Parish Register of St Mary, Cheltenham, 1558-1653

Front cover All years 1558 to 1631 are set out in four columns; possibly as a numerical aid
"No entries - Nov 1558, Sep 1574, Aug & Sep 1575, feb 1577, Aug 1590, Jan 1593" Record of 'no entries for '
The Regester booke of Cheltenham of Christenynges weddinges and burieinges begynyng in November 1588
Chr18 Nov 1558 WILCOXE John son of WILCOXE Ralfe
Mar19 Nov 1558 BLOXOME Thomas and BRUER Agnes
Mar26 Nov 1558 MATHEW Garret and KEMYS Jone
Mar26 Nov 1558 JAFREY John and COMBE Alice
Mar26 Nov 1558 BROOKEBANKE Thomas and COPER Joan
Bur17 Nov 1558 WHITE Katherine woman
Bur21 Nov 1558 WILCOXE John
Bur23 Nov 1558 PERSHE Agnes servant Possibly PARSHE
Bur24 Nov 1558 STYLE Agnes wife
Bur4 Dec 1558 STROODE Alice widow
Bur15 Dec 1558 TERLOWE Henrie pauper
Bur22 Dec 1558 HAWLE Roger pauper
Bur25 Dec 1558 BOLDE John pastor
Bur27 Dec 1558 FELPES Henrie
Chr6 Jan 1558/59 PARTRIDGE Elizabeth child of PARTRIDGE John
Chr8 Jan 1558/59 ABEVAN Edward son of ABEVAN Roger
Chr25 Jan 1558/59 CLEEVELY Agnes dau of CLEEVELY Thomas
Bur11 Jan 1558/59 DUDGEMORE Agnes widow
Bur12 Jan 1558/59 JAFFERYES John
Bur13 Jan 1558/59 LEWES Elinor
Bur15 Jan 1558/59 SHELAR Willm. son of SHELAR Jone
Bur21 Jan 1558/59 COXE Henrie son of COXE Robt.
Bur30 Jan 1558/59 PEELE Agnes
Mar14 Jan 1558/59 HAWLE Henry and SHURBURNE Elizabeth
Mar14 Jan 1558/59 GREGORIE Robt. and KEM[ILLEG] Mawde "Possibly KEMMET, KEMET/KEMMIT/KEMIT"
Mar16 Jan 1558/59 OCKOLD Richard and PATE Elinour
Mar16 Jan 1558/59 GREGORIE Ric[hard] and HIGGES Agnes
Chr13 Feb 1558/59 BUTLER John son of BUTLER William
Bur7 Feb 1558/59 FELPETTES Jone
Chr17 Mar 1558/59 NORTONE Elizabeth dau of NORTONE James
Chr21 Mar 1558/59 HALE John son of HALE Richard
Chr26 Mar 1559 WYGHT Alice [illegible] ?dubin[er] poss. OED a repairer of old clothes
Chr12 Apr 1559 BEEKE Thomas son of BEEKE Henrie
Chr18 Apr 1559 LAWRENCE Edyth dau of LAWRENCE Elinor
Bur20 Apr 1559 STONE Elinor widow
Bur23 Apr 1559 MARCHOLD John pauper
Bur2 Apr 1559 COWPER Agnes dau of COWPER Jefferie
Bur6 Apr 1559 CARPENDER Margerie dau of CARPENDER John
Chr17 May 1559 MATHEW John son of MATHEW Thomas
Bur10 May 1559 MAYOWE Katherine wife of MAYOWE William
Bur16 May 1559 BAYLY Richard weaver
Bur1 Jun 1559 COWBURNE John child of COWBURNE Ralfe
Bur1 Jun 1559 COWBURNE Jone child of COWBURNE Ralfe
Bur1 Jun 1559 MAWLE [Blank] son of MAWLE George
Bur6 Jul 1559 MAYOW William
Bur7 Jul 1559 VERENDER John son of VERENDER Richard
Bur14 Jul 1559 HOLDER Jone Westal "Westall"
Chr16 Jul 1559 WHARTON Alice dau of WHARTON Thomas "and buried on the morrow"
Bur17 Jul 1559 WHARTON Alice dau of WHARTON Thomas
Chr30 Jul 1559 ROBINS Jane dau of ROBINS Henrie
Bur3 Aug 1559 BLYSSE Thomas
Bur22 Aug 1559 CARPENDER Alice wife of CARPENDER John
Chr27 Aug 1559 HAWSTED Thomas son of HAWSTED Richard
Bur29 Aug 1559 READ Katherine widow
Chr17 Sep 1559 TRYAN Agnes dau of TRYAN Robt.
Chr17 Sep 1559 BLOXAM Katherine child of BLOXAM Thomas
Chr1 Oct 1559 ROGERS Richard son of ROGERS John
Bur8 Oct 1559 WOOD Henrie
Chr9 Oct 1559 MATHEW Walter son of MATHEW Garret
Bur20 Oct 1559 NORTONE Jone dau of NORTONE James
Chr22 Oct 1559 REYNOLDS Agnes dau of REYNOLDS Thomas
Bur26 Oct 1559 VISHAR Elizabeth
Chr29 Oct 1559 HICKES Elizabeth dau of HICKES Thomas
Bur1 Nov 1559 BEKE Jone maid
Chr2 Nov 1559 MALYN Thomas son of MALYN RICHARD
Chr10 Nov 1559 GREGORIE Margaret dau of GREGORIE John
Bur12 Nov 1559 MAWLE William
Chr12 Nov 1559 BLOXOME Margaret dau of BLOXOME John
Chr23 Nov 1559 HAWLE Elizabeth dau of HAWLE Harry
Chr23 Nov 1559 CLARKE Alice dau of CLARKE Henrie
Bur8 Dec 1559 HURSTE Richard son of HURSTE Henrie
Chr10 Dec 1559 HARRYS Thomas son of HARRYS Margaret
Bur13 Dec 1559 LEWES John
Bur15 Dec 1559 FREE William servant
Chr15 Dec 1559 GREGORIE Jone dau of GREGORIE Robert
Bur19 Dec 1559 LANE John son of LANE Richard
Mar2 Jan 1559/60 QUERNE John and PERSE Alice
Mar22 Jan 1559/60 CROWLEY Robart and PERSE Jone widow
Chr4 Feb 1559/60 SMYTH Agnes dau of SMYTH Henrie
Chr7 Feb 1559/60 HICKES Thomas son of HICKES Richard
Mar3 Feb 1559/60 GOODRICH Thomas and DAVIS Jone widow
Mar20 Feb 1559/60 SLAUGHTER Henrie and MAYLES Alice
Mar11 Feb 1559/60 CARPENDER John and GREGORIE Jone
Mar9 Feb 1559/60 STILE Richard and BLYSSE Elizabeth
Mar31 Feb 1559/60 BARTRAM Edward and LEWES Alice
Bur1 Feb 1559/60 SLAUGHTER[MAYLES] Alice
Bur1 Feb 1559/60 MATHEW Rose woman; poor
Bur1 Feb 1559/60 WHITE John son of WHITE Willm.
Bur9 Feb 1559/60 KEMYS John son of KEMYS Richard
Bur9 Feb 1559/60 WELSHE James son of WELSHE Richard
Bur13 Feb 1559/60 GREGORIE Jone dau of GREGORIE Richard
Bur24 Feb 1559/60 MILTONE Richard son of MILTONE Richard
Chr8 Mar 1559/60 DUDSONE Margerie dau of DUDSONE Margerie
Chr9 Mar 1559/60 PARKER Richard son of PARKER James
Chr9 Mar 1559/60 PARKER Jone dau of PARKER James
Chr21 Mar 1559/60 MILTONE Richard son of MILTONE Richard
Chr5 Mar 1559/60 SHARFORD Margaret dau of SHARFORD Richard
Chr19 Mar 1559/60 HALE Abraham son of HALE Richard
Mar29 Mar 1560 COOKE Richard and ARKYLL Alice widow
Bur3 Mar 1559/60 PARKER Richard son of PARKER James
Bur9 Mar 1559/60 PARKER Agnes wife of PARKER James
Bur10 Mar 1559/60 SMYTHE Elizabeth wife of SMYTHE William
Bur19 Mar 1559/60 PATE Alice widow
Bur26 Mar 1560 ALDERNE Agnes servant
Chr5 Apr 1560 RICHE Richard son of RICHE William
Bur5 Apr 1560 STROODE Richard son of STROODE Agnes
Bur7 Apr 1560 HARBART Henry
Chr7 Apr 1560 HEYWARD Henry son of HEYWARD John
Chr21 Apr 1560 BROWNERICKE Thomas son of BROWNERICKE John
Bur7 May 1560 CLIFFORD Alice wife of CLIFFORD Thomas
Bur15 May 1560 CHURCHES Edward stranger
Bur16 May 1560 BICKE Elinor dau of BICKE Thomas
Mar18 May 1560 ELBROWE William and CARELESSE Agnes
Bur24 May 1560 HALE Abraham son of HALE Richard
Bur27 May 1560 BALE Alice wife of BALE Thomas
Chr4 Jun 1560 NICOLES Robert son of NICOLES John
Chr10 Jun 1560 LANE Jone dau of LANE Richard "and buried the same daye"
Bur 1560 Jun 10 LANE Jone dau of LANE Richard
Bur12 Jun 1560 WELLES John son of WELLES William
Mar27 Jun 1560 FLUCKE Hughe and CHARLES Elizabeth
Chr17 Jul 1560 WHARTONE Margaret dau of WHARTONE Thomas
Chr23 Jul 1560 BARNES John son of BARNES Richard
Chr28 Jul 1560 JONES Richard son of JONES Richard
Mar1 Jul 1560 BAYLEY Thomas and FOXE Agnes widow
Mar16 Jul 1560 ASTUE John and JACSONE Sibill
Bur2 Jul 1560 WELLES Alice wife of WELLES William Alstone "Alsone"
Bur20 Jul 1560 BROMLEY James pauper
Bur23 Jul 1560 MAYLES Richard glover
Chr11 Aug 1560 BURNES Rose dau of BURNES Nicholas
Chr11 Aug 1560 CROWLEY John son of CROWLEY Margerie
Chr24 Aug 1560 LANE Richard son of LANE Richard
Chr26 Aug 1560 FORTEY Jone dau of FORTEY Ellis
Mar16 Aug 1560 SMYTH William and CORBET Elizabeth
Mar26 Aug 1560 SHERES Robt. and COME Anne
Chr9 Sep 1560 CARPENTER Anne dau of CARPENTER John
Chr19 Sep 1560 CARPENTER Margaret dau of CARPENTER Richard
Chr19 Sep 1560 BECKE Agnes dau of BECKE Thomas
Chr19 Sep 1560 BICKE Margaret dau of BICKE Robt.
Bur10 Sep 1560 WILCOXE Jone wife of WILCOXE Ralph
Bur25 Sep 1560 CARPENTER Anne dau of CARPENTER John
Mar16 Sep 1560 DOLE John and STURMIE Elizabeth
Mar23 Sep 1560 CLIFFARD Thomas and DAVIS Christian
Mar30 Sep 1560 BETTES Henrie and ROBARDES Jone
Chr17 Oct 1560 READ Jone dau of READ Thomas
Mar3 Oct 1560 WHITTERNE Richard and MATHOWE Margerie
Mar14 Oct 1560 WHITE Thomas and APPERLEY Jone
Mar14 Oct 1560 PARKER James and MILLES Anne
Mar21 Oct 1560 HAWSTED Ellys and VINCHE Helen
Bur24 Oct 1560 STROODE John son of STROODE Thomas
Bur30 Oct 1560 CARPENTER John
Chr16 Nov 1560 HEYNES Fayth dau of HEYNES John
Chr18 Nov 1560 STELE Thomas son of STELE Leonard
Chr26 Nov 1560 ASEN David son of ASEN John
Mar4 Nov 1560 WERKINS Richard and LANE Alice
Mar25 Nov 1560 COXE Thomas and MAWLE Agnes widow
Mar26 Nov 1560 WILCOXE Ralfe and KEYSSE Sibill
Bur13 Nov 1560 FORTEY Jone dau of FORTEY Ellys
Bur23 Nov 1560 DAFFYE Jone dau of DAFFYE John
Chr1 Dec 1560 GREENEWAY Richard son of GREENEWAY John
Chr1 Dec 1560 STYLE John son of STYLE Richard
Chr16 Dec 1560 WHITE Jane dau of WHITE John junior
Chr21 Dec 1560 GOODCHEAP Edmond son of GOODCHEAP William
Mar16 Dec 1560 SKYNNER Walter and COXE Alice
Bur18 Dec 1560 NORWOOD Ralfe Esq
Chr10 Jan 1560/61 COWBORNE Ambrose son of COWBORNE Ralfe
Chr22 Jan 1560/61 MAPE William son of MAPE William
Chr29 Jan 1560/61 BUDDINGE Edward son of BUDDINGE Edmond
Mar30 Jan 1560/61 HAWLE Walter Norton and CARPENTER Jone widow
Bur18 Jan 1560/61 SHARFORD Thomas Arle
Bur29 Jan 1560/61 COMBE Richard son of COMBE Richard
Chr4 Feb 1560/61 AWKOT John son of AWKOT Robt.
Chr20 Feb 1560/61 MAYOWE William son of MAYOWE John
Chr20 Feb 1560/61 CORKE Edyth dau of CORKE Robt.
Chr29 Feb 1560/61 BICKE Alice dau of BICKE Henrie
Chr8 Mar 1560/61 WHITTERNE Richard son of WHITTERNE Richard
Chr3 Apr 1561 MATHEW Elizabeth dau of MATHEW Thomas
Chr13 Apr 1561 MILTONE Thomas son of MILTONE Richard
Chr15 Apr 1561 ELBROWE Alice dau of ELBROWE William
Chr15 Apr 1561 ELBROWE Elinor dau of ELBROWE William
Bur4 Apr 1561 PEVES Alice dau of PEVES Alice
Bur7 Apr 1561 AWKOT John son of AWKOT Robt.
Chr25 Apr 1561 WHITE Jone dau of WHITE Willm.
Chr28 Apr 1561 WHITE Alice dau of WHITE Willm. senior
Chr1 May 1561 HALE Alice dau of HALE Richard
Chr11 May 1561 HAWSTED John son of HAWSTED Richard
Chr18 May 1561 CAGE Alice dau of CAGE Edmond
Chr19 May 1561 COOPER Alice dau of COOPER Jeferie
Chr26 May 1561 FLUCKE Katherine dau of FLUCKE Hughe
Chr26 May 1561 HAWLE Edyth dau of HAWLE Henry
Mar10 May 1561 ORPYN Henry and CROWLEY Margaret widow
Mar10 May 1561 VINCH Thomas and QUERNE Agnes
Mar29 May 1561 PACKER Thomas and HIGGES Margaret
Bur26 May 1561 WHITTERNE Margaret dau of WHITTERNE John
Chr13 Jun 1561 MILTONE Elizabeth dau of MILTONE Robt.
Bur13 Jun 1561 MILTONE Elizabeth wife of MILTONE Robt.
Chr16 Jun 1561 GREGORIE Edith dau of GREGORIE Richard
Chr23 Jun 1561 PARKER Julian dau of PARKER James
Chr14 Jun 1561 MAWLE Elnour dau of MAWLE George
Chr18 Jul 1561 CLIFFORD Richard son of CLIFFORD Thomas
Chr18 Jul 1561 ABIVAN Margaret dau of ABIVAN Roger
Chr20 Jul 1561 GREGORIE Walter son of GREGORIE Robt.
Mar26 Jul 1561 GREGORY Henry and PRYSSE Margaret
Bur8 Jul 1561 HARRYS Margaret
Bur17 Jul 1561 MILTON Elizabeth dau of MILTON Robt.
Chr3 Aug 1561 COOKE Elnour dau of COOKE Richard
Chr10 Aug 1561 REYNOLDES Edye dau of REYNOLDES Thomas
Bur23 Aug 1561 ROBARDES John Wooton Possibly Wotton under Edge
Bur28 Aug 1561 GARNARD John son of GARNARD Thomas
Chr8 Sep 1561 UNDERWOOD Edward son of UNDERWOOD John
Chr14 Sep 1561 SKYNNER Alice dau of SKYNNER Walter
Chr22 Sep 1561 MATHEW John son of MATHEW Garret
Mar9 Sep 1561 ATTEWELL William and WELSHE Agnes
Bur8 Sep 1561 HAWLE Edith
Chr2 Oct 1561 BARTRAM John son of BARTRAM Edward
Chr6 Oct 1561 WHITTERNE Margaret dau of WHITTERNE John
Chr8 Oct 1561 FARRE Agnes dau of FARRE Peter
Chr12 Oct 1561 CLARKE Edward son of CLARKE Henrie
Chr14 Oct 1561 RICHE Margaret dau of RICHE William
Chr21 Oct 1561 STROODE William son of STROODE Thomas
Chr22 Oct 1561 BLOXOME Jone dau of BLOXOME John
Bur7 Oct 1561 BARTRAME John son of BARTRAME Edward
Bur14 Oct 1561 FARRE Agnes dau of FARRE Peter
Bur14 Oct 1561 BARTRAM Richard
Chr26 Oct 1561 NORTONE John son of NORTONE James
Chr26 Oct 1561 KEMIT Elizabeth dau of KEMIT Henrie
Chr1 Nov 1561 REYNOLDES William son of REYNOLDES John
Chr2 Nov 1561 DOLE Thomas son of DOLE John
Chr3 Nov 1561 HATHAWAY Alice dau of HATHAWAY Henrie
Chr4 Nov 1561 BROOKEBANKE Richard son of BROOKEBANKE Thomas
Chr9 Nov 1561 FORTEY John son of FORTEY Ellys
Chr16 Nov 1561 MASONE Henrie son of MASONE Henrie
Chr16 Nov 1561 VINCHE Robt. son of VINCHE Thos.
Chr23 Nov 1561 SHARFORD Rachell dau of SHARFORD Richard
Chr24 Nov 1561 SMYTHE William son of SMYTHE William
Mar6 Nov 1561 SMYTH Thomas and CORKE Elizabeth
Bur25 Nov 1561 AFELTONE Elizabeth
Bur27 Nov 1561 DOLE Thomas son of DOLE John
Chr28 Nov 1561 PATE Margaret dau of PATE William
Chr21 Dec 1561 SMYTHE Edmond son of SMYTHE William
Chr21 Dec 1561 WILCOXE Jone dau of WILCOXE Ralfe
Chr23 Dec 1561 DUDSONE Katherine dau of DUDSONE John
Mar6 Dec 1561 PACKER Edward and DRINKEWATER Jone
Bur14 Dec 1561 DAFFIE John pauper
Bur16 Dec 1561 KYMPE Richard Gloucester
Bur19 Dec 1561 HIGGES Alice
Bur20 Dec 1561 BROCKE Robert pauper
Chr12 Jan 1561/62 REYLE Gyle son of REYLE Roger
Chr13 Jan 1561/62 COMBE Marie dau of COMBE Alice
Mar22 Jan 1561/62 HALLINGE William and PERTE Alice
Mar24 Jan 1561/62 TUFFELEY Richard and CLARKE Alice
Mar29 Jan 1561/62 WELLES Martine[sic] and ABRAM Margaret
Chr1 Feb 1561/62 VINCHE Margerie dau of VINCHE Thomas
Chr5 Feb 1561/62 WEKINS Elnor dau of WEKINS Richard
Chr11 Feb 1561/62 BLOXOME Agnes dau of BLOXOME Thomas
Chr12 Feb 1561/62 BETTES Walter son of BETTES Henrie
Bur3 Feb 1561/62 VINCHE Margerie dau of VINCHE Thomas
Bur9 Feb 1561/62 LANE Richard son of LANE Helen
Bur19 Feb 1561/62 QUERNE Richard
Bur23 Feb 1561/62 BERICKE Frances
Chr3 Mar 1561/62 HAYWARD Walter son of HAYWARD John
Chr4 Mar 1561/62 TRYAN Elizabeth dau of TRYAN Robart
Chr8 Mar 1561/62 GREGORIE Thomas son of GREGORIE Henrie
Chr18 Mar 1561/62 WELLES Margerie dau of WELLES Martin
Bur8 Mar 1561/62 CHEESENALL Jone widow
Chr22 Apr 1562 PACKER Agnes dau of PACKER Thomas
Mar20 Apr 1562 CHAMPENES Thomas clerk and STEVENS Anne
Bur4 Apr 1562 HAYWARD Walter son of HAYWARD John
Chr24 May 1562 BICKE Willm. son of BICKE Thomas
Chr31 May 1562 GOODRICHE Jane dau of GOODRICHE Gyles
Mar11 May 1562 HAMLET John and COXE Anne
Bur26 May 1562 ROGERS John
Bur28 May 1562 HAWLE Walter Cheltenham
Chr2 Jun 1562 HICKES Willm. son of HICKES Richard
Chr3 Jun 1562 HICKES Margaret dau of HICKES Thomas
Chr17 Jun 1562 BARNES Jone dau of BARNES Nicholas
Chr21 Jun 1562 WITTE Margaret dau of WITTE Thomas
Mar6 Jun 1562 GREGORIE John and DAFFIE Elizabeth
Bur3 Jun 1562 HICKES Jone dau of HICKES Richard
Bur11 Jun 1562 HICKES William son of HICKES Richard HIGKES corrected to HICKES
Bur30 Jun 1562 REYNOLDES Edie dau of REYNOLDES Thomas
Chr2 Jul 1562 LANE Henrie son of LANE John
Chr10 Jul 1562 HAMLET Jone dau of HAMLET John
Mar8 Jul 1562 MILTON Robert and GREVILL Marie widow
Bur20 Jul 1562 WELLES Margerie dau of WELLES Marten
Chr16 Aug 1562 LANE Helen dau of LANE Richard
Chr26 Aug 1562 ATTEWELL Alice dau of ATTEWELL William
Chr10 Sep 1562 SKYNARD Alice dau of SKYNARD Walter
Chr20 Sep 1562 WHARTON Alice dau of WHARTON Thomas
Chr20 Sep 1562 BEECHE Elinor
Chr27 Sep 1562 STYLE Jone dau of STYLE Richard
Mar14 Sep 1562 COURTNEY John and BARNEYS Jone BARNEYS William father [of Jone]
Bur12 Sep 1562 ELBROWE Alice dau of ELBROWE William
Chr4 Oct 1562 RICHE John son of RICHE William
Mar12 Oct 1562 HORE Edward and CLARKE Agnes
Bur13 Oct 1562 ELBROWE Elinor dau of ELBROWE William
Bur19 Oct 1562 WHITE Margaret dau of WHITE Thomas
Bur25 Oct 1562 ATTEWELL Alice dau of ATTEWELL William
Chr9 Nov 1562 AWCOTTE John son of AWCOTTE Robert
Chr22 Nov 1562 HALE Elinor dau of HALE Richard
Mar8 Nov 1562 KEMP John and WINTER Margerie
Mar16 Nov 1562 MYLES Peter and REYNOLDES Jone
Mar19 Nov 1562 WEST Richard and WHITE Jone
Mar21 Nov 1562 WHITE Robert and WINCOTTE Margaret
Mar25 Nov 1562 WATTES Richard and HAWLE Jone
Mar27 Nov 1562 HATHAWAY Henrie and REYNOLDES Jone
Bur15 Nov 1562 REYNOLDES John Charlton "Charletone"
Bur15 Nov 1562 ASGREENE John stranger
Bur22 Nov 1562 PARKER Margaret dau of PARKER James
Chr17 Dec 1562 FINCHE Ralfe son of FINCHE Thomas
Chr21 Dec 1562 BELCHAR Jone dau of BELCHAR John
Bur26 Dec 1562 ELBROWE John
Bur26 Dec 1562 PACKER Agnes widow
Bur26 Dec 1562 VINCHE Ralfe son of VINCHE John
Bur29 Dec 1562 ABRAHAM John
Chr31 Jan 1562/63 MATHEW Edward son of MATHEW Thomas
Bur1 Jan 1562/63 BROOCKBANKE Elinor
Bur12 Jan 1562/63 BLOXOME John son of BLOXOME John
Bur13 Jan 1562/63 BROWNERICKE William son of BROWNERICKE John
Bur14 Jan 1562/63 DE MILTONE Walter son of DE MILTONE Robert
Bur15 Jan 1562/63 BYRCHE Alice dau of BYRCHE Robert
Bur21 Jan 1562/63 CROWLEY William pauper
Bur23 Jan 1562/63 AVERIE Roger labourer
Bur25 Jan 1562/63 BELCHAR Jone dau of BELCHAR John
Bur28 Jan 1562/63 ELCOPE Henrie
Chr9 Feb 1562/63 COWPER Thomas son of COWPER Jefferie
Chr12 Feb 1562/63 KEMPE Edith dau of KEMPE John
Chr18 Feb 1562/63 FISHAR Elizabeth dau of FISHAR William
Chr22 Feb 1562/63 CLIFFORD Anne dau of CLIFFORD Thomas
Chr27 Feb 1562/63 ELBROWE John son of ELBROWE William
Chr28 Feb 1562/63 HEYNES Elizabeth dau of HEYNES John
Chr28 Feb 1562/63 CURTISE Alice dau of CURTISE Robert
Mar14 Feb 1562/63 MORTONE John and JACKSONE Elizabeth
Bur13 Feb 1562/63 GARDNER Elizabeth wife of GARDNER Thomas
Chr3 Mar 1562/63 GREGORIE Richard son of GREGORIE Richard
Chr3 Mar 1562/63 BETTES William son of BETTES Henrie
Chr22 Mar 1562/63 HAWLE Jone dau of HAWLE Henrie
Chr23 Mar 1562/63 PACKER Marie dau of PACKER Thomas
Chr24 Mar 1562/63 BARNES John son of BARNES Richard
Bur12 Mar 1562/63 BARNES Rose dau of BARNES Nicholas
Bur17 Mar 1562/63 CURTISE Alice dau of CURTISE Robert
Bur19 Mar 1562/63 GREGORIE Margaret dau of GREGORIE Richard
Chr8 Apr 1563 WHITE Jane dau of WHITE William
Chr9 Apr 1563 PATE Jane dau of PATE William
Chr12 Apr 1563 REYNOLDES Edward son of REYNOLDES Leonard
Chr13 Apr 1563 GREGORIE Alice dau of GREGORIE John
Chr21 Apr 1563 B[BLANK] Margaret dau of B[BLANK] E[blank]
Bur14 Apr 1563 REYNOLDES Thomas
Bur14 Apr 1563 GYLES John son of GYLES John
Bur16 Apr 1563 BROOKEBANKE Nicholas
Chr6 May 1563 HEYWARD Thomas son of HEYWARD John
Chr16 May 1563 REYNOLDES Anne dau of REYNOLDES Thomas
Chr18 May 1563 BICKE Margaret dau of BICKE Henry
Chr20 May 1563 BARTRAM Thomas son of BARTRAM Edward
Bur26 May 1563 JACOBE Katherine pauper
Mar7 Jun 1563 CHESTER Thomas and ELCOXE Julian
Bur16 Jun 1563 MATHEW Edward son of MATHEW Thomas
Bur21 Jun 1563 STURMIE Katherine wife of STURMIE Thomas
Bur23 Jun 1563 FISHER Margaret
Mar12 Jul 1563 COMPAN John and BICKE Helen
Bur1 Jul 1563 FINCHE Robert
Bur6 Jul 1563 ABEVAN Margaret
Bur14 Jul 1563 PARKER Julian dau of PARKER James
Bur16 Jul 1563 REYNOLDES William son of REYNOLDES John
Bur21 Jul 1563 BICKE William son of BICKE Thomas
Bur27 Jul 1563 HALE Elinor dau of HALE Richard
Chr1 Aug 1563 HICKES John son of HICKES Richard
Chr19 Aug 1563 WATTES Jane dau of WATTES Richard
Chr23 Aug 1563 WHITE Harry son of WHITE Thomas
Chr28 Aug 1563 HATHAWAY Katherine dau of HATHAWAY Henrie
Bur11 Aug 1563 HICKES John son of HICKES Richard
Bur13 Aug 1563 GREENEWAYE Edmond son of GREENEWAYE John
Chr4 Sep 1563 PACKER Thomas son of PACKER Edward
Chr13 Sep 1563 KONTLAR Alice dau of KONTLAR Lewes
Chr19 Sep 1563 MILTONE Roger son of MILTONE Richard
Bur30 Sep 1563 BOLDE Jone
Bur30 Sep 1563 WATTES Jane
Chr3 Oct 1563 DOLE Katherine dau of DOLE John
Chr6 Oct 1563 WILCOXE Richard son of WILCOXE Ralfe
Chr12 Oct 1563 COWBORNE Ralfe son of COWBORNE Ralfe
Chr13 Oct 1563 TUFFELEY Jone dau of TUFFELEY Richard
Chr17 Oct 1563 GREGORIE Richard son of GREGORIE John
Mar11 Oct 1563 CROWLEY Richard and ROBERTES Margaret
Mar16 Oct 1563 BENET Thomas and HIGGES Edie
Mar16 Oct 1563 HIBBERD Walter and LANE Alice
Bur1 Oct 1563 SKREVEN Jone
Bur6 Oct 1563 CLIFFORD Anne dau of CLIFFORD Thomas
Bur31 Oct 1563 KONTLAR Alice
Chr7 Nov 1563 COWRTNEY Harry son of COWRTNEY John
Chr17 Nov 1563 HORE Margerie dau of HORE Edward
Chr26 Nov 1563 GOODCHEAP Marie dau of GOODCHEAP William
Chr26 Nov 1563 MAYOWE Richard son of MAYOWE John
Mar22 Nov 1563 DOUGHTON John and CARELES Alice
Mar17 Nov 1563 BROWNE James and SMYTHE Alice
Bur17 Nov 1563 BUTLER John son of BUTLER William
Bur22 Nov 1563 COWBORNE Ralfe boy
Bur22 Nov 1563 GREGORIE Richard son of GREGORIE Robert
Chr26 Dec 1563 CURRYER Elizabeth dau of CURRYER William
Chr27 Dec 1563 HAYE Anne dau of HAYE Thomas
Chr[bl] Dec 1563 HIBBARD John son of HIBBARD Walter
Bur[bl] Dec 1563 HIBBARD John son of HIBBARD Walter
Chr6 Jan 1563/64 SMYTH Sibill dau of SMYTH Henrie
Chr23 Jan 1563/64 POWELL Henrie son of POWELL John
Mar28 Jan 1563/64 SINGLETONE Christofer and FRYAR Margaret
Mar31 Jan 1563/64 HIGGES John and MACHIN Elizabeth
Bur31 Jan 1563/64 CHAWNER William Tewkesbury "Tewxburie"
Chr1 Feb 1563/64 FINCHE Elizabeth dau of FINCHE Thomas
Chr27 Feb 1563/64 DOUGHTONE Jone dau of DOUGHTONE Elizabeth
Chr27 Feb 1563/64 DOUGHTONE Julian dau of DOUGHTONE Elizabeth
Bur22 Feb 1563/64 CURRIAR Elizabeth
Chr26 Mar 1564 SMYTHE John son of SMYTHE Thomas
Bur3 Mar 1563/64 DOUGHTON Jone dau of DOUGHTON Elizabeth
Bur3 Mar 1563/64 DOUGHTON Julian dau of DOUGHTON Elizabeth
Chr2 Apr 1564 HAMLET Richard son of HAMLET John
Chr21 Apr 1564 SHARFORD Marie dau of SHARFORD Richard
Chr21 Apr 1564 CLARKE Agnes dau of CLARKE Henrie
Chr30 Apr 1564 SMYTHE John son of SMYTHE William
Chr30 Apr 1564 BETTES Thomas son of BETTES Henry
Bur3 Apr 1564 ADAMES Richard pauper
Chr1 May 1564 HUES John son of HUES Rowland priest "pryst"
Chr3 May 1564 FAWKES William son of FAWKES William
Chr12 May 1564 DUTSONE Elisabeth dau of DUTSONE John
Chr13 May 1564 BICKE Robart son of BICKE Thomas
Chr18 May 1564 PACKER Jane dau of PACKER Thomas
Chr22 May 1564 HAWSTED James son of HAWSTED Richard
Chr23 May 1564 BROOKEBANKE Jone dau of BROOKEBANKE Thomas
Chr26 May 1564 STURMYE Thomas son of STURMYE John
Bur6 May 1564 HUES John son of HUES Rowland priest "prest"
Bur23 May 1564 PACKER Margaret wife of PACKER Thomas
Chr21 Jun 1564 HALE Elizabeth dau of HALE Richard
Bur26 Jun 1564 BARNES Jone dau of BARNES Nicholas
Chr3 Jul 1564 FLOUCKE Richard son of FLOUCKE Hughe
Chr13 Jul 1564 KEELE Thomas son of KEELE Roger
Chr23 Jul 1564 WECKINS William son of WECKINS Richard
Chr29 Jul 1564 STYLE Elizabeth dau of STYLE Richard
Bur16 Jul 1564 KEMP Jone widow
Chr8 Aug 1564 LANE Alice dau of LANE Richard
Chr13 Aug 1564 CORKE Thomas son of CORKE Robart
Chr24 Aug 1564 RICHE John son of RICHE William
Chr28 Aug 1564 GOODRICHE Richard son of GOODRICHE Ralfe
Chr11 Sep 1564 BLOXOME John son of BLOXOME Thomas
Chr14 Sep 1564 MASONE Elizabeth dau of MASONE Henrie
Chr25 Sep 1564 MATHEW Edward son of MATHEW Garret
Chr26 Sep 1564 BUDDINGE Jone dau of BUDDINGE John
Chr27 Sep 1564 WEST Elizabeth dau of WEST Henrie
Bur22 Sep 1564 RICHE John son of RICHE William
Chr8 Oct 1564 HAWLE Thomas son of HAWLE Thomas
Chr16 Oct 1564 FORTEY Gabriell son of FORTEY Ellis
Chr20 Oct 1564 BARNES Thomas son of BARNES Nicholas
Mar14 Oct 1564 SHARFORD Walter and APERRY Jone
Mar26 Oct 1564 IRELAND Ralfe and KEMIS Edith
Bur8 Oct 1564 FINCHE John
Bur11 Oct 1564 SEVILL Cysly[sic] dau of SEVILL Roger
Bur21 Oct 1564 WEST Elizabeth
Bur24 Oct 1564 MATHEW Elizabeth dau of MATHEW Thomas
Chr6 Nov 1564 WHITTERNE Elnour dau of WHITTERNE John
Chr8 Nov 1564 ELBROWE Walter son of ELBROWE William
Chr21 Nov 1564 MERRILL Jone dau of MERRILL John Swindon
Chr22 Nov 1564 WHARTON Peter son of WHARTON Thomas
Chr31 Dec 1564 HOWELL Elinor dau of HOWELL Richard
Bur6 Dec 1564 BLOXOME John son of BLOXOME Thomas
Bur8 Dec 1564 STILE Elizabeth dau of STILE Richard
Bur19 Dec 1564 FORTEY Margaret wife of FORTEY John
Bur22 Dec 1564 GOODRICHE Elinor wife of GOODRICHE Richard
Chr4 Jan 1564/65 HATHAWAY Elizabeth dau of HATHAWAY Henrie
Chr5 Jan 1564/65 VERENDER Elizabeth dau of VERENDER Agnes
Chr12 Jan 1564/65 HOLDER Jone dau of HOLDER William
Mar22 Jan 1564/65 KEMET Richard and LORD Elizabeth
Chr14 Feb 1564/65 GYLES John son of GYLES John
Chr21 Feb 1564/65 ATTEWELL William son of ATTEWELL William
Chr27 Feb 1564/65 SEVILL John son of SEVILL Roger
Bur20 Feb 1564/65 DAFFIE Jone wife of DAFFIE Thomas
Chr2 Mar 1564/65 HICKES Walter son of HICKES Thomas
Chr10 Mar 1564/65 HEYWARD Walter son of HEYWARD John
Chr10 Mar 1564/65 TRYAN Alice dau of TRYAN Robert
Chr12 Mar 1564/65 BARNES Walter child of BARNES Richard
Bur1 Mar 1564/65 WHITE Thomas
Bur9 Mar 1564/65 HYBBARD John boy
Bur19 Mar 1564/65 BARNES Walter child of BARNES Richard
Chr22 Apr 1565 COWBORNE Jone child of COWBORNE Ralfe
Bur1 Apr 1565 HIBBARD Alice
Chr1 May 1565 BARTRAM William son of BARTRAM Edward
Chr3 May 1565 STELE Richard son of STELE John
Bur3 May 1565 STELE Richard son of STELE John
Chr4 May 1565 HIGGES Edyth dau of HIGGES John
Chr5 May 1565 COOKE William son of COOKE Richard
Chr6 May 1565 REYNOLDES Alice child of REYNOLDES Thomas
Chr9 May 1565 CLIFFORD John son of CLIFFORD Thomas
Chr31 May 1565 GREGORIE William son of GREGORIE Richard
Mar6 May 1565 PACKER Thomas and MOWTLOWE Margaret
Chr7 Jun 1565 GARDNER Thomas son of GARDNER Thomas
Chr22 Jun 1565 WILCOXE Jane child of WILCOXE Ralfe
Chr30 Jun 1565 IRELAND Alice child of IRELAND Ralfe
Bur12 Jun 1565 BOND William Gloucester
Bur17 Jun 1565 KERE Agnes
Bur18 Jul 1565 SMITH John son of SMITH William
Bur28 Jul 1565 VINCH John man; single
Chr4 Aug 1565 WATERMAN Richard son of WATERMAN Richard
Chr7 Aug 1565 FAWKES Agnes child of FAWKES Robt.
Chr19 Aug 1565 STURMIE Richard son of STURMIE John
Bur25 Aug 1565 COWPAR Elizabeth
Bur31 Aug 1565 DOWNTONE Elizabeth
Bur31 Aug 1565 BAND Margaret Mrs Gloucester
Chr1 Sep 1565 GREGORIE John son of GREGORIE Robt.
Chr22 Sep 1565 SHARFORD Margaret dau of SHARFORD Walter
Chr27 Sep 1565 STILE Thomas son of STILE Richard
Chr30 Sep 1565 RICHE Henrie son of RICHE William
Bur7 Sep 1565 BETTES Richard son of BETTES Henry
Bur21 Sep 1565 BETTES William son of BETTES Henry
Bur23 Sep 1565 BETTES Jone wife of BETTES Henry
Bur26 Sep 1565 BETTES Walter son of BETTES Henrie
Bur27 Sep 1565 PACKER Marie child of PACKER Thomas
Chr1 Oct 1565 KEMPES Jone child of KEMPES John
Chr3 Oct 1565 BETTES John son of BETTES Henrie
Chr18 Oct 1565 DOLE Elizabeth child of DOLE John
Mar12 Oct 1565 BAKER John and ESTNER Anne Possibly ESTVER or ESTUER
Mar16 Oct 1565 CHESTAR John and PRYSE Anne
Bur4 Oct 1565 BETTES John son of BETTES Henrie
Bur6 Oct 1565 HAWSTED Richard the elder
Chr1 Nov 1565 WHITE William son of WHITE William
Chr11 Nov 1565 MATHEW Gyles son of MATHEW Thomas
Chr12 Nov 1565 KEMET Thomas son of KEMET Henrie
Chr17 Nov 1565 BLOXOME Jone child of BLOXOME Thomas
Mar12 Nov 1565 WHITELEGGE William and KINGE Jone
Mar29 Nov 1565 ROBINS Richard and BARNES Elizabeth
Chr12 Dec 1565 FINCHE Alice child of FINCHE Thomas
Chr21 Dec 1565 WELLES Jone child of WELLES John
Chr27 Dec 1565 VINCHE Thomas son of VINCHE John
Bur14 Dec 1565 BLOXOME Jone child of BLOXOME Thomas
Bur25 Dec 1565 WELLES Jone
Chr7 Jan 1565/66 HIGGES Edye child of HIGGES Richard
Chr22 Jan 1565/66 BROWN Elinor child of BROWNE Jone
Mar19 Jan 1565/66 MAYOW Richard and EDWARDES Jone
Mar31 Jan 1565/66 FARRE Richard and COMPANE Elizabeth
Bur 1565/66 Jan 1 HAWLE Margaret
Bur12 Jan 1565/66 COOKE William son of COOKE Richard
Chr2 Feb 1565/66 MAYOWE Walter son of MAYOWE John
Chr3 Feb 1565/66 HAYNES Richard son of HAYNES William
Chr18 Feb 1565/66 SMYTH Thomas son of SMYTH Thomas
Chr22 Feb 1565/66 WEST William son of WEST Henrie
Chr28 Feb 1565/66 GOODRICHE Roger son of GOODRICHE Ralfe
Chr28 Feb 1565/66 GOODRICHE William son of GOODRICHE Ralfe
Chr1 Mar 1565/66 WHITELEGGE Jone child of WHITELEGGE William
Chr4 Mar 1565/66 PACKER Marget child of PACKER Thomas
Chr8 Mar 1565/66 HICKES Elizabeth child of HICKES Richard
Chr20 Mar 1565/66 HALE William son of HALE Richard
Chr20 Mar 1565/66 HAMLET Katherine child of HAMLET John
Chr28 Mar 1566 REYNOLDES Katherine child of REYNOLDES Leonard
Bur3 Mar 1565/66 WEST William son of WEST Henrie
Bur8 Mar 1565/66 RICHE William
Bur8 Mar 1565/66 GOODRICHE Roger son of GOODRICHE Ralfe
Bur8 Mar 1565/66 GOODRICHE William son of GOODRICHE Ralfe
Bur25 Mar 1566 [BLANK] Alice child; poor "a poor child that William Attewell kept"
Chr11 Apr 1566 WOOD John son of WOOD John
Mar20 Apr 1566 MAYLES Henry and HAWSTED Jone
Chr18 May 1566 PACKER Alice child of PACKER Edward
Chr19 May 1566 WHITE John son of WHITE Thomas
Mar14 May 1566 SYMONS Richard and GREGORIE Alice
Bur22 May 1566 WER John
Bur24 May 1566 HUNTE Nicholas
Chr8 Jun 1566 REYNOLDES Elizabeth child of REYNOLDES John
Chr11 Jun 1566 FARRE Frances child of FARRE Richard
Chr18 Jun 1566 CLARKE Henrie son of CLARKE Henrie
Bur4 Jun 1566 FRENCH John child of FRENCH Richard
Chr18 Jul 1566 COWP[ER] William son of COWPER Jefferie
Chr21 Jul 1566 SMYTH Richard son of SMYTH William
Bur23 Jul 1566 BETTES Thomas son of BETTES Henry
Bur24 Jul 1566 WATTES Elizabeth
Bur1 Aug 1566 BUTLER William son of BUTLER Robart
Bur8 Aug 1566 TURNER Catherine child of TURNER John
Bur12 Aug 1566 STURMY John Alstone "Allstone"
Bur21 Aug 1566 COWBURNE Edith
Chr23 Aug 1566 BENFILDE Alice dau of BENFILDE William
Chr22 Sep 1566 HATHAWAYE Thomas son of HATHAWAYE Henrie
Chr28 Sep 1566 MILTONE Robt. son of MILTONE Richard
Mar30 Sep 1566 JACKSONS John and BROOKEBANKE Margaret
Chr6 Oct 1566 BARTRAM James son of BARTRAM Edward
Chr14 Oct 1566 HEYNES Jone dau of HEYNES John
Chr16 Oct 1566 IRELAND Zacharie son of IRELAND Ralfe
Chr28 Oct 1566 WECKENS Margaret dau of WECKENS Richard Possibly WECKINS
Bur17 Oct 1566 IRELAND Zacharie
Mar27 Oct 1566 HIGGES Walter and CLARKE Margaret
Chr1 Nov 1566 WILCOXE Edmond son of WILCOXE Ralfe
Chr18 Nov 1566 WATERMAN Katherine dau of WATERMAN Richard
Chr22 Nov 1566 PATE Jone dau of PATE William
Chr28 Nov 1566 JACKSONS Margaret child of JACKSONS John
Mar4 Nov 1566 CORKE Ralfe and HATHAWAY Elinor
Mar6 Nov 1566 BETTES Henrie and SOTTONE Alice
Mar17 Nov 1566 BISHOP Richard and BROOKES Jone
Mar27 Nov 1566 CLARKE Richard and BISHOPPE Elinour
Bur4 Nov 1566 WILCOXE Edmond son of WILCOXE Ralf
Bur10 Nov 1566 STURMIE Thomas
Bur29 Nov 1566 RUSHELL William
Chr16 Dec 1566 HIGGES John son of HIGGES John
Chr18 Dec 1566 MAYOWE John son of MAYOWE Richard
Chr22 Dec 1566 ERLE Jone dau of ERLE John
Bur6 Dec 1566 SMYTH[CORIAR] Ellin
Bur8 Dec 1566 JACKSONS Margaret child of JACKSONS John
Chr3 Jan 1566/67 BISHOP William son of BISHOP Richard
Chr6 Jan 1566/67 MERILL John son of MERILL William
Chr8 Jan 1566/67 YEARNETONE John son of YEARNETONE Thomas
Chr20 Jan 1566/67 SEVILL Elizabeth child of SEVILL Roger
Bur14 Jan 1566/67 CHESTER Anne wife of CHESTER John
Chr2 Feb 1566/67 GARDNAR Margaret child of GARDNAR Thomas
Chr7 Feb 1566/67 STURMYE Alice child of STURMYE John
Chr17 Feb 1566/67 BICKE John son of BICKE William
Chr19 Feb 1566/67 CORKE Thomas son of CORKE Ralfe
Chr2 Mar 1566/67 HAWTHORNE Walter son of HAWTHORNE John
Chr3 Mar 1566/67 FAWKES Margerie child of FAWKES Robt.
Chr8 Mar 1566/67 BARNES Jone child of BARNES Nicholas
Bur16 Mar 1566/67 WYRRALL Fraunces
Chr13 Apr 1567 GYLES Walter son of GYLES John
Chr16 Apr 1567 WHITTERNE Alice child of WHITTERNE Richard
Bur18 Apr 1567 SKYNARD Katherine
Bur22 Apr 1567 HIGGES Thomas son of HIGGES Walter
Bur3 May 1567 HEYNES Elinor wife of HEYNES John
Bur6 May 1567 CLARKE Jone child of CLARKE Richard
Bur9 May 1567 MACHIN Richard
Bur13 May 1567 GREENEWAY Elinor wife of GREENEWAY John
Bur29 May 1567 GOODRICHE John GOODRICHE
Chr1 Jun 1567 WEST Edith child of WEST Henrie
Chr7 Jun 1567 REIGNOLDES Marget child of REIGNOLDES Thomas
Bur3 Jun 1567 BROWNERICHE John
Bur7 Jun 1567 HICKES Margaret wife of HICKES Thomas Westal
Bur15 Jun 1567 WEST Katherine wife of WEST Henrie
Bur18 Jun 1567 FOSKERD Margerie widow
Bur20 Jun 1567 MARTEN Richard
Chr13 Jul 1567 WHARTONE Thomas son of WHARTONE Thomas
Bur6 Jul 1567 GOODRICH[WELLES] Thomas the elder
Chr24 Aug 1567 DOLE John son of DOLE John
Chr31 Aug 1567 MATHEW Alice child of MATHEW Garret
Chr31 Aug 1567 MATHEW Margaret child of MATHEW Garret
Bur4 Aug 1567 WHARTON Thomas infant
Bur6 Aug 1567 BARNEYS Christian
Bur7 Aug 1567 STUBBE Margaret
Bur11 Aug 1567 GYLES Walter son of GYLES John
Chr13 Sep 1567 HIGGES Thomas son of HIGGES Walter
Chr16 Sep 1567 GOODRICHE Margaret child of GOODRICHE Ralfe Mr
Chr26 Sep 1567 PACKER Arthur son of PACKER Thomas
Mar4 Sep 1567 UNDERWOOD Thomas and KEMET Edy
Mar8 Sep 1567 LAWRENCE Richard and CLARKE Alice
Mar8 Sep 1567 GREENEWAIE Thomas and PERTE Aly
Bur16 Sep 1567 STILE Jone
Bur8 Sep 1567 LYGON William Mr; Esq
Chr1 Oct 1567 UNDERWOOD Jone child of UNDERWOOD Thomas
Chr5 Oct 1567 BICKE John son of BICKE Thomas
Chr6 Oct 1567 HEYWARD Jone child of HEYWARD John
Chr26 Oct 1567 WHITTERNE Thomas son of WHITTERNE John
Chr28 Oct 1567 SMYTH William son of SMYTH Thomas
Mar9 Oct 1567 STUBBE William and EDWARDES J[illeg]e Jane or Jone
Mar11 Oct 1567 GOODRICH John and CUBBERLYE Jone
Mar25 Oct 1567 BRUSH Walter and GREVILL Jane
Bur16 Oct 1567 HAWLE Jone child of HAWLE John
Bur23 Oct 1567 BICKE Thomas
Bur24 Oct 1567 BAGEHETTE William gent; the younger
Chr2 Nov 1567 WILCOXE Elizabeth child of WILCOXE Ralfe
Chr7 Nov 1567 GREGORIE Henrie son of GREGORIE Robart
Chr10 Nov 1567 REDE John son of REDE John
Chr21 Nov 1567 HAWSTED Henrie son of HAWSTED Richard
Mar16 Nov 1567 STURMIE Henrie and MILWARD Agnes
Mar28 Nov 1567 BARNEYS William and NEWARKE Alice
Mar30 Nov 1567 VERENDER Richard and HOBBES Margerie
Bur3 Nov 1567 PARTRIDGE Jone wife of PARTRIDGE John
Bur11 Nov 1567 CHAWNTTRELE Thomas
Bur11 Nov 1567 COWTLER Alice
Bur22 Nov 1567 IRELAND Edie wife of IRELAND Ralfe
Bur22 Nov 1567 WHITTERNE Thomas son of WHITTERNE John
1567 Dec No entries recorded December 1567
Chr4 Jan 1567/68 PATE Elinor child of PATE William
Chr12 Jan 1567/68 GARRET Henrie son of GARRET John
Chr14 Jan 1567/68 BICKE Henrie son of BICKE Henrie
Mar28 Jan 1567/68 UNDERWOOD Richard and COXE Agnes
Bur27 Jan 1567/68 CLARKE John son of CLARKE Richard
Chr12 Feb 1567/68 SEVELL Elnor child of SEVELL Roger
Chr12 Feb 1567/68 HALE Faith child of HALE Richard
Chr16 Feb 1567/68 STYLE Alice child of STYLE Richard
Chr18 Feb 1567/68 SHARFORD Alice child of SHARFORD Walter
Chr23 Feb 1567/68 GREGORIE Elizabeth child of GREGORIE Richard
Bur2 Feb 1567/68 BICKE John son of BICKE William
Bur3 Feb 1567/68 ADAMES Elizabeth woman; poor
Bur27 Feb 1567/68 BUTLER William the elder Cheltenham
Chr1 Mar 1567/68 WOOD Margaret child of WOOD John
Chr13 Mar 1567/68 STUBBE William son of STUBBE William
Chr31 Mar 1568 SMYTHE Joyce child of SMYTHE Henrie
Mar2 Mar 1567/68 GREENEWAY John and BICKE Elizabeth
Mar2 Mar 1567/68 GYNKES William and FOXE Agnes
Bur2 Mar 1567/68 WHITE Jone wife of WHITE William
Bur12 Mar 1567/68 HEYWARD Jone child of HEYWARD John
Chr4 Apr 1568 HAMLET Elinor dau of HAMLET John
Chr14 Apr 1568 VINCHE William son of VINCHE Thomas
Bur6 Apr 1568 ERLE Jone
Bur6 Apr 1568 ERLE [Blank] child of ERLE Jone
Bur11 Apr 1568 KEMMET John pauper
Chr7 May 1568 MATHEW Thomas son of MATHEW Thomas
Chr8 May 1568 JOCKSONES Walter son of JOCKSONES John
Bur12 May 1568 BALE Thomas Arle
Bur12 May 1568 REYNOLDES Edward son of REYNOLDES Lenard
Bur16 May 1568 BAKER John son of BAKER Edmund
Chr1 Jun 1568 WHITELEG William son of WHITELEG William
Chr1 Jun 1568 WHITELEGGE Marie child of WHITELEGGE William
Chr7 Jun 1568 SKYNARD Katherine child of SKYNARD Richard
Chr12 Jun 1568 VAUGHAN Margerie child of VAUGHAN David
Chr24 Jun 1568 BISHOP John son of BISHOP Richard
Mar14 Jun 1568 HIGGES Thomas and STEVENS Elizabeth
Mar21 Jun 1568 CHESTAR John and HONE Margaret
Bur2 Jun 1568 CHAWNER Alice
Bur3 Jun 1568 BARNEYS Alice wife of BARNEYS William "with her child"
Bur3 Jun 1568 BARNEYS [Blank] child of BARNEYS William
Bur6 Jun 1568 HAWSTED Henrie son of HAWSTED Richard
Bur18 Jun 1568 HANDLEY Elizabeth pauper
Bur23 Jun 1568 VAUGHAN Margerie child of VAUGHAN David
Bur30 Jun 1568 STILE Alice child of STILE Richard
Chr2 Jul 1568 DAVIS Jone child of DAVIS John
Chr6 Jul 1568 ROBINS Jone child of ROBINS Richard
Chr16 Jul 1568 FARRE Thomas son of FARRE Richard
Chr16 Jul 1568 WATERMAN Agnes child of WATERMAN Richard
Mar19 Jul 1568 BARNEYS William and SYMONS Alice
Mar20 Jul 1568 WHITE William and FINCHE Elnour
Bur8 Jul 1568 STILE Richard
Chr8 Aug 1568 GREGORIE Alice child of GREGORIE Henrie
Chr12 Aug 1568 STURMIE Elizabeth child of STURMIE Henrie
Bur9 Aug 1568 FARRE Thomas son of FARRE Richard
Chr10 Sep 1568 PACKER Richard son of PACKER Edward
Chr12 Sep 1568 BARTRAM William son of BARTRAM Edward
Chr12 Sep 1568 LYNSEY Jone child of LYNSEY Nicholas
Chr18 Sep 1568 GREENEWAY Thomas son of GREENEWAY William
Chr27 Sep 1568 HATHAWAY Richard son of HATHAWAY Henrie
Chr10 Oct 1568 VINCHE Jane child of VINCHE John
Chr10 Oct 1568 VERENTER Jone child of VERENTER Richard
Chr14 Oct 1568 WHARTON Elizabeth child of WHARTON Thomas
Chr31 Oct 1568 WHITTERNE William son of WHITTERNE John
Mar12 Oct 1568 ROBISONE Peter and BULLOCKE Tacie
Mar17 Oct 1568 LATNER Kellam and WETHERLEY Jone
Bur8 Oct 1568 POWELL[BAKER] John "[?S]opton" Possibly corruption of Salperton or Sapperton
Bur11 Oct 1568 WHITE Thomas
Chr1 Nov 1568 GOODRICHE William son of GOODRICHE John
Chr2 Nov 1568 GARDNER William son of GARDNER Thomas
Chr3 Nov 1568 HICKES Alice child of HICKES Richard
Chr8 Nov 1568 KEMISSE Henrie son of KEMISSE Henrie
Chr11 Nov 1568 MAYOWE Katherine child of MAYOWE John
Chr14 Nov 1568 ASHMEAD John son of ASHMEAD John
Mar21 Nov 1568 HARRIS William and RICHE Katherine
Mar25 Nov 1568 HAWKER William and WHITE Alice
Mar6 Nov 1568 WITHERLEY Richard and DAVIS Edy
Chr26 Dec 1568 HIGGES Thomas son of HIGGES John
Chr26 Dec 1568 COOKE Anne child of COOKE John
Bur14 Dec 1568 KEMIS Henrie son of KEMIS Henrie
Bur16 Dec 1568 MERRILL Jone wife of MERRILL William
Bur19 Dec 1568 COOKE John son of COOKE Richard
Bur27 Dec 1568 HICKES Alice child of HICKES Richard
Chr8 Jan 1568/69 POWELL John son of POWELL William
Chr20 Jan 1568/69 CLARKE Thomas son of CLARKE Richard
Mar12 Jan 1568/69 LATNER Alexander and ROGERS Isod
Mar27 Jan 1568/69 BICKE William and STILE Elizabeth
Bur10 Jan 1568/69 PAINE Agnes wife of PAINE Richard "with her child"
Bur10 Jan 1568/69 PAINE [Blank] child of PAINE Richard PAINE Agnes wife
Chr3 Feb 1568/69 TRYAN Sypryan son of TRYAN Robart
Chr5 Feb 1568/69 WYNKYNS Walter son of WYNKYNS Richard Possibly WYLKYNS
Chr12 Feb 1568/69 KEMPE William son of KEMPE John
Chr21 Feb 1568/69 COOPER Jone child of COOPER Jefferie
Mar6 Feb 1568/69 MERRILL William and BREVILL Jone
Chr24 Mar 1568/69 MILTONE Marie child of MILTONE Richard
Chr27 Mar 1569 PACKER Dorothie child of PACKER Thomas
Bur28 Mar 1569 SHEPARD Elizabeth
Chr12 Apr 1569 CORKE John son of CORKE Ralfe
Chr22 Apr 1569 SHARFORD Thomas son of SHARFORD Richard
Chr24 Apr 1569 WHITE John son of WHITE William
Chr4 May 1569 STURMIE John son of STURMIE John
Chr6 May 1569 BARNEYS William son of BARNEYS William
Chr8 May 1569 GYNKES Thomas son of GYNKES William
Bur24 May 1569 BARTRAM Thomas son of BARTRAM Edward
Chr4 Jun 1569 HIGGES William son of HIGGES Walter
Chr4 Jun 1569 DOLE Thomas son of DOLE John
Chr14 Jun 1569 CHESTAR Thomas son of CHESTAR John
Chr19 Jun 1569 WITHERLY Elizabeth child of WITHERLY Richard
Chr16 Jul 1569 BARNES Nicholas son of BARNES Nicholas
Mar18 Jul 1569 HEYNES John and HULLES Jone
Mar25 Jul 1569 SYMMES William and SMYTH Anne
Bur22 Jul 1569 STURMIE Henrie
Chr4 Aug 1569 SMYTH Richard son of SMYTH Thomas
Chr12 Aug 1569 SMYTH Margerie child of SMYTH William
Chr1 Sep 1569 REYNOLDES Elizabeth child of REYNOLDES Thomas
Chr4 Sep 1569 GREENEWAY Jone child of GREENEWAY John
Chr8 Sep 1569 COMMYN John son of COMMYN Edward
Chr22 Sep 1569 FAWKES Edmond son of FAWKES Robt.
Chr28 Sep 1569 BRUSHE Margaret child of BRUSHE Walter
Chr3 Oct 1569 GREGORIE Alice child of GREGORIE Robt.
Chr6 Oct 1569 PANTE Nicholas son of PANTE Thomas
Mar5 Oct 1569 MACE Lawrence and POWELL Jone
Mar15 Oct 1569 LONNG Edward and HURST Elizabeth Possibly LOUNG
Mar18 Oct 1569 NORWOOD William Esq and LYGON Elizabeth
Bur4 Oct 1569 FAWKES Edmond child of FAWKES Robart
Bur9 Oct 1569 MAYLES Henrie
Bur9 Oct 1569 HURST Edie
Chr11 Nov 1569 CEVILL Margaret child of CEVILL Roger
Chr27 Nov 1569 DAVIS Roger son of DAVIS John
Mar7 Nov 1569 CLARKE Richard and VINCHE Elizabeth
Mar10 Nov 1569 FARE Roger and PACKER Margaret
Mar13 Nov 1569 WOODWARD Thomas and GOODRICH Jone
Mar30 Nov 1569 YOUNG Robt. and MINTON Margaret
Bur18 Nov 1569 HALE Richard Cheltenham
Bur14 Dec 1569 HIGGES William son of HIGGES Walter
Bur26 Dec 1569 MYDWYNTER Richard
Chr4 Jan 1569/70 HAWKER Jone child of HAWKER William
Chr8 Jan 1569/70 HARRYS William son of HARRYS William
Chr16 Jan 1569/70 GREGORIE Thomas son of GREGORIE Richard
Chr17 Jan 1569/70 BISHOPPE Richard son of BISHOPPE Thomas
Chr18 Jan 1569/70 GREENEWAY Alice child of GREENEWAY Thomas
Bur8 Jan 1569/70 MIDWINTER Margaret pauper
Bur22 Jan 1569/70 BISHOPPE Richard son of BISHOPPE Richard
Bur29 Jan 1569/70 WEAVAR Agnes servant
Chr29 Feb 1569/70 HEYNES Walter son of HEYNES William
Chr29 Feb 1569/70 WILCOXE Agnes child of WILCOXE Ralf
Mar8 Feb 1569/70 WEST Henrie and WELLES Margaret
Bur8 Feb 1569/70 WILCOXE Jane child of WILCOXE Ralfe
Chr8 Mar 1569/70 LATNER William son of LATNER Alexander
Chr6 Apr 1570 FARRE Alice child of FARRE Richard
Chr14 Apr 1570 REYNOLDES Thomas son of REYNOLDES Leonard
Chr28 Apr 1570 SKYNNARD Roger son of SKYNNARD Richard
Mar17 Apr 1570 GOUGH Robt. and BAGET Elizabeth
Bur7 Apr 1570 GREENEWAY Alice child of GREENEWAY Thomas
Bur16 Apr 1570 FORTIE John bellman
Chr11 May 1570 TYCHET William child of TYCHET William
Chr11 May 1570 TYCHET Agnes child of TYCHET William
Chr22 May 1570 GARNE Walter son of GARNE William
Mar6 May 1570 KEMIS Henrie and STROODE Margaret
Bur1 May 1570 ABEVAN Richard
Bur7 May 1570 LANE Jone child of LANE Richard
Chr12 Jun 1570 BLOXOME Richard son of BLOXOME Richard
Chr14 Jun 1570 CLARKE Alice child of CLARKE Thomas
Bur3 Jun 1570 FRENCHE Thomas son of FRENCHE William
Bur21 Jun 1570 SMYTH John
Chr21 Jul 1570 DANTEN Susanna child of DANTEN William cleric Possibly DANCEN
Chr28 Jul 1570 STUBBE Thomas son of STUBBE William
Bur2 Jul 1570 HIGGES Margaret wife of HIGGES Walter
Bur6 Jul 1570 WITHERLEY Elizabeth child of WITHERLEY Richard
Bur18 Jul 1570 HAMLET Richard son of HAMLET John
Chr18 Aug 1570 ROBINS Alice child of ROBINS Richard
Chr20 Aug 1570 GREGORIE Walter son of GREGORIE Henrie
Chr28 Aug 1570 GYNKES Roger son of GYNKES William
Chr30 Aug 1570 TUFFELEY Thomas son of TUFFELEY Richard
Bur14 Aug 1570 FRENCHE Jone
Bur18 Aug 1570 PARKER Jone child of PARKER James
Bur31 Aug 1570 GREGORIE Thomas son of GREGORIE Richard
Chr6 Sep 1570 SMYTH Margaret child of SMYTH Henry
Chr16 Sep 1570 MATHEW Roger son of MATHEW Garret
Chr17 Sep 1570 HAMLET Alice child of HAMLET John
Chr18 Sep 1570 DAVIS Richard son of DAVIS Richard
Mar11 Sep 1570 SKYNNARD Margaret and SMYTH Robt.
Bur1 Sep 1570 WHITTERNE Walter
Bur2 Sep 1570 SMYTH Margerie child of SMYTH William
Bur3 Sep 1570 BISHOP John son of BISHOP Richard
Bur8 Sep 1570 BICKE John son of BICKE Thomas
Bur23 Sep 1570 AWOOD John
Chr1 Oct 1570 DAVIS Thomas son of DAVIS John
Chr1 Oct 1570 GAPE Elizabeth child of GAPE Richard
Chr4 Oct 1570 FAWKES Elnour child of FAWKES Robart
Chr18 Oct 1570 WITHERLEY Thomas son of WITHERLEY Thomas
Chr26 Oct 1570 HIGGES Thomas son of HIGGES Thomas
Mar17 Oct 1570 NEWMAN Thomas and COOKE Anne
Mar22 Oct 1570 OKEY William and CORKE Katherine
Bur4 Oct 1570 COLLOM Thomas pauper
Bur5 Oct 1570 COXE Robt. smith
Bur18 Oct 1570 RUSSELL Elnour dau of RUSSELL Richard
Bur26 Oct 1570 SMYTH Jone widow
Chr8 Nov 1570 WHITE Jane child of WHITE William
Chr10 Nov 1570 WHITE Jone child of WHITE William
Chr28 Nov 1570 BARNEYS Antony son of BARNEYS William
Mar10 Nov 1570 HURST Harry and GREENINGE Alice
Mar28 Nov 1570 HIGGES Walter and WHITE Jone
Bur17 Nov 1570 SWEETELAD Jone child of SWEETELAD Thomas vicar ?Longborough "vicar of lonngeborow" Possibly Longborough nr Evesham
Bur30 Nov 1570 TAYLOR Hues
Chr10 Dec 1570 VERENDER Julian child of VERENDER Richard
Chr16 Dec 1570 HICKES Elnor child of HICKES Richard
Chr24 Dec 1570 JACKSONES Hughe son of JACKSONES John
Chr26 Dec 1570 HATHAWAIE Ralfe son of HATHAWAIE Henrie
Bur16 Dec 1570 TUFFELEY Alexander
Bur17 Dec 1570 HICKMAN Agnes woman; poor
Bur18 Dec 1570 DAVIS Thomas son of DAVIS John
Chr8 Jan 1570/71 BISHOP John son of BISHOP Richard
Chr18 Jan 1570/71 GOODCHEAP Susanna child of GOODCHEAP William
Chr31 Jan 1570/71 SEVELL Thomas son of SEVELL Roger
Mar13 Jan 1570/71 BROOKEBANKE Thomas and WATERMAN Anne
Bur4 Jan 1570/71 GREENEWAY Elizabeth wife of GREENEWAY William
Bur17 Jan 1570/71 ELBROW Lettice
Bur17 Jan 1570/71 SMYTH William servant
Chr8 Feb 1570/71 SMYTHE William son of SMYTHE Robt.
Mar11 Feb 1570/71 NEWMAN Robart and BICKE Jone
Bur4 Feb 1570/71 CARPENDER Richard shoemaker
Bur8 Feb 1570/71 HAYWOOD John man; poor
Bur19 Feb 1570/71 BALE Agnes widow
Bur26 Feb 1570/71 DAFFIE Thomas pauper
Chr8 Mar 1570/71 GARDNER Richard son of GARDNER Thomas
Chr17 Mar 1570/71 PACKER Alexander son of PACKER Thomas
Chr17 Mar 1570/71 STURMIE Thomas son of STURMIE John
Chr18 Mar 1570/71 DOLE Henrie son of DOLE John
Bur2 Mar 1570/71 HOLDER Margaret wife of HOLDER William
Bur3 Mar 1570/71 REYNOLDES[STELE] William
Bur6 Mar 1570/71 BLOXOME Richard son of BLOXOME Richard
Bur10 Mar 1570/71 WATKINS Gryfin man; poor
Bur26 Mar 1571 ROBINS Elizabeth wife of ROBINS Richard
Chr1 Apr 1571 KEMIS Alice child of KEMIS Henrie
Chr8 Apr 1571 GREENEWAY Helen child of GREENEWAY Thomas
Bur2 Apr 1571 KERE Thomas
Bur10 Apr 1571 LE Thomas bellman
Bur12 Apr 1571 HEYNES Robt. son of HEYNES William
Bur30 Apr 1571 WITHERLEY Alice wife of WITHERLEY John
Chr8 May 1571 VINCH Katherine child of VINCH Thomas
Chr10 May 1571 MERRELL Andrew son of MERRELL William
Chr16 May 1571 BRUSHE Frances child of BRUSHE Walter
Chr18 May 1571 HAWLE Jone child of HAWLE Thomas
Chr31 May 1571 STONE John son of STONE Thomas
Mar18 May 1571 MAWD William and WHITE Jone Possibly MAWLE
Bur4 May 1571 APR[ILLEG] Jone pauper Possibly APRYSE
Bur19 May 1571 HAWLE Jone child of HAWLE Thomas
Bur22 May 1571 CLIFFORD John son of CLIFFORD John
Bur26 May 1571 BALE Agnes wife of BALE John
Chr18 Jun 1571 TOMES Alice child of TOMMES Christopher
Mar12 Jun 1571 HOLDER William and STURMIE Agnes
Bur[illeg] Jun 1571 VERENTER Richard
Chr[illeg] Jul 1571 FAWKES Elizabeth child of FAWKES William
Chr8 Jul 1571 CLIFFORD Jone child of CLIFFORD Thomas
Chr[illeg] Jul 1571 MAYOW Elizabeth child of MAYOW John
Chr19 Jul 1571 VAUGHAN David son of VAUGHAN David
Chr21 Jul 1571 WHITEHEAD Anne child of WHITEHEAD John
Mar2 Jul 1571 BALE John and WHEELER Elizabeth
Mar9 Jul 1571 BROOKEBANKE John and LEGAR Jane
Mar18 Jul 1571 MARCHOLD Henrie and BUTLER Margerie
Bur3 Jul 1571 STONE John son of STONE John
Bur19 Jul 1571 BENFILD William
Bur22 Jul 1571 HAWLE Henry Charlton Kings "Charletone Kinges"
Bur28 Jul 1571 SHARFORD John son of SHARFORD Richard
Chr5 Aug 1571 DAVIS Elnour child of DAVIS John
Chr8 Aug 1571 GREGORIE Henrie son of GREGORIE Richard
Chr14 Aug 1571 MAYOWE Samuell son of MAYOWE Richard
Chr28 Aug 1571 HARRYS Antony son of HARRYS William
Chr30 Aug 1571 WHARTONE Thomas son of WHARTONE Thomas
Chr1 Sep 1571 NORWOOD Elinor child of NORWOOD William Esq
Chr5 Sep 1571 JEFFERIES John son of JEFFERIES John
Chr8 Sep 1571 GOODRICH Agnes child of GOODRICH John
Chr23 Sep 1571 HOLMES Jone child of HOLMES Thomas
Bur3 Sep 1571 MATHEW Marie dau of MATHEW William
Bur7 Sep 1571 HAWLING[JONES] Richard
Bur30 Sep 1571 BROOKEBANKE Jone child of BROOKEBANKE John
Chr11 Oct 1571 BALE John son of BALE John
Chr16 Oct 1571 BLOXOME Elizabeth child of BLOXOME Richard
Chr28 Oct 1571 HOWSE Elnour child of HOWSE Thomas
Mar3 Oct 1571 BUTLER John and BOWLD Jone
Mar4 Oct 1571 STEVENS Thomas and PATE Alice
Mar14 Oct 1571 PYNOCKE John and COXE Elinor
Mar15 Oct 1571 HUMFREYS[MAIOR] John and GOODCHEAP Margery
Mar22 Oct 1571 IRELAND Ralfe and WHITE Margaret
Mar27 Oct 1571 RUSSELL Thomas and CORNELL Elizabeth
Chr16 Nov 1571 CORKE Anne child of CORKE Ralfe
Chr21 Nov 1571 UNDERWOOD Jone child of UNDERWOOD Richard
Chr26 Nov 1571 HAWKER Margaret child of HAWKER William
Chr17 Nov 1571 ASHMEAD Walter son of ASHMEAD John
Mar22 Nov 1571 FOXE William and GREGORIE Elinor
Bur20 Nov 1571 CLARKE Elinor wife of CLARKE John
Bur20 Nov 1571 CORKE Anne child of CORKE Ralfe
Bur30 Nov 1571 ASHMEAD Walter son of ASHMEAD John
1571 Dec No entries recorded December 1571
Chr4 Jan 1571/72 WILCOXE Thomas son of WILCOXE Ralfe
Chr20 Jan 1571/72 FARRE Richard son of FARRE Richard
Chr22 Jan 1571/72 WICKENS Jone child of WICKENS Richard
Mar14 Jan 1571/72 LITTLE Henry and PARKES Jone
Mar31 Jan 1571/72 HAWKES John and LEWES Anne
Bur27 Jan 1571/72 LAWRENCE Jone child of LAWRENCE Richard
Chr14 Feb 1571/72 GREGORIE Thomas son of GREGORIE Robt.
Mar18 Feb 1571/72 AWCOT Robt. and QUINETON Anne
Bur19 Feb 1571/72 MAYLES Alice widow
Chr6 Mar 1571/72 BARNES Elinor child of BARNES Nicholas
Chr12 Mar 1571/72 BARNEYS Margerie child of BARNEYS William
Chr15 Mar 1571/72 HIGGES Antonie son of HIGGES John
Chr21 Mar 1571/72 GREENEWEY Antonie child of GREENEWEY John
Bur7 Mar 1571/72 CLARKE Agnes child of CLARKE Henrie
Bur8 Mar 1571/72 MORE Agnes child of MORE Jhon[sic]
Bur22 Mar 1571/72 CLARKE Henrie
Chr2 Apr 1572 WARD Julian child of WARD John
Chr11 Apr 1572 SKYNARD Elizabeth child of SKYNARD Richard
Chr17 Apr 1572 HEYNES William child of HEYNES William
Chr22 Apr 1572 BROOKEBANK Thomas son of BROOKEBANK Thomas
Bur3 Apr 1572 STRADLINGE Agnes
Bur6 Apr 1572 ABRAM John
Bur8 Apr 1572 CLARKE Thomas son of CLARKE Richard
Bur17 Apr 1572 BLOXOME John child
Bur18 Apr 1572 GREFFYN Elnour child of GREFFYN John
Bur28 Apr 1572 BLOXOME Alice wife of BLOXOME Thomas
The 28 was layed the first stone of the Schoolehowse' [28 April 1572]
Chr22 May 1572 LONNGE Elizabeth child of LONNGE Edward Possibly LOUNGE
Mar12 May 1572 HATHAWAY William and WATTES Marie
Bur14 May 1572 WILCOXE Elizabeth
Bur23 May 1572 WICKINS Alice wife of WICKINS Richard
Bur23 May 1572 STURMIE Thomas son of STURMIE John
Bur26 May 1572 HICKES Agnes widow
Bur27 May 1572 SMYTHE Jone child of SMYTHE William
Chr11 Jun 1572 PHILLY John son of PHILLY Georg
Chr19 Jun 1572 CLARKE Antonie son of CLARKE Richard
Chr19 Jun 1572 WHITTERNE William son of WHITTERNE Richard
Bur20 Jun 1572 PHILLY John son of PHILLY George
Bur27 Jun 1572 WHITE Alice child of WHITE John
Bur29 Jun 1572 AWOOD Henry shoemaker
Chr7 Jul 1572 FYDLAR Elizabeth child of FYDLAR Mathew
Chr13 Jul 1572 SMYTH Robt. son of SMYTH Thomas
Bur18 Jul 1572 ROBINS John
Bur31 Jul 1572 FYDLAR Elizabeth child of FYDLAR Mathew
Bur31 Jul 1572 GREENE Edward son of GREENE Thomas
Chr18 Aug 1572 RUSSELL Richard son of RUSSELL Thomas
Chr19 Aug 1572 HARPER William son of HARPER William
Chr26 Aug 1572 HIGGES Edward son of HIGGES Thomas
Chr28 Aug 1572 CEVELL Agnes child of CEVELL Roger
Chr31 Aug 1572 HOLDER Elnour child of HOLDER William
Chr31 Aug 1572 CLARVOE William son of CLARVOE Thomas
Chr1 Sep 1572 HARRYS John son of HARRYS William
Chr4 Sep 1572 FISHAR Susan child of FISHAR Richard
Chr4 Sep 1572 STORMIE Alice child of STORMIE John
Chr5 Sep 1572 PACKER Lodwicke son of PACKER Edward
Chr18 Sep 1572 KEMPE Walter son of KEMPE John
Chr19 Sep 1572 FREE Faith child of FREE John
Bur13 Sep 1572 BROOCKBANKE Thomas
Mar30 Sep 1572 LITTLE John and HAWLINGE Alice
Chr18 Oct 1572 IRELAND Isabell child of IRELAND Ralfe
Chr18 Oct 1572 HAMLET Margaret child of HAMLET John
Mar13 Oct 1572 HUMFRIES John and STEVENS Alice
Mar13 Oct 1572 WILCOXE John and SMYTHE Jone
Mar23 Oct 1572 FERENDER Reynold and BLOXOME Jone
Bur15 Oct 1572 SMYTH Robt. son of SMYTH Thomas
Bur18 Oct 1572 LONNGE Henrie Possibly LOUNGE
Mar28 Nov 1572 KENT Thomas and POWELL Elizabeth
Bur24 Nov 1572 HIGGES Walter
Bur25 Nov 1572 MACHIN Edy child of MACHIN Thomas
Chr7 Dec 1572 BROOKEBANKE Thomas son of BROOKEBANKE John
Chr12 Dec 1572 CORKE Alice child of CORKE Ralfe
Mar4 Dec 1572 DOBBINS James and MATHEW Alice
Mar4 Dec 1572 MAYLES William and MATHEW Elinour
Bur18 Dec 1572 COOKE Richard
Bur19 Dec 1572 BICKE Thomas junior
Bur28 Dec 1572 MAWLE Elizabeth
Chr8 Jan 1572/73 HOMES Roger son of HOMES John
Chr28 Jan 1572/73 HAWKES Alice child of HAWKES John
Chr30 Jan 1572/73 LAWRENCE Elizabeth child of LAWRENCE John
Mar13 Jan 1572/73 COXE Thomas and QUERNE Margaret
Mar17 Jan 1572/73 EDWARDES William and BLOXOME Margaret
Bur1 Jan 1572/73 SKYNAR John
Bur23 Jan 1572/73 HIGGES Jone widow wife of HIGGES Walter
Chr6 Feb 1572/73 FOXE Edith child of FOXE William
Chr16 Feb 1572/73 BISHOP Jone child of BISHOP Richard
Chr23 Feb 1572/73 BLOXOME Elizabeth child of BLOXOME Richard
Chr26 Feb 1572/73 BALE Elnour child of BALE John
Bur5 Feb 1572/73 LANE Elnour widow
Bur6 Feb 1572/73 HOMES Roger son of HOMES John
Bur23 Feb 1572/73 JONES Agnes child of JONES Thomas
Chr1 Mar 1572/73 GREGORY Richard son of GREGORY Henry
Chr13 Mar 1572/73 DOLE Jane child of DOLE John
Chr19 Mar 1572/73 BURFORD Thomas son of BURFORD Jone
Chr27 Mar 1573 DAVIS John son of DAVIS John
Bur3 Mar 1572/73 FRENCH[LANE] William the elder
Bur4 Mar 1572/73 TRYAN Robert
Bur14 Mar 1572/73 BYDFILD John
Bur20 Mar 1572/73 ASCUE Mathew
Bur23 Mar 1572/73 FAR Peter pauper
Bur24 Mar 1572/73 WATES Jone child of WATES Margaret
Bur29 Mar 1573 WHITTERNE Richard
Chr3 Apr 1573 SMYTH William son of SMYTH William
Chr6 Apr 1573 LATNER Cislye child of LATNER Alexander
Chr12 Apr 1573 WHITE Margery child of WHITE William
Bur3 Apr 1573 HEYNES William
Bur3 Apr 1573 AMORGON Jone child
Bur6 Apr 1573 HUMFRYES John son of HUMFRYES John
Bur8 Apr 1573 AWCOTT Sybell wife of AWCOTT Robt.
Bur8 Apr 1573 CLARKE Margaret Alstone "Allstone"
Bur19 Apr 1573 CLIFFORD Thomas carpenter
Bur26 Apr 1573 TEYNTON Thomas
Bur26 Apr 1573 WHITE Margery child of WHITE William
Chr17 May 1573 LYGON Thomas son of LYGON Thomas Mr
Chr23 May 1573 PACKER Frances dau of PACKER Thomas
Bur18 May 1573 COOKE Alice widow
Bur19 May 1573 HOLDER Elnour dau of HOLDER William
Chr10 Jun 1573 STAPLE Elizabeth child of STAPLE Robt.
Mar13 Jun 1573 BENFILD Richard and BICKE Elizabeth
Bur17 Jun 1573 BELL Roger
Bur20 Jun 1573 PARTRIDGE Agnes
Bur30 Jun 1573 WHIT Jone girl
Chr12 Jul 1573 STUBBE John son of STUBBE William
Chr22 Jul 1573 STONE Susan child of STONE Thomas
Chr23 Jul 1573 MORE Richard son of MORE John
Mar23 Jul 1573 LATNER William and REVE Margery
Chr6 Aug 1573 HAWKINS Elizabeth child of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr8 Aug 1573 SHARFORD Elizabeth child of SHARFORD Walter
Chr12 Aug 1573 TUFFELEY [Christ]opher son of TUFFELEY Richard
Chr19 Aug 1573 SMYTHE Katherine child of SMYTHE Robt.
Chr20 Aug 1573 HATHAWAY Jane child of HATHAWAY Henrie
Chr21 Aug 1573 MATHEW Richard son of MATHEW Garret
Chr21 Aug 1573 VEREDER Richard son of VEREDER Reynold
Mar29 Aug 1573 HAWKINS Thomas and CLARKE Jone
Bur31 Aug 1573 GYLL Julian pauper
Chr12 Sep 1573 HIGGES Richard son of HIGGES Thomas
Chr27 Sep 1573 GREENEWAY Marie child of GREENEWAY John
Chr28 Sep 1573 JACKSONES Elizabeth child of JACKSONES John
Chr28 Sep 1573 JACKSONES Margaret child of JACKSONES John
Chr22 Sep 1573 CLEEVELYE Catherine wife of CLEEVELYE Robt.
Chr28 Sep 1573 JACKSONES Margaret child of JACKSONES John Possibly confusion with bap & bur see 28 Sep
Chr1 Oct 1573 GREGORIE Robt. son of GREGORIE Robt.
Chr4 Oct 1573 VINCHE Richard son of VINCHE Thomas
Chr8 Oct 1573 IRELAND Zacharie son of IRELAND Ralfe
Chr16 Oct 1573 BICKE Robt. son of BICKE William
Chr22 Oct 1573 SHARFORD Frances[sic] son of SHARFORD Richard
Chr25 Oct 1573 SMYTH Elizabeth child of SMYTH Thomas
Chr29 Oct 1573 KEMYS Richard son of KEMYS Henrie
Mar21 Oct 1573 NORRIS Gyles and FERENTER Margerie
Mar24 Oct 1573 APPERRY Thomas and MASONE Margaret
Chr18 Nov 1573 ASHMEAD Elinor child of ASHMEAD John
Chr22 Nov 1573 FAWKES William son of FAWKES Robt.
Chr30 Nov 1573 BRUSHE Marie child of BRUSHE Walter
Mar22 Nov 1573 FRENCH Walter and ELBROWE Agnes
Bur4 Nov 1573 FRENCH Walter the elder Westal "Westall"
Bur14 Nov 1573 MORE Richard
Bur16 Nov 1573 STRADLINGE Julian child
No entries recorded December 1573
Chr1 Jan 1573/74 LAWRENCE Cibill child of LAWRENCE Thomas
Chr6 Jan 1573/74 HAWKER Elnour child of HAWKER William
Chr10 Jan 1573/74 PETER Alice child of PETER Thomas
Chr23 Jan 1573/74 RUSSELL Elizabeth child of RUSSELL Thomas
Chr26 Jan 1573/74 UNDERWOOD Thomas son of UNDERWOOD Thomas
Mar7 Jan 1573/74 BROOKEBANKE William and ROBARDES Jone
Mar11 Jan 1573/74 PILKINTONE William and SHEREWOOD Jone
Bur23 Jan 1573/74 DAVIS Elnour child of DAVIS John
Bur31 Jan 1573/74 WYNDYBLE Thomas
Chr4 Feb 1573/74 HULET Alice child of HULET John
Chr18 Feb 1573/74 AFELTON Jone child of AFELTON Thomas
Chr22 Feb 1573/74 HIGGES Susanna child of HIGGES John
Bur13 Feb 1573/74 FRENCHE Agnes wife of FRENCHE Walter junior
Bur15 Feb 1573/74 GREGORIE John
Bur15 Feb 1573/74 HAWKER Elinor child of HAWKER William
Chr20 Mar 1573/74 LEECHE Thomas son of LEECHE Nicholas
Chr22 Mar 1573/74 GOODRICHE Marie child of GOODRICHE John
Chr24 Mar 1573/74 HAMLET James son of HAMLET John
Bur14 Mar 1573/74 CLARKE Elinor wife of CLARKE Richard
Bur16 Mar 1573/74 HAMLET Catherine child of HAMLET Johone[sic]
Bur17 Mar 1573/74 HIGGES Walter son of HIGGES John
Chr6 Apr 1574 WHARTON Richard son of WHARTON Thomas
Chr27 Apr 1574 BARNES John son of BARNES Nicholas
Mar23 Apr 1574 GOUGHE Thomas and COTMORE Margerie
Bur8 Apr 1574 DAVIS Jone widow
Bur14 Apr 1574 DAVIS Thomas
Bur21 Apr 1574 BUDDINGE Edmond
Bur28 Apr 1574 WELLES[GOODRICH] Henrie
Bur26 Apr 1574 STONE Marrian pauper
Bur28 Apr 1574 UNDERWOOD Edith
Chr9 May 1574 HYLLE William son of HYLLE John
Chr12 May 1574 KEMET Marie child of KEMET Henrie
Chr16 May 1574 MAYOW Margaret child of MAYOW John
Chr18 May 1574 COXE Thomas son of COXE Thomas
Chr31 May 1574 JENKINS Robart son of JENKINS Morgan
Mar1 May 1574 CLARKE Richard and TYMYGE Helen
Mar8 May 1574 HUMFRIES Thomas and TROTMAN Jone
Mar11 May 1574 MERET Richard and CLARKE Alice
Bur31 May 1574 BLOXOME Thomas son of BLOXOME Thomas
Chr22 Jun 1574 HAYLE Thomas son of HAYLE William
Chr23 Jun 1574 NORRES Alice child of NORRES Gyles
Chr24 Jun 1574 LITTELL John son of LITTELL John
Chr26 Jun 1574 FREE Ralfe son of FREE John
Mar26 Jun 1574 TYTTLE William and QUERNE Elnour
Mar28 Jun 1574 WHITE Henrie and ELCOXE Jone
Mar30 Jun 1574 SMYTH John and DOWDESWELL Alice
Bur17 Jun 1574 PARKER James tailor
Bur21 Jun 1574 HARRYS Catherine wife of HARRYS William
Bur23 Jun 1574 TAYLER Thomas son of TAYLER Thomas
Bur25 Jun 1574 HAYLE Thomas son of HAYLE Thomas
Chr4 Jul 1574 WHITE Agnes child of WHITE William
Chr12 Jul 1574 MERET Thomas son of MERET Richard
Chr14 Jul 1574 SEVELL Ralfe son of SEVELL Roger
Chr12 Aug 1574 HOLDER Roger son of HOLDER William
Chr14 Aug 1574 LITTLE John son of LITTLE Thomas
Chr14 Aug 1574 WOOD Margerie child of WOOD John
Chr21 Aug 1574 APPERY Walter son of APPERY Thomas
Chr24 Aug 1574 ROBYNS Richard son of ROBYNS Richard
Bur29 Aug 1574 HOLDER Roger son of HOLDER William
Bur31 Aug 1574 EVANS John Sir curate Cheltenham "curate of Cheltenham"
No entries September No entries recorded September 1574
Chr7 Oct 1574 SKYNNARD Agnes child of SKYNNARD Richard
Chr7 Oct 1574 JEFFERIES Agnes child of JEFFERIES John
Chr23 Oct 1574 HUMFRYES Marie child of HUMFRYES John
Chr27 Oct 1574 HAWLINGE John son of HAWLINGE John
Mar12 Oct 1574 WILLIAMES Morrys and SHARFORD Margaret
Mar14 Oct 1574 PARTRYDG John and CLIFFORD Christian
Mar19 Oct 1574 CARPENTER Thomas and CORKE Agnes
Mar31 Oct 1574 GREGORIE William and MASONE Elnour
Bur11 Oct 1574 LITTLE John son of LITTLE Thomas
Bur27 Oct 1574 BENSONE Leonard tailor
Bur19 Oct 1574 JONES Joyce
Chr13 Nov 1574 STURMYE Elizabeth child of STURMYE John
Chr18 Nov 1574 FAWKES Edmond son of FAWKES William
Mar22 Nov 1574 FERENTER John and HAWLE Jone
Chr8 Dec 1574 KENT Lawrence son of KENT Thomas
Chr17 Dec 1574 KERBIE Richard son of KERBIE William
Chr19 Dec 1574 [BLANK] John son of [BLANK] Thomas
Bur31 Dec 1574 BROOKEBANKE Thomas son of BROOKEBANKE John
Chr12 Jan 1574/75 BROKEBANKE John son of BROKEBANKE John
Chr20 Jan 1574/75 CLARKE Richard son of CLARKE Thomas
Chr21 Jan 1574/75 HAWKER Cibell child of HAWKER William
Chr22 Jan 1574/75 DOBBINS John son of DOBBINS James
Chr31 Jan 1574/75 JONES Richard son of JONES William pauper
Mar29 Jan 1574/75 JONES Edward and BICKE Elinor
Bur31 Jan 1574/75 WHARTON Peter old
Chr3 Feb 1574/75 CLARKE Roger son of CLARKE Richard
Chr11 Feb 1574/75 BISHOP Edmond son of BISHOP Thomas
Chr12 Feb 1574/75 PACKER Marie child of PACKER Edward
Chr14 Feb 1574/75 DOLE William child of DOLE John
Chr26 Feb 1574/75 TYTTLE Thomas son of TYTTLE William
Chr26 Feb 1574/75 GOODCHEAP Jane child of GOODCHEAP William
Bur27 Feb 1574/75 WHARTON Margaret wife of WHARTON Peter
Bur28 Feb 1574/75 WOOD Margerie child of WOOD William
Chr18 Mar 1574/75 GREGORIE Agnes child of GREGORIE Richard
Chr19 Mar 1574/75 DUNNE Thomas son of DUNNE William
Chr20 Mar 1574/75 GREENEWAY Richard son of GREENEWAY Thomas
Bur20 Mar 1574/75 REYNOLDES William smith
Chr16 Apr 1575 EDWARDES Alice child of EDWARDES William
Chr18 Apr 1575 VINCHE Catherine child of VINCHE Thomas
Chr25 Apr 1575 LONNGE Anthonie son of LONNGE Edward Possibly LOUNGE
Chr30 Apr 1575 SMYTHE Sara child of SMYTHE John
Mar23 Apr 1575 JACKSONS John and CLARKE Margaret
Mar30 Apr 1575 MYNCHIN William and ROBINS Anne
Chr8 May 1575 HIGGES William son of HIGGES Thomas
Chr16 May 1575 HUMFRYES Richard son of HUMFRYES Thomas
Chr16 May 1575 HUMFRYES Robt. son of HUMFRYES Thomas
Chr26 May 1575 WHITE Henry son of WHITE Henry
Chr31 May 1575 JACKSONS Richard son of JACKSONS John
Bur6 May 1575 JONES Jone wife of JONES Thomas
Chr6 Jun 1575 FOXE William son of FOXE William
Chr22 Jun 1575 STURMIE Alice child of STURMIE Thomas
Bur21 Jun 1575 JONES Thomas
Bur26 Jun 1575 COMBE Elnor wife of COMBE Richard
Chr1 Jul 1575 FERENTER Elizabeth child of FERENTER John
Chr20 Jul 1575 MAYLES Jone child of MAYLES William
Chr31 Jul 1575 WILLIAMS Sibill child of WILLIAMS Morris
Mar6 Jul 1575 JONES William and CLEVELEY Jone
Mar18 Jul 1575 MACHIN William and BISHOP Elinor
Bur27 Jul 1575 SHERLE Richard "Sherington" Possibly Cherington or corruption of Shurdington
Bur26 Jul 1575 PATTRYGE John
Bur31 Jul 1575 SEVELL Roger weaver
No entries August No entries recorded August 1575
No entries September No entries recorded September 1575
Chr3 Oct 1575 MERRET Antonie son of MERRET Richard
Chr6 Oct 1575 FRENCH Richard son of FRENCH Richard
Chr8 Oct 1575 UNDERWOOD William son of UNDERWOOD Richard
Chr22 Oct 1575 HAWKINS Morgan son of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr23 Oct 1575 HAWKINS Elizabeth child of HAWKINS Thomas Westal
Mar26 Oct 1575 VINCHE Richard and SKYNNARD Jone
Mar27 Oct 1575 AWOOD Richard and HARDINGE Alice
Mar29 Oct 1575 HOPER Roger and BROWNERICKE Anne "Roger"" inserted but ""Richard"" not crossed out"
Chr3 Nov 1575 SMYTH Julian child of SMYTH Thomas
Chr4 Nov 1575 BOLD Cibell child of BOLD Robt.
Chr8 Nov 1575 KOWBORNE Jone child of KOWBORNE Anne
Chr8 Nov 1575 KOWBORNE Elnor child of KOWBORNE Anne
Chr11 Nov 1575 HAWKINS John son of HAWKINS John
Chr15 Nov 1575 DAVYS Isack son of DAVYS John
Chr30 Nov 1575 JONES Thomas son of JONES Andrew
Mar9 Nov 1575 FELTON Thomas and BAKER Elnour
Bur17 Nov 1575 COWBORNE Jone child of COWBORNE Agnes
Bur19 Nov 1575 HAWKINS [Blank] son of HAWKINS Thomas
Bur22 Nov 1575 CLARKE Roger son of CLARKE Richard
Bur30 Nov 1575 ELBROWE Agnes wife of ELBROWE William
Chr26 Dec 1575 IRELAND John son of IRELAND Ralfe
Bur18 Dec 1575 BYRRAWLE William
Chr6 Jan 1575/76 CORKE Edward son of CORKE Ralfe
Chr14 Jan 1575/76 VINCHE Agnes child of VINCHE Thomas
Chr16 Jan 1575/76 SHARFORD Walter son of SHARFORD Walter
Chr18 Jan 1575/76 GREGORIE William son of GREGORIE William
Chr22 Jan 1575/76 BALLE William son of BALLE John
Chr6 Feb 1575/76 JONES Thomas son of JONES Edward
Chr6 Feb 1575/76 JONES Thomas son of JONES William
Chr8 Feb 1575/76 CARPENTER John son of CARPENTER Thomas
Chr10 Feb 1575/76 WHARTON Morgan son of WHARTON Wharton
Chr14 Feb 1575/76 FERENTER John son of FERENTER Regnold
Chr24 Feb 1575/76 CLARKE Roger son of CLARKE Richard
Chr28 Feb 1575/76 [BLANK] Thomas son of [BLANK] [Blank] poor woman "sonne of a pore woman"
Bur12 Feb 1575/76 DAVIS Jone widow
Bur12 Feb 1575/76 FORD Cislye wife of FORD Richard
Bur18 Feb 1575/76 BUTLAR John son of BUTLAR William
Bur22 Feb 1575/76 BALLE William son of BALLE John
Bur24 Feb 1575/76 SAVAGE Henrie
Chr13 Mar 1575/76 VISHER Edye child of VISHER Robt.
Chr14 Mar 1575/76 FOXE John son of FOXE Richard
Chr15 Mar 1575/76 ENGLISHE Richard son of ENGLISHE John
Mar4 Mar 1575/76 YERE Thomas and DAVIS Marie
Mar4 Mar 1575/76 MARTEN Thomas and COWBORNE[HAWkER] Elnour
Mar5 Mar 1575/76 ELBROWE William and JONES Elizabeth
Chr7 Apr 1576 SMYTH Margaret child of SMYTH John
Chr9 Apr 1576 STUBBE William son of STUBBE William
Bur6 Apr 1576 MIGHTINGALE Elizabeth
Bur17 Apr 1576 MAWLE Elnour wife of MAWLE William
Bur20 Apr 1576 RICHARDES Jone child of RICHARDES William
No entries recorded May 1576
Chr1 Jun 1576 COXE Margerie child of COXE Thomas
Chr8 Jun 1576 FARRE Elnor child of FARRE Richard
Chr13 Jun 1576 LYGON William son of LYGON Thomas gent
Chr22 Jun 1576 SKYNNARD John son of SKYNNARD Richard
Chr23 Jun 1576 BALE Jone child of BALE John
Chr30 Jun 1576 BROOKEBANKE Jone child of BROOKEBANKE William
Bur3 Jun 1576 GREENEWAY William the elder
Bur6 Jun 1576 COXE Margerie child of COXE Thomas
Bur15 Jun 1576 COMBE Richard
Bur20 Jun 1576 WHITE John
Bur22 Jun 1576 DOLE Agnes child of DOLE John
Bur22 Jun 1576 TANNER Agnes pauper
Bur30 Jun 1576 BAKER Jane
Bur30 Jun 1576 SMYTH Margerie widow
Mar14 Jun 1576 BICKE John and COOKE Elizabeth
Mar14 Jun 1576 NEWMAN John and COME Anne
Mar14 Jun 1576 DEACLE Richard and BYNGLEY Elizabeth
Chr1 Jul 1576 HIGGES Margaret child of HIGGES John
Chr8 Jul 1576 HURST Mawdlyn child of HURST Henie
Chr15 Jul 1576 HARRIS Margaret child of HARRIS David
Chr18 Jul 1576 JACKSONS John son of JACKSONS John
Chr22 Jul 1576 WHITE Robt. son of WHITE William
Chr31 Jul 1576 AFFELTON Gyles son of AFFELTON Thomas
Bur3 Jul 1576 VINCHE Agnes wife of VINCHE Thomas
Bur18 Jul 1576 SKYNARD Agnes child of SKYNARD Richard
Chr18 Aug 1576 DENYS William son of DENYS William gent
Chr18 Aug 1576 DOLE Anne child of DOLE John
Chr1 Sep 1576 STAPLE Richard son of STAPLE Robt.
Chr11 Sep 1576 KEMYS Thomas son of KEMYS Henrie
Chr12 Sep 1576 GOODCHEAP Arthur son of GOODCHEAP William
Mar15 Sep 1576 BENET Symon and GREENEWAY Marie
Bur21 Sep 1576 BARNES John son of BARNES Richard "and Richard Barnes his father"
Bur23 Sep 1576 BARNES Richard father of BARNES John "his father"
Chr14 Oct 1576 GARNARD Antonye son of GARNARD Thomas
Bur20 Oct 1576 GOODRICH Elnour Sandford
Chr21 Oct 1576 VINCHE John son of VINCHE Richard
Chr31 Oct 1576 TUFFELYE Alice child of TUFFELYE Richard
Chr31 Oct 1576 TUFFELYE Margery child of TUFFELYE Richard
Mar31 Oct 1576 COXE Robt. and CLEVELEY Agnes
Mar31 Oct 1576 AWCOTT Robt. and RADLEY Elizabeth
Bur31 Oct 1576 WILLIAMES Perse carpenter
Chr24 Nov 1576 DOBBINS Alice child of DOBBINS James
Mar26 Nov 1576 LONNGE Frances and JONES Elizabeth Possibly LOUNGE
Chr2 Dec 1576 HAMLET William son of HAMLET John
Chr2 Dec 1576 HAMLET Elizabeth child of HAMLET John
Mar2 Dec 1576 CHAPMAN David and MASE Jane
Chr4 Dec 1576 MARTEN Edward son of MARTEN Thomas
Bur9 Dec 1576 FARRE Elnour child of FARRE Richard
Bur18 Dec 1576 TAYLER Agnes child of TAYLER Thomas pauper
Chr27 Dec 1576 CLOUGHE Susan child of CLOUGHE Richard curate
Chr8 Jan 1576/77 STURMIE Henry son of STURMIE Thomas
Chr11 Jan 1576/77 BAGOT Thomas son of BAGOT John
Chr23 Jan 1576/77 BRUSHE Elizabeth child of BRUSHE Walter
Mar30 Jan 1576/77 IVERIE Thomas and BARNES Jone
Mar30 Jan 1576/77 BUDDINGE Edward and DRINKEWATER Marie
Chr8 Feb 1576/77 MACHIN Tobie son of MACHIN Anthonie
Chr12 Feb 1576/77 NORRYS Elnour child of NORRYS Gyles
Chr18 Feb 1576/77 WHITE William son of WHITE Henry
Chr27 Feb 1576/77 LAWRENCE William son of LAWRENCE Thomas
Chr1 Mar 1576/77 ELBROW William son of ELBROW William
Chr7 Mar 1576/77 FLACHAR Richard son of FLACHAR William
Chr7 Mar 1576/77 STURMEY Jone child of STURMEY Jone
Chr23 Mar 1576/77 JONES Alice child of JONES William
Bur31 Mar 1577 LATNER Alexander
Chr5 Apr 1577 GOUGHE Margaret child of GOUGHE Thomas
Chr6 Apr 1577 GOODRICHE Julian child of GOODRICHE John
Chr13 Apr 1577 EDWARDES Rogar son of EDWARDES William
Chr13 Apr 1577 GOODRICH Katherine child of GOODRICH Thomas
Chr13 Apr 1577 NEWMAN Rose child of NEWMAN Thomas
Chr30 Apr 1577 EVERYE Jone child of EVERYE Thomas
Bur8 Apr 1577 GOODRICHE Alice wife of GOODRICHE John
Bur21 Apr 1577 PACKER Richard son of PACKER Edward
Bur24 Apr 1577 EDWARDS Margaret wife of EDWARDS William
Bur6 Apr 1577 IERLAND[sic] John
Chr8 May 1577 RUSSELL Rose child of RUSSELL Thomas
Chr8 May 1577 RUSSELL Jone child of RUSSELL Thomas
Chr14 May 1577 KENT Elizabeth child of KENT Thomas
Chr28 May 1577 HAWKER Thomas son of HAWKER William
Bur31 May 1577 CLARKE Richard Alstone
Chr8 Jun 1577 COXE Richard son of COXE Thomas
Chr12 Jun 1577 CLARKE Henrie son of CLARKE Edward
Bur14 Jun 1577 REYNOLDES Alice wife of REYNOLDES Thomas
Bur14 Jun 1577 HUMFRYES Jone child of HUMFRYES John
Mar15 Jun 1577 REYNOLDS Richard and DYCHER Margaret
Chr18 Jun 1577 MERET Richard son of MERET Richard
Bur16 Jun 1577 GOODRICHE Julian
Bur18 Jun 1577 EDWARDES Roger child of EDWARDES William
Bur30 Jun 1577 KENT Elizabeth child of KENT Thomas
Chr4 Jul 1577 CLARKE John son of CLARKE Richard
Chr26 Jul 1577 APERRY Gyles son of APERRY Thomas
Chr28 Jul 1577 DAVIS William son of DAVIS John
Chr20 Aug 1577 HYGGS Walter son of HYGGS William
Chr20 Aug 1577 KERBYE Marie child of KERBYE Robt.
Bur23 Aug 1577 REYNOLDES Isabell wife of REYNOLDES William
Chr25 Aug 1577 HAWKINS Alice child of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr28 Aug 1577 JONES Ralfe son of JONES Edward
Chr31 Aug 1577 YELYE Richard son of YELYE Richard
Chr11 Sep 1577 POWELL John son of POWELL David
Chr18 Sep 1577 SMYTHE Elinor child of SMYTHE John
Mar19 Sep 1577 FRENCH Walter and STROODE Catherine
Bur6 Sep 1577 WAKEFILD Thomas
Bur13 Sep 1577 WAGER Edward Charlton Kings "Charletone Kinges"
Chr4 Oct 1577 MAYLES Henrie son of MAYLES William
Bur9 Oct 1577 REYNOLDES William child
Chr14 Oct 1577 SHIPPERE Morgan son of SHIPPERE David
Mar21 Oct 1577 WILSONE John and GALLEY Catherine
Mar18 Oct 1577 STYLE John and NICHOLLES Alice
Mar22 Oct 1577 GALE John and DAVYS Elizabeth
Mar23 Oct 1577 TAYLER Hugh and ABEVEN Jone
Mar26 Oct 1577 BROCKE William and KYNGE Agnes
Chr18 Oct 1577 FAWKES Robt. son of FAWKES William
Bur31 Oct 1577 FISHER Catherine sister of BAGOT John
Bur31 Oct 1577 DOWNTON Alice
Chr6 Nov 1577 HUMFREYS Susan child of HUMFREYS John
Bur9 Nov 1577 BISHOPPE Agnes woman; poor
Mar12 Nov 1577 NICHOLLES Richard and FRENCHE Elnor
Chr14 Nov 1577 LONNGE Anne child of LONNGE Edward Possibly LOUNGE
Mar17 Nov 1577 CLARKE William and STILE Edy
Mar18 Nov 1577 ROSSE John and AWCOTTE Alice
Mar20 Nov 1577 COWLES John and CLARKE Alice
Chr29 Nov 1577 LONNGE Jone child of LONNGE Frances Possibly LOUNGE
Bur12 Dec 1577 GOODRICH Gylian child of GOODRICH John
Bur16 Dec 1577 BROCKE Margerie
Chr20 Dec 1577 HAWKINS Thomas son of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr31 Dec 1577 BOLD Susan child of BOLD Robt.
Mar14 Jan 1577/78 ELBROW Thomas and PARKE Anne
Bur16 Jan 1577/78 MACHIN Margaret child of MACHIN Thomas
Mar23 Jan 1577/78 MILTON Reynold and COOKE Gylian
No entries recorded February 1577/78
Chr8 Mar 1577/78 GREGORIE John son of GREGORIE Richard
Chr8 Mar 1577/78 PACKER William son of PACKER Edward
Bur8 Mar 1577/78 TANNAR Richard
Bur12 Mar 1577/78 WILSONE William
Chr14 Mar 1577/78 KEMPE Hugh son of KEMPE John
Chr16 Mar 1577/78 DEACLE Margaret child of DEACLE Richard
Chr24 Mar 1577/78 WHITE William son of WHITE William
Chr31 Mar 1578 BISHOP Agnes child of BISHOP Richard
Chr18 Apr 1578 HIGGES Robt. son of HIGGES Thomas
Chr18 Apr 1578 YORWORTH Richard son of YORWORTH Thomas
Chr19 Apr 1578 WHITE Thomas son of WHITE William
Chr8 May 1578 IRELAND Susan child of IRELAND Ralfe
Chr12 May 1578 COXE Margaret child of COXE Robt.
Bur16 May 1578 CLARKE Elnour child of CLARKE John
Mar27 May 1578 SMYTH William and PERSE Margaret
Chr29 May 1578 LYGONE John son of LYGONE Thomas Mr
Bur29 May 1578 STAPLE Richard son of STAPLE John
Chr30 May 1578 FRENCHE Alice child of FRENCHE Walter
Bur30 May 1578 BAGET Thomas son of BAGET John
Chr1 Jun 1578 BAGET Thomas son of BAGET John
Chr8 Jun 1578 GREGORIE William son of GREGORIE Robt.
Chr8 Jun 1578 LAWRENCE Margerie child of LAWRENCE John
Chr13 Jun 1578 MACHIN Richard son of MACHIN Antonie
Chr16 Jun 1578 ELBROW Nicholas son of ELBROW William
Mar28 Jun 1578 BROOKBANKE John and EYCOPE Christian
Chr28 Jun 1578 REYNOLDES Alice child of REYNOLDES Richard
Bur30 Jun 1578 GREENEWAY Jone
Chr30 Jun 1578 HAWKINS Gyles son of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr8 Jul 1578 BUDDINGE Thomas son of BUDDINGE Edward
Mar26 Jul 1578 REYNOLDES William and PARTRIDGE Christan
Chr31 Jul 1578 BARNES Henry son of BARNES Nicholas
Chr6 Aug 1578 GREGORIE Susan child of GREGORIE William
Mar6 Aug 1578 BROOKE John and BROOKEBANKE Anne
Chr8 Aug 1578 DOLE Richard son of DOLE John
Bur12 Aug 1578 GREGORIE Susan child of GREGORIE William
Mar8 Sep 1578 ELYATES Thomas and WOODE Margaret
Mar15 Sep 1578 YEARDLY Randle and COMBE Elnor
Chr21 Sep 1578 GOODCHEAP Dorothy child of GOODCHEAP William
Chr28 Sep 1578 SHARFORD Susan child of SHARFORD Walter
Chr30 Sep 1578 KENT Jone dau of KENT Thomas
Mar8 Oct 1578 HAWLING Thomas and WHITHORNE Margerie
Chr11 Oct 1578 DANFORD Agnes child of DANFORD Thomas
Mar13 Oct 1578 SMYTH Thomas and BALINGER Grace
Chr14 Oct 1578 CLARKE Elizabeth child of CLARKE William
Chr28 Oct 1578 HAWKES Thomas son of HAWKES John
Bur31 Oct 1578 NICHOLLES Agnes
Chr9 Nov 1578 STURMIE John son of STURMIE Thomas
Mar11 Nov 1578 GEYNES Ralfe and MASONE Jone
Bur11 Nov 1578 DEACLE John pauper
Bur18 Nov 1578 NICHOLLES John bellman
Chr18 Nov 1578 SKYNNARD William son of SKYNNARD Richard
Mar25 Nov 1578 APOWELL John and HIBBT Katherine
Chr18 Dec 1578 HIGGS Elizabeth child of HIGGS William
Chr22 Dec 1578 NORWOOD Henry son of NORWOOD William Esq
Chr8 Jan 1578/79 FREE Jane child of FREE John
Chr12 Jan 1578/79 SHARFORD Elizabeth child of SHARFORD Richard
Chr8 Feb 1578/79 FAWKES Jone child of FAWKES William
Bur10 Feb 1578/79 MARTEN Elizabeth wife of MARTEN Thomas
Bur10 Feb 1578/79 MARTEN [Blank] child of MARTEN Thomas
Chr12 Feb 1578/79 WHITE Thomas son of WHITE Henrie
Chr19 Feb 1578/79 SMYTHE Alice dau of SMYTHE Robert
Chr22 Feb 1578/79 GRYME Will. son of GRYME John
Chr23 Feb 1578/79 KEMYS Alice child of KEMYS Henrie
Chr31 Jan 1578/79 SKAFOLD Henrie son of SKAFOLD John
Chr31 Jan 1578/79 SMYTHE Robt. son of SMYTHE John
Bur1 Dec 1578 LEE Alice widow
Bur2 Dec 1578 BROOKEBANKE John son of BROOKEBANKE John
Chr20 Mar 1578/79 MERET [Christ]ofer son of MERET Richard
Chr24 Mar 1578/79 COXE Robt. son of COXE Thomas
Chr25 Mar 1579 VINCHE Harry son of VINCHE Thomas
Bur11 Mar 1578/79 HOWSE Elnour
Bur13 Mar 1578/79 WOODE William
Bur15 Mar 1578/79 COWBURNE Ralfe
Bur19 Mar 1578/79 MARTEN Edward
Chr18 Apr 1579 MACHIN William son of MACHIN Thomas gent
Chr26 Apr 1579 KERCAM Rose child of KERCAM Roger
Bur7 Apr 1579 WHITE Thomas
Bur13 Apr 1579 COWBURNE Jone
Bur16 Apr 1579 VINCHE Henrie son of VINCHE Thomas
Bur24 Apr 1579 DEACLE Agnes
Chr1 May 1579 CLARKE William son of CLARKE Thomas
Chr12 May 1579 SMYTH Thomas son of SMYTH William
Chr14 May 1579 MACHIN Jone child of MACHIN Antonie
Bur2 May 1579 MERRILL Jone widow
Mar1 Jun 1579 MAWNSELL Robert and PATES Agnes
Mar4 Jun 1579 WEST Henrie and CLEVELYE Agnes
Chr8 Jun 1579 COTMORE Thomas son of COTMORE William
Chr15 Jun 1579 YEATES John son of YEATES Morys
Chr22 Jun 1579 CLARKE Henrie son of CLARKE Richard
Chr30 Jun 1579 BAGET Margerie child of BAGET John
Chr30 Jun 1579 GREGORIE Margaret child of GREGORIE Henrie
Chr18 Jul 1579 HYNKES Elizabeth child of HYNKES Rowland
Bur20 Jul 1579 HARBART Jone widow
Chr31 Jul 1579 POWELL Jone child of POWELL David
Chr3 Aug 1579 DOBBINS Margaret child of DOBBINS James
Chr6 Aug 1579 GALE John son of GALE John
Chr6 Sep 1579 DOWNE William son of DOWNE William
Mar19 Sep 1579 JONES Humfrey and BALE Elizabeth
Chr21 Sep 1579 HITCHCOXE Jane child of HITCHCOXE Jarret
Mar26 Sep 1579 UNDERWOOD Thomas and HEYNES Jone
Chr27 Sep 1579 ELBROWE Elizabeth child of ELBROWE Thomas
Chr27 Sep 1579 WHITE Alice child of WHITE William
Mar5 Oct 1579 MASONE Walter and PACKER Jane
Chr5 Oct 1579 EVERIE Julian child of EVERIE Thomas
Chr8 Oct 1579 MAYOWE Alice child of MAYOWE Richard
Chr15 Oct 1579 LYGON Catherine child of LYGON Thomas gent
Chr28 Oct 1579 BUDDINGE Agnes child of BUDDINGE Edward
Mar5 Nov 1579 COXE Thomas and WHITE Elnor
Chr8 Nov 1579 MILTONE Walter son of MILTONE Reynold
Mar11 Nov 1579 BOWERS William and FARRE Edy
Mar13 Nov 1579 BARNES John and PALMER Jone
Chr18 Nov 1579 EDMONDES Frances[sic] son of EDMONDES Thomas
Bur30 Nov 1579 REYNOLDES Lucie wife of REYNOLDES Richard
Chr13 Dec 1579 HAWKES William son of HAWKES Thomas
Bur20 Dec 1579 CURTYSE Jone wife of CURTYSE Robt.
Chr3 Jan 1579/80 ASHMEAD Thomas son of ASHMEAD John
Chr3 Jan 1579/80 APERRYE Jone child of APERRYE Thomas
Bur3 Jan 1579/80 BAKAR Bryan son of BAKAR [Blank] Mr
Mar12 Jan 1579/80 GEYNES Richard and NORTON Margaret
Chr14 Jan 1579/80 FORTIE Ralfe son of FORTIE Thomas
Chr21 Jan 1579/80 JACKSONES Margaret child of JACKSONES John
Chr24 Jan 1579/80 RUSSELL Elnor child of RUSSELL Thomas
Mar30 Jan 1579/80 HARRYS William and MASONE Agnes
Mar30 Jan 1579/80 HEWES Even and CLEVELYE Jone
Chr4 Feb 1579/80 JAFFERIES William son of JAFFERIES John
Bur8 Feb 1579/80 MACHIN William son of MACHIN Thomas gent
Chr1 Mar 1579/80 KEMYS Richard son of KEMYS Thomas
Chr3 Mar 1579/80 STURMEY Elnor child of STURMEY John
Chr13 Mar 1579/80 KERBYE Alice child of KERBYE William
Chr27 Mar 1580 NEWMAN Richard son of NEWMAN William
Chr31 Mar 1580 LONNGE Margerie dau of LONNGE Edward Possibly LOUNGE
Chr31 Mar 1580 [BLANK] Margaret dau of [BLANK] Cornelius
Chr31 Mar 1580 FELTONE John son of FELTONE Margerie
Mar10 Apr 1580 WILLIS John and NEWMAN Catherine
Bur10 Apr 1580 LATNER Cysle wife of LATNER Richard
Chr17 Apr 1580 HAWKER Alice child of HAWKER William
Chr1 May 1580 MASONE Walter son of MASONE Walter
Chr1 May 1580 HIGGES Henrie son of HIGGES Thomas
Chr8 May 1580 COXE Walter son of COXE Thomas
Chr18 May 1580 YEARDLEY William son of YEARDLEY Randle
Bur27 May 1580 DAVIS Margaret
Chr29 May 1580 WEST Thomas son of WEST Henrie
Chr29 May 1580 FAWKES Robt. son of FAWKES Robt.
Chr31 May 1580 VINCHE Margaret child of VINCHE Thomas
Chr6 Jun 1580 ERRYCKE Jane child of ERRYCKE Thomas
Chr12 Jun 1580 HUMFREYS Jone child of HUMFREYS John
Bur18 Jun 1580 HARRISONE Jone wife of HARRISONE Davie
Mar27 Jun 1580 CLEEVELYE Robt. and WOOD Alice
Mar27 Jun 1580 DARBIE Adam and MARIS Anne
Chr29 Jun 1580 MACHIN Jone child of MACHIN Antonie
Chr2 Jul 1580 LONNGE William son of LONNGE Frances Possibly LOUNGE
Chr3 Jul 1580 FRENCHE Thomas son of FRENCHE Walter
Mar4 Jul 1580 ROGERS Richard and HAWSTED Elnor
Mar12 Jul 1580 HURST Thomas and BICKE Margerie
Chr16 Jul 1580 NORRYS Thomas son of NORRYS Gyles
Chr22 Jul 1580 GREGORIE Edward son of GREGORIE Richard
Chr4 Aug 1580 GREGORIE Edward son of GREGORIE William
Chr14 Aug 1580 COXE Alice child of COXE Robt.
Chr21 Aug 1580 HOLDER Edye child of HOLDER John
Bur28 Aug 1580 BLOXOME Alice widow
Chr4 Sep 1580 FOXE Walter son of FOXE William
Chr4 Sep 1580 HUMFRYES Thomas son of HUMFRYES Thomas
Chr15 Sep 1580 SMYTH Alice child of SMYTH Thomas
Chr19 Sep 1580 MERRET Alice child of MERRET Richard
Bur22 Sep 1580 SMYTH Elizabeth wife of SMYTH Thomas
Chr24 Sep 1580 LYGON Marie child of LYGON Thomas gent
Chr26 Sep 1580 STURMYE Thomas son of STURMYE Thomas
Bur28 Sep 1580 CLEVELYE Jone
Bur30 Sep 1580 JOYNER Gyles son of JOYNER Thomas
Chr2 Oct 1580 DOLE Frances[sic] son of DOLE John
Mar4 Oct 1580 TUFFELEY Jefferie and FERENTER Alice
Chr6 Oct 1580 STUBBE Edward son of STUBBE William
Mar9 Oct 1580 HOBBES Richard and LONNGDON Margerie
Chr12 Oct 1580 TAYLER Henrie son of TAYLER William
Mar15 Oct 1580 ROGERS Richard and COTMORE Milsome
Bur22 Oct 1580 LEECHE Agnes wife of LEECHE Nicholas
Chr24 Oct 1580 BARNES Richard son of BARNES John
Bur27 Oct 1580 MATHEW Jone wife of MATHEW Garret
Mar7 Nov 1580 WHITTERNE John and FRENCHE Margaret
Bur8 Nov 1580 APPERY Thomas senior
Chr10 Nov 1580 NICHOLLES William son of NICHOLLES Richard
Chr10 Nov 1580 HYCKES William son of HYCKES John
Bur10 Nov 1580 FRENCHE John son of FRENCHE Walter
Mar14 Nov 1580 STEVENS John and HOLYDAY Margerie
Bur16 Nov 1580 FRENCHE Jone wife of FRENCHE Walter
Chr18 Nov 1580 GEYNES Margaret child of GEYNES Rich.
Mar19 Nov 1580 SMYTH Edward and SAWBRIDGE Margaret
Mar21 Nov 1580 FREE Ralfe and COXE Elizabeth
Mar21 Nov 1580 BECKET Richard and FRENCH Elizabeth
Chr22 Nov 1580 MACHIN Marie child of MACHIN Thomas gent
Chr23 Nov 1580 OKEY John son of OKEY Willm.
Chr27 Nov 1580 PACKER Elizabeth child of PACKER Edward
Chr1 Dec 1580 [BLANK] John son of [BLANK] Richard
Bur11 Dec 1580 FERENDER Walter
Chr18 Dec 1580 DARBIE Susan child of DARBIE Adam
Chr25 Dec 1580 GOUGHE Edward son of GOUGHE Thomas
Chr4 Jan 1580/81 WHITE Jone child of WHITE Henrie
Chr8 Jan 1580/81 BOURRES Helen child of BOURRES Willm.
Chr14 Jan 1580/81 JONES Jone child of JONES Edward
Mar16 Jan 1580/81 WYGHT Edmond and STEVENS Barbara
Chr4 Feb 1580/81 REYNOLDS John son of REYNOLDS Richard
Mar8 Feb 1580/81 KERKAME Roger and KEMYS Margerie
Chr11 Feb 1580/81 POWELL Thomas son of POWELL John
Chr15 Feb 1580/81 HARRYS Agnes child of HARRYS Willm.
Chr21 Feb 1580/81 IRELAND Elizabeth child of IRELAND Ralfe
Bur28 Feb 1580/81 EVERIE Jone wife of EVERIE Thomas
Chr4 Mar 1580/81 ELBROWE Willm. son of ELBROWE Willm.
Chr7 Mar 1580/81 KENT Thomas son of KENT Thomas
Bur22 Mar 1580/81 MILTON Willm. Arle
Chr3 Apr 1581 MORRES Elizabeth child of MORRES Jone
Chr15 Apr 1581 HURST George son of HURST Thomas
Bur20 Apr 1581 MACHIN Jone wife of MACHIN Antony gent
Bur20 Apr 1581 HURST George son of HURST Thomas
Chr30 Apr 1581 MAYOWE John son of MAYOWE John
Chr4 May 1581 HAWKINS John son of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr6 May 1581 ELLYS Thomas son of ELLYS Guye
Chr12 May 1581 POWELL Thomas son of POWELL John gent
Bur19 May 1581 POWELL John mercer
Mar4 Jun 1581 MATHEW Garet and FLUCKE Elizabeth
Bur4 Jun 1581 MAYLES John son of MAYLES Willm.
Chr6 Jun 1581 WARDE Elnour child of WARDE Willm.
Chr19 Jun 1581 CLEEVELY Robt. son of CLEEVELY Robt.
Chr21 Jun 1581 GALE Alice child of GALE John
Chr21 Jun 1581 CLARKE Richard son of CLARKE Richard
No entries July No entries recorded July 1581
Bur7 Aug 1581 ELKYNSE Miles
Mar7 Aug 1581 EVERIE Thomas and W[ILLEG]YNALL Anne
Mar10 Aug 1581 BOWERS Edward and FLUCK Elizabeth
Mar10 Aug 1581 CLARVILD Willm. and PLOMAR Anne
Chr23 Aug 1581 COXE Elizabeth child of COXE Thomas
Chr26 Aug 1581 ROGERS Elizabeth child of ROGERS Richard
Bur26 Aug 1581 ELYE Margaret
Bur27 Aug 1581 CLARKE Alice woman; poor "a pore woman"
Bur28 Aug 1581 MERET Antony
Bur28 Aug 1581 LATNER Izod woman; poor "a pore woman"
Bur29 Aug 1581 STUBBE William son of STUBBE William
Bur30 Aug 1581 BAKER Elizabeth child of BAKER Jone
Chr31 Aug 1581 HAWKES Margaret child of HAWKES John
Bur31 Aug 1581 CLEVELY Thomas senior
Chr7 Sep 1581 MARYES John son of MARYES John
Chr16 Sep 1581 STELE Roger son of STELE Richard
Chr17 Sep 1581 VINCH Marie child of VINCH Richard
Chr30 Sep 1581 POWELL Margaret child of POWELL David
Chr21 Oct 1581 HOLDYE Thomas son of HOLDYE John
Chr22 Oct 1581 MILTON Jone child of MILTON Reynold
Chr24 Oct 1581 SKYNNAR Jane child of SKYNNAR Richard
Mar28 Oct 1581 TAPLYN Thomas and VINCHE Anne
Bur30 Oct 1581 MINCHYN William
Chr10 Nov 1581 PATES Walter son of PATES Willm. junior
Chr17 Nov 1581 HURST Antonye son of HURST Henry
Chr22 Nov 1581 MAPPE Ralfe son of MAPPE Thomas
Chr22 Nov 1581 BENET Ellys son of BENET Symon
Mar17 Nov 1581 CLEVELEY Thomas and MILTONE Agnes
Mar21 Nov 1581 TYLER Willm. and WARD Julian
Mar17 Nov 1581 BROCKBANKE John and CLARKE Elnour
Chr3 Dec 1581 MASONE Thomas son of MASONE Walter
Chr13 Dec 1581 HIGGES John son of HIGGES Thomas
Chr15 Dec 1581 BOLD Alice child of BOLD Willm.
Mar11 Jan 1581/82 LEECH Edward and READ Jone
Mar13 Jan 1581/82 HULET John and ROBINS Agnes
Chr17 Jan 1581/82 ROGERS[LATNER] Bevis son of ROGERS[LATNER] Richard
Chr18 Jan 1581/82 DARBYE Jane child of DARBYE Adam
Chr27 Jan 1581/82 NEWMAN John son of NEWMAN William
Chr27 Jan 1581/82 CLARKE Alice child of CLARKE Willm.
Mar28 Jan 1581/82 FRENCH Walter and WHITE Jane
Bur29 Jan 1581/82 RYDLAR George
Chr4 Feb 1581/82 HINKES John son of HINKES Rowland
Chr7 Feb 1581/82 FREE Agnes child of FREE John
Chr16 Feb 1581/82 YEARDLEY Susan child of YEARDLEY Randle
Chr18 Feb 1581/82 WIGHT Willm. son of WIGHT Edmond
Chr1 Mar 1581/82 MARTEN John son of MARTEN Thomas
Chr12 Mar 1581/82 LEECHE [Blank] child of LEECHE Edward
Chr17 Mar 1581/82 BOROES Willm. son of BOROES Willm.
Bur17 Mar 1581/82 CLARKE John son of CLARKE Alice widow
Bur31 Mar 1582 VINCHE Thomas
Bur31 Mar 1582 MORRES Margaret widow
Bur12 Apr 1582 HIGGES Thomas the elder farmer "farmer"" - collector of taxes"
Bur19 Apr 1582 CURTIES Robt. Thornbury "Thorneburie parish"
Mar30 Apr 1582 LATNER Richard and MILTONE Margaret
Mar11 May 1582 COTMORE Richard and HALLINGE Margaret
Chr20 May 1582 HAWKINS Agnes child of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr20 May 1582 VERENDER Marie child of VERENDER Reynold
Chr24 May 1582 BROCKE Willm. son of BROCKE John
Mar28 May 1582 TOWNESEND Thomas and MERILL Jone
No entries July No entries recorded June 1582
Bur8 Jul 1582 TRYNDAR John son of TRYNDAR Robt.
Bur10 Jul 1582 HOLDIE Thomas son of HOLDIE John
Chr11 Jul 1582 COXE Edward son of COXE Thomas
Bur12 Jul 1582 YEARDLEY Willm. son of YEARDLEY Randle
Chr23 Jul 1582 KENT Margaret child of KENT Thomas
Chr28 Jul 1582 DOBBINS Guye son of DOBBINS James
Chr31 Jul 1582 COMBE Richard son of COMBE John
Bur31 Jul 1582 FAWKES Willam son of FAWKES Willm.
Bur31 Jul 1582 CARPENTER Thomas son of CARPENTER Thomas
Bur31 Jul 1582 KERCAM Rose child of KERCAM Roger
Bur31 Jul 1582 HAMLET Alice child of HAMLET John
Chr16 Aug 1582 BUDDINGE Marie child of BUDDINGE Edmond
Chr19 Aug 1582 POWELL Willm. child of POWELL John gent
Chr2 Sep 1582 KERCAM Richard son of KERCAM Roger
Chr2 Sep 1582 AWCOTT Agnes child of AWCOTT Alice
Chr6 Sep 1582 LEECH Jane child of LEECH Nicholas
Chr6 Sep 1582 HAMLET Alice child of HAMLET John
Chr18 Sep 1582 SMYTH Alice child of SMYTH Henrie
Mar19 Sep 1582 ROBARDES Thomas and BAKER Agnes
Chr26 Sep 1582 WHITE Frances child of WHITE Catherine
Mar26 Sep 1582 JEFFERYES John and CLARKE Elizabeth
Bur26 Sep 1582 HINKES John son of HINKES Rowland
Mar27 Sep 1582 ABEVAN Edward and WHELER Jone
Bur28 Sep 1582 COXE Elizabeth child of COXE Thomas
Bur28 Sep 1582 HOPER Helen child of HOPER John
Bur30 Sep 1582 MATHEW Garet
Bur30 Sep 1582 DOLE John son of DOLE John
Chr14 Oct 1582 MACHIN Anne child of MACHIN Thomas gent
Chr14 Oct 1582 CLEVELY Frances child of CLEVELY Thomas
Chr3 Nov 1582 HUMFREYS[MAIOR] Alice child of HUMFREYS[MAIOR] Thomas
Chr6 Nov 1582 HICHCOXE Jone child of HICHCOXE Jaret
Chr8 Nov 1582 FORTEY Agnes child of FORTEY John
Bur11 Nov 1582 BUDDINGE Jane child of BUDDINGE Edward
Chr18 Nov 1582 STURMEY Robt. son of STURMEY Thomas
Chr22 Nov 1582 BROCKBANKE Richard son of BROCKBANKE John
Mar24 Nov 1582 FORTEY John and SEELYE Elizabeth
Bur26 Nov 1582 DOLE Jone child of DOLE John
Bur28 Nov 1582 LONNGE John son of LONNGE Frances
Chr30 Nov 1582 ELBROW Jone child of ELBROW Thomas
Bur30 Nov 1582 HUMFRIES[MAIOR] Frances[sic] son of HUMFRIES[MAIOR] John
Chr2 Dec 1582 FRENCHE Alice child of FRENCHE Walter
Bur3 Dec 1582 MILTONE Roger son of MILTONE Richard
Bur11 Dec 1582 LONNGE Elizabeth wife of LONNGE Frannces
Chr18 Dec 1582 HIGGES Rose child of HIGGES Thomas
Chr20 Dec 1582 FERENDER Marie child of FERENDER Edmond
Bur31 Dec 1582 HURST Margerie wife of HURST Henrie senior
Chr3 Jan 1582/83 GOUGHE Richard son of GOUGHE Thomas
Bur12 Jan 1582/83 HOPER Roger
Chr13 Jan 1582/83 BRASINGTON Helen child of BRASINGTON Robt.
Chr14 Jan 1582/83 GALE Jone child of GALE John
Bur16 Jan 1582/83 HATHAWAY Agnes widow
Mar17 Jan 1582/83 JONES Gryffyn and CLEVELY Jone
Chr18 Jan 1582/83 HAWKER Jone child of HAWKER Willm.
Chr20 Jan 1582/83 GEYNES Thomas son of GEYNES Richard
Chr11 Feb 1582/83 HAWKES Willm. son of HAWKES John
Mar12 Feb 1582/83 COTN[N] Thomas and KEMP Jone
Chr13 Feb 1582/83 SMYTHE Robt. son of SMYTHE Robt.
Chr18 Feb 1582/83 DANFORD Willm. son of DANFORD Georg
Chr19 Feb 1582/83 MASONE Henry son of MASONE Walter
Bur3 Mar 1582/83 WHITE Elinour wife of WHITE William "and Frances her son"
Bur3 Mar 1582/83 WHITE Frances[sic] son of WHITE Elinor
Chr8 Mar 1582/83 ARTUR Willm. son of ARTUR Robt.
Chr22 Mar 1582/83 KERBY Agnes child of KERBY William
Chr27 Mar 1583 LATNER Elnor child of LATNER Richard
Bur27 Mar 1583 LATNER Frances child of LATNER Richard
Bur31 Mar 1583 KEMP Robt. son of KEMP John
Chr31 Mar 1583 HIGGES Margerie child of HIGGES John
Chr8 Apr 1583 [BLANK] Elnor child of [BLANK] Richard
Mar11 Apr 1583 BATSONE Adam and BACHLER Jone
Chr12 Apr 1583 ABEVAN Richard son of ABEVAN Richard
Mar22 Apr 1583 TAYLER Thomas and GYLLYNGE Agnes
Chr26 Apr 1583 POWELL Margaret child of POWELL John
Bur28 Apr 1583 BENFILD Alice widow
Bur8 May 1583 ABEVEN Richard
Chr11 May 1583 ROBERTES Henrie son of ROBERTES Thomas
Mar13 May 1583 CAVELL Antonye and PATES Joyce
Chr18 May 1583 SEVELL Elnour child of SEVELL Alice
Chr19 May 1583 ELLYS Margaret child of ELLYS Gye
Chr26 May 1583 HURST Margaret child of HURST Thomas
Chr27 May 1583 HAWKINS Thomas son of HAWKINS Thomas labourer
Chr28 May 1583 COXE Agnes child of COXE Robt.
Bur29 May 1583 LATTNER Elnor child of LATTNER Richard
Bur31 May 1583 QUERNE Alice widow
Mar6 Jun 1583 LEWYS Morgon and CLEEVLYE Alice
Bur16 Jun 1583 [BLANK] Richard Sir curate Cheltenham "curate of Cheltenham"
Chr16 Jun 1583 BARNES Thomas son of BARNES John
Chr17 Jul 1583 DRINKWATER Willam son of DRINKWATER Edmond
Bur17 Jul 1583 KERBE Izod widow; poor "a pore widowe"
Chr16 Jul 1583 TOWNESEND Richard son of TOWNESEND Thomas
Chr3 Aug 1583 ELBROWE Edmond son of ELBROWE Thomas
Chr8 Aug 1583 LONNGE John son of LONNGE Edward
Chr8 Aug 1583 COXE Elizabeth child of COXE Thomas
Chr12 Aug 1583 KEMYS Willm. son of KEMYS Thomas
Bur17 Aug 1583 OKEYE John
Chr24 Aug 1583 WARD Agnes child of WARD William
Chr23 Aug 1583 BLOXOME Willm. child of BLOXOME John
Chr23 Aug 1583 BLOXOME Frances child of BLOXOME John
Chr25 Aug 1583 BOWERS Thomas son of BOWERS Thomas
Chr27 Aug 1583 MACHIN Edye child of MACHIN Antony
Chr31 Aug 1583 HOLDIE Alice child of HOLDIE John
Chr6 Sep 1583 CLARKE Thomas son of CLARKE Richard
Chr6 Sep 1583 LYPPEAT James son of LYPPEAT Edmond
Chr8 Sep 1583 WHOPER Alice child of WHOPER Richard
Chr9 Sep 1583 PACKER John child of PACKER Edward
Chr9 Sep 1583 PACKER Frances child of PACKER Edward
Bur10 Sep 1583 GOODCHEAP Henrie child of GOODCHEAP Willm.
Bur10 Sep 1583 WHITE Alice
Bur11 Sep 1583 YEARDLEY Frances[sic] son of YEARDLEY Randle
Bur12 Sep 1583 BLOXOME Willm. child of BLOXOME John
Bur13 Sep 1583 BLOXOME Frances child of BLOXOME John
Chr16 Sep 1583 JONES Robt. son of JONES Edward
Chr16 Sep 1583 JACSONES Thomas son of JACSONES John
Bur18 Sep 1583 PANTE Jone child "a pore childe"
Bur21 Sep 1583 BROWNE Richard
Bur23 Sep 1583 WHITE Willm. son of WHITE Henrie
Mar23 Sep 1583 STONE Richard and BLOXOME Elizabeth
Bur25 Sep 1583 MASONE Henrie junior
Chr28 Sep 1583 STAPLE Margaret child of STAPLE Robt.
Bur28 Sep 1583 ELBROWE Henrie son of ELBROWE Willm.
Chr6 Oct 1583 FORTEY Richard son of FORTEY John
Chr6 Oct 1583 KEMMIS Edie child of KEMMIS Henrie
Chr7 Oct 1583 HAWKYNS Ellis son of HAWKYNS Thomas
Mar15 Oct 1583 GOODCHEAP Edmond and LATNER Helen
Mar4 Nov 1583 STROODE Richard and DRINKEWATER Margaret
Chr6 Nov 1583 LAWRENCE Anne child of LAWRENCE Thomas
Chr6 Nov 1583 LAWRENCE Frances child of LAWRENCE Thomas
Bur6 Nov 1583 QUERNE Elizabeth widow
Chr8 Nov 1583 DARBYE Margaret child of DARBYE Adam
Mar11 Nov 1583 LAWRENCE Willm. and W[ILLEG]LER Anne
Mar13 Nov 1583 JONES Edward and CORKE Elin
Mar13 Nov 1583 DOWDESWELL Willm. and GEYNES Elizabeth
Chr17 Nov 1583 ROGERS Willm. son of ROGERS Richard
Bur20 Nov 1583 ELBROWE Thomas
Bur21 Nov 1583 SMYTH Thomas Harthurstfield "Harthurst"
Bur18 Dec 1583 LANE Willm.
Bur20 Dec 1583 LANE Richard
Chr26 Dec 1583 TAYLER John son of TAYLER Robt.
Mar20 Jan 1583/84 WHITE Willm. and STROODE Alice
Chr22 Jan 1583/84 MACHIN Edward son of MACHIN Thomas gent
Mar23 Jan 1583/84 DAVISONE Richard and GREGORIE Alice
Chr23 Jan 1583/84 STONE Margaret child of STONE Richard
Chr2 Feb 1583/84 HARRIS Thomas son of HARRIS Willm.
Chr2 Feb 1583/84 CLEEVELYE Thomas son of CLEEVELYE Thomas
Chr6 Feb 1583/84 APERRY Thomas son of APERRY Thomas
Chr12 Feb 1583/84 HUMFRYES[MAIOR] Elinour child of HUMFRYES[MAIOR] John
Chr14 Feb 1583/84 MARTON Thomas son of MARTON Thomas
Bur16 Feb 1583/84 HUMAFRYES Elinor child of HUMAFRYES Thomas
Chr24 Feb 1583/84 KEMESDALE Richard child of KEMESDALE Jone
Chr26 Feb 1583/84 NICHOLLES Richard son of NICHOLLES Richard
Bur28 Feb 1583/84 KERBIE Mary child of KERBIE William
Chr4 Mar 1583/84 ROGERS Willm. son of ROGERS Richard
Chr11 Mar 1583/84 HURST Edmond son of HURST Henrie
Chr11 Mar 1583/84 HUMFRYES John son of HUMFRYES Thomas
Chr4 Apr 1584 COXE Edmond son of COXE Thomas
Chr4 Apr 1584 MATHEW Richard son of MATHEW Richard
Chr4 Apr 1584 CLARKE Margerie child of CLARKE William
Chr13 May 1584 BUDDINGE Elizabeth child of BUDDINGE Edward
Chr18 May 1584 PATE John son of PATE Willm. junior
Chr22 May 1584 REYNOLDS Jane child of REYNOLDS Richard
Chr31 May 1584 KNYGHT John illegitimate son of KNYGHT Agnes
Chr31 May 1584 GREGORIE Thomas son of GREGORIE Willm.
No entries June No entries recorded June 1584
Mar1 Jul 1584 IZOD Nicholas and MERET Alice
Chr2 Jul 1584 VINCHE Thomas son of VINCHE Thomas
Chr8 Jul 1584 STURMYE Edward son of STURMYE Thomas
Chr21 Jul 1584 FRENCH Margaret child of FRENCH Walter senior
Chr8 Aug 1584 OKEY John son of OKEY Willm.
Chr8 Aug 1584 STEVENS Margerie child of STEVENS John
Chr9 Aug 1584 JEFFERIES Marie child of JEFFERIES John
Bur11 Aug 1584 STURMEY Edmond child of STURMEY Thomas
Chr13 Aug 1584 NEWMAN Alice child of NEWMAN Thomas
Chr18 Aug 1584 DAVIS Thomas son of DAVIS John
Mar20 Aug 1584 DAVIS Arthur and GRYME Katherine
Bur22 Aug 1584 RUSSELL Elizabeth
Bur24 Aug 1584 NEWMAN Willm.
Chr31 Aug 1584 HIGGES Jone child of HIGGES Thomas farmer "farmer"" - collector of taxes"
Chr6 Sep 1584 POWELL Isabell child of POWELL Davie
Chr8 Sep 1584 MAPPE Jone child of MAPPE Thomas
Chr12 Sep 1584 DOWDESWELL Ralfe son of DOWDESWELL John
Chr14 Sep 1584 MARIS Jone child of MARIS John
Bur16 Sep 1584 BISHOP Joyce wife of BISHOP Richard
Chr16 Sep 1584 FAWKES Willm. son of FAWKES Willm.
Chr16 Sep 1584 TURNER Richard son of TURNER Robt.
Mar17 Sep 1584 SPIRE Symon and BICKE Margaret
Chr27 Sep 1584 COXE Robert son of COXE Robert
Chr4 Oct 1584 SKYNARD Agnes child of SKYNARD Richard
Mar5 Oct 1584 CHOW Richard and SEMES Marie
Bur7 Oct 1584 LANE[FRENCHE] Alice
Chr6 Nov 1584 FRENCHE Susan child of FRENCHE Walter
Chr8 Nov 1584 FAWKES Frances child of FAWKES Robt.
Bur8 Nov 1584 FAWKES Frances child of FAWKES Robt.
Chr11 Nov 1584 DAVISONE Agnes child of DAVISONE Richard
Chr14 Nov 1584 HAWKINS Richard child of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr18 Nov 1584 DAVIS Ralfe son of DAVIS Arthur
Mar23 Nov 1584 HALLING Gyles and TRYNDAR Margerie
Chr25 Nov 1584 LATNER Elnor child of LATNER Richard
Mar26 Nov 1584 GYBBES John and SHONE Elizabeth
Mar26 Nov 1584 TUFFELEY Thomas and ELYE Elizabeth
Chr28 Nov 1584 BALINGAR Jone child of BALINGAR Georg
Bur6 Dec 1584 HIBBARD Alice wife of HIBBARD John
Bur6 Dec 1584 SKYNNARD Elnour
Chr17 Dec 1584 HULLES Ellys son of HULLES Willm.
Chr20 Dec 1584 HICHCOXE Thomas son of HICHCOXE Jarret
Chr20 Dec 1584 HICHCOXE Jarret son of HICHCOXE Jarret
Bur25 Dec 1584 HICHCOXE Thomas son of HICHCOXE Jarret
Chr25 Dec 1584 GOUGHE Elizabeth child of GOUGHE Thomas
Chr28 Dec 1584 HICKES Willm. son of HICKES John
Bur4 Jan 1584/85 BUTLAR Margaret child of BUTLAR Thomas
Chr6 Jan 1584/85 LEECHE Margaret child of LEECHE Edward
Bur8 Jan 1584/85 GOODCHEAP Frances[sic] son of GOODCHEAP Edmond
Chr20 Jan 1584/85 WHITE Frances child of WHITE Willm.
Chr23 Jan 1584/85 LARE Edmond illegitimate son of LARE Marie Possibly LANE or LAWE
Chr23 Jan 1584/85 HALLINGE Elizabeth child of HALLINGE Gyles
Bur24 Jan 1584/85 BARNES Nicholas
Chr28 Jan 1584/85 DANFORD John son of DANFORD Georg
Chr6 Feb 1584/85 VERENTER Thomas son of VERENTER Edmond
Chr12 Feb 1584/85 BLOXOME Frances child of BLOXOME John
Chr26 Feb 1584/85 REYNOLDES James son of REYNOLDES Richard
Chr27 Feb 1584/85 NEWMAN Edward son of NEWMAN Alice
Bur27 Feb 1584/85 REYNOLDES James
Bur28 Feb 1584/85 BLOXOME John senior
Chr28 Feb 1584/85 DOOGE Alice illegitimate child of DOOGE Jone
Bur11 Mar 1584/85 BARNEYS Willam [illeg]ryer
Bur12 Mar 1584/85 BLOXOME Frances child of BLOXOME John
Chr26 Mar 1585 LANE Richard son of LANE Richard
Chr28 Mar 1585 TAYLER Elizabeth child of TAYLER Thomas
Bur31 Mar 1585 WICKYNGES Richard
Chr6 Apr 1585 MANS Elizabeth child of MANS Thomas
Chr11 Apr 1585 MILTON Margerie child of MILTON Robt. tailor
Bur13 Apr 1585 HOPER Alice child of HOPER Richard
Chr18 Apr 1585 CLEEVELY John son of CLEEVELY Thomas
Chr21 Apr 1585 FREE Marie child of FREE John
Chr25 Apr 1585 MAJOR[HUMFRYES] Gyles son of MAJOR[HUMFRYES] John
Chr25 Apr 1585 GYBBES Marie child of GYBBES John
Chr28 Apr 1585 WIGHT[DENYS] Thomas child of WIGHT[DENYS] Edmond
Chr4 May 1585 MASONE Tobie child of MASONE Walter
Bur13 May 1585 SHARFORD Mawd
Chr16 May 1585 MACHIN Margaret child of MACHIN Thomas gent
Chr16 May 1585 FERENTER Robt. son of FERENTER Reynold
Bur18 May 1585 HOLDER Willam
Chr23 May 1585 BRODSTONE Elnor pauper child of BRODSTONE Walter pauper "pauper"
Bur25 May 1585 LANE[FRENCH] Richard
Bur25 May 1585 FERENTER Robt. boy
Chr26 May 1585 KENT Alice child of KENT Thomas
Bur27 May 1585 BRODSTONE Elnour child of BRODSTONE Walter
Bur31 May 1585 JEFFERIES Marie child of JEFFERIES John
Bur13 Jun 1585 FOXE Willam Arle
Bur14 Jun 1585 LONNG Agnes widow
Chr18 Jun 1585 ELBROW Elizabeth child of ELBROW Willm.
Chr23 Jun 1585 COMBE John son of COMBE John
Chr27 Jun 1585 HOPER Richard son of HOPER Richard
Chr27 Jun 1585 IZOD Willm. son of IZOD Nicholas
Chr4 Jul 1585 POWELL Marie child of POWELL John gent
Chr8 Jul 1585 VINCHE Thomas son of VINCHE Thomas
Chr16 Jul 1585 WEST Henrie son of WEST Henrie
Chr18 Jul 1585 MACHIN Richard son of MACHIN Antonie gent
Chr25 Jul 1585 CLARKE John son of CLARKE Richard
Chr26 Jul 1585 FRENCHE Willm. son of FRENCHE Willm.
Chr31 Jul 1585 CARPINTER Roger son of CARPINTER Thomas
Chr11 Aug 1585 BROOKEBANKE Thomas son of BROOKEBANKE John
Bur18 Aug 1585 HYCKES Thomas
Chr24 Aug 1585 SWYRE Thomas son of SWYRE Symon
Chr29 Aug 1585 EDMONDES John son of EDMONDES Thomas
Chr6 Sep 1585 BENFILD Elizabeth child of BENFILD John
Chr8 Sep 1585 TOWNESEND Alice child of TOWNESEND Thomas
Mar13 Sep 1585 NEEDE Willm. and THEYRE Susan
Chr21 Sep 1585 BATSONE Helen child of BATSONE Adam
Chr21 Sep 1585 DOBBINS Thomas son of DOBBINS James
Chr23 Sep 1585 HURST Thomas son of HURST Thomas
Bur23 Sep 1585 [BLANK] Elyas child "child of a pore woman"
Bur30 Sep 1585 WILLIAMS Margaret
Chr20 Oct 1585 BUTLER Robert son of BUTLER Thomas
Chr28 Oct 1585 VINCH Margaret child of VINCH Richard
Mar26 Oct 1585 BUTWELL John and EST Margerie
Chr28 Oct 1585 JONES Nicholas child of JONES Edward
Bur29 Oct 1585 WHITELEGGE Willm. senior
Bur29 Oct 1585 HATHAWAY Elizabeth
Chr17 Nov 1585 BOWER John son of BOWER Edward
Chr17 Nov 1585 STURMYE Catherine child of STURMYE Thomas
Mar18 Nov 1585 SMYTH Willam and GEYNER Agnes
Chr26 Nov 1585 ROGERS John son of ROGERS Richard
Chr27 Nov 1585 MILTONE Thomas son of MILTONE Willm.
Bur28 Nov 1585 TRYAN John son of TRYAN Anne
Chr28 Nov 1585 KEMYS Willm. son of KEMYS Henrie
Bur28 Nov 1585 KEMYS Willm. son of KEMYS Henrie
Bur29 Nov 1585 CLARKE John son of CLARKE Richard
Bur29 Nov 1585 ELYE Jone woman; poor "a pore woman"
Chr14 Dec 1585 LATNER Richard son of LATNER Richard
Chr16 Dec 1585 WHITE John son of WHITE Henrie
Chr19 Dec 1585 KEMET John son of KEMET Richard
Chr6 Jan 1585/86 HAWKINS Jone child of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr8 Jan 1585/86 GOODCHEAP Marie child of GOODCHEAP Edmond
Chr23 Jan 1585/86 HUMFRIES Willm. child of HUMFRIES Thomas
Bur27 Jan 1585/86 LYGON Elnor gent Arle
Mar28 Jan 1585/86 UNDERWOOD Edward and CLARKE Margerie
Chr29 Jan 1585/86 HIGGES Anne child of HIGGES Thomas farmer "farmer"" - collector of taxes"
Chr7 Feb 1585/86 CLARKE Thomas son of CLARKE Thomas smith
Bur11 Feb 1585/86 BREWER Anne woman; poor "a pore woman"
Bur18 Feb 1585/86 CORKE Thomas pauper "pauper"
Chr21 Feb 1585/86 JONES Edward son of JONES Edward
Chr1 Mar 1585/86 REYNOLDES Margaret child of REYNOLDES Richard
Chr1 Mar 1585/86 [BLANK] Elizabeth child "child of a pore woman"
Bur1 Mar 1585/86 [BLANK] Elizabeth child "child of a pore woman"
Chr3 Mar 1585/86 WHITE Thomas son of WHITE Willm.
Bur6 Mar 1585/86 MAWSELL Catherine child; poor "a pore child"
Bur8 Mar 1585/86 ASHMEAD Elnor child of ASHMEAD John
Bur11 Mar 1585/86 PARKER Anne widow
Chr17 Mar 1585/86 DRINKEWATER Alice child of DRINKEWATER Edmond
Chr24 Mar 1585/86 PATE Richard son of PATE Willm. junior
Bur27 Mar 1586 PATE Richard son of PATE William
Chr6 Apr 1586 PARYS Margaret child of PARYS John
Chr8 Apr 1586 KEMYS Thomas son of KEMYS Thomas
Bur8 Apr 1586 BROOKE Agnes child; poor "a pore child"
Chr11 Apr 1586 BUTWELL Edmund son of BUTWELL Willm.
Chr17 Apr 1586 MARTEN Willm. son of MARTEN Thomas
Bur18 Apr 1586 GARNARD Thomas
Chr21 Apr 1586 TRYNDAR Frances[sic] son of TRYNDAR Henrie
Chr21 Apr 1586 UNDERWOOD Alice child of UNDERWOOD John
Chr28 Apr 1586 GEYNES Emet child of GEYNES Richard
Chr29 Apr 1586 COXE Gyles son of COXE Thomas
Chr4 May 1586 HAWKES Richard son of HAWKES John
Bur4 May 1586 HIBBARD Richard
Chr6 May 1586 HICHCOXE Jaret son of HICHCOXE Jaret
Mar17 May 1586 BENET Robt. and GREENE Jone
Bur9 May 1586 MAILES Elnor wife of MAILES Willm.
Chr22 May 1586 HOLDIE Margaret child of HOLDIE John
Bur28 May 1586 LATNER John son of LATNER Kelam
Bur31 May 1586 ROGERS Willm. son of ROGERS Richard
Chr31 May 1586 WERET Catherine child of WERET Robt.
Chr13 Jun 1586 CLEVELY Walter son of CLEVELY Thomas
Bur13 Jun 1586 FORTEY Ellys
Chr18 Jun 1586 BOWERS Alice child of BOWERS Willm.
Bur8 Jul 1586 HOBBES Margaret
Bur11 Jul 1586 GREGORIE Richard son of GREGORIE Henrie
Chr11 Jul 1586 HAWLINGE John son of HAWLINGE Robt.
Chr14 Jul 1586 WEYGHT Richard son of WEYGHT Edmond
Chr27 Jul 1586 BRASENTON Edie illegitimate child of BRASENTON Elizabeth
Chr31 Jul 1586 MILTONE Margaret child of MILTONE Reynold
Chr4 Aug 1586 VINCHE Nicholas son of VINCHE Thomas
Bur6 Aug 1586 BLOXOME John
Bur11 Aug 1586 VINCHE Nicholas son of VINCHE Thomas
Mar16 Aug 1586 TWYNNYNG John and VAUGHAN Margaret
Bur21 Aug 1586 VINCHE Nicholas
Chr22 Aug 1586 PANTON Edmond son of PANTON Willm.
Bur22 Aug 1586 ELLYS Alice child of ELLYS Guye
Bur24 Aug 1586 ROGERS Frances child of ROGERS Richard
Bur25 Aug 1586 COOKE Thomas
Chr27 Aug 1586 HAWKINS Margret child of HAWKINS Thomas
Bur28 Aug 1586 HUES Alice illegitimate child of HUES Alice
Bur12 Sep 1586 GOODRICH[WELLES] Jone wife of GOODRICH[WELLES] Thomas
Chr14 Sep 1586 MACHIN Richard son of MACHIN Thomas gent
Bur17 Sep 1586 CHEW John gent schoolmaster Cheltenham
Chr17 Sep 1586 HAWKER Willm. son of HAWKER Willm.
Chr22 Sep 1586 BLOXOME John son of BLOXOME John
Chr23 Sep 1586 STEVENS Edward son of STEVENS John
Chr27 Sep 1586 STROODE Alice child of STROODE Richard
Chr6 Oct 1586 FRENCHE Willam son of FRENCHE Walter
Bur6 Oct 1586 MACHIN Richard son of MACHIN Thomas gent
Bur14 Oct 1586 MATHEW John son of MATHEW Thomas
Mar17 Oct 1586 KERBIE Edward and PACKER Alice
Bur18 Oct 1586 FRENCHE Catherine widow
Bur20 Oct 1586 LANE Robt. son of LANE John
Chr6 Nov 1586 BALINGAR Nicholas son of BALINGAR George
Chr8 Nov 1586 HINKES Elizabeth child of HINKES Rowland
Bur12 Nov 1586 HYNKES Elizabeth child of HYNKES Rowland "buried the said Elizabeth Hynke"
Chr16 Nov 1586 STROOD Richard son of STROOD John
Mar24 Nov 1586 LITTLE Henrie and WHITELEG Marie
Bur24 Nov 1586 MATHEW Alice child; poor "a pore child"
Chr24 Nov 1586 BOLD Edward illegitimate son of BOLD Marie
Chr17 Dec 1586 DAFFIE Elizabeth illegitimate child of DAFFIE Alice
Mar17 Dec 1586 CHURCH Nicholas and BLOXOME Alice widow
Bur18 Dec 1586 PANTE Thomas
Chr26 Dec 1586 CLARKE Henrie illegitimate child of CLARKE Margerie
Chr7 Jan 1586/87 GYBBES John son of GYBBES John
Bur11 Jan 1586/87 BURFORD Humfrie
Bur11 Jan 1586/87 ABRAM Elizabeth widow
Bur16 Jan 1586/87 BICKE Elizabeth wife of BICKE Robt.
Chr21 Jan 1586/87 LYPPEAT Nicholas son of LYPPEAT Edmond
Chr21 Jan 1586/87 TRYNDAR Edmond son of TRYNDAR Richard
Bur23 Jan 1586/87 HATHAWAY Alice wife of HATHAWAY Henrie
Chr23 Jan 1586/87 LABERAR Willm. son of LABERAR John
Bur29 Jan 1586/87 BUDDING Thomas son of BUDDING Edmond
Chr29 Jan 1586/87 ELLYS Jone child of ELLYS Gye
Chr29 Jan 1586/87 NICHOLLES Elizabeth [blank] of NICHOLLES Richard
Chr6 Feb 1586/87 LEECHE Willm. son of LEECHE Nicholas
Chr7 Feb 1586/87 GOUGHE Mathias son of GOUGHE Thomas
Chr7 Feb 1586/87 GOUGHE Avis child of GOUGHE Thomas
Bur19 Feb 1586/87 GOUGHE Mathias son of GOUGHE Thomas
Chr11 Feb 1586/87 CHAPMAN Elizabeth child of CHAPMAN Davie
Chr16 Feb 1586/87 WARD Lodwick son of WARD Willm.
Bur16 Feb 1586/87 BOLD Edward son of BOLD Marie
Chr17 Feb 1586/87 JONES Richard son of JONES Thomas
Chr18 Feb 1586/87 BOLD Elizabeth child of BOLD Robt.
Bur18 Feb 1586/87 BOWRRAWLE Thomas
Chr18 Feb 1586/87 DARBYE John son of DARBYE Adam
Bur19 Feb 1586/87 GOUGHE Alice child of GOUGHE Thomas
Chr8 Mar 1586/87 STONE Cipryan son of STONE Richard
Bur12 Mar 1586/87 TRYNDAR Frances[sic] son of TRYNDAR Henrie
Chr18 Mar 1586/87 IZOD Prudens[sic] son of IZOD Nicholas
Chr6 Mar 1586/87 ROGERS Marie child of ROGERS Richard
Bur6 Mar 1586/87 HOLYDAYE Jone
Chr8 Mar 1586/87 HAWKINS Margerie child of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr11 Mar 1586/87 BENFILD Thomas son of BENFILD John
Bur14 Mar 1586/87 ELBROW Thomas senior
Bur17 Apr 1587 KYNGE John
Chr22 Apr 1587 LANE Walter son of LANE Willm.
Bur27 Apr 1587 HIGGES Rose child of HIGGES Thomas farmer "farmer"" - collector of taxes"
Chr28 Apr 1587 PATE Willm. son of PATE Willm.
Chr28 Apr 1587 APERRY Elizabeth child of APERRY Thomas
Chr6 May 1587 TWYNNYNGE John son of TWYNNYNGE John
Bur12 May 1587 ETON Willam pauper "pauper"
Chr12 May 1587 BROCKE Robt. son of BROCKE Willm.
Bur13 May 1587 FREMAN Willm. gent
Bur22 May 1587 ABRAHAM Elizabeth wife of ABRAHAM Richard
Bur3 Jun 1587 MORTONE Jone
Bur4 Jun 1587 PARRIE Elizabeth
Chr6 Jun 1587 KEMYS Agnes child of KEMYS Henrie
Bur7 Jun 1587 DRINKEWATER Alice child of DRINKEWATER Edmond
Bur11 Jun 1587 WHITEHEAD Jone pauper "pauper"
Bur16 Jun 1587 HAWSTED Jone
Bur18 Jun 1587 FRENCHE Walter
Chr28 Jun 1587 LANGE Edward son of LANGE Edward
Chr28 Jun 1587 FERENTER Martha child of FERENTER Edmond
Bur30 Jun 1587 PHILLIPS Elnor widow
Bur8 Jul 1587 LAWRENCE Margeret
Chr12 Jul 1587 LITTLE Anne child of LITTLE Henrie
Bur12 Jul 1587 DRINKEWATER Willm.
Bur19 Jul 1587 NORWOOD Nicholas gent
Chr19 Jul 1587 GREGORIE Frances[sic] son of GREGORIE Willm.
Chr25 Jul 1587 GOODRICHE[WELLES] Thomas son of GOODRICHE[WELLES] Thomas
Bur26 Jul 1587 COXE Agnes
Bur28 Jul 1587 GOODRICHE Thomas son of GOODRICHE Thomas
Bur9 Aug 1587 POWELL Willam son of POWELL John gent
Bur11 Aug 1587 NICHOLLES Elinor
Bur13 Aug 1587 CLARKE Margeret widow
Chr19 Aug 1587 COOKE Margeret child of COOKE Thomas
Chr20 Aug 1587 HURSTE Marie child of HURSTE Thomas
Chr20 Aug 1587 VINCHE Elizabeth child of VINCHE Thomas
Bur23 Aug 1587 MAYOW Richard
Chr28 Aug 1587 TRYAN John illegitimate son of TRYAN Elizabeth
Bur31 Aug 1587 MERILL John shoemaker
Bur4 Sep 1587 FREE Anne
Bur7 Sep 1587 HOLDE Alice
Bur14 Sep 1587 IZOD Prudens
Bur14 Sep 1587 CLARKE Willm.
Mar17 Sep 1587 WITHERLEY Richard and CA[ILLEG]TTAR Jone
Chr24 Sep 1587 COXE Margerie child of COXE Robt.
Bur26 Sep 1587 MERET Thomas
Chr27 Sep 1587 VERENDER Alice child of VERENDER Reynold
Bur28 Sep 1587 FREEMAN Jone widow
Bur28 Sep 1587 HOPER Margeret
Chr6 Oct 1587 SYMES Jane child of SYMES Willm.
Bur6 Oct 1587 REYNOLDES Leonard
Mar11 Oct 1587 DUBBERLEY Edward and HOPER Anne
Mar14 Oct 1587 GARD Willm. and HIBBARD Elizabeth
Bur21 Oct 1587 COPER Elizabeth
Bur21 Oct 1587 HAWLE Thomas
Bur21 Oct 1587 HIBBARD Batres
Bur21 Oct 1587 HOPER John
Bur21 Oct 1587 FARRE Alice
Chr27 Oct 1587 LEWES Richard son of LEWES Evan
Bur23 Oct 1587 HAWKER Alice wife of HAWKER Willm.
Bur24 Oct 1587 GOUGH Henry
Bur8 Nov 1587 DENYS Margeret widow
Chr11 Nov 1587 HOPER Alice child of HOPER Richard
Mar12 Nov 1587 PARKER Thomas and ABYVEN Elnour
Bur21 Nov 1587 WOOD Willm. hooper
Bur24 Nov 1587 BUDING Elizabeth child
Bur25 Nov 1587 BORAWLE Jone widow
Bur26 Nov 1587 BOLD Jone
Chr27 Nov 1587 STROOD Jone child of STROOD Richard
Bur27 Nov 1587 BARNES Jone
Mar28 Nov 1587 TROTMAN John and FELTONE Margerie
Bur3 Dec 1587 PATES John son of PATES Willm.
Bur8 Dec 1587 PATES Willm. son of PATES Willm.
Bur11 Dec 1587 FORTEY Gyllian widow
Bur13 Dec 1587 STROOD Jone child of STROOD Richard
Bur16 Dec 1587 MILTON Robart Arle
Mar21 Dec 1587 MAILES Willm. and BENFILD Elnour
Bur22 Dec 1587 CLARKE John
Bur27 Dec 1587 BROCKBANKE John
Bur28 Dec 1587 WHITE Margeret child of WHITE Henrie
Chr2 Jan 1587/88 [BLANK] Elizabeth child of [BLANK] Henrie
Bur3 Jan 1587/88 CHAMLEY Willm.
Chr6 Jan 1587/88 JONES Isabell child of JONES Edward
Bur8 Jan 1587/88 HURST Alice wife of HURST Henrie junior
Chr10 Jan 1587/88 WHITE Margeret child of WHITE Henrie
Bur11 Jan 1587/88 HALLINGE Thomas
Chr14 Jan 1587/88 ROGERS Richard child of ROGERS Richard
Mar15 Jan 1587/88 JONES Willm. and SAVAGE Jone
Chr17 Jan 1587/88 BENET Marie child of BENET Robt.
Chr3 Feb 1587/88 MARYS Walter son of MARYS John
Chr3 Feb 1587/88 MILTONE Walter son of MILTONE Robt.
Bur8 Feb 1587/88 UNDERWOOD Edward
Chr9 Feb 1587/88 HUMFRYES Henrie son of HUMFRYES Thomas
Chr9 Feb 1587/88 FRENCHE John son of FRENCHE Walter
Bur11 Feb 1587/88 TAYLOR Thomas
Bur11 Feb 1587/88 JAFFEREYS John
Chr12 Feb 1587/88 ELBROWE Elnor child of ELBROWE Willm.
Bur14 Feb 1587/88 HIBBARD Henrie
Bur14 Feb 1587/88 TEYNTON Jone
Bur14 Feb 1587/88 NEWMAN Alice
Bur14 Feb 1587/88 MEYSTE Robt.
Bur15 Feb 1587/88 [BLANK] Em[m]ot wife of [BLANK] John "Em[m]ot wife of John"
Bur16 Feb 1587/88 BAKER Edmond "& his wife"
Bur16 Feb 1587/88 BAKER [Blank] wife of BAKER Edmond
Bur16 Feb 1587/88 BENET Marie
Bur20 Feb 1587/88 UNDERWOOD Jone pauper "pauper"
Bur22 Feb 1587/88 MILNER Thomas
Bur28 Feb 1587/88 NORTONE Jone
Bur28 Feb 1587/88 ROGERS John
Bur2 Mar 1587/88 AVERY Alice pauper "pauper"
Chr4 Mar 1587/88 LEECHE Jone child of LEECHE Edward
Chr7 Mar 1587/88 ELBROWE James illegitimate son of ELBROWE Agnes
Bur9 Mar 1587/88 GREGORIE Henrie
Bur9 Mar 1587/88 CLARKE Willm. pauper "pauper"
Bur13 Mar 1587/88 ROGERS Marie child
Bur14 Mar 1587/88 VINCHE Jone
Bur15 Mar 1587/88 GREGORIE Alice midwife
Bur16 Mar 1587/88 CORKE Robt.
Bur18 Mar 1587/88 FOWLAR John tucker "tucker"" - a dresser of cloth"
Chr20 Mar 1587/88 KERBYE Frances child of KERBYE Edward
Bur22 Mar 1587/88 TEYNTONE Margerie
Chr24 Mar 1587/88 PRYSE Pryse son of PRYSE Thomas
Chr27 Mar 1588 WICKINS Elnor illegitimate child of WICKINS Margeret
Bur3 Apr 1588 KERBIE Alice wife of KERBIE Edward
Bur6 Apr 1588 KERCAM Rogar
Chr8 Apr 1588 LATNER Willm. son of LATNER Richard
Bur11 Apr 1588 PETER Elizabeth
Bur11 Apr 1588 RACEN Elizabeth
Bur12 Apr 1588 WICKINS Elnor child of WICKINS Margeret
Bur16 Apr 1588 CLARKE Willm.
Chr17 Apr 1588 CLEEVELY Marie child of CLEEVELY Thomas
Bur21 Apr 1588 MATHEW Elizabeth widow
Bur24 Apr 1588 LITTLE Anne child of LITTLE Henrie
Chr26 Apr 1588 BARNES Alice child of BARNES John
Bur27 Apr 1588 HAWLE Jone widow
Chr28 Apr 1588 POWELL John son of POWELL John gent
Chr30 Apr 1588 NEWMAN John son of NEWMAN Gabryell
Bur30 Apr 1588 SYMES Jane child
Bur5 May 1588 GREENEWAY Elizabeth wife of GREENEWAY John
Chr5 May 1588 STEVENS Jane child of STEVENS Thomas
Bur12 May 1588 EDWARDES Elizabeth widow
Chr12 May 1588 WHITE Walter son of WHITE Willm.
Bur14 May 1588 REYNOLDES Alice
Chr16 May 1588 DRINKEWATER Cibell child of DRINKEWATER Edmond
Chr16 May 1588 PALMER Alice child of PALMER Esie
Bur17 May 1588 UNDERWOOD Thomas
Bur22 May 1588 GOODCHEAP Willm.
Bur23 May 1588 STEVENS Jane child
Chr24 May 1588 FARRE John son of FARRE Richard
Mar29 May 1588 BUTLER John and SEVILL Elnor
Bur30 May 1588 STEVENS Richard
Bur2 Jun 1588 BUTLER Frances child
Mar3 Jun 1588 ASHMEAD John and WHITE Jone
Bur7 Jun 1588 ABEVAN Rogar
Bur8 Jun 1588 CLEVELY Agnes widow
Bur9 Jun 1588 FOWLER Anne widow
Chr14 Jun 1588 WHEELER Elizabeth child of WHEELER William
Bur16 Jun 1588 HIGGES Thomas farmer "then being farmer" "farmer"" - collector of taxes"
Bur19 Jun 1588 BARNES Jone widow
Bur22 Jun 1588 HARDINGE Elizabeth
Mar27 Jun 1588 SMYTH Thomas and BRYNE Marie
Mar11 Jul 1588 LANE Henrie and HIGGES Edie
Mar13 Jul 1588 COXE Thomas and APPERY Jane
Chr18 Jul 1588 MILTON Robt. son of MILTON Reynold
Chr21 Jul 1588 ABEVAN John son of ABEVAN Edward
Chr27 Jul 1588 GOUGHE Marie child of GOUGHE Thomas
Bur28 Jul 1588 LEWES Alice wife of LEWES Morgan
Chr31 Jul 1588 WELLES John son of WELLES Thomas
Bur31 Jul 1588 WELLES John son of WELLES Thomas
Chr31 Jul 1588 STURMIE Antonie son of STURMIE Thomas
Bur1 Aug 1588 BUTLAR Isabell wife of BUTLAR Thomas
Bur4 Aug 1588 REYNOLDES Alice widow
Chr11 Aug 1588 ARKOLLE Water[sic] son of ARKOLLE Walter
Bur13 Aug 1588 CLARKE Jone pauper "pauper"
Bur14 Aug 1588 TREMELLES Robt.
Chr19 Aug 1588 MARTEN Edward son of MARTEN Thomas
Bur20 Aug 1588 ABEVAN John son of ABEVAN Edward
Bur16 Aug 1588 VINCHE John son of VINCHE Thomas
Chr1 Sep 1588 MACHIN Henrie son of MACHIN Thomas gent
Bur17 Sep 1588 JONES Elnor wife of JONES Edward Alstone
Chr22 Sep 1588 REYNOLDS[DAVISONE] Thomas son of REYNOLDS[DAVISONE] Richard
Chr22 Sep 1588 COMBE Willm. son of COMBE John
Chr27 Sep 1588 SMYTH Dorothie child of SMYTH Thomas
Mar29 Sep 1588 VINCHE Thomas and TURBILL Elnor
Bur30 Sep 1588 LITTLE Elizabeth widow
Mar7 Oct 1588 BABE William and DOBERLYE Batridg
Mar7 Oct 1588 PARSIVALL Henrie and CEVELL Elizabeth
Mar7 Oct 1588 HAWKER William and BROKE Margerie
Chr11 Oct 1588 MASONE Marie child of MASONE Walter
Chr13 Oct 1588 GYBBES Walter son of GYBBES John
Mar14 Oct 1588 MILTON Robart and HAMLET Jone
Bur16 Oct 1588 BROCKBANKE Richard
Chr20 Oct 1588 MANS Jone child of MANS Willm.
Mar22 Oct 1588 CLYFFORD John and JARRAT Catherine
Bur23 Oct 1588 EVANS Walter pauper "pauper"
Chr26 Oct 1588 KEMYS Elizabeth child of KEMYS Thomas
Chr27 Oct 1588 HAWKINS Margeret child of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr30 Oct 1588 KENT Thomas son of KENT Thomas
Chr30 Oct 1588 PANTON Richard child of PANTON William minister
Chr30 Oct 1588 PANTON Elizabeth child of PANTON William minister
Mar3 Nov 1588 BERRY John and REYNOLDES Katherine
Mar3 Nov 1588 [BLANK] Richard and PRYSE Mawde
Mar4 Nov 1588 GREGORIE Thomas and NEWMAN Alice
Mar9 Nov 1588 FARMAR Willm. and CORBET Elizabeth
Mar11 Nov 1588 KEENE Richard and BICKE Alice
Chr12 Nov 1588 REYNOLDES Willam son of REYNOLDES Richard
Bur12 Nov 1588 MACHIN Henrie son of MACHIN Thomas gent
Mar14 Nov 1588 SMYTH John and PEWD Margeret
Mar16 Nov 1588 WATERMAN Thomas and AVERIE Margerie
Bur18 Nov 1588 BISHOP Richard
Chr21 Nov 1588 LAWRENCE Elizabeth child of LAWRENCE Thomas
Chr23 Nov 1588 PERCIVALL Margerie child of PERCIVALL Henrie
Bur27 Nov 1588 FRENCHE Willm.
Mar30 Nov 1588 MASONE John and KERBIE Margeret
Mar30 Nov 1588 WOODCOCKE William and WIGHT Elnor
Bur13 Dec 1588 [BLANK] Alexander man; poor son of [BLANK] [Blank] "a pore man"
Chr16 Dec 1588 COXE Willm. son of COXE Thomas
Bur17 Dec 1588 HOLYDAY Robt. pauper "pauper"
Chr18 Dec 1588 HATTON John illegitimate son of HATTON Anne
Chr26 Dec 1588 LANE Elizabeth child of LANE Henrie
Bur28 Dec 1588 PERCIFALL Margerie child of PERCIFALL Henrie
Chr3 Jan 1588/89 PATES Alice child of PATES Willm. junior
Chr6 Jan 1588/89 CHANNDERS Thomas son of CHANNDERS Thomas Possibly CHAUNDERS
Mar9 Jan 1588/89 MARSHALL Thomas and MILTONE Alice
Bur9 Jan 1588/89 MILTONE Elizabeth
Chr14 Jan 1588/89 MACHIN Marie child of MACHIN Antonie gent
Chr16 Jan 1588/89 HULLES Margeret child of HULLES Willm.
Bur17 Jan 1588/89 UNDERWOOD John
Chr19 Jan 1588/89 SMYTHE John son of SMYTHE Thomas
Bur21 Jan 1588/89 MACHIN Anne dau of MACHIN Thomas gent
Chr24 Jan 1588/89 GOODCHEAP Willm. son of GOODCHEAP Edmond
Chr25 Jan 1588/89 BENFILD Willm. son of BENFILD John
Bur26 Jan 1588/89 BURVORD Jone
Mar1 Feb 1588/89 BLOWEN Andrew and LATNAR Elizabeth
Chr2 Feb 1588/89 CONYSBYE Marie child of CONYSBYE John gent
Bur4 Feb 1588/89 BUTLAR Robt. son of BUTLAR Thomas
Bur6 Feb 1588/89 BENFILD Willm. son of BENFILD John
Chr18 Feb 1588/89 FILLIPS Jone illegitimate child of FILLIPS Jone
Chr19 Feb 1588/89 ROGERS Richard son of ROGERS Richard
Bur22 Feb 1588/89 COWBORNE Jone
Bur24 Feb 1588/89 HAMLET Anne wife of HAMLET John
Chr6 Mar 1588/89 TWYNNYNGE Edward son of TWYNNYNGE John
Chr6 Mar 1588/89 YELYE Richard son of YELYE Thomas
Chr9 Mar 1588/89 BENET Robt. son of BENET William
Bur12 Mar 1588/89 FILLIPS Jone child of FILLIPS Jone
Bur15 Mar 1588/89 BENET Marie wife of BENET William
Chr23 Mar 1588/89 STEVENS Anne child of STEVENS John
Bur26 Mar 1589 [BLANK] Margeret
Chr2 Apr 1589 BUTWELL Willm. son of BUTWELL William
Chr8 Apr 1589 TROTMAN John son of TROTMAN John
Chr12 Apr 1589 COLLETES Frances pauper child of COLLETES Catherine "pauper"
Chr13 Apr 1589 BROCKE John son of BROCKE Willm.
Chr18 Apr 1589 GEYNES Margt child of GEYNES Richard
Chr20 Apr 1589 WATERMAN Elnor child of WATERMAN Thomas
Bur23 Apr 1589 GEYNES Morgan child of GEYNES Richard
Mar28 Apr 1589 HAWSTED James and DOLE Catharine
Mar28 Apr 1589 BAGOT Richard and GOODCHEAP Jone
Bur2 May 1589 HAWKINS Margerie child of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr4 May 1589 WIGHT Henrie son of WIGHT Edward
Chr7 May 1589 HIGGES Margeret child of HIGGES Thomas
Bur11 May 1589 BROCKE Robt. child
Bur12 May 1589 KIMPE Margerie
Mar19 May 1589 CLIFFORD John and BAKER Margret
Bur20 May 1589 GARNARD Elizabeth widow
Chr28 May 1589 LEVET John son of LEVET Wolfraine
Chr8 Jun 1589 TOWNESEND Thomas son of TOWNESEND Thomas
Chr13 Jun 1589 BERRIE John son of BERRIE John
Chr15 Jun 1589 WELLES Alice child of WELLES Thomas
Mar16 Jun 1589 CAWSELE Thomas and JARYT Jone
Chr20 Jun 1589 HURST Alice child of HURST Thomas
Bur20 Jun 1589 LEVET John son of LEVET Wolfraine
Bur26 Jun 1589 BALE John stranger "a stranger"
Bur28 Jun 1589 HAYWARD John child
Chr29 Jun 1589 PACKER Elizabeth child of PACKER Edmond
Chr29 Jun 1589 WERRET Robt. son of WERRET Robt.
Chr3 Jul 1589 ABEVAN Robt. son of ABEVAN Edward
Bur4 Jul 1589 ABEVAN Robt. son of ABEVAN Edward
Bur4 Jul 1589 ABEVAN Jone wife of ABEVAN Edward
Bur4 Jul 1589 TAYLER Robt. pauper "pauper"
Chr6 Jul 1589 SYMMES Jane child of SYMMES Willm.
Chr11 Jul 1589 ABRAM Jone child of ABRAM Richard
Chr20 Jul 1589 ELLYS John son of ELLYS Gye
Chr21 Jul 1589 BOWERS Elnor child of BOWERS William
Bur21 Jul 1589 TRYNDAR Agnes wife of TRYNDAR Henrie
Bur24 Jul 1589 YELYE Margerie wife of YELYE Thomas
Chr1 Aug 1589 BERDE Willm. son of BERDE Margerie
Chr2 Aug 1589 HOLDIE Elizabeth child of HOLDIE John
Bur4 Aug 1589 FAR John child
Bur6 Aug 1589 NEWMAN John
Chr7 Aug 1589 HANCOXE Alice child of HANCOXE John
Bur18 Aug 1589 ABEVAN Catherine
Chr20 Aug 1589 STEVENS Margeret child of STEVENS Thomas
Chr21 Aug 1589 MASONE Jone child of MASONE John
Chr24 Aug 1589 GREGORIE Alice child of GREGORIE Thomas
Chr24 Aug 1589 KEENE Richard son of KEENE Richard
Chr4 Sep 1589 STROODE Thomas son of STROODE John
Chr6 Sep 1589 MILTON Margerie child of MILTON John
Chr11 Sep 1589 CHAPMAN[POWELL] Jane child of CHAPMAN[POWELL] Davie
Bur14 Sep 1589 MANS Thomas
Mar22 Sep 1589 DYCKINS John and PATE Margeret
Chr23 Sep 1589 HAWLE Jone child of HAWLE John
Mar26 Sep 1589 ADAMS Nicholas and MAYOWE Jone
Chr28 Sep 1589 RANDLE Agnes child of RANDLE Willm.
Chr4 Oct 1589 ROBERTES Thomas son of ROBERTES Thomas
Chr12 Oct 1589 SMYTH Agnes child of SMYTH John
Mar16 Oct 1589 BRANTLEY Robt. and GOODRICHE Jone
Chr19 Oct 1589 MASONE Jone child of MASONE Walter
Bur22 Oct 1589 MASONE Jone child of MASONE Walter
Chr24 Oct 1589 BARNES Jone child of BARNES John
Chr28 Oct 1589 TRINDAR Samuell son of TRINDAR Richard
Chr2 Nov 1589 STROODE Jone child of STROODE Richard
Mar3 Nov 1589 SMYTH Richard and CARPINTER Agnes
Bur3 Nov 1589 BRASENTON Elizabeth
Chr6 Nov 1589 STONE Richard son of STONE Gyles
Mar8 Nov 1589 LITTLE Thomas and MILTONE Jone
Chr10 Nov 1589 LANE Jone child of LANE Walter
Bur12 Nov 1589 WAKINS Water child; poor "a pore child"
Chr13 Nov 1589 FERENDER Isabell child of FERENDER Edmond
Chr16 Nov 1589 LEECHE Elizabeth child of LEECHE Nicholas
Bur19 Nov 1589 CHESTER Julian wife of CHESTER Thomas
Chr20 Nov 1589 LANE Elnour child of LANE Richard
Chr22 Nov 1589 HAWKINS John son of HAWKINS Thomas
Mar28 Nov 1589 BEVAN Edward and [BLANK] Margerie
Bur3 Dec 1589 LEWES Evans
Chr8 Dec 1589 HOPER Dorothie child of HOPER Richard
Bur12 Dec 1589 WHITTERNE Margerie
Chr16 Dec 1589 LANE Elnor child of LANE Richard
Chr18 Dec 1589 COOKE Elizabeth child of COOKE Thomas
Chr18 Dec 1589 COXE Elizabeth child of COXE Robt.
Bur19 Dec 1589 LEECHE Elizabeth child of LEECHE Nicholas
Chr20 Dec 1589 MILTON Margaret child of MILTON Reynold
Chr22 Dec 1589 GRAFTONE Willam son of GRAFTONE Thomas
Chr1 Jan 1589/90 HAMPTONE Robt. illegitimate son of HAMPTONE Margeret
Bur1 Jan 1589/90 HAMPTONE Robt. illegitimate son of HAMPTONE Margeret
Chr4 Jan 1589/90 STURMYE John son of STURMYE Thomas
Chr7 Jan 1589/90 KERBIE Jone child of KERBIE Willm.
Chr11 Jan 1589/90 ABEVAN Anne child of ABEVAN Edward
Bur14 Jan 1589/90 COSTONE Catherine wife of COSTONE Thomas
Chr14 Jan 1589/90 CLEEVELYE Agnes child of CLEEVELYE Thomas
Bur18 Jan 1589/90 SKYNARD Thomas
Mar21 Jan 1589/90 BUTLER Thomas and BLOXOME Jone
Mar12 Feb 1589/90 CHESTER Thomas and BRODEHURST Anne
Mar12 Feb 1589/90 DARKE Robt. and FRENCH Susan
Chr12 Feb 1589/90 FAWKES Elizabeth child of FAWKES Robt.
Chr16 Feb 1589/90 STONE Richard son of STONE Richard
Mar16 Feb 1589/90 MORGAN Richard and BRUSHE Margret
Chr18 Feb 1589/90 BENET Margerie child of BENET Robt.
Chr18 Feb 1589/90 ROGERS Margret child of ROGERS John
Bur2 Mar 1589/90 LONNGE Edward
Mar3 Mar 1589/90 CLIFFORD Richard and COSTONE Jone
Bur8 Mar 1589/90 SMYTH Margerie widow
Chr10 Mar 1589/90 DOBBINS Marie child of DOBBINS James
Chr13 Mar 1589/90 [ILLEG]KEWATER Richard son of [ILLEG]KEWATER Edmond Probably DRINKEWATER
Bur16 Mar 1589/90 REYNOLDES Richard bellman
Chr12 Apr 1590 ROGERS Elnor child of ROGERS Richard
Bur17 Apr 1590 DOBBINS Marie child of DOBBINS James
Bur17 Apr 1590 HICHCOXE Jaret son of HICHCOXE Jaret
Bur14 May 1590 BUTTERTON Thomas Sir curate "curate here"
Mar22 May 1590 EDWARDES John and PEEKES Anne
Bur24 May 1590 BARNES James illegitimate son of BARNES Thomas
Mar1 Jun 1590 BOWLAND Thomas and PATES Jane
Chr14 Jun 1590 NEWMAN Willm. son of NEWMAN Gabriell
Bur4 Jul 1590 PATE Alice child
Chr14 Jul 1590 LANE Anne child of LANE Henrie
Chr18 Jul 1590 HAWKER Frances child of HAWKER William
Chr21 Jul 1590 NICHOLLES Richard illegitimate son of NICHOLLES Richard
Bur21 Jul 1590 NICHOLLES Richard illegitimate son of NICHOLLES Richard
Bur28 Jul 1590 GYLES Robt. son of GYLES John
Mar28 Jul 1590 YELYE Thomas and FLUCKE Catherine
No entries August No entries recorded August 1590
Bur13 Sep 1590 TRYNDAR Robt.
Chr14 Sep 1590 DARKE Thomas son of DARKE Robt.
Bur14 Sep 1590 DARKE Thomas son of DARKE Robt.
Bur[bl] Sep 1590 DUBBERLEY John
Chr18 Sep 1590 FERENDER Anne child of FERENDER Reynold
Chr20 Sep 1590 WOODCOCKE Richard son of WOODCOCKE Willm.
Chr21 Sep 1590 LEECHE Willam son of LEECHE Edward
Bur22 Sep 1590 MAIOR[HUMFRYES] Jone wife of MAIOR[HUMFRYES] Thomas
Chr2 Oct 1590 PANTON Sara child of PANTON Willm. curate Cheltenham "curate here"
Bur4 Oct 1590 MAIOR Jone
Bur12 Oct 1590 SHARFORD Walter Arle
Bur17 Oct 1590 GARNARD Antonie
Mar17 Oct 1590 SANDERS Willam and ELLETTES Jone
Mar18 Oct 1590 NICHOLLES Richard and PARSONES Anne
Mar19 Oct 1590 FORTEY Gabriell and HOPER Parnell
Chr4 Nov 1590 WELLES Edward son of WELLES Thomas
Chr4 Nov 1590 BUTLER Walter son of BUTLER Thomas
Chr6 Nov 1590 TWYNNYNGE Walter son of TWYNNYNGE John
Chr8 Nov 1590 CLIFFORD Anne child of CLIFFORD Richard
Chr11 Nov 1590 KERBIE John son of KERBIE Edward
Chr13 Nov 1590 TILER Margaret child of TILER Willm.
Chr19 Nov 1590 HAWLE Anne child of HAWLE John
Bur20 Nov 1590 NEWMAN Anne child of NEWMAN Willm.
Chr9 Dec 1590 HULLES Alice child of HULLES John
Chr12 Dec 1590 NEWMAN Margerie illegitimate child of NEWMAN Anne
Chr16 Dec 1590 WHITE Richard son of WHITE Willm.
Chr18 Dec 1590 CHURCH Willm. son of CHURCH Nicholas
Bur22 Dec 1590 POWELL Jane child of POWELL Davie
Chr12 Jan 1590/91 HAWKINS Nicholas son of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr16 Jan 1590/91 GOODCHEAP Martha child of GOODCHEAP Edmond
Bur18 Jan 1590/91 EDWARDES John Almshouse "thalmeshowse"
Chr19 Jan 1590/91 MANS Willm. son of MANS Willm.
Chr21 Jan 1590/91 LATNER Thomas son of LATNER Richard
Chr26 Jan 1590/91 FRENCHE Jone child of FRENCHE Walter
Bur1 Feb 1590/91 KYMPE Jone wife of KYMPE John
Chr3 Feb 1590/91 HAWSTED Elizabeth child of HAWSTED James
Chr6 Feb 1590/91 TUCKER Jane child of TUCKER Marten
Mar12 Feb 1590/91 WATKINS Richard and NORTON Elnour
Mar15 Feb 1590/91 LORD Robt. and GREENEWAY Alice
Bur18 Feb 1590/91 LONNG Margerie child
Bur6 Mar 1590/91 KEMPE John
Chr8 Mar 1590/91 SAWNDERS Thomas son of SAWNDERS Willm.
Chr10 Mar 1590/91 MACHIN Anne child of MACHIN Thomas gent
Chr11 Mar 1590/91 WATERMAN Henrie son of WATERMAN Thomas
Chr13 Mar 1590/91 VINCHE Willm. son of VINCHE Thomas
Chr18 Mar 1590/91 KEMYS Henrie son of KEMYS Henrie
Chr3 Apr 1591 LAWRENCE Thomas son of LAWRENCE Thomas
Bur13 Apr 1591 VERENTER John the elder
Bur16 Apr 1591 [BLANK] Alice widow; poor
Bur25 Apr 1591 LAWRENCE Agnes child of LAWRENCE Thomas
Chr25 Apr 1591 PATES Elizabeth child of PATES Willm. junior
Chr2 May 1591 PACKER Thomas son of PACKER Edmond
Chr17 May 1591 WHELER Anthonie son of WHELER Willm.
Mar18 May 1591 WHITE Henrie and GREGORIE Edie
Chr21 May 1591 LANE Susan child of LANE Walter
Mar31 May 1591 TOLSONE John and BAGET Anne
Bur12 Jun 1591 LATNER Richard
Mar13 Jun 1591 BARNES Thomas and GREGORIE Alice
Chr14 Jun 1591 RANDLE John child of RANDLE Willm.
Chr16 Jun 1591 STROODE Alice child of STROODE John
Chr18 Jun 1591 ELBROW Richard child of ELBROW Willm.
Bur20 Jun 1591 QUERNE Thomas
Bur20 Jun 1591 NEWMAN Elizabeth
Chr22 Jun 1591 ARKOLE Marie child of ARKOLE Walter
Bur22 Jun 1591 LITTLE Agnes wife of LITTLE John
Mar28 Jun 1591 BOSELEY Gyles and HIGGINS Margeret
Chr30 Jun 1591 CHESTER Thomas son of CHESTER Thomas
Bur1 Jul 1591 ARKOLL Richard child
Chr12 Jul 1591 KENT Elizabeth child of KENT Thomas
Mar13 Jul 1591 GOODCHEAPE Thomas and VINCHE Alice
Chr21 Jul 1591 WATKINS John son of WATKINS Richard
Chr1 Aug 1591 STEVENS Willm. son of STEVENS John
Chr1 Aug 1591 JONES Willm. son of JONES Edward
Bur8 Aug 1591 COTMORE[MAULE] Henrie
Chr12 Aug 1591 NICHOLLES Anne child of NICHOLLES Richard
Chr12 Aug 1591 ELLIS Agnes child of ELLIS Gye
Bur17 Aug 1591 SMYTHE Dorothie child of SMYTHE Thomas
Bur20 Aug 1591 PERES Catherine child of PERES John
Chr22 Aug 1591 BERRIE Agnes child of BERRIE John
Bur23 Aug 1591 TUFFELEY Henrie child
Bur24 Aug 1591 TWYNNYNGE Walter child
Chr27 Aug 1591 MASONE Elnor child of MASONE John
Bur1 Sep 1591 ROBERTES Thomas
Chr1 Sep 1591 HICHCOXE Elizabeth child of HICHCOXE Jarret
Chr7 Sep 1591 LITTLE Elizabeth child of LITTLE Walter
Bur17 Sep 1591 BROCKBANKE Jone wife of BROCKBANKE Thomas
Chr19 Sep 1591 BROCKE Anne child of BROCKE Willm.
Bur26 Sep 1591 CLARKE Thomas son of CLARKE Richard
Chr26 Sep 1591 SMYTHE Walter son of SMYTHE Willm.
Bur30 Sep 1591 CARPENTER Margeret
Bur8 Oct 1591 ADAME Willam
Chr8 Oct 1591 FERENTER Alice child of FERENTER Edmond
Mar14 Oct 1591 HUMFRIES[MAIOR] Thomas and BAKER Jone
Chr14 Oct 1591 KERBIE Thomas son of KERBIE Willm.
Bur20 Oct 1591 KERBIE Thomas son of KERBIE Willm. "the said Thomas Kerbie"
Chr12 Nov 1591 COXE Frances[sic] son of COXE Thomas
Chr16 Nov 1591 DAVISONE John son of DAVISONE Richard
Chr18 Nov 1591 EDWARDES James son of EDWARDES John
Chr13 Dec 1591 BUTLEY[BUTWELL] Thomas son of BUTLEY[BUTWELL] Willm.
Chr17 Dec 1591 LAWRENCE Sara child of LAWRENCE Peter
Chr18 Dec 1591 CLARKE Margeret child of CLARKE Thomas tanner
Chr26 Dec 1591 KEENE Thomas son of KEENE Richard
Bur31 Dec 1591 DARKE Robt.
Bur6 Jan 1591/92 CHURCHE Richard
Chr7 Jan 1591/92 POWELL Thomas son of POWELL Davie
Chr8 Jan 1591/92 TRYNDAR Margeret child of TRYNDAR Richard
Mar13 Jan 1591/92 MILTON John and NEWMAN Alice
Bur17 Jan 1591/92 COXE Thomas junior
Mar18 Jan 1591/92 YEARNETONE Robt. and MILTON Marie
Chr26 Jan 1591/92 BARNES Elnor child of BARNES Thomas
Chr1 Feb 1591/92 GEYNES Henrie child of GEYNES Richard
Mar12 Feb 1591/92 KYMPE Willm. and DAVYS Jone
Bur16 Feb 1591/92 CHESTAR Thomas
Chr17 Feb 1591/92 PRYSE Richard son of PRYSE Richard
Bur18 Feb 1591/92 FAWKES Willm.
Bur3 Mar 1591/92 PRYSE Richard son of PRYSE Richard
Chr6 Mar 1591/92 HAWLE Elnor child of HAWLE John
Bur8 Mar 1591/92 LONNG John child
Chr12 Mar 1591/92 HIGGES Avis child of HIGGES Thomas
Bur14 Mar 1591/92 TYKLE[TITLE] Elnor wife of TYKLE[TITLE] Willm.
Chr16 Mar 1591/92 MACHIN Isabell child of MACHIN Antony gent
Chr24 Mar 1591/92 HAWKINS Walter son of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr2 Apr 1592 DARKE Thomas child of DARKE Charles
Bur4 Apr 1592 SMYTHE Alice child
Bur4 Apr 1592 HAWKYNS Walter son of HAWKYNS Thomas
Chr12 Apr 1592 DARBIE Edye child of DARBIE Adam
Bur13 Apr 1592 PANTON Sara child of PANTON Willm.
Chr16 Apr 1592 STURMEY Walter son of STURMEY Thomas
Mar28 Apr 1592 MYNTON Roger and GYNKES Anne
Bur28 Apr 1592 STURMIE Walter son of STURMIE Thomas
Bur28 Apr 1592 CORNELIUS John
Chr30 Apr 1592 GOODCHEAP Thomas son of GOODCHEAP Thomas
Chr8 May 1592 WHARTON Margaret child of WHARTON Peter
Bur12 May 1592 FRENCHE Margeret wife of FRENCHE Walter Arle
Mar23 May 1592 GREENE Symon and HATTON Anne
Chr27 May 1592 STEVENS John son of STEVENS Thomas
Bur29 May 1592 GYLES Elizabeth
Chr29 May 1592 COXE Richard son of COXE Robt.
No entries June No entries recorded June 1592
Chr2 Jul 1592 WHEATLAND Peter son of WHEATLAND Richard
Mar6 Jul 1592 CARVETH Richard and BYNGHAM Elnour
Bur6 Jul 1592 EDWARDES Jone
Bur7 Jul 1592 SMYTH Margeret pauper
Bur8 Jul 1592 BERRIE Catherine wife of BERRIE John
Bur2 Aug 1592 FRENCHE Margeret widow
Chr6 Aug 1592 NEWMAN Jone child of NEWMAN Gabriell
Chr10 Aug 1592 STROODE Thomas son of STROODE Richard
Chr10 Aug 1592 SYMES Jone child of SYMES Willm.
Chr10 Aug 1592 SYMES Anne child of SYMES Willm.
Chr12 Aug 1592 SPIRE Arnold son of SPIRE Symon
Chr17 Aug 1592 HOPER Willm. son of HOPER Richard
Bur18 Aug 1592 HAWSTED Catherine wife of HAWSTED James
Chr22 Aug 1592 HALLINGE Walter son of HALLINGE Roger
Bur24 Aug 1592 SYMES Jone child of SYMES Willm.
Bur24 Aug 1592 SYMES Anne child of SYMES Willm.
Chr27 Aug 1592 WATKINS Richard son of WATKINS Richard
Bur6 Sep 1592 WRIGHT Jone
Chr12 Sep 1592 ABEVAN Dorothie child of ABEVAN Edward
Bur14 Sep 1592 LONNG Edward child
Chr16 Sep 1592 [BLANK] Edward son of [BLANK] John
Mar18 Sep 1592 BUCKE Thomas and BOWERS Edie
Chr21 Sep 1592 KERBIE Richard son of KERBIE Edward
Chr24 Sep 1592 ROBERTES Edward son of ROBERTS Thomas
Mar2 Oct 1592 BICKE Thomas and WINKLE Jone
Mar8 Oct 1592 ISACKE Roger and VINCHE Jane
Chr12 Oct 1592 COME Elnor child of COME John
Bur13 Oct 1592 DRYVER Thomas "of the pesti[lence]"
Bur16 Oct 1592 LONNGE Antonie "of the pesti[lence]"
Bur17 Oct 1592 EDWARDES Alice "of the pesti[lence]"
Bur21 Oct 1592 LONNGE Frances "of the pesti[lence]"
Bur23 Oct 1592 LONNGE Jone "of the pesti[lence]"
Bur27 Oct 1592 WHARTON Richard "of the pesti[lence]"
Chr28 Oct 1592 YEARNETON Marie child of YEARNETON Robt.
Chr31 Oct 1592 BATSONE Samuell son of BATSONE Adam
Mar2 Nov 1592 RANDLE Nicholas and MARTINE Jone
Mar3 Nov 1592 COSTON Thomas and BOWLD Marie
Bur6 Nov 1592 BUTLAR Margeret widow
Bur8 Nov 1592 TAYLOUR Elnor widow
Bur12 Nov 1592 AWCOTT Robt.
Chr13 Nov 1592 LANE Marie child of LANE Henrie
Chr15 Nov 1592 HOLDYE Rowland son of HOLDYE John
Bur16 Nov 1592 LONNGE Elizabeth widow
Chr18 Nov 1592 FORTEY Henrie son of FORTEY Gabryell
Bur19 Nov 1592 BARNES John
Chr30 Nov 1592 PANTON Elizabeth child of PANTON Willm. minister
Chr30 Nov 1592 WHITE Richard son of WHITE Henrie
Bur2 Dec 1592 STILE Jone
Chr8 Dec 1592 STROODE Catherine child of STROODE John
Bur12 Dec 1592 EDWARDES Willm.
Chr16 Dec 1592 BARNES Gyles son of BARNES John
Bur17 Dec 1592 MILTON Elizabeth wife of MILTON Willm.
Bur18 Dec 1592 RUSSELL Agnes wife of RUSSELL Richard
Bur20 Dec 1592 GOODRICHE Ralfe Mr
Bur9 Jan 1592/93 HURST Henrie junior
Mar14 Jan 1592/93 HANKOXE George and GUYLBARD Elizabeth
Mar21 Jan 1592/93 POMFREY Michell and HAWKINS Elizabeth
Chr25 Jan 1592/93 GOUGHE Samuell son of GOUGHE Thomas
Chr5 Feb 1592/93 LEECHE Elizabeth child of LEECHE Edward
Chr6 Feb 1592/93 WITHERLEY Richard son of WITHERLEY Richard
Chr6 Feb 1592/93 HANKOXE Jone dau of HANKOXE George
Chr14 Feb 1592/93 BICKE Thomas son of BICKE Thomas
Bur20 Feb 1592/93 LONNGE Elizabeth
Chr26 Feb 1592/93 BICKE Margeret child of BICKE Thomas Alstone
Chr4 Mar 1592/93 FINCHE Willm. son of FINCHE William
Bur6 Mar 1592/93 KENT Elizabeth wife of KENT Thomas
Bur7 Mar 1592/93 BORSELYE Willam son of BORSELYE Gyles
Chr8 Mar 1592/93 GOODRICH Thomas son of GOODRICH Thomas
Chr11 Mar 1592/93 [BLANK] Susanna dau of [BLANK] [Blank] ?Wignell [Essex] "of Wignolle of the countie of Essex" "Wignell, Lawford, Essex"
Chr26 Mar 1593 HAWKINS Davie son of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr31 Mar 1593 READ Helen child of READ Willm.
Bur30 Apr 1593 MILTON Richard Westal
Chr30 Apr 1593 BUCKE Elnor child of BUCKE Thomas
Chr6 May 1593 SAUNDERS Willm. son of SAUNDERS Willm.
Chr2 May 1593 DRINKWATER Jone child of DRINKWATER Edmond
Mar7 May 1593 WATTES Willm. and SHARFORD Alice
Bur11 May 1593 LITTLE John old "an old man"
Mar13 May 1593 MILTONE Thomas and GOUGHE Margeret
Mar13 May 1593 TYSONE John and WHITTERNE Alice
Bur26 May 1593 HICKS Richard Alstone
Chr26 May 1593 SMYTH Marie child of SMYTH Tobie "child of The Tobie Smyth"
Chr2 Jun 1593 HINKES Thomas son of HINKES Rowland
Mar15 Jun 1593 WHEATLAND John and NEWMAN Jone
Mar16 Jun 1593 GREENEWAY Thomas and BROOKBANK Elnour widow
Bur13 Jun 1593 BARNARD Agnes wife of BARNARD Cornelius
Bur13 Jun 1593 BARNARD [Blank] dau of BARNARD Agnes "the two daughters of the sayd Agnes Barnard"
Bur13 Jun 1593 BARNARD [Blank] dau of BARNARD Agnes "the two daughters of the said Agnes Barnard"
Bur19 Jun 1593 MASONE Alice child of MASONE Henrie
Chr5 Jul 1593 BENET Margeret dau of BENET Robt.
Chr11 Jul 1593 RAYNEFORD John illegitimate child of RAYNEFORD Anne Sandhurst
Mar7 Jul 1593 PACKER Thomas and HOLDER Agnes widow
Chr8 Jul 1593 ARTER Richard son of ARTER Walter
Chr18 Jul 1593 DAVIS Alice child of DAVIS Roger
Chr22 Jul 1593 REYNOLDES Thomas son of REYNOLDES Richard
Chr22 Jul 1593 HAWLE John son of HAWLE John
Chr29 Jul 1593 LAWRENCE Alice dau of LAWRENCE Thomas
Chr5 Aug 1593 BAR Alice child of BAR Thomas
Chr5 Aug 1593 PRYSE Susanna child of PRYSE Richard
Bur6 Aug 1593 COXE Frances[sic] son of COXE Thomas
Chr12 Aug 1593 FRENCH Bryget child of FRENCH Walter Arle
Chr12 Aug 1593 DARKE Margeret child of DARKE Charles
Chr7 Sep 1593 SYMES Walter son of SYMES Willm.
Chr9 Sep 1593 RANDLE Alice child of RANDLE Willm.
Chr14 Sep 1593 ELCOXE Thomas illegitimate son of ELCOXE Anne
Bur14 Sep 1593 MORE Sara dau of MORE [Blank] widow
Mar18 Sep 1593 SMYTH Robt. and NELSONE Jane "Haskome" Possibly Harescombe
Mar22 Sep 1593 MATHEW Walter and TYCHET Jone
Chr29 Sep 1593 FOWLAR John child of FOWLAR John
Bur30 Sep 1593 SHARFORD Jone wife of SHARFORD Richard junior
Bur1 Oct 1593 FRENCH Briget child of FRENCH Walter Arle
Mar8 Oct 1593 TUFFELEY Willm. and DAVYS Sibill
Mar8 Oct 1593 STILE John and VINCHE Elizabeth
Chr12 Oct 1593 GOODCHEAP Willm. son of GOODCHEAP Thomas
Mar22 Oct 1593 DAWES Thomas and LOVE Jone
Chr24 Oct 1593 MASONE Thomas son of MASONE John
Bur25 Oct 1593 HAWKER Jone dau of HAWKER Willm.
Bur3 Nov 1593 BICKE Henrie Alstone
Chr14 Nov 1593 SMYTH Alice dau of SMYTH John
Chr15 Nov 1593 HAWKER Isabell child of HAWKER Willm.
Bur17 Nov 1593 COSTONE Thomas
Mar25 Nov 1593 CHANDERS Peter and BURVORD[SMYTH] Margaret
Mar26 Nov 1593 GREGORIE Willm. and LAWRENCE Elizabeth
Chr29 Nov 1593 YEARNETONE Frances child of YEARNETONE Robt.
Chr29 Nov 1593 YEARNETONE Anne child of YEARNETONE Robt.
Bur1 Dec 1593 HIBBART Robt.
Bur5 Dec 1593 POWELL John glasscarrier "glasse Carryor"
Chr15 Dec 1593 KEMYS Edward son of KEMYS Thomas
Bur11 Dec 1593 YEARNTON Frances child of YEARNTON Robt. "the young children of"
Bur16 Dec 1593 YEARNTON Anne child of YEARNTON Robt. "the young children of"
Bur16 Dec 1593 [BLANK] [Blank] man; poor "a pore man that died in the church porch"
Chr22 Dec 1593 BUTLAR Thomas son of BUTLAR Thomas
Chr26 Dec 1593 LAWRENCE Elnor child of LAWRENCE Peter
Chr27 Dec 1593 WHEATLAND Thomas son of WHEATLAND John
Bur29 Dec 1593 GOUGHE Samuell son of GOUGHE Thomas
No entries January No entries recorded January 1593/94
Chr12 Feb 1593/94 KERBIE Robt. son of KERBIE Edward
Chr16 Feb 1593/94 HIGGES Elizabeth child of HIGGES Thomas
Bur17 Feb 1593/94 HURST Henrie the elder Clerk "who had ben Clerk here 41 years"
Chr17 Feb 1593/94 HAWLINGE Margaret child of HAWLINGE Willm.
Chr26 Feb 1593/94 SMYTHE Elnor child of SMYTHE John Harthurstfield
Chr28 Feb 1593/94 CLARKE Robt. child of CLARKE Thomas
Chr1 Mar 1593/94 TRYAN Willam son of TRYAN Cypryan
Bur1 Mar 1593/94 LEECHE Edye dau of LEECHE Edward
Chr16 Mar 1593/94 KYMPE John son of KYMPE Willm.
Bur16 Mar 1593/94 DRYNKEWATER Jone child of DRYNKEWATER John
Chr29 Mar 1594 BERRIE Richard son of BERRIE John
Chr30 Mar 1594 PACKER Alice child of PACKER Edmond
Bur6 Apr 1594 PACKER Alice child of PACKER Edmond
Mar8 Apr 1594 BOLTONE Willam and [BLANK] Margerie
Bur12 Apr 1594 AWCOCKE Elizabeth widow
Chr13 Apr 1594 TYSONE Elnor child of TYSONE John
Chr21 Apr 1594 JONES Edward son of JONES Edward
Chr22 Apr 1594 MASON Elnor child of MASON Henrie
Bur23 Apr 1594 LAWRENCE Elnor child of LAWRENCE Peter
Chr28 Apr 1594 WATKINS Elnor child of WATKINS Richard
Mar29 Apr 1594 STURGEON Willm. and RUSSELL Jone
Bur5 May 1594 FERENDER Jane illegitimate child of FERENDER John
Chr12 May 1594 WATTES Willm. son of WATTES Willm.
Chr14 May 1594 SMYTH Susan child of SMYTH Richard Sandford
Bur22 May 1594 WATTES Alice wife of WATTES Willm.
Bur24 May 1594 HINKES Rowland
Chr27 May 1594 DAVISONE [Blank] child of DAVISONE Richard
Chr30 May 1594 LITTLE Willam child of LITTLE Henrie Sandford
Chr1 Jun 1594 ELLYS Robt. child of ELLYS Gye
Bur8 Jun 1594 DAVISONE Walter son of DAVISONE Richard
Chr16 Jun 1594 GRIFFINE Elnor child of GRIFFINE Thomas
Mar17 Jun 1594 FELPES Willm. and LONNG Elizabeth widow
Chr20 Jun 1594 GOODCHEAP Henrie son of GOODCHEAP Edmond
Chr30 Jun 1594 LANE Anne child of LANE Walter Alstone
Bur2 Jul 1594 BERRIE John son of BERRIE John
Chr4 Jul 1594 STILE Thomas child of STILE John
Chr4 Jul 1594 WHARTON Elizabeth child of WHARTON Peter
Mar29 Aug 1594 SMARTE Willm. Prestbury and HOLDSHIP Jone "Presburie"
Chr31 Aug 1594 MILTON Richard child of MILTON Thomas
Chr1 Sep 1594 BOSSELEY Michell child of BOSSELEY Gyles
Chr1 Sep 1594 HAWKINS Richard son of HAWKINS Thomas
Bur2 Sep 1594 MATHEW Richard
Chr15 Sep 1594 DAWES Anne child of DAWES Thomas
Mar23 Sep 1594 TAYLER John and MORE Anne widow
Bur21 Sep 1594 DAFFIE Jone maid
Bur27 Sep 1594 KERBIE John old "an old man"
Bur2 Oct 1594 HURST Thomas
Bur6 Oct 1594 STURMIE John Alstone "Allsone"
Chr22 Oct 1594 STURGON Elnor child of STURGON Willm.
Chr23 Oct 1594 KEENE Alice child of KEENE Richard
Bur14 Nov 1594 [BLANK] [Blank] woman; poor walking "a pore walking woma[n]"
Chr15 Nov 1594 LEECHE Edward child of LEECHE Edward
Chr16 Nov 1594 LYPPEAT Edward child of LYPPEAT Edmond
Chr17 Nov 1594 NICHOLES Thomas child of NICHOLES Richard
Bur25 Nov 1594 JONES Edward son of JONES Edward
Bur26 Nov 1594 ELBROW Richard son of ELBROW William
Chr27 Nov 1594 BICKE Alice child of BICKE Thomas
Chr1 Dec 1594 PANTON Jone child of PANTON William curate
Chr5 Dec 1594 BOLTONE Jone child of BOLTONE Willm.
Chr8 Dec 1594 POWELL Willm. son of POWELL Davie
Chr8 Dec 1594 EDWARDS Margeret child of EDWARDS John "& buried on 14"
Chr13 Dec 1594 MILTON Elnour child of MILTON Willm.
Bur17 Dec 1594 EDWARDS Margret child of EDWARDS John
Bur17 Dec 1594 DAWES Anne child of DAWES Thomas
Bur18 Dec 1594 ELBROW Willm. old
Bur18 Dec 1594 JACOB Thomas child "a pore child"
Bur22 Dec 1594 BOLTON Jone child of BOLTON Willm.
Chr8 Jan 1594/95 COOKE Walter son of COOKE Willm.
Chr9 Jan 1594/95 TYTTLE Richard son of TYTTLE Willm.
Bur13 Jan 1594/95 GREGORIE John old "an old man"
Bur14 Jan 1594/95 MATHEW Roger
Chr15 Jan 1594/95 CHAMBERS Agnes dau of CHANDERS Peter
Bur15 Jan 1594/95 CHAMBERS Agnes dau of CHANDERS Peter
Chr19 Jan 1594/95 DARKE Willm. son of DARKE Charles
Mar20 Jan 1594/95 FORCE Thomas and BALINGER Jone
Chr27 Jan 1594/95 WALLEN Gyles illegitimate son of WALLEN Richard
Chr8 Feb 1594/95 STROODE John son of STROODE John
Chr9 Feb 1594/95 WHITE Elnor child of WHITE Henrie "buried both the wicke ffolloweing"
Chr9 Feb 1594/95 WHITE Agnes child of WHITE Henrie "buried both the wicke ffolloweing"
Chr9 Feb 1594/95 STEVENS Thomas son of STEVENS Thomas
Bur[bl] Feb 1594/95 WHITE Elnor child of WHITE Henrie
Bur[bl] Feb 1594/95 WHITE Agnes child of WHITE Henrie
Chr23 Feb 1594/95 BARNES John son of BARNES John
Chr1 Mar 1594/95 NEWMAN Alice child of NEWMAN Gabrell
Chr1 Mar 1594/95 MATHEW Elnor child of MATHEW Walter
Chr3 Mar 1594/95 COXE Thomas son of COXE Robt.
Chr4 Mar 1594/95 MATHEW Alice child of MATHEW John
Chr5 Mar 1594/95 TUFFELEY Henrie child of TUFFELEY Thomas
Chr9 Mar 1594/95 RANDLE Edmond child of RANDLE William
Chr9 Mar 1594/95 RANDLE Margeret child of RANDLE William
Chr14 Mar 1594/95 TROTMAN Margerie wife of TROTMAN John
Chr20 Mar 1594/95 JACKESONS Walter son of JACKESONS Walter
Bur23 Mar 1594/95 VAUGHAN Jone maid
Chr25 Mar 1595 DARBY Edward son of DARBY Adam
Chr25 Mar 1595 DARBY Thomas son of DARBY Adam
Bur31 Mar 1595 RANDLE Elizabeth wife of RANDLE Willm.
Chr2 Apr 1595 LAWRENCE Willam son of LAWRENCE Peter
Bur10 Apr 1595 MODIE Jone wife of MODIE John
Chr11 Apr 1595 KEARE Margerie child of KEARE Henrie
Chr17 Apr 1595 ARKILLE Ellyre son of ARKILLE Walter
Chr20 Apr 1595 DANIELL Elizabeth illegitimate child of DANIELL Robt.
Chr20 Apr 1595 KEMIS Jone child of KEMIS Thomas
Chr21 Apr 1595 HAWLE Andrew child of HAWLE John
Chr21 Apr 1595 MACHIN Anne child of MACHIN Antony
Chr11 May 1595 BARNES Nicholas son of BARNES Thomas
Chr13 May 1595 ABEVAN John son of ABEVAN Edward
Chr15 May 1595 GREGORIE Anne child of GREGORIE Willm.
Bur20 May 1595 HAWSTED Richard old
Bur21 May 1595 GEYNES Henrie child of GEYNES Richard
Chr24 May 1595 SANDERS John son of SANDERS Willm.
Chr10 Jun 1595 ELLCOXE Anne child of ELLCOXE Richard
Bur14 Jun 1595 GREGORIE Elizabeth wife of GREGORIE John
Chr19 Jun 1595 WHEATLAND Agnes child of WHEATLAND John
Bur26 Jun 1595 COXE Willam son of COXE John Withington
Chr26 Jun 1595 ELBROW Walter son of ELBROW Willm.
Chr29 Jun 1595 GARDENER John child of GARDENER Richard
Mar30 Jun 1595 JONES Thomas and LUCANES Clara
Bur10 Jul 1595 HAWKER Isabell dau of HAWKER Willm.
Chr20 Jul 1595 TAYLER Willm. son of TAYLER John
Chr20 Jul 1595 ROGERS Richard son of ROGERS John
Bur27 Jul 1595 [BLANK] Thomas child "child of a pore woman"
Chr31 Jul 1595 GOUGHE Elnor child of GOUGHE Thomas
Chr3 Aug 1595 GREENINGE Jane child of GREENINGE Thomas
Mar11 Aug 1595 LONNG Edward Prestbury and WHITTERNE Frysses "Presburie"
Bur20 Aug 1595 MILTONE Elnour child of MILTONE Willm.
Chr24 Aug 1595 WALKELEY John son of WALKELEY John Painswick "Payneswicke"
Chr31 Aug 1595 GOODRICH[WELLES] Margerie child of GOODRICH[WELLES] Thomas
Mar1 Sep 1595 TOWZEY Richard and HINKES Elnour
Chr7 Sep 1595 READ Marie child of READ William
Chr14 Sep 1595 PURTLOCKE John son of PURTLOCKE [Christ]opher
Bur14 Sep 1595 SMYTHE [Blank] child of SMYTHE John
Bur29 Sep 1595 GOODCHEAP Anne wife of GOODCHEAP Antonie
Bur30 Sep 1595 HULLES Ellys son of HULLES Willm.
Chr4 Oct 1595 AP RYCE Marie child of AP RYCE Owen
Chr5 Oct 1595 LANE Elnor child of LANE Henry
Chr9 Oct 1595 CLIFFORD Willm. son of CLIFFORD Richard
Mar9 Oct 1595 TROTMAN John and KYMPE Jone
Chr19 Oct 1595 JONES Elnor child of JONES Edward
Chr19 Oct 1595 TWYNNYNGE Richard son of TWYNNYNGE John
Chr26 Oct 1595 MAN Edward son of MAN Willm.
Bur26 Oct 1595 COXE Willam son of COXE Thomas
Mar26 Oct 1595 PROSSER Davie and THRESHER Alice
Chr9 Nov 1595 BOSSELEY Richard son of BOSSELEY Thomas Uckington
Chr22 Nov 1595 FRENCH[LANE] Reynold son of FRENCH[LANE] Walter
Mar24 Nov 1595 CROWTHER John gent and PATES Elnour
Mar27 Nov 1595 FINCHE Thomas and MILTONE Agnes
Chr27 Nov 1595 KERBIE Alice child of KERBIE Edward
Chr7 Dec 1595 MILTONE Thomas son of MILTONE
Chr7 Dec 1595 LANE Alice child of LANE Walter Alstone
Bur27 Dec 1595 WYNNALL John Farm "of the farme" "Probably the Great Farm, site near the present St Matthews or land farmed for the Church Parsonage, High Street"
Chr11 Jan 1595/96 CLARKE Willm. son of CLARKE Thomas tanner
Chr20 Jan 1595/96 DAVIS[ISOCKE] Anne child of DAVIS[ISOCKE] Roger
Mar22 Jan 1595/96 HODGKINS Willm. and HICHCOXE Elnour
Chr26 Jan 1595/96 BERRIE Margeret child of BERRIE John
Bur26 Jan 1595/96 BERRIE Margeret child of BERRIE John
Bur27 Jan 1595/96 NICHOLLES Thomas old Alstone "Allsone"
Chr31 Jan 1595/96 HAWKINS Danyell son of HAWKINS Thomas
Bur3 Feb 1595/96 SMYTHE Elnor old
Chr7 Feb 1595/96 WHITE Elizabeth child of WHITE Henrie
Chr12 Feb 1595/96 GOODCHEAP [Blank] son of GOODCHEAP Thomas
Chr13 Feb 1595/96 BICKE Elnor child of BICKE Thomas
Chr18 Feb 1595/96 LEECHE Henrie child of LEECHE Thomas
Bur19 Feb 1595/96 HORNE George woollen draper
Chr23 Feb 1595/96 COMBE Walter son of COMBE John
Bur28 Feb 1595/96 COXE Elnour wife of COXE Thomas weaver
Bur7 Mar 1595/96 KEMET Cibill dau of KEMET Henrie
Bur7 Mar 1595/96 FARRE[CURRIOUR] Elizabeth wife of FARRE[CURRIOUR] Richard
Chr15 Mar 1595/96 KEENE Elizabeth child of KEENE Richard
Chr24 Mar 1595/96 COOKE Julian child of COOKE Thomas
Chr4 Apr 1596 LITTLE Willm. son of LITTLE Henrie
Chr12 Apr 1596 SYMMES Jone child of SYMMES Willm.
Bur18 Apr 1596 BADGEHOLTE Charles gent farmer Cheltenham "farmer"" - collector of taxes"
Bur18 Apr 1596 PATES Willm. senior; gent
Bur24 Apr 1596 BATSONE Jone wife of BATSONE Adam
Bur29 Apr 1596 COXE Thomas
Chr16 May 1596 BUCKE Lucie child of BUCKE Thomas
Mar24 May 1596 KERBIE Edmond and BROOKEBANKE Elizabeth
Bur27 May 1596 MATHEW Thomas old Alstone "Allsone"
Chr30 May 1596 WAIGHTE Willm. son of WAIGHTE Willm.
Chr3 Jun 1596 PROSSER Nicholas son of PROSSER Davie
Chr13 Jun 1596 TAYLER John son of TAYLER John Oldbury
Bur13 Jun 1596 HATHAWAY Henrie labourer
Chr27 Jun 1596 WHITE Henrie son of WHITE Willm. senior
Bur1 Jul 1596 MAYOWE Elizabeth wife of MAYOWE John
Bur7 Jul 1596 LAWRENCE Willm. son of LAWRENCE Peter
Chr12 Jul 1596 TROTMAN Edward son of TROTMAN John
Bur15 Jul 1596 MILTON Julian wife of MILTON Reynold
Chr21 Jul 1596 CHANDERS Peter son of CHANDERS Peter
Bur27 Jul 1596 BARNES Nicholas son of BARNES Thomas
Bur27 Jul 1596 CLIFFORD Willm. son of CLIFFORD Richard
Bur29 Jul 1596 HODGKINS Richard son of HODGKINS William
Bur1 Aug 1596 WHEATLAND Agnes wife of WHEATLAND Thomas
Bur2 Aug 1596 TUFFELEY Alice wife of TUFFELEY Jefferie
Bur8 Aug 1596 MASONE Tobie son of MASONE Walter
Mar9 Aug 1596 WHITE William the younger and KEMYS Alice
Bur11 Aug 1596 FRENCH Jane widow
Bur20 Aug 1596 COSTONE Helen child of COSTONE Marie widow
Bur25 Aug 1596 MACHIN Anne dau of MACHIN Thomas gent
Chr3 Sep 1596 WERRET John child of WERRET Robt.
Chr3 Sep 1596 WERRET Nicholas child of WERRET Robt.
Bur4 Sep 1596 IRELAND Elizabeth dau of IRELAND Ralfe
Chr5 Sep 1596 BROWNE Thomas illegitimate child of BROWNE Jone
Bur5 Sep 1596 ELLYS Robt. child of ELLYS Gye
Bur10 Sep 1596 IRELAND John son of IRELAND Ralfe
Chr19 Sep 1596 HAWKER Willam son of HAWKER Willm.
Bur23 Sep 1596 CLARKE Margeret child of CLARKE Thomas
Bur23 Sep 1596 WHITE [Blank] child of WHITE Henrie
Chr24 Sep 1596 HAWLE Elizabeth child of HAWLE John
Mar4 Oct 1596 PILMER John and JEFFERIES Elizabeth
Mar7 Oct 1596 MILTONE Reynold and COCKE Edie
Chr10 Oct 1596 WHARTONE Elnor child of WHARTONE Peter
Bur11 Oct 1596 BICKE Robt. son of BICKE Thomas
Chr14 Oct 1596 WATKINS Frances child of WATKINS Richard
Chr16 Oct 1596 WARD John son of WARD William Uckington
Bur20 Oct 1596 BICKE Thomas child of BICKE Thomas
Bur22 Oct 1596 BAND Thomas child of BAND John stranger
Bur24 Oct 1596 RANDLE Margeret child of RANDLE Willm.
Mar25 Oct 1596 WATTES Willm. and FOXE Edie
Bur27 Oct 1596 WHEATLAND Thomas old
Chr7 Nov 1596 COOKE Anne child of COOKE Willm.
Chr13 Nov 1596 CORKE Margeret child of CORKE Thomas
Mar15 Nov 1596 LITTLE Thomas and TUFFELYE Catherine
Bur18 Nov 1596 HORNE Margerie dau of HORNE Isie widow
Chr19 Nov 1596 NICHOLAS Richard son of NICHOLAS Richard
Chr21 Nov 1596 STROOD Willm. son of STROOD John
Mar27 Nov 1596 ECKLEY Robt. and COXE Margeret
Bur28 Nov 1596 PROSSER Nicholas son of PROSSER Davie
Chr30 Nov 1596 KERBIE Elizabeth child of KERBIE Edmond
Bur13 Dec 1596 DOBBINS James glover
Bur17 Dec 1596 TYCHET Elnor widow
Bur24 Dec 1596 FEGGE Anne child of FEGGE Paule
Bur28 Dec 1596 DOLE Henrie son of DOLE John
Bur30 Dec 1596 FREWEN Willm. miller "millard"
Chr30 Dec 1596 FINCHE Robt. son of FINCHE Willm.
Bur5 Jan 1596/97 SMYTH Alice wife of SMYTH John baker
Bur5 Jan 1596/97 BROWNE Elizabeth wife of BROWNE Gyles
Bur6 Jan 1596/97 GOODCHEAP John child of GOODCHEAP Thomas
Chr9 Jan 1596/97 BENET Giles child of BENET Robt.
Chr10 Jan 1596/97 STYLE Elizabeth child of STYLE John
Chr13 Jan 1596/97 GOODCHEAP Elizabeth child of GOODCHEAP Edmond
Bur25 Jan 1596/97 ARTHUR Walter
Chr30 Jan 1596/97 TYSONE Willm. child of TYSONE John
Bur1 Feb 1596/97 RUSSELL Richard almsman
Chr2 Feb 1596/97 GEYNES Richard son of GEYNES Richard
Bur7 Feb 1596/97 WERRET Nicholas child of WERRET Robt.
Bur7 Feb 1596/97 [BLANK] Richard boy; poor Chepstow "a pore boy of Cheapstowe"
Chr9 Feb 1596/97 PIEKE Thomas son of PIEKE George
Bur10 Feb 1596/97 GYNES Richard child of GYNES Richard
Chr12 Feb 1596/97 BERRIE John son of BERRIE John
Chr13 Feb 1596/97 MASONE John son of MASONE John
Chr13 Feb 1596/97 BOSSELEY Edmond son of BOSSELEY Gyles
Bur16 Feb 1596/97 STAPLE Jone wife of STAPLE Robt.
Chr21 Feb 1596/97 BOLTONE Elizabeth child of BOLTONE Willm.
Bur27 Feb 1596/97 SYMMES Jone wife of SYMMES Willm.
Bur7 Mar 1596/97 MOWLDER Thomas old
Bur12 Mar 1596/97 SNOW [Blank] child of SNOW Elizabeth Leckhampton
Chr13 Mar 1596/97 LITTLE Agnes child of LITTLE Thomas
Bur18 Mar 1596/97 COMBE Walter son of COMBE John
Bur19 Mar 1596/97 LATNER Agnes widow
Bur26 Mar 1597 LATNER Kenelme
Bur27 Mar 1597 DENYS[WIGHT] Richard son of DENYS[WIGHT] Edmond
Bur27 Mar 1597 BURVERD Jone widow
Chr28 Mar 1597 DAVISONE Elizabeth child of DAVISONE Richard
Bur29 Mar 1597 BAYLIES Elizabeth widow
Bur31 Mar 1597 GATLEY Margeret
Chr3 Apr 1597 CHEW Thomas son of CHEW Richard
Bur7 Apr 1597 FARRE Jane widow
Bur10 Apr 1597 RUSSELL Elizabeth wife of RUSSELL Thomas
Chr10 Apr 1597 REYNOLDES Jone child of REYNOLDES John
Bur14 Apr 1597 VINCHE Jone wife of VINCHE Richard
Bur14 Apr 1597 TROUGHTONE Alice wench; poor "a pore wenche"
Bur15 Apr 1597 DAVIS Jone old Wales "an old Welchwoman"
Bur16 Apr 1597 STAPLE Robt. maltster
Bur29 Apr 1597 RUSSELL Thomas labourer
Bur29 Apr 1597 MILTON Margerie dau of MILTON Robt. tailor
Bur29 Apr 1597 HICHCOXE Elizabeth child of HICHCOXE Jarret
Mar16 Apr 1597 TWYNNYNG Willm. and WHARTONE Elizabeth
Chr1 May 1597 STEVENS Anne child of STEVENS Thomas maltster
Bur5 May 1597 CAWDWELL Thomas Brimpsfield "of the p[ar]ishe of Brimesfild"
Bur6 May 1597 WATTES Richard old
Bur7 May 1597 HAYVARD Edie Mitcheldean "Michel deane"
Chr8 May 1597 HYAT Robt. son of HYAT Thomas
Bur11 May 1597 FRENCHE[LANE] Willam
Chr16 May 1597 PANTON Sara child of PANTON Willm. curate
Bur18 May 1597 PATES Alice wife of PATES Willm. the younger
Bur19 May 1597 HIBBART Jone
Bur21 May 1597 TRYAN Margaret widow
Bur22 May 1597 STROODE Thomas son of STROODE Richard
Mar23 May 1597 BROWNE Gyles and DOLE Elizabeth
Bur26 May 1597 MAN Willm. son of MAN Willm.
Bur3 Jun 1597 MAN Edward son of MAN Willm.
Mar5 Jun 1597 GRYFITH James and UNDERWOOD Margerie
Bur5 Jun 1597 PENCOTTE Willm. son of PENCOTTE Willm.
Bur11 Jun 1597 FINCHE John old
Bur11 Jun 1597 BUDDINGE Marie wife of BUDDINGE Edward
Chr12 Jun 1597 BATSONE Edmond son of BATSONE Adam
Bur14 Jun 1597 COMBE Margeret wife of COMBE John
Bur17 Jun 1597 STEVENS Agnes child of STEVENS John
Chr18 Jun 1597 BARNES Margeret child of BARNES Thomas
Bur22 Jun 1597 LEECHE Sara child of LEECHE Thomas
Bur1 Jul 1597 KEMYES Jone
Mar2 Jul 1597 DOLE John the younger and LADDE Elizabeth
Bur2 Jul 1597 YEELY Thomas Cheltenham "of the towne"
Bur8 Jul 1597 SKYANNARD Richard Cheltenham "of the towne"
Bur7 Jul 1597 STEVENS John Arle
Chr16 Jul 1597 TWYNNYNGE Elnor child of TWYNNYNGE Willm. baker
Bur17 Jul 1597 SKYNNER Jone widow
Bur20 Jul 1597 STEVENS Margerie dau of STEVENS John Arle
Bur1 Aug 1597 SHARFORD Richard the elder
Bur5 Aug 1597 BOLER Elizabeth poor; strange "a pore straing woman"
Chr7 Aug 1597 CROWTHER Elizabeth child of CROWTHER John gent
Bur11 Aug 1597 THOMAS Jone Wales "an old Welchwoman"
Mar15 Aug 1597 IBLE Robt. and CLIEVELEY Agnes
Bur21 Aug 1597 IBLE Robt. "the said Robt. Ible"
Bur25 Aug 1597 NORTONE James Almshouse "thalmes howse"
Bur25 Aug 1597 WITHERLEY[ABRAHAM] Richard
Bur27 Aug 1597 WITHERLEY[ABRAHAM] Jone child of WITHERLEY[ABRAHAM] Richard "child of the said Witherley"
Bur4 Sep 1597 GYLES Anne wife of GYLES John
Bur5 Sep 1597 BALINGER Hughe illegitimate child of BALINGER Hughe
Bur8 Sep 1597 MASONE Jone dau of MASONE John
Bur8 Sep 1597 WHITE John son of WHITE Henrie
Bur10 Sep 1597 HOLDER Thomas "who dyed in the prisone"
Bur10 Sep 1597 JONES[GRYFFIN] Jone widow
Bur11 Sep 1597 [BLANK] [Blank] child "a pore man's child"
Chr13 Sep 1597 JONES Antonie son of JONES Edward
Bur14 Sep 1597 EAST Anne wife of EAST John
Chr16 Sep 1597 GOODRICHE[WELLES] [Blank] son of GOODRICHE[WELLES] Thomas
Chr18 Sep 1597 GOODCHEAP Agnes child of GOODCHEAP Thomas
Chr21 Sep 1597 FLOYD Mathew son of FLOYD John cleric
Chr30 Sep 1597 KERBY Anne child of KERBY Edward
Bur1 Oct 1597 SMYTH John labourer
Chr4 Oct 1597 BUTTLER Willm. son of BUTTLER Thomas
Bur9 Oct 1597 CORKE Agnes widow
Mar10 Oct 1597 COMYN Willm. and WOOLLERIE Jone
Mar10 Oct 1597 VOWELL Willm. and TUFFELEY Elizabeth
Bur11 Oct 1597 CORKE Alice dau of CORKE Ralfe
Bur13 Oct 1597 TUFFELEY[WATERMAN] Thomas
Mar15 Oct 1597 MAYOWE Walter and WILLIAMS Elizabeth
Bur15 Oct 1597 JONES Elnor widow
Mar17 Oct 1597 FAWKES Thomas and WILLIS Alice
Bur20 Oct 1597 EDMONDES Frances[sic] son of EDMONDES Thomas
Bur21 Oct 1597 MARTINE John apprentice "app[re]ntice of John Holdie"
Bur21 Oct 1597 EVANS Richard son of EVANS Jone widow "Tewxburie"
Mar24 Oct 1597 DOLE John Tewkesbury and GREGORIE Elizabeth
Mar24 Oct 1597 FINCHE Richard and BORESLEY Agnes
Bur24 Oct 1597 MACHIN Richard son of MACHIN Antonie gent
Mar27 Oct 1597 FAWKES Edward and GREGORIE Agnes
Bur30 Oct 1597 SMYTHE Anne wife of SMYTHE Richard
Bur4 Nov 1597 KERBIE Edy wife of KERBIE Willm.
Bur5 Nov 1597 HARE Thomas
Bur8 Nov 1597 BICKE Anne child of BICKE Jone
Bur11 Nov 1597 STROODE Thomas old
Bur14 Nov 1597 EDWARDES Anne wife of EDWARDES John
Bur20 Nov 1597 POPE Jone poor Wiltshire "a pore woman of Wiltshere"
Bur20 Nov 1597 KYMP Willm. mason
Bur20 Nov 1597 SEELY Elizabeth old "an old woman"
Bur22 Nov 1597 DAWES Thomas Alstone "Allsone"
Chr23 Nov 1597 HATHAWAY Willm. son of HATHAWAY Ralfe
Mar26 Nov 1597 BICKE Robt. and HICKES Elizabeth
Bur1 Dec 1597 WHEATLAND Anne child of WHEATLAND John
Chr3 Dec 1597 MILLES Willm. child of MILLES John
Bur4 Dec 1597 MILTONE Margerie dau of MILTONE John
Bur9 Dec 1597 SYMMES Jone child of SYMMES Willm.
Chr12 Dec 1597 GARDNER Thomas child of GARDNER Richard
Bur12 Dec 1597 FRENCHE Walter aleman
Chr15 Dec 1597 WHITE Willm. son of WHITE Willm. junior
Bur15 Dec 1597 GOODRICHE Margerie Almshouse "thalmeshowse"
Chr17 Dec 1597 MILTONE Thomas son of MILTONE Reynold
Chr18 Dec 1597 WATTES Elinor child of WATTES Willm. tailor
Bur19 Dec 1597 HYLLE Joyce servant "servant to Jefferie Tuffeley"
Bur20 Dec 1597 BROOKES Elizabeth wife of BROOKES Richard
Bur22 Dec 1597 YELYE Richard boy; poor "a pore boy of the towne"
Bur23 Dec 1597 MASONE Jane wife of MASONE Walter
Bur23 Dec 1597 BLOXOME Jone wife of BLOXOME Thomas
Bur31 Dec 1597 GREENEWAYE John old
Chr3 Jan 1597/98 ECKLEY Robt. child of ECKLEY Robt.
Bur4 Jan 1597/98 HANCOXE George
Bur7 Jan 1597/98 KEENE Robt. old "an old man"
Chr8 Jan 1597/98 FOWLAR Agnes child of FOWLAR John
Bur9 Jan 1597/98 PAYNE Edward child of PAYNE Richard
Bur11 Jan 1597/98 GREENEWAY Richard
Mar16 Jan 1597/98 FLUCKE Richard and BARNEYS Margerie
Chr21 Jan 1597/98 CLARKE Elizabeth child of CLARKE Thomas tanner
Mar23 Jan 1597/98 MATHEW Thomas and PACKER Elizabeth
Bur31 Jan 1597/98 GYLES John old
Bur1 Feb 1597/98 LORD Alice wife of LORD Robert
Bur8 Feb 1597/98 LORD Robtert "the said Robt. Lord"
Mar8 Feb 1597/98 BROWNE Edward and CLIFFORD Anne
Bur14 Feb 1597/98 UNDERWOOD John man; poor "a pore man"
Bur21 Feb 1597/98 COME Elnor child of COME John
Chr22 Feb 1597/98 GREGORIE Alice child of GREGORIE Willm. shoemaker
Bur25 Feb 1597/98 WHARTONE Anne old
Bur27 Feb 1597/98 STEVENS [Blank]
Bur2 Mar 1597/98 WILCOXE Sibill wife of WILCOXE Ralfe
Chr6 Apr 1598 HAWKINS Robert son of HAWKINS Thomas
Chr7 Apr 1598 PYFFE Jone child of PYFFE Thomas
Bur10 Apr 1598 TUFFELEY Agnes widow
Chr11 Apr 1598 DARKE Agnes child of DARKE Charles
Chr20 Apr 1598 FLUCKE Thomas son of FLUCKE Richard
Bur21 Apr 1598 BROOKES Elinor
Bur21 Apr 1598 GREGORIE Robert old
Bur23 Apr 1598 BRASSENTON Robert boy; poor "a pore boy"
Bur24 May 1598 HAWKER William child of HAWKER Willm.
Bur24 May 1598 BICKE Alice widow Alstone "Alsone"
Bur28 May 1598 ASHMEAD John the elder
Chr1 Jun 1598 TOGGEWELL Anne child of TOGGEWELL Willm.
Bur26 Jun 1598 FLUCKE Thomas child of FLUCKE Richard
Chr5 Jul 1598 HAWLE Edward son of HAWLE John shoemaker
Bur16 Jul 1598 TOWZIE Elnor wife of TOWZIE Richard "& Thomas her son"
Bur16 Jul 1598 TOWZIE Thomas son of TOWZIE Elnor
Chr23 Jul 1598 STRODLYNGE Marie child of STRODLYNGE Willm.
Chr29 Jul 1598 MAYOW John son of MAYOW Walter
Bur31 Jul 1598 PACKER Edward gent Alstone "Alsone"
Bur31 Jul 1598 REEVE Elnor child of REEVE Gyles
Bur31 Jul 1598 EDMONDS Elnor wife of EDMONDS Thomas
Bur1 Aug 1598 PACKER Anne wife of PACKER Thomas Westal
Bur11 Aug 1598 RIEVE Elizabeth child of RIEVE Gyles
Chr24 Aug 1598 GREENEWAY Marie child of GREENEWAY Antonie
Bur24 Aug 1598 VERENDER Agnes wife of VERENDER Edmond
Chr1 Sep 1598 BICKE Elizabeth child of BICKE Robt. lame "lame Robt. Bicke"
Chr3 Sep 1598 BAYLIES John child of BAYLIES John
Chr9 Sep 1598 GREGORIE Jone child of GREGORIE Thomas miller
Bur11 Sep 1598 TRYNDAR Anne wife of TRYNDAR Richard
Bur14 Sep 1598 PERKENS Margaret
Chr15 Sep 1598 LEWES Jone child of LEWES John
Chr17 Sep 1598 DAVIS[ISACK] Margerie child of DAVIS[ISACK] Roger
Chr19 Sep 1598 PURTLOCKE Elizabeth child of PURTLOCKE Christofer
Chr4 Oct 1598 COMYN Agnes child of COMYN Willm.
Chr11 Oct 1598 MILTON Jane child of MILTON Thomas maltster
Chr14 Oct 1598 IVERIS Elnor illegitimate child of IVERIE Jone
Mar16 Oct 1598 FINCHE Thomas and ASHMEAD Jone widow
Mar16 Oct 1598 BOWEN Henrie and DOCKET Margerie
Bur17 Oct 1598 FAWKES Robert son of FAWKES Robt.
Chr18 Oct 1598 SMYTH Edward son of SMYTH Tobie
Mar21 Oct 1598 WILKES John and GREENEWAY Jone
Bur22 Oct 1598 WHITE William son of WHITE Willm. the younger
Mar23 Oct 1598 STROODE William and SHARFORD Elizabeth
Bur25 Oct 1598 PATES Elizabeth widow Cheltenham "of the towne"
Mar13 Nov 1598 CRUMPE Thomas Tewkesbury and SMYTH Margeret "Tewxburie"
Chr13 Nov 1598 HIGGES Elnor underbailiff child of HIGGES Thomas underbailiff "underbaylye"
Chr17 Nov 1598 LEECHE Jone child of LEECHE Edward
Chr17 Nov 1598 STUBBE Anne child of STUBBE Willm.
Bur21 Nov 1598 HAWSTED Ellys old butcher
Bur22 Nov 1598 YEARDLEY Randle
Bur23 Nov 1598 TOWNESEND Thomas
Bur26 Nov 1598 STUBBE Anne child of STUBBE William
Chr30 Nov 1598 FAWKES Richard child of FAWKES Edward
Bur5 Dec 1598 COOKE Thomas illegitimate child of COOKE Richard
Bur15 Dec 1598 POWELL[CHAPMAN] Margeret widow
Chr21 Dec 1598 WHEATLAND Elizabeth child of WHEATLAND John
Bur22 Dec 1598 DENYS[WIGHT] Barbara wife of DENYS[WIGHT] Edmond
Bur28 Dec 1598 APPERIE Margeret Almshouse "thalmes howse"
Chr4 Jan 1598/99 WHITE Willm. son of WHITE John shoemaker "the sayd William was buried the wicke following"
Chr13 Jan 1598/99 WAIGHT Walter son of WAIGHT Willm.
Mar14 Jan 1598/99 TRYNDAR Richard and WARD Margerie
"Walter Frenche his mark,William Gregorie, his mark, Henry Kemis his mark, Wm Panton minister"
Chr14 Jan 1598/99 LAWRENCE Margret child of LAWRENCE Peter
Chr14 Jan 1598/99 PENCOTTE Margret child of PENCOTTE William
Mar15 Jan 1598/99 ASHMEAD John and STURMEY Alice
Mar15 Jan 1598/99 FOXE William and BAYLYE Elnor
Bur15 Jan 1598/99 EAST John old butcher
Bur18 Jan 1598/99 LAWRENCE Margeret child of LAWRENCE Peter
Chr22 Jan 1598/99 FINCHE John son of FINCHE Willm.
Chr27 Jan 1598/99 HOWNE Jone child of HOWNE Roger
Mar29 Jan 1598/99 CURRYOUR[FARRE] Richard junior and LANE Alice
Chr2 Feb 1598/99 GARRET Margrat illegitimate child of GARRET Alice
Bur3 Feb 1598/99 GARRET Margret illegitimate child of GARRET Alice
Mar3 Feb 1598/99 SYMES Willm. and TOWNESEND Jone
Mar3 Feb 1598/99 EDMONDES Thomas and DUNNE Elizabeth
Chr15 Feb 1598/99 HAWLING Jone child of HAWLING Thomas
Mar19 Feb 1598/99 COLES William Tewkesbury and PACKER Marie "Tewxburie"
Mar19 Feb 1598/99 COWPER Robt. and FRENCHE Agnes
Chr3 Mar 1598/99 BICKE John son of BICKE Thomas Alstone
Chr4 Mar 1598/99 WHITE Richard son of WHITE Willm. junior
Chr4 Mar 1598/99 MAN Willm. son of MAN Willm.
Chr12 Mar 1598/99 BINGHAME Elizabeth child of BINGHAME George
Chr15 Mar 1598/99 STROODE Margerie child of STROODE John
Chr18 Mar 1598/99 POWELL Richard son of POWELL Willm. tailor
Bur21 Mar 1598/99 YEARMORTH Richard son of ARKOLLE Marie
Chr28 Mar 1599 FARRE[CURRIOUR] Marie child of FARRE[CURRIOUR] Richard the elder
Chr28 Mar 1599 LANE Walter son of LANE Walter Alstone "this child was buried about a month after"
"Wm Panton minister, Walter Frenche his mark, Willm. Gregorie his mark, Henry Kemis his mark"
Mar9 Apr 1599 GREGORIE Henrie tanner and JACKESONES Margaret
Chr18 Apr 1599 GOODCHEAPPE Richard son of GOODCHEAPPE Thomas
Bur19 Apr 1599 TRYAN Elizabeth
Chr19 Apr 1599 ABEVAN Cibill child of ABEVAN Edward
Mar21 Apr 1599 AKERS Randle and YELYE Catherine
Bur21 Apr 1599 CLARKE Elizabeth Burfords "Burfordes bridge"
Chr22 Apr 1599 KEARE Edmond child of KEARE Henrie Harthurstfield
Chr24 Apr 1599 LEECHE Richard son of LEECHE Thomas "bur[ied] within one moneth after"
Bur2 May 1599 HIGGES Thomas underbailiff "underbaylye"
Bur4 May 1599 BERRY Anne dau of BERRY John
Chr7 May 1599 GEYNES Elizabeth child of GEYNES Richard carpenter
Chr8 May 1599 ROBARTSONE John son of ROBARTSONE John
Bur14 May 1599 GEYNES Elizabeth child of GEYNES Richard
Chr14 May 1599 KERBIE Helen child of KERBIE Edmond
Chr14 May 1599 ROGERS Reynold child of ROGERS John
Chr14 May 1599 BATSONE Thomas son of BATSONE Adam
Chr24 May 1599 MATHEW Anne child of MATHEW Thomas Alstone
Chr31 May 1599 QUERNE Marie child of QUERNE Richard
Chr3 Jun 1599 WARD Antonie son of WARD Thomas shoemaker
Chr10 Jun 1599 COWPER Henrie son of COWPER Robt. currier
Chr13 Jun 1599 NICHOLLES Robt. son of NICHOLLES Richard
Chr16 Jun 1599 STYLE Robt. son of STYLE John
Bur18 Jun 1599 ROGERS Reynold child of ROGERS John
Chr29 Jun 1599 BARNES Thomas son of BARNES Thomas
Chr1 Jul 1599 BOSSELEY Walter child of BOSSELEY Gylles Possibly BOSELEY
Chr21 Jul 1599 MILTONE Christofer child of MILTONE Reynold
Mar30 Jul 1599 COXE Thomas weaver and BARNES Elizabeth
Chr2 Aug 1599 TROTMAN Jone child of TROTMAN John
Chr5 Aug 1599 FLUCKE Elizabeth child of FLUCKE Richard
Bur15 Aug 1599 MATHEW Anne child of MATHEW Thomas Alstone "Allsone"
Chr15 Aug 1599 CROWTHER Margret child of CROWTHER John Mr
Chr20 Aug 1599 HOPKINE Thomas child of HOPKINE Thomas
Bur22 Aug 1599 WARD Antonie child of WARD Thomas
Chr1 Sep 1599 TUFFELY[WATERMAN] Richard illegitimate child of TUFFELY[WATERMAN] Margerie
Bur1 Sep 1599 HOPKIN Thomas child of HOPKIN Thomas
Bur2 Sep 1599 TUFFELEY Richard illegitimate child of TUFFELEY Margerie
Chr8 Sep 1599 STROODE Willm. child of STROODE Willm. ?Burfords "of the bridge"
Bur13 Sep 1599 BOSSELEY Walter child of BOSSELEY Giles Possibly BOSELEY
Chr13 Sep 1599 PERKINS Willm. son of PERKINS Alexander
Chr16 Sep 1599 MATHEW Thomas son of MATHEW Jefferie
Mar27 Sep 1599 VERENDER Richard butcher and YEATE Anne
Chr27 Sep 1599 WILKES Jone child of WILKES John Alstone
Bur27 Sep 1599 MAYOW Walter shoemaker
Chr29 Sep 1599 FOXE Margret child of FOXE Willm. Town "of the towne"
Bur30 Sep 1599 FOXE Margret child of FOXE Willm. Town "of the towne"
"John Mylles, Thomas Sturmy"
Chr4 Oct 1599 DOWDESWELL Thomas son of DOWDESWELL Willam.
Chr14 Oct 1599 ECKLEY John son of ECKLEY Robt. woolwinder "woolle wynder"
Chr14 Oct 1599 WILCOXE Richard son of WILCOXE Richard Westal "Westall"
Bur17 Oct 1599 MOODIE John Alstone "Allsone"
Chr19 Oct 1599 TWYNNYNG Willm. son of TWYNNYNG Willm. baker
Chr20 Oct 1599 FAR[CORIOR] Alice child of FAR[CORIOR] Richard junior shoemaker
Chr21 Oct 1599 CORKE Joyce child of CORKE Thomas Town "of the towne"
Mar22 Oct 1599 HARDING Richard and COXE Mawde
Chr23 Oct 1599 WILLES Richard son of WILLES Richard
Bur1 Nov 1599 LYPPEAT Alice wife of LYPPEAT Edmond
Bur3 Nov 1599 FARRE[CURRIOR] Alice child of FARRE[CURRIOR] Richard junior
Chr8 Nov 1599 GREENINGE Thomas son of GREENINGE Thomas Sandford
Mar12 Nov 1599 HALE Reynold and KEMET Joyce
Mar19 Nov 1599 ROGERS Lawrence and MASONE Alice
Chr20 Nov 1599 BOWEN Elizabeth child of BOWEN Henrie miller
Bur25 Nov 1599 BUCKE Lucie child of BUCKE Thomas sadler
Chr5 Dec 1599 HAWLE Anne child of HAWLE John shoemaker
Chr5 Dec 1599 WATTES Elizabeth child of WATTES Willm. tailor
Chr8 Dec 1599 HAWKES John illegitimate child of HAWKES Alice
Bur16 Dec 1599 BOWEN Elizabeth child of BOWEN Henrie
Chr21 Dec 1599 BENET Isabell child of BENET Robt. tailor
Chr21 Dec 1599 BENET Jone child of BENET Robt. tailor
Chr23 Dec 1599 COMBE Alice child of COMBE John
Chr23 Dec 1599 COMBE Jone child of COMBE John
Bur24 Dec 1599 COMBE Alice child of COMBE John
Bur24 Dec 1599 COMBE Jone child of COMBE John
Bur24 Dec 1599 WHITTERNE William Almshouse "the almese howse"
Bur[24] Dec 1599 BENET Jone child of BENET Robt. [tailor]
Chr26 Dec 1599 GOODRICH[WELLES] Jone child of GOODRICH[WELLES] Thomas
Bur29 Dec 1599 BENET Isabel child of BENET Robt. tailor
Chr30 Dec 1599 TRYNDAR Elizabeth child of TRYNDAR Richard miller
Chr1 Jan 1599/1600 LAWRENCE Anne child of LAWRENCE Peter
Chr6 Jan 1599/1600 BERRYE Gyles son of BERRYE John
Mar14 Jan 1599/1600 VERENDER Edmunde and WHITE Anne
Mar28 Jan 1599/1600 IRELAND John and YEARDLEY Susan
Chr29 Jan 1599/1600 AKERS Anne child of AKERS Randle
Mar31 Jan 1599/1600 COXE Thomas and MARIES Jone
Bur4 Feb 1599/1600 AKERS Anne child of AKERS Randle
Chr14 Feb 1599/1600 [BLANK] Alice illegitimate child of [BLANK] Marie The surname has been erased
Chr24 Feb 1599/1600 REVE Gyles child of REVE Gyles
Chr25 Feb 1599/1600 JONES Jane child of JONES Edward Alstone "Alsone"
Chr10 Mar 1599/1600 PYFFE John son of PYFFE Thomas Benhall "Beayneall"
Bur16 Mar 1599/1600 MAYOW Walter child of MAYOW Walter
Bur22 Mar 1599/1600 IVERY Anne wife of IVERY Thomas Arle
Chr27 Mar 1600 BICKE Elizabeth child of BICKE Robt. junior Cheltenham
Bur28 Mar 1600 ROBINS Richard old Alstone "Allsone"
Mar14 Apr 1600 TOWZIE Richard and BICKE Margaret
Mar16 Apr 1600 RUDGE Arthur Evesham and POWELL Jone "Evensha[m]"
Chr25 Apr 1600 TYSONE John son of TYSONE John
Bur4 May 1600 CLIFFORD Elnor wife of CLIFFORD John
Bur5 May 1600 QUERNE Richard Town "of the towne"
Bur5 May 1600 VERENDER John Town "of the towne"
Chr5 May 1600 MASON Jone child of MASONE[sic] John Town "of the towne"
"John Mylles, Thomas Sturmy"
Chr11 May 1600 MASONE Hester child of MASONE Walter
Bur11 May 1600 QUERNE Marie widow widow of QUERNE Richard
Mar25 May 1600 ROSE Edward and KYMPE Johan widow
Bur29 May 1600 HICKES Alice widow Alstone "Allsone"
Chr31 May 1600 GREGORIE Edward son of GREGORIE Willm. shoemaker
Bur2 Jun 1600 COXE Robt. son of COXE Thomas maltster "maultman"
Bur3 Jun 1600 STAPLE Edward Charlton Kings "Charlestone Kinges"
Chr14 Jun 1600 CLARKE Thomas child of CLARKE Thomas tanner
Chr24 Jun 1600 ASHMEAD John son of ASHMEAD John
Chr24 Jun 1600 ROGERS Rose child of ROGERS Lawrence labourer
Chr26 Jun 1600 WHITE Joane child of WHITE John shoemaker
Chr13 Jul 1600 COOKE Joane child of COOKE Thomas Arle
Chr14 Jul 1600 DAVISONE Elinor child of DAVISONE Richard
Mar21 Jul 1600 IVORIE Thomas and MAYLE Elizabeth
Mar23 Jul 1600 HORWOOD Gyles and COXE Jane widow
Chr25 Jul 1600 DAVIS[ISACK] Thomas child of DAVIS[ISACK] Roger tailor
Mar26 Jul 1600 ELLIS Leonard and BUBBE Anne Tewkesbury
Chr7 Aug 1600 GARDNER Isabell child of GARDNER Richard
Chr19 Aug 1600 COMYN Jone child of COMYN Willm. butcher
Chr28 Aug 1600 FARRE Frances child of FARRE Richard shoemaker
Chr31 Aug 1600 MILTONE Willm. son of MILTONE Thomas
Mar11 Sep 1600 COXE Richarde and KEMIS Jone
Chr20 Sep 1600 HALE John son of HALE Reynold mason
Chr23 Sep 1600 DOWLE William son of DOWLE Richard painter
Bur24 Sep 1600 WHITE Henrie tenant in base tenure
Bur28 Sep 1600 DAVISONE Elinor child of DAVISONE Richard
Chr5 Oct 1600 LANE Walter son of LANE Walter Alstone "Allsone"
Mar6 Oct 1600 DOWDESWELL Gyles and DAWES Jone
Chr8 Oct 1600 HARDING John son of HARDING Richard carpenter
Chr9 Oct 1600 WARDE Elizabeth child of WARDE William shoemaker
Chr19 Oct 1600 BOSSELEY Margaret child of BOSSELEY Gyles glover Possibly BOSELEY
Mar20 Oct 1600 WHITEHEAD Robt. and MAYOW Elizabeth widow
Chr23 Oct 1600 GREGORIE Margerie child of GREGORIE Thomas miller
Chr26 Oct 1600 FOXE Joane child of FOXE William hawker Town "of the towne"
Chr28 Oct 1600 HATHAWAY Frances dau of HATHAWAY Ralfe weaver
Mar1 Nov 1600 DAVIS Isack and PROBARD Elinor
Bur1 Nov 1600 CHURCH Alice wife of CHURCH Nicholas maltster "maltman"
Chr1 Nov 1600 WARD Thomas child of WARD Thomas shoemaker
Mar3 Nov 1600 AVERIE Robt. and HICKES Elinour
Mar3 Nov 1600 DAVIS John and GWYLLAM Alice
Mar10 Nov 1600 ASHMEAD Thomas and FINCHE Anne
Bur15 Nov 1600 TYCKLE William wheelwright "wheeler"
Chr16 Nov 1600 BATSON Walter son of BATSON Adam cook
Chr19 Nov 1600 LEECHE Edward son of LEECHE Thomas glover
Mar24 Nov 1600 HOMAN Thomas and FOXE Jone
Bur26 Nov 1600 MATHEW [Blank] infant of MATHEW Thomas Alstone
Thomas Milton
Chr27 Nov 1600 ROBINSONE Richard son of ROBINSONE John
Bur4 Dec 1600 LEECHE Edward child of LEECHE Thomas glover
Chr21 Dec 1600 MATHEW Gyles son of MATHEW Jefferie Alstone
Chr21 Dec 1600 DARKE Richard son of DARKE Charles Arle
Chr27 Dec 1600 EDMONDES Margaret child of EDMONDES Thomas currier
Bur3 Jan 1600/01 CHURCHE Margery widow
Bur7 Jan 1600/01 GOODRICH[WELLES] Thomas Town "of the towne"
Bur10 Jan 1600/01 MACHIN Margaret wife of MACHIN Thomas gent
Chr10 Jan 1600/01 FAWKES Margaret child of FAWKES Edward hawker "badger"
Chr18 Jan 1600/01 KEMYS Joane child of KEMYS Thomas Town "of the towne"
Mar19 Jan 1600/01 GYBBES Thomas and GLOVER Elinor
Chr21 Jan 1600/01 ROLFE Elinor child of ROLFE Edward
Chr21 Jan 1600/01 ROLFE Joane child of ROLFE Edward
Bur[bl] Jan 1600/01 ROLFE Joane child of ROLFE Edward "buried the week following"
Chr31 Jan 1600/01 BAYLIES William child of BAYLIES Jhon[sic] Town "of the towne"
Mar2 Feb 1600/01 HOWZE John and IRELAND Susan
Mar2 Feb 1600/01 LOCKESLEY Ralfe and CALE Jane
Chr5 Feb 1600/01 AVERIE Elinor child of AVERIE Robt. Alstone
Chr11 Feb 1600/01 COWPER Frances[sic] son of COWPER Robt. currier
Chr15 Feb 1600/01 LYES Susanna child of LYES Henry "[Henry is] ""Thomas Iveryes son in lawe"
Chr16 Feb 1600/01 GYNES Henry child of GYNES Richard carpenter
Chr20 Feb 1600/01 AKERS William child of AKERS Randle labourer
Chr20 Feb 1600/01 AKERS John child of AKERS Randle labourer
Bur27 Feb 1600/01 SYMES William carpenter
Bur[bl] Feb 1600/01 AKERS John child of AKERS Randle labourer "John buried the wicke followinge"
Bur4 Mar 1600/01 PURTLOCKE Christofer tailor
Bur4 Mar 1600/01 SHEARFORDE Richard Almshouse "the almes howse"
Chr8 Mar 1600/01 ARKOLES Walter child of [BLANK] [Blank] "child of Walter Arkoles wives daughter"
Bur11 Mar 1600/01 BUTLER Walter child of BUTLER Thomas
Bur11 Mar 1600/01 [BLANK] Alice illegitimate child of [BLANK] Marie
Chr20 Mar 1600/01 POWELL Edward son of POWELL Willm. tailor
Bur22 Mar 1600/01 BADSONE Thomas child of BADSONE Adam
Chr25 Mar 1601 STROODE Joane child of STROODE Jhon[sic] Alstone "Allsone"
Bur31 Mar 1601 KEARE Margerie child of KEARE Henry Arle
Chr6 Apr 1601 TOWZIE Richard child of TOWZIE Richard
Chr4 Apr 1601 STRODLINGE Thomas child of STRODLINGE Willm.
Bur4 Apr 1601 BADSON Edmond son of BADSON Adam
Chr9 Apr 1601 LEWES William child of LEWES Jhon[sic] Alstone "Allsone"
Chr10 Apr 1601 WEBBE Robart child of WEBBE Roger
Chr24 Apr 1601 WILKES Anne child of WILKES Jhon[sic] Alstone "Allsone"
Chr26 Apr 1601 WHITE Margaret child of WHITE William junior
Chr1 May 1601 COMBE Thomas child of COMBE Jhon[sic] Alstone "Allsone"
Chr4 May 1601 KEARE Alice child of KEARE Henry Arle
Chr10 May 1601 BERRY Walter child of BERRY John Town "of the towne"
Chr30 May 1601 CURRYOR[FARRE] Jhon[sic] child of CURRYOR[FARRE] Richard elder
Chr2 Jun 1601 BICKE Joane child of BICKE Robt. elder Cheltenham
Bur4 Jun 1601 MASON Walter elder Town "of the towne"
Chr4 Jun 1601 DOWDESWELL Gyles child of DOWDESWELL Gyles Westal "Westall"
Thomas Milton
Mar15 Jun 1601 BALLINGER Edmond and MASON Elizabeth
Chr24 Jun 1601 IRELAND Jhon[sic] son of IRELAND Jhon[sic] Town "of the towne"
Chr24 Jun 1601 NEWMAN Elinor child of NEWMAN Gabryell Arle
Chr24 Jun 1601 TRYNDAR Marie child of TRYNDAR Richard miller
Bur26 Jun 1601 TAYLER Hughe weaver
Bur1 Jul 1601 CARVETH Elinor widow
Chr12 Jul 1601 BENET Joane child of BENET Robt. tailor
Chr19 Jul 1601 BANISTER Jhon[sic] son of BANISTER Richard gent
Chr26 Jul 1601 SMYTH Jane child of SMYTH Richard Burfords "of burverdes bridge"" "
Chr26 Jul 1601 BICKE Robt. son of BICKE Thomas Alstone
Chr29 Jul 1601 BOWEN Marie child of BOWEN Henrie miller
Chr11 Aug 1601 PACKER Joane child of PACKER Thomas gent Alstone "and buried within a fortnight"
Chr6 Sep 1601 NICCHOLLES Gyles son of NICCHOLLES Richard sieve maker "siveyer"
Bur10 Sep 1601 TERRET Elizabeth widow Harthurstfield "Harthurst"
Bur17 Sep 1601 STROODE Jone widow Town "of the towne"
Chr15 Sep 1601 TWYNNINGE Elizabeth child of TWYNNINGE William
Chr19 Sep 1601 GOODCHEAP Henrie son of GOODCHEAP Thomas shoemaker
Chr20 Sep 1601 ECKELEY Anne child of ECKELEY Robt. woolwinder "wollewynder"
Bur22 Sep 1601 STROODE Joane child of STROODE Jhon[sic] Alstone
Bur22 Sep 1601 DAVIS[ISACKE] Margerie child of DAVIS[ISACKE] Roger
Chr27 Sep 1601 GREENINGE Thomas child of GREENINGE Christofer butcher
Chr4 Oct 1601 ASHMEAD Thomas son of ASHMEAD Jhon[sic] Town "of the towne"
Bur8 Oct 1601 BROWNERICKE Mawd Almshouse "thalmeshowse"
Chr8 Oct 1601 VERENDER Elizabeth child of VERENDER Edmond hawker
Chr15 Oct 1601 GREGORIE Henry child of GREGORIE Henry tanner
Chr16 Oct 1601 HOLDSHIP Robt. child of HOLDSHIP Jhon[sic] Harthurstfield "harthurst"
Bur30 Oct 1601 IRELAND Ralfe Sandford
Chr17 Nov 1601 BARNES Walter son of BARNES Thomas weaver
Chr18 Nov 1601 BICKE Robt. base tenure son of BICKE Robt. junior "base tenure holder"
Chr28 Nov 1601 JONES Marie child of JONES Edward Alstone "Allsone"
Chr1 Dec 1601 COMYN Edward child of COMYN William butcher
Bur3 Dec 1601 MASON [Blank] widow; old Town "old mother Mason - of the towne"
Bur7 Dec 1601 CLARKE Walter man; poor Town "a pore man mof the towne"
Chr7 Dec 1601 HALE Elizabeth child of HALE Reynold mason
Chr29 Dec 1601 WATTES Alice child of WATTES William tailor
Chr5 Jan 1601/02 TRATMAN Henrie son of TRATMAN John Alstone
Bur19 Jan 1601/02 WOKEY William old Alstone "Allsone"
Chr31 Jan 1601/02 WILCOXE Gyles son of WILCOXE Richard Lyppiatt "Lyppeat"" "
Mar6 Feb 1601/02 WOAKEY William and STURMIE Jone
Mar8 Feb 1601/02 SELLWINE William and PARRYE Jone
Chr13 Feb 1601/02 ASHMEAD Jhon[sic] son of ASHMEAD Thomas butcher
Chr14 Feb 1601/02 MILTON Elinor child of MILTON Reynold Arle
Mar15 Feb 1601/02 KEMET Thomas and TUFFELEY Margerie
Chr28 Feb 1601/02 CORKE Katherine child of CORKE Thomas labourer Town "of the towne"
"Thomas Parrye Wyllyam Mayles, his mark"
Bur1 Mar 1601/02 EVANS Thomas tailor
Bur2 Mar 1601/02 WIRRETT John child of WIRRETT Margaret
Bur3 Mar 1601/02 MASON John son of MASON John burgess
Chr4 Mar 1601/02 COXE Margaret child of COXE Richard maltster
Bur8 Mar 1601/02 JONES Margaret wife of JONES Jhon[sic] hooper
Chr21 Mar 1601/02 MAN Jhon[sic] son of MAN William Westal
Chr21 Mar 1601/02 MATHEW Elizabeth child of MATHEW Thomas Alstone
Chr11 Apr 1602 ROGERS Jhon[sic] child of ROGERS Jhon[sic] Harthurstfield "harthurst fild"
Bur16 Apr 1602 PORTER Margret wife of PORTER Henrie sadler
Chr18 Apr 1602 SHEARLE Sibille child of SHEARLE Jhon[sic] Town "of the towne"
Bur19 Apr 1602 HIBBART Walter old Alstone "Allsone"
Chr20 Apr 1602 ABEVAN Nicholas child of ABEVAN Edward slatter
Bur21 Apr 1602 LIPPEAT Edward son of LIPPEAT Edmond
Bur23 Apr 1602 ASHMEAD Jhon[sic] child of ASHMEAD Thomas butcher
Chr28 Apr 1602 COXE Jhon[sic] child of COXE Thomas cooper
Bur3 May 1602 FLUCKE Margerie wife of FLUCKE Richard Town "of the towne"
Chr5 May 1602 BALLINGER Thomas child of BALLINGER Edmond Town "of the towne"
Mar6 May 1602 ROBINSONE Antony and SMYTH Elinor widow
Chr8 May 1602 WILLIAMS Robt. child of WILLIAMS Robt. tanner
Chr9 May 1602 MILTON Henry child of MILTON Thomas vintner
Chr16 May 1602 ODDELL Anne child of ODDELL Thomas See Notes 1558-1653 1
Chr6 Jun 1602 PARKER Alice child of PARKER Thomas "Alice child of Thomas Parker Robt. Fawkes his sone in lawe"
Bur15 Jun 1602 MAYDLE Alice child of MAYDLE Jhon[sic]
Bur15 Jun 1602 FARRE[CURRYER Alice dau of FARRE[CURRYER] Richard
Chr20 Jun 1602 FINCH Elizabeth child of FINCH William glover "and buried the same wicke"
Chr24 Jun 1602 KEMET Jone child of KEMET Thomas fuller
Bur3 Jul 1602 FINCH Elinor wife of FINCH William glover
Mar5 Jul 1602 BUDDING Edward tailor and MILLE Elinor
Bur8 Jul 1602 PARKER Alice child of PARKER Thomas
Chr11 Jul 1602 PERKINES Alice child of PERKINES Alexander Sandford "and buried the next wicke"
Chr8 Aug 1602 MATHEW Walter son of MATHEW Walter Alstone
Chr15 Aug 1602 POWELL[CHAPMAN] John child of POWELL[CHAPMAN] Jhon[sic] mercer
Chr15 Aug 1602 WHEATLAND Jhon[sic] child of WHEATLAND Jhon[sic] Town "of the towne"
Bur18 Aug 1602 CLARKE Thomas child of CLARKE Thomas tanner
Bur21 Aug 1602 HIBBART Jhon[sic] old Alstone "Allsone"
Bur25 Aug 1602 WARD Elizabeth child of WARD Willm. shoemaker
Bur27 Aug 1602 SMYTH Marget widow Town "of the towne"
Bur2 Sep 1602 ECKLEY Agnes child of ECKLEY Robt.
Chr4 Sep 1602 MILTON Anne child of MILTON Willm. Westal
Chr5 Sep 1602 LAWRENCE Marie child of LAWRENCE Peter
Chr5 Sep 1602 ISACKE[DAVIS] Walter child of ISACKE[DAVIS] Roger tailor
"James Hasted, Thomas Jones, Antony Greeneway his mark "
Chr12 Sep 1602 BOWEN Henry child of BOWEN Henry Town "of the towne"
Chr16 Sep 1602 ROBINSONE Henrie child of ROBINSONE John Town "of the towne"
Bur16 Sep 1602 JONES Alice wife of JONES Hughe Town "of the towne"
Bur19 Sep 1602 LANE Alice dau of LANE Walter Alstone "Allsone"
Chr26 Sep 1602 LYE Walter child of LYE Henry Arle
Chr1 Oct 1602 LEECHE Nicholas child of LEECHE Thomas glover
Chr5 Oct 1602 TYSON Gabriell child of TYSON Jhon[sic]
Mar7 Oct 1602 KERBIE William and RUSSELL Rose
Bur16 Oct 1602 ODDELL Anne "a child born at goodwife Symes howse"" " See also 16 May 1602
Chr17 Oct 1602 TOWZIE Marie child of TOWZIE Richard
Mar27 Oct 1602 MARIES Jhon[sic] and HIBBERT Katherine
Chr7 Nov 1602 GREGORIE Susan child of GREGORIE William the younger Arle
Chr7 Nov 1602 GREENINGE Margaret child of GREENINGE Thomas Sandford
Bur8 Nov 1602 COXE Edward son of COXE Thomas maltster
Chr17 Nov 1602 COWPER Agnes child of COWPER Robt. currier
Mar20 Nov 1602 BARNES John and YEARDLEY Elizabeth
Chr2 Dec 1602 BUDDING Anne child of BUDDING Edward tailor
Chr5 Dec 1602 PANTON Anne child of PANTON William curate
Chr6 Dec 1602 WOAKEYE Clarie child of WOAKEYE William Alstone "Allsone"
Bur7 Dec 1602 BUDDING Elinor wife of BUDDING Edward tailor
Chr7 Dec 1602 TRYNDAR Margaret child of TRYNDAR Richard miller
Bur12 Dec 1602 CLARKE Thomas old smith
Chr19 Dec 1602 FARRE Richard child of FARRE Richard junior shoemaker
Chr24 Dec 1602 FOXE Elinor child of FOXE William
Chr26 Dec 1602 PIEKE Marie child of PIEKE George tanner
Chr27 Dec 1602 STILE Margaret child of STILE Jhon[sic] maltster
Chr3 Jan 1602/03 WILLES Jane child of WILLES Richard carpenter
Mar13 Jan 1602/03 BARRET James and FILLIPS Brigit
Mar17 Jan 1602/03 BICKE Henry and DOCKETT Edie
Chr18 Jan 1602/03 LANE Elinor child of LANE Walter Alstone
Chr22 Jan 1602/03 GOODCHEAP Marie child of GOODCHEAP Thomas shoemaker
Chr23 Jan 1602/03 ROGERS Jhon[sic] child of ROGERS Jhon[sic] labourer Town "of the towne"
Bur28 Jan 1602/03 FARRE Richard child of FARRE Richard junior
Bur2 Feb 1602/03 KENT Lawrence son of KENT Thomas
Chr5 Feb 1602/03 WARD Robt. child of WARD Thomas shoemaker
Chr5 Feb 1602/03 FAWKES Jhon[sic] child of FAWKES Edward hawker
Chr2 Mar 1602/03 GREENEWAY Elizabeth child of GREENEWAY Anthonie
Chr3 Mar 1602/03 BICKE Richard child of BICKE Thomas Alstone
Bur3 Mar 1602/03 MILTON Anne child of MILTON William Westal
Mar7 Mar 1602/03 POOLE Jhon[sic] Painswick and MASON Susan widow "Payneswick"
Mar7 Mar 1602/03 VERENDER Jhon[sic] and YEATE Joane
Chr9 Mar 1602/03 LEECHE Gyles child of LEECHE Edward glover
Chr22 Mar 1602/03 ROGERS Thomas son of ROGERS Lawrence labourer
Bur22 Mar 1602/03 WHEATLAND Joane wife of WHEATLAND Jhon[sic] labourer
Chr23 Mar 1602/03 MORELAND John son of MORELAND Jhon[sic] Arle
Chr27 Mar 1603 GREGORIE Margaret child of GREGORIE William shoemaker
"James Hasted, Thomas Jones, Thomas Bick his mark"
Bur2 Apr 1603 CLARKE Alice widow Alstone "Allsone"
Chr8 Apr 1603 STEVENS Richard son of STEVENS Thomas Town "of the towne"
Bur10 Apr 1603 BRASSENTON Walter illegitimate child of BRASSENTON Agnes
Chr17 Apr 1603 FARRE Tacie child of FARRE Richard elder
Chr21 Apr 1603 BANISTER Richard son of BANISTER Richard gent
Bur5 May 1603 BICKE Robt. old Alstone "Allsone"
Chr15 May 1603 LEWIS Thomas son of LEWIS Jhon[sic] Alstone
Chr20 May 1603 STRODLINGE Elizabeth child of STRODLINGE William
Chr22 May 1603 DARKE Jhon[sic] son of DARKE Charles Grovefield
Mar23 May 1603 FLUCKE Richard and SYMES Joane widow Possibly FLACKE
Mar26 May 1603 JONES Jhon[sic] and BARTLET Marget
Mar28 May 1603 GREGORIE Robt. and CLARKE Elizabeth
Bur3 Jun 1603 JONES Hughe old Town "of the towne"
Bur9 Jun 1603 BLOXAM [Blank] old Almshouse "thalmes howse"
Chr10 Jun 1603 AVERIE Alice child of AVERIE Robt. Alstone "Allsone"
Chr11 Jun 1603 MASON Margaret child of MASON Jhon[sic] Town "of the towne"
Chr19 Jun 1603 GRAY Elizabeth child of GRAY Thomas gent
Chr26 Jun 1603 PACKER Jhon[sic] son of PACKER Thomas gent
Chr27 Jun 1603 KERBY Walter son of KERBY William labourer
Chr8 Jul 1603 DARKE Elizabeth illegitimate child of DARKE Susan
Chr10 Jul 1603 YERNETON Robt. son of YERNETON Robt. Arle
Chr16 Jul 1603 SIMONES Jane child of SIMONES Jhon[sic] Naunton "nawnton" "Either Naunton tithing, Norton nr Gloucester or Naunton, Cotswolds"
Chr3 Aug 1603 BAYLIES Thomas son of BAYLIES Jhon[sic] Town "of the towne"
Mar8 Aug 1603 WEBBE Thomas and HIGGES Elinor widow
Bur9 Aug 1603 HAWKER Margerie wife of HAWKER William
Bur17 Aug 1603 STILE Elizabeth dau of STILE Jhon[sic] Town "of the towne"
Chr21 Aug 1603 BERRIE Henrie son of BERRIE Jhon[sic] Town "of the towne"
Mar22 Aug 1603 HOLDIE Ralfe and HURSTE Margaret
Mar31 Aug 1603 TOMMES Richard and POWELL Isabell
Chr2 Sep 1603 GARNE Humfrey son of GARNE Thomas stranger "a stranger born at Arle"
Chr4 Sep 1603 HALE Thomas son of HALE Reignold Town "of the towne"
Chr6 Sep 1603 WHITEHEAD Margeret dau of WHITEHEAD Robt. Town "of the towne"
Chr11 Sep 1603 MATHEW Agnes child of MATHEW Jeferie Alstone
Chr18 Sep 1603 ECKLEY Thomas child of ECKLEY Robt.
Mar2 Oct 1603 WHEATLAND Jhon[sic] and JHONSONES Joane
Chr4 Oct 1603 POWELL Alice child of POWELL William tailor
Chr9 Oct 1603 JOANES Edward son of JOANES Thomas Alstone "Allsone"
Chr22 Oct 1603 MASONE Walter son of MASONE Henry shoemaker
Mar26 Oct 1603 COXE Jhon[sic] and COXE Alice
Bur1 Nov 1603 ELBROW Anne widow
Chr2 Nov 1603 NORRYS Gyles illegitimate child of NORRYS Elinor
Chr3 Nov 1603 BARNES Elizabeth child of BARNES Thomas weaver
Chr10 Nov 1603 ASHMEAD William son of ASHMEAD Jhon[sic]
Bur11 Nov 1603 REYNOLDS Christian widow
Chr20 Nov 1603 GARDENER Richard son of GARDENER Richard Town "of the towne"
Chr27 Nov 1603 IRELAND Antonie son of IRELAND Jhon[sic] Town "of the towne"
Chr27 Nov 1603 COXE Katherine child of COXE Thomas cooper
Mar28 Nov 1603 MATHEW Gyles and GOODRICH[WELLES] Joane
Tho.Hawkins Walter Parrie
Chr11 Dec 1603 HOLDSHIP Alice child of HOLDSHIP Jhon[sic] Sturmeys "Sturmyesfield"
Chr11 Dec 1603 WILKES Elizabeth child of WILKES Jhon[sic] Alstone "Allsone"
Chr17 Dec 1603 KEMET Elizabeth child of KEMET Thomas fuller
Bur27 Dec 1603 IVORIE Joane dau of IVORIE Thomas Arle
Bur28 Dec 1603 CARPENDER Elizabeth widow; old
Chr1 Jan 1603/04 HOLDIE Marie child of HOLDIE Ralfe shoemaker
Chr5 Jan 1603/04 HAWLE Jane child of HAWLE Jhon[sic] shoemaker
Chr6 Jan 1603/04 DAVIS[ISACK] Marget child of DAVIS[ISACK] Jhon[sic]
Bur11 Jan 1603/04 STROWD Thomas child of STROWD William elder
Chr18 Jan 1603/04 RICH Jane child of RICH Jhon[sic] "and buried the week after"
Chr20 Jan 1603/04 FLUCKE Richard child of FLUCKE Richard Town "of the towne"
Chr22 Jan 1603/04 PERKINS Anne child of PERKINS Alexand[sic] Sandford
Chr22 Jan 1603/04 TAYLER Marget child of TAYLER Ralfe weaver
Mar23 Jan 1603/04 BARNES Nicholas and WHITE Alice
Bur25 Jan 1603/04 WHITE William old
Chr29 Jan 1603/04 ELLIS Thomas son of ELLIS Thomas
Chr31 Jan 1603/04 LANE Alice child of LANE Walter Alstone "Allsone"
Chr2 Feb 1603/04 NICKOLLES Jhon[sic] son of NICKOLLES Richard sieve maker "siveyer"
Chr4 Feb 1603/04 RANFORD[WHEELER] Richard illegitimate child of RANFORD[WHEELER] Anne
Chr12 Feb 1603/04 LYES Alice child of LYES Henry Arle
Mar20 Feb 1603/04 ARTHUR Jhon[sic] and FELTON[MILLARD] Joane
Chr28 Feb 1603/04 FOXE Willm. son of FOXE William "and buried the weeke following"
Chr2 Mar 1603/04 FARRE John son of FARRE Richard shoemaker
Chr4 Mar 1603/04 HAWKER Anne illegitimate child of HAWKER Marget
Chr8 Mar 1603/04 MILTON Marie child of MILTON William Westal "Westall"
Chr9 Mar 1603/04 BICKE George child of BICKE Robt. junior ?Grove Street "of the Lane"
Chr11 Mar 1603/04 TROTMAN Alice child of TROTMAN Jhon[sic] Alstone "Allsone"
Chr11 Mar 1603/04 PAGE Joane child of PAGE Jefferie barrel maker
Chr11 Mar 1603/04 BENET Anne child of BENET Robt. tailor
Chr18 Mar 1603/04 BICKE Sara child of BICKE Henrie Alstone "Allsone"
Bur24 Mar 1603/04 VERENDER Joane widow
Bur24 Mar 1603/04 HAWLE Jane child of HAWLE Jhon[sic] shoemaker
Chr25 Mar 1604 GREENING [Christ]ofer child of GREENING [Christ]ofer butcher
Chr25 Mar 1604 KING Alice child of KING William labourer Town "of the towne"
Chr28 Mar 1604 GREGORIE Edward child of GREGORIE Henry tanner
Chr2 Apr 1604 MAN Thomas son of MAN William Westal "Westall"
Chr7 Apr 1604 WHITE Joane child of WHITE William Town "of the towne"
Chr9 Apr 1604 RIEVE Marget child of RIEVE Gyles
Bur11 Apr 1604 COXE Agnes wife of COXE Robert smith
Bur21 Apr 1604 KEMET Elizabeth dau of KEMET Henry
Chr24 Apr 1604 WATTES Gyles son of WATTES William tailor
Bur9 May 1604 IVANS Elizabeth "died ""in child bed"
Chr15 May 1604 MILTON Julian child of MILTON Reignold Arle
Bur17 May 1604 CHANDERS Margaret widow
Chr29 May 1604 COWLES Elizabeth child of COWLES William Tewkesbury "Tewkesburie"
"Thomas Hawkins Walter Parry, Tho. [..]anel[..], Peter Lawrence"
Chr1 Jun 1604 VERENDER [Blank] child of VERENDER Edmund "and buried shortly after"
Chr 1604 Jun 1 VERENDER [Blank] child of VERENDER Edmund "and buried shortly after"
Chr2 Jun 1604 KEARE Margaret child of KEARE Henrie Arle
Chr13 Jun 1604 MARIES Marie child of MARIES Jhon[sic] the younger
Chr29 Jun 1604 MILTON Edward son of MILTON Thomas Town "of the towne"
Chr1 Jul 1604 PARRY Thomas son of PARRY Walter mercer
Chr3 Jul 1604 LEECH Margaret child of LEECH Thomas glover
Chr6 Jul 1604 CLARKE Henrie child of CLARKE Thomas tanner
Bur17 Aug 1604 AVERIE Alice child of AVERIE Robt. Alstone "Allsone"
Chr26 Aug 1604 KENT Frances[sic] illegitimate son of KENT Jhoane[sic]
Chr2 Sep 1604 LAWRENCE Joane child of LAWRENCE Peter maltster
Chr4 Sep 1604 ABEVAN Thomas son of ABEVAN Edward
Chr14 Sep 1604 DOWDESWELL[WHELER] Margerie child of DOWDESWELL[WHELER] William
Chr16 Sep 1604 PACKER Anne dau of PACKER Jhon[sic] gent
Mar17 Sep 1604 HILPE Thomas and READ Marie
Bur23 Sep 1604 MANNES William Westal
Bur30 Sep 1604 PETER Anne
Bur2 Oct 1604 WARD William Alstone "Allsone"
Chr7 Oct 1604 ISACK Ralfe son of ISACK Roger tailor
Chr14 Oct 1604 COXE John child of COXE Jhon[sic] "and buried within 3 wieke"
Chr14 Oct 1604 ROGERS Anne child of ROGERS Robt. Harthurstfield "harthurst"
Chr15 Oct 1604 COWPER John child of COWPER Robt. currier
"Thomas Mathewe, John Maries, [his mark], Wm Panton minister" "Westall"
Bur17 Oct 1604 CLEEVELEY Agnes wife of CLEEVELEY Thomas Westal "thallmes howse"
Bur17 Oct 1604 LITTLE Alice Almshouse
Chr18 Oct 1604 ROBINSON Elizabeth child of ROBINSON Jhon[sic] Town "of the towne"
Chr20 Oct 1604 FINCH Jone child of FINCH Richard tailor
Bur21 Oct 1604 BALDWYN William Westal "Westall"
Mar22 Oct 1604 ELKINES Thomas and HIGGES Jone
Bur28 Oct 1604 REYNOLDES Richard Westal "Westall"
Chr30 Oct 1604 KEMYS Hughe child of KEMYS Richard "and buried the next week"
Bur2 Nov 1604 LANE Elinor child of LANE Walter Alstone "Allsone"
Chr10 Nov 1604 GREY Marie child of GREY Thomas Town "of the towne"
Chr11 Nov 1604 KEMYS Richard son of KEMYS Richard "[and] ""son of Thomas Kemis"
Chr18 Nov 1604 PACKER Willm. son of PACKER Thomas gent
Chr18 Nov 1604 DAVIS Elinor child of DAVIS Isaacke
Bur18 Nov 1604 FINCHE Jhon[sic] son of FINCHE William glover
Chr10 Dec 1604 MATHEW Gyles child of MATHEW Gyles
Chr20 Dec 1604 STROODE Anne child of STROODE William elder "then church warden"
Chr30 Dec 1604 GOODCHEAPE Joane child of GOODCHEAPE Thomas
Chr1 Jan 1604/05 BARNES Nicholas son of BARNES Nicholas glover Alice wife
Chr1 Jan 1604/05 HOLDSHIP John son of HOLDSHIP Jhon[sic] "and buried the same week"
Bur11 Jan 1604/05 SYMES Elinor widow midwife
Mar14 Jan 1604/05 MILTON Walter and LAWRENCE Margerie
Chr16 Jan 1604/05 JORDAN William child of JORDAN William Anne wife
Mar21 Jan 1604/05 TOWNELEY John and FAWKES Agnes
Chr27 Jan 1604/05 WHITE Susan child of WHITE John [Blank] wife
"Wm Panton minister, John Mason his mark, Thomas Mathewe, William Stroode his mark, John Maries"
Chr10 Feb 1604/05 TOWZEY Alice child of TOWZEY Richard Marget wife
Mar11 Feb 1604/05 WIGHT[DENNYS] William and BLOXOM Anne
Mar11 Feb 1604/05 ADAMES Frances[sic] and ROGERS Elizabeth
Chr14 Feb 1604/05 GREGORIE John child of GREGORIE Robt. Elizabeth wife
Chr23 Feb 1604/05 BOWEN Edward child of BOWEN Henrie Margerie wife
Chr24 Feb 1604/05 GREGORIE Margeret child of GREGORIE Thomas Letice wife
Chr3 Mar 1604/05 BANASTER Thomas child of BANASTER Richard gent Anne wife
Bur5 Mar 1604/05 BUDDING Agnes dau of BUDDING Edward
Bur9 Mar 1604/05 HAWKINES Margaret wife of HAWKINES Thomas Westal "Westall"
Chr10 Mar 1604/05 LAD John "and buried the same wicke"
Chr24 Mar 1604/05 BICKE George child of BICKE Thomas Alstone "Allsone"
Chr27 Mar 1605 CLIFFORD Cybill child of CLIFFORD John "and buried within a moneth"
Bur1 Apr 1605 RUSSELL[PHILLIPS] Jone
Chr10 Apr 1605 MILTON Jone child of MILTON Walter miller Margerie wife
Mar11 Apr 1605 CLIFFORD John and DAFFIE Alice
Chr13 Apr 1605 REYNOLDES Ralfe illegitimate child of REYNOLDES Jone
Chr24 Apr 1605 AKERS Frances child of AKERS Randle Catherine wife
Bur24 Apr 1605 WEST Henrie old Town "of the towne"
"Wm Panton minister, John Mason his mark, Thomas Mathewe, William Stroode his mark, John Maries"
Bur7 May 1605 MASONE Walter child of MASONE Henrie
Bur9 May 1605 PRICHARD Symon old
Chr9 May 1605 GRYFFYN Mawd child of GRYFFYN Richard pedler
Bur15 May 1605 GOODRICHE Jone widow
Chr16 May 1605 AVERIE Jane child of AVERIE Robt. Alstone
Chr21 May 1605 PORTER Henrie son of PORTER Henrie sadler
Chr25 May 1605 WARD Anne child of WARD Thomas shoemaker
Chr2 Jun 1605 PAGE James son of PAGE Jefferie cooper
Chr9 Jun 1605 MORLEY Elizabeth child of MORLEY John Arle
Bur13 Jun 1605 GARDE Elizabeth wife of GARDE William Alstone
Chr23 Jun 1605 MASON Elinour child of MASON Henrie shoemaker
Chr23 Jun 1605 ROBINES Richard child of ROBINES Richard Alstone
Chr23 Jun 1605 ROFFE Thomasone child of ROFFE Edward
Chr23 Jun 1605 ROFFE Margeret child of ROFFE Edward
Chr27 Jun 1605 VERENDER James son of VERENDER Edmond
Bur2 Jul 1605 ROFFE Margret child of ROFFE Edward
Bur2 Jul 1605 BOSELEY Alice child of BOSELEY Thomas tailor
Bur2 Jul 1605 BOSELEY Jone child of BOSELEY Thomas tailor
Bur9 Jul 1605 ROFFE Thomason child of ROFFE Edward
Bur21 Jul 1605 BROOKEBANKE William Almshouse "thalmes howse"
Chr1 Aug 1605 COXE Thomas son of COXE Richard maltster
Chr4 Aug 1605 WHEATLAND Richard child of WHEATLAND John "and buried shortly after"
Mar8 Aug 1605 WHOPER Richard and IRELAND Isabell
Bur8 Aug 1605 WATTES Jone widow; old
Chr11 Aug 1605 DRINKEWATER Alice child of DRINKEWATER Edmond Down Hatherley "downehatherley"
Chr18 Aug 1605 ATKINES Elizabeth child of ATKINES Thomas
Chr18 Aug 1605 TYSONE Gyles son of TYSONE John Town "of the towne"
Chr25 Aug 1605 POWELL John son of POWELL William tailor
"Wm Panton minister, Thomas Coxe his mark, William Strood his mark, Robt. Yearnton, Andrew Gaele "
Chr29 Aug 1605 WILLES Edward son of WILLES Richard carpenter
Chr8 Sep 1605 HEYWARD John son of HEYWARD Richard collarmaker
Mar12 Sep 1605 CLARE Frances[sic] and BRODFORD Anne Tewkesbury
Chr12 Sep 1605 BORESLEY Gyles son of BORESLEY Gyles "and buried the same wicke"
Bur13 Sep 1605 GOODRICH[WELLES] Alice
Bur15 Sep 1605 CLEEVELEY Thomas son of CLEEVELEY Thomas Westal "Westall"
Chr22 Sep 1605 WOAKEY Thomas son of WOAKEY William
Chr22 Sep 1605 HAWLE Marie child of HAWLE John shoemaker
Bur29 Sep 1605 WHITEHEAD Robt.
Chr6 Oct 1605 FAWKES Thomas child of FAWKES Edward "and buried the wicke"
Bur8 Oct 1605 GREGORIE Edward baker
Mar10 Oct 1605 TAYLER John and HYEMEAD Elizabeth
Chr12 Oct 1605 GALE Anne child of GALE Andrew Alstone "Allsone"
Chr13 Oct 1605 ASHMEAD Thomas child of ASHMEAD Thomas butcher
Mar14 Oct 1605 BOWER Gyles and WALLIS Joane
Mar17 Oct 1605 POWELL Thomas and HUSE Jane
Chr20 Oct 1605 COXE Jane child of COXE Thomas cooper
Bur27 Oct 1605 BRADSHOE Avis widow
Chr27 Oct 1605 GREGORIE William child of GREGORIE William
Chr27 Oct 1605 IRELAND Elinor child of IRELAND John "and buried the wicke"
"Wm Panton minister, Thomas Coxe his mark, Willm. Strood his mark, Robt. Yearneton his mark, Andrew Gaele"
Mar11 Nov 1605 GREGORIE John and BAYLIES Joane
Chr16 Nov 1605 FRENCH Walter son of FRENCH Thomas Town "of the towne"
Chr20 Nov 1605 WHOOPER[BURROES] Alice illegitimate child of WHOOPER[BURROES] Anne
Chr21 Nov 1605 POWELL Marie child of POWELL John mercer
Chr24 Nov 1605 STORMIE Thomas son of STORMIE Henrie tanner
Bur27 Nov 1605 WILCOXE Gyles son of WILCOXE Richard Westal "Westall"
Bur4 Dec 1605 TOWNELEY Anne wife of TOWNELEY John
Chr8 Dec 1605 KERBIE Elizabeth child of KERBIE William
Chr8 Dec 1605 KEMIS Richard son of KEMIS Richard son of KEMIS Henrie Three generations of KEMIS
Chr8 Dec 1605 BARNES Joane child of BARNES Thomas weaver
Chr16 Dec 1605 BOWER Anne child of BOWER Gyles
Bur17 Dec 1605 JACKSONES Margaret wife of JACKSONES John draper
Chr21 Dec 1605 ELLYS Robt. son of ELLYS Thomas
Chr22 Dec 1605 PACKER Edward son of PACKER John gent
Chr26 Dec 1605 JONES Elinor child of JONES Thomas Alstone "Allsone"
Chr26 Dec 1605 BAYLIES Richard son of BAYLIES John
Bur28 Dec 1605 GOUGH Margerie wife of GOUGH Thomas "muli sancta"
Chr2 Jan 1605/06 TAYLER Isabell child of TAYLER Ralfe weaver
Mar13 Jan 1605/06 EATON John and WHITE Frannces
Chr21 Jan 1605/06 FINCH Jane child of FINCH Richard "and buried next wicke"
Chr22 Jan 1605/06 WATTIES John child of WATTIES John "and buried next wicke"
Chr24 Jan 1605/06 BORESLYE Robt. child of BORESLYE Thomas tailor
Bur25 Jan 1605/06 FINCHE Felis wife of FINCHE Richard tailor
Bur25 Jan 1605/06 BENET Anne child of BENET Robt. tailor
Chr26 Jan 1605/06 HARDING Alice child of HARDING Richard
Bur28 Jan 1605/06 GREGORIE Mawde widow; old
"Wm Panton minister, Andrew Gaele, Thomas Coxe his mark, Willm. Strood his mark, Robt. Yearneton his mark"
Chr2 Feb 1605/06 SANDFORD Sammuell child of SANDFORD Thomas weaver
Chr7 Feb 1605/06 LANE Margaret child of LANE Walter Alstone "Allsone"
Bur8 Feb 1605/06 CLEEVELY Robt. old carpenter
Chr9 Feb 1605/06 NICHOLLES Margeret child of NICHOLLES Richard
Chr13 Feb 1605/06 ARTHUR[PAVIER] Alice child of ARTHUR[PAVIER] John
Chr22 Feb 1605/06 KEMET Alice child of KEMET Thomas fuller
Chr1 Mar 1605/06 GARDENER Margeret child of GARDENER Richard
Bur2 Mar 1605/06 COMYN William butcher
Mar3 Mar 1605/06 COWLES Thomas and JACKSONES Elizabeth
Chr9 Mar 1605/06 LEWES Anne child of LEWES John
Chr14 Mar 1605/06 BUDDING Edward child of BUDDING Edward "and buried shortley after"
Chr15 Mar 1605/06 BERRIE Elizabeth child of BERRIE John
Bur19 Mar 1605/06 DYLCOXE Joane wife of DYLCOXE John
Chr23 Mar 1605/06 FLUCKE Gyles child of FLUCKE Richard
Bur29 Mar 1606 HORNEBIE Izod widow
Chr6 Apr 1606 HOLDSHIPPE John son of HOLDSHIPPE John
Chr6 Apr 1606 WOOLLERIE Joane child of WOOLLERIE Arnald
Chr6 Apr 1606 CLIFFORD John child of CLIFFORD John
Bur11 Apr 1606 BICKE Elizabeth wife of BICKE William
Bur11 Apr 1606 WHARTON Margeret wife of WHARTON Thomas
Chr17 Apr 1606 FOXE William child of FOXE William
Chr17 Apr 1606 ECKLEY Richard son of ECKLEY Robt.
Chr26 Apr 1606 MACHIN Alice illegitimate child of MACHIN Edye
Chr28 Apr 1606 BLISS John son of BLISS Edward smith
"Wm Panton minister, Willm. Gregorie his mark, William Houlder, Henry Masone"
Bur18 May 1606 AKERS Randle labourer
Mar22 May 1606 HAWKINES John and CLEEVELEY Marie
Chr23 May 1606 MASONE Elizabeth child of MASONE John the younger Arle
Bur23 May 1606 ROGERS Richard bellman
Chr1 Jun 1606 HALE Agnes child of HALE Reygnold
Bur9 Jun 1606 BICKE Richard son of BICKE Thomas Alstone "Allsone"
Chr14 Jun 1606 PERKINES Elizabeth child of PERKINES Alexander Sandford
Chr15 Jun 1606 POWELL[BAKER] John child of POWELL[BAKER] Thomas shoemaker
Mar16 Jun 1606 UNDERWOOD Thomas and SPARKES Anne
Mar16 Jun 1606 GREGORIE Walter and WEST Anne
Mar23 Jun 1606 PARKER[LAWRENCE] William and CARPENDER Marget
Mar23 Jun 1606 POWELL Hughe and VERENDER Frances
Bur1 Jul 1606 KINGSTON[TAYLER] William
Chr10 Jul 1606 BICKE William child of BICKE Robt.
Chr13 Jul 1606 PARRY Walter child of PARRY Walter mercer
Mar14 Jul 1606 TOWNELEY John and FINCHE Marie
Chr14 Jul 1606 VERENDER Danniell illegitimate child of VERENDER Marie "and buried a month after"
Chr20 Jul 1606 SEVELL Alice child of SEVELL Thomas shoemaker
Chr24 Jul 1606 WHOOPER Margeret child of WHOOPER Richard junior Sandford
Bur1 Aug 1606 RIEVE Margaret child of RIEVE Gyles
Bur7 Aug 1606 KING Florence Almshouse " ""the Allmes howse"
Mar11 Aug 1606 COXE Robt. and POOLE Alice
Mar11 Aug 1606 GARDE William and DANIELL Blanche
Chr19 Aug 1606 BARNES John child of BARNES John weaver Arle
Chr31 Aug 1606 LYES Frannces child of LYES Henrie Arle
"Wm Panton minister, Henry Masonne, William Gregorie his mark, William Houlder"
Chr7 Sep 1606 TROTMAN William child of TROTMAN John
Chr16 Sep 1606 LIGON Catherine dau of LIGON John esq
Bur17 Sep 1606 STURMYE Elizabeth widow
Chr23 Sep 1606 GREGORIE John son of GREGORIE John
Chr26 Sep 1606 WALTER John illegitimate child of WALTER Alice Westal "Westall"
Chr28 Sep 1606 WHEATLAND Marie child of WHEATLAND John
Mar9 Oct 1606 NICHOLLES William and DOLE Jane
Bur11 Oct 1606 HARRYS Edward mercer
Chr12 Oct 1606 MATHEW Richard child of MATHEW Gyles
Mar13 Oct 1606 A GWILLIAM William and ELBROWE Elizabeth
Mar13 Oct 1606 CLARKE Henry and GUYE Joane
Bur14 Oct 1606 TOWZEY Richard
Chr19 Oct 1606 MATHEW William son of MATHEW Jefferie
Chr20 Oct 1606 HOLDIE Thomas son of HOLDIE Ralfe
Mar27 Oct 1606 WOKEY Jefferie and JONES Anne
Chr28 Oct 1606 COMYN Catherine child of COMYN William "[William Comyn] deceased"
Chr2 Nov 1606 MILTON Robt. son of MILTON Thomas Crown "of the Crowne" The Crown Inn was opposite the entrance to the present Regent Arcade
Chr8 Nov 1606 GRIFFIN Elizabeth child of GRIFFIN Hughe
Chr8 Nov 1606 COOPER Jone child of COOPER Robt. currier
Bur14 Nov 1606 HAWKER Anne child of HAWKER Marget
Chr15 Nov 1606 GOODCHEAPE Jane child of GOODCHEAPE Thomas
"Wm Panton minister, Henry Masonn, William Gregorie his mark, William Houlder"
Chr4 Dec 1606 MILTON Margeret child of MILTON Walter miller
Bur6 Dec 1606 LAWRENCE Thomas Grove Street "Day Lane"" " Now Grove Street
Chr11 Dec 1606 WHITE William son of WHITE William Borough "of the burrow"
Chr12 Dec 1606 FAWKES Edmond child of FAWKES Edward
Chr18 Dec 1606 MARIES John son of MARIES John the younger
Chr21 Dec 1606 BARNES Alice child of BARNES Nicholas glover
Bur27 Dec 1606 HAMLET John
Bur6 Jan 1606/07 HAMLET Elizabeth widow
Chr6 Jan 1606/07 PACKER John son of PACKER John gent
Chr10 Jan 1606/07 POWELL Margeret child of POWELL Hughe
Chr10 Jan 1606/07 HAWLE Jane child of HAWLE John shoemaker
Bur13 Jan 1606/07 PARRIE Margaret wife of PARRIE Thomas
Chr17 Jan 1606/07 LEECH Elizabeth child of LEECH Tho. "and buried shortly after"
Chr18 Jan 1606/07 AKERS John child of AKERS Catherine "and buried shortly after"
Chr21 Jan 1606/07 HAWKINS Marie child of HAWKINS John Westal
Chr24 Jan 1606/07 GAELL John child of GAELL Andrew Alstone
Chr24 Jan 1606/07 TWYNNYNG John child of TWYNNYNG William
Mar26 Jan 1606/07 GREGORIE Thomas and IBLE Anne
Chr31 Jan 1606/07 WATTES John child of WATTES William tailor
Chr1 Feb 1606/07 MASONE Henrie child of MASONE Henrie shoemaker
Chr14 Feb 1606/07 STROODE Joane child of STROODE William elder
Chr17 Feb 1606/07 FRENCH Joane child of FRENCH Thomas
Chr22 Feb 1606/07 GREGORIE Alice child of GREGORIE Thomas elder Arle
Chr22 Feb 1606/07 FARRE Walter child of FARRE Richard junior
Chr22 Feb 1606/07 LEA Margaret child of LEA William
Chr26 Feb 1606/07 ROFFE Martha dau of ROFFE Edward
"Wm Panton minister, Henry Masonn, William Gregorie his mark, William Houlder"
Chr14 Mar 1606/07 CLARKE Margaret child of CLARKE Thomas tanner
Bur16 Mar 1606/07 CLEMENCE Alice widow; old Alstone "Allsone"
Bur20 Mar 1606/07 LANE Walter Alstone "Allsone"
Chr21 Mar 1606/07 HOLDER Anne child of HOLDER William
Bur25 Mar 1607 WILLES John old father of WILLES Richard
Chr26 Mar 1607 COXE Marie child of COXE John cooper
Chr2 Apr 1607 ECKLEY Joane child of ECKLEY Robt. "and buried within a month"
Chr9 Apr 1607 DAVIS[ISAACKE] Marie child of DAVIS[ISAACKE] Roger
Chr16 Apr 1607 REEVE Alice child of REEVE Gyles
Chr18 Apr 1607 SANDFORD Elizabeth child of SANDFORD Thomas
Mar20 Apr 1607 DICKESONE William and REYNOLDES Alice
Chr23 Apr 1607 COXE Richard son of COXE Richard maltster
Mar25 Apr 1607 JONES John and FRENCH[LANE] Margeret
Bur28 Apr 1607 VERENDER Edmund
Chr29 Apr 1607 WARD Catherine child of WARD Thomas
Chr1 May 1607 AVERIE Alice child of AVERIE Robt. Alstone "Allsone"
Bur10 May 1607 MATHEW Anne widow; old Alstone "Allsone"
Chr20 May 1607 TOWNELEY Anne child of TOWNELEY John
Bur20 May 1607 TUFFELEY[WATERMAN] Richard old
Mar21 May 1607 IRELAND Zacharie and WHOOPER Alice
Bur6 Jun 1607 FOXE Elinour wife of FOXE William
Mar8 Jun 1607 FINCHE Richard and ALIANS Alice
Chr21 Jun 1607 BICKE Henrie son of BICKE Thomas Alstone "Allsone"
"Wm Panton minister, John Ashemead his mark, Richard Mathew his mark, Henrye Lane, Henry Sturmy"
Chr3 Jul 1607 PAGE George son of PAGE Jefferie
Chr5 Jul 1607 TAYLER Elinor child of TAYLER John weaver
Chr19 Jul 1607 BAKER John child of BAKER John rope maker "ropier"
Mar23 Jul 1607 MARDEN Thomas and GREGORIE Alice
Mar3 Aug 1607 POWELL Walter and REYNOLDES Margeret widow
Chr9 Aug 1607 GWYLLIAMS Joanne child of GWYLLIAMS William
Mar17 Aug 1607 LEECH William and NEWMAN Joane
Chr18 Aug 1607 GREY William child of GREY Thomas
Chr30 Aug 1607 LYGON Margeret child of LYGON John Mr Arle
Chr1 Sep 1607 MATHEW Margeret child of MATHEW Thomas Alstone "Alsone"
Chr6 Sep 1607 DARKE Charles child of DARKE Charles Harthurstfield "Harthurst"
Chr6 Sep 1607 KING William child of KING William labourer
Chr13 Sep 1607 NICHOLLES Frances dau of NICHOLLES William sieve maker "siveyer"
Bur15 Sep 1607 MATHEW Margeret child of MATHEW Thomas Alstone "Allsone"
Mar28 Sep 1607 DOLE Frances[sic] and RUSSELL Francis[sic]
Bur2 Oct 1607 MILLARD Henrie child; poor child of MILLARD Katherine vagrant "Henrie ""a poor child of "
Chr4 Oct 1607 PAVIOUR[ARTHUR] William child of PAVIOUR[ARTHUR] John
Mar11 Oct 1607 COOPER[DOWDESWELL] Humfrey and TOWNESEND Alice
Chr17 Oct 1607 GREGORIE Edye child of GREGORIE John junior
Chr18 Oct 1607 ROGERS Elizabeth child of ROGERS Lawrence
Chr25 Oct 1607 COXE Mawdlyn child of COXE Thomas cooper
Mar26 Oct 1607 MILTON Walter and FRENCHE Susan
Chr28 Oct 1607 BARNES Nicholas child of BARNES Thomas
Chr29 Oct 1607 BENET Anne child of BENET Robart tailor
"Wm Panton minister, Richard Mathew his mark, John Ashmead his mark, Henry Sturmy, Henrye Lane"
Chr1 Nov 1607 GARD Betteris child of GARD William Alstone "Allsone"
Bur7 Nov 1607 BARNES Alice wife of BARNES Thomas weaver
Chr8 Nov 1607 DAVIS Joane child of DAVIS Isaack
Mar22 Nov 1607 CLARKE John and GOODCHEAPE Jane
Chr30 Nov 1607 BUDDING Margaret child of BUDDING Edward tailor
Bur13 Dec 1607 BENFILDE Alice wife of BENFILDE John
Chr13 Dec 1607 MARIES Henrie son of MARIES John junior
Bur20 Dec 1607 HOMAN Thomas elder weaver
Mar21 Dec 1607 ROBARTES John Tirley and DEANE Joane Guiting "Tyrley & Guyting"
Chr24 Dec 1607 SEVELL John son of SEVELL Thomas shoemaker
Bur25 Dec 1607 FORTTY Elizabeth wife of FORTTY John
Chr26 Dec 1607 HEYWARD Thomas son of HEYWARD Richard collarmaker
Chr26 Dec 1607 JONES Thomas son of JONES Thomas Alstone "Allsone"
Bur28 Dec 1607 PACKER Thomas gent Alstone "Allsone"
Bur6 Jan 1607/08 COXE Margerie widow; old
Chr9 Jan 1607/08 WILKINES Joane child of WILKINES Thomas "and buried shortly after"
Bur11 Jan 1607/08 GOUGH Margaret widow; old
Chr12 Jan 1607/08 BICKE Alice child of BICKE Robt. lame Town "of the towne"
Mar14 Jan 1607/08 BARNES Henrie and SHILTON Margeret
Bur14 Jan 1607/08 MACHIN Antonie gent
Bur15 Jan 1607/08 BLOXOME Barbara wife of BLOXOME John
Chr27 Jan 1607/08 BLISS Jefferie child of BLISS Edward Partly erased
Chr31 Jan 1607/08 DOLE John child of DOLE Frances
"Wm Panton minister, Richard Mathew his mark, John Ashmead his mark, Henry Sturmy, Henry Lane"
Chr4 Feb 1607/08 JONES Elinor child of JONES John weaver
Bur4 Feb 1607/08 BARNES Nicholas child of BARNES Thomas
Chr19 Feb 1607/08 POWELL Thomas child of POWELL William tailor
Chr20 Feb 1607/08 WATTIES Anne child of WATTIES John tailor
Chr20 Feb 1607/08 ELLIS Guye son of ELLIS Thomas
Chr24 Feb 1607/08 BARNES Elinor child of BARNES John Arle
Bur5 Mar 1607/08 ROBARDES Anne wife of ROBARDES Thomas
Chr6 Mar 1607/08 GALLY John son of GALLY John "and buried the 23rd"
Chr13 Mar 1607/08 SMYTH Elinor child of SMYTH William Brandyard "of the brandyard"
Chr18 Mar 1607/08 BAYLIES Henrie child of BAYLIES John
Chr20 Mar 1607/08 STURMIE Rebecca child of STURMIE Harry Alstone "Allsone"
Chr22 Mar 1607/08 ASHEMEAD John child of ASHEMEAD Thomas
Bur23 Mar 1607/08 GALLY John son of GALLY John
Chr24 Mar 1607/08 KEMYS Joane child of KEMYS Richard
Chr25 Mar 1608 TAYLER Thomas child of TAYLER Ralfe weaver
Bur26 Mar 1608 DOWLE William old Almshouse "thalmeshowse"
Chr28 Mar 1608 POWELL Thomas son of POWELL John Sandford
Chr29 Mar 1608 MACHIN Marie child of MACHIN William Alstone "Alsone"
Chr29 Mar 1608 COWPER Marie child of COWPER Robt. currier
Chr3 Apr 1608 TYSON Richard son of TYSON John "and buried the 9th day"
Chr4 Apr 1608 BICK Anne child of BICK Robt. ?Grove Street "in the Lane" Probably Grove St
Chr7 Apr 1608 FINCH Alice child of FINCH Richard tailor
Chr10 Apr 1608 PARRY Hanna child of PARRY Walter mercer
"Wm Panton minister, Richard Davysson, William Wayght, Thomas Maior his mark, William Brocke his mark"
Chr10 Apr 1608 LAIGHT Alice child of LAIGHT Thomas butcher
Chr10 Apr 1608 KENT John illegitimate child of KENT Joane
Chr17 Apr 1608 KEMET Agnes child of KEMET Thomas
Chr8 May 1608 HOLDSHIPPE Marie child of HOLDSHIPPE John
Bur15 May 1608 KEMET Henrie old Almshouse "thalmeshowse"
Chr22 May 1608 LEECHE Susan child of LEECHE Thomas glover
Mar26 May 1608 ROGERS William and WHOOPER Dorothie
Bur28 May 1608 HAWLING Roger Harthurstfield "Harthurst"
Mar29 May 1608 WEVER Richard and BOLDE Elizabeth
Chr1 Jun 1608 ATKINES Marie child of ATKINES Thomas
Mar6 Jun 1608 FOXE William and HOLDER Julian
Chr19 Jun 1608 ROBINES Anne child of ROBINES Richard Alstone "Allsone"
Chr26 Jun 1608 PACKER Marie child of PACKER John gent Alstone "Allson"
Mar4 Jul 1608 JONES Thomas and VERENDER Marie
Mar18 Jul 1608 BLOXAM John and DAVISON Joane
Chr21 Jul 1608 GREGORIE Robt. son of GREGORIE Robt. shoemaker
Chr28 Jul 1608 BERRIE Margeret child of BERRIE John
Chr28 Jul 1608 ECKLEY William son of ECKLEY Robt.
Bur3 Aug 1608 VERENDER Elizabeth dau of VERENDER Edmund
Bur18 Aug 1608 ROBINS Christian widow Alstone "Allsone"
Bur28 Aug 1608 BICKE Margaret wife of BICKE Robt. junior
Chr1 Sep 1608 LEECHE Alice child of LEECHE William glover
Chr6 Sep 1608 HAWKINS Thomas son of HAWKINS John
Bur7 Sep 1608 CLARKE Joyse illegitimate child of CLARKE Sara "Croydon" Not identified locally
Chr10 Sep 1608 MARDEN Thomas son of MARDEN Thomas
"Wm Panton minister, Richard Davysson, William Wayght, Thomas Maior his mark, William Brocke his mark"
Chr18 Sep 1608 TAYLER Rebecca child of TAYLER George
Chr25 Sep 1608 PACKER Marie child of PACKER Tobie
Chr25 Sep 1608 FRENCH Thomas son of FRENCH Thomas labourer
Chr29 Sep 1608 HORNEBE Frances child of HORNEBE Walter
Chr21 Oct 1608 HARRIS John son of HARRIS William
Chr22 Oct 1608 WHOOPER Zacharie son of WHOOPER Richard
Chr25 Oct 1608 WHARTON Thomas son of WHARTON Morgon
Chr1 Nov 1608 GREGORIE Edie child of GREGORIE William barber
Mar7 Nov 1608 FISHER William and LEWES Agnes
Chr14 Nov 1608 DOWDESWELL[COOPER] Henrie son of DOWDESWELL[COOPER] Humfrie
Mar24 Nov 1608 CLEVELEY Frances[sic] and HAWKINS Jone
Chr27 Nov 1608 GREENING Jone child of GREENING [Christ]opher butcher
Chr30 Nov 1608 HAWKINS Jone illegitimate child of HAWKINS Joane
Chr1 Dec 1608 ROGERS Elizabeth child of ROGERS William tanner
Chr4 Dec 1608 IRELAND Frances[sic] son of IRELAND John
Chr11 Dec 1608 WILLES George child of WILLES Richard
Chr14 Dec 1608 CLIFFORD Agnes child of CLIFFORD John tanner
Chr21 Dec 1608 MASON Thomas child of MASON Harrie shoemaker
Chr24 Dec 1608 NICHOLLES William child of NICHOLLES William
Chr25 Dec 1608 WOAKEY William child of WOAKEY William
Chr28 Dec 1608 EDWARDES Olife dau of EDWARDES John
Chr28 Dec 1608 ARTHUR John child of ARTHUR John paviour
Bur2 Jan 1608/09 TUFFELEY[WATERMAN] Alice widow
Chr13 Jan 1608/09 MASON Thomas child of MASON John junior Arle
Bur15 Jan 1608/09 TUFFELEY Joyce wife of TUFFELEY Jefferie
"Wm Panton minister, Richard Davysson, William Wayght, Thomas Maior his mark, William Brocke his mark"
Chr15 Jan 1608/09 MILTON Elizabeth child of MILTON Walter Arle
Mar16 Jan 1608/09 WEST Henrie and TRINDAR Joane
Chr19 Jan 1608/09 HOLDIE Margerie child of HOLDIE Ralfe "and buried the day"
Mar30 Jan 1608/09 CHESTROE George and ELLIS Margeret
Chr1 Feb 1608/09 SHERFORD William illegitimate child of SHERFORD Frances "and buried the 4th day"
Bur3 Feb 1608/09 CORKE Thomas labourer Naunton
Bur4 Feb 1608/09 SHERFORD William illegitimate child of SHERFORD Frances
Chr4 Feb 1608/09 WHITE Alice child of WHITE William
Chr8 Feb 1608/09 BARNES Margeret child of BARNES Henrie
Chr9 Feb 1608/09 KERBIE John child of KERBIE William "and buried a while after"
Chr15 Feb 1608/09 HEYWARD Idie child of HEYWARD Richard
Chr19 Feb 1608/09 IRELAND John child of IRELAND Zacharie
Chr20 Feb 1608/09 STURMEY John child of STURMEY John shoemaker
Chr26 Feb 1608/09 MILTON Marie child of MILTON Thomas
Bur2 Mar 1608/09 STURMEY Joane Alstone "Allsone"
Chr4 Mar 1608/09 GALE Edmund child of GALE Andrew
Chr5 Mar 1608/09 GRYMES Henrie child of GRYMES Richard
Chr12 Mar 1608/09 POWELL Marie child of POWELL Hughe
Chr18 Mar 1608/09 DAVIS[ISACKE] Joane child of DAVIS[ISACKE] Roger
Bur20 Mar 1608/09 ELLIS Guye
Bur22 Mar 1608/09 MILTON Susan wife of MILTON Walter tailor
Chr24 Mar 1608/09 SEVELL Richard child of SEVELL Thomas
Bur27 Mar 1609 BAGGET Richard old
Chr30 Mar 1609 SANDFORD Anne child of SANDFORD Thomas
"Wm Panton minister, Richard Davysson, William Wayght, Thomas Maior his mark, William Brocke his mark"
Chr1 Apr 1609 GREGORIE Richard son of GREGORIE John Richard father [of John]
Chr8 Apr 1609 STROOD Margerie child of STROOD William senior
Chr8 Apr 1609 GREGORIE Agnes child of GREGORIE Thomas elder Arle
Chr9 Apr 1609 JACKSONES Joane child of JACKSONES Thomas tailor
Chr13 Apr 1609 BURROWES Katherine child of BURROWES William
Bur15 Apr 1609 MAYELL John hind "a hynde"
Chr18 Apr 1609 TRATMAN Hester child of TRATMAN John
Chr18 Apr 1609 TOWNELEY Susanna child of TOWNELEY John
Bur21 Apr 1609 IRELAND John child of IRELAND Zacharie
Bur23 Apr 1609 GRYME Henry child of GRYME Richard
Bur25 Apr 1609 STEVENS Thomas
Bur25 Apr 1609 GREGORIE [Blank] infant of GREGORIE Richard the younger
Bur30 Apr 1609 STEVENS Joanne widow
Bur30 Apr 1609 GREGORY Margaret wife of GREGORY Richard the younger
Bur6 May 1609 COOKE Thomas Arle
Mar4 May 1609 TUFFELEY Jefferie and CHAPPELL Agnes
Bur11 May 1609 LEECH Susan child of LEECH Thomas
Bur15 May 1609 MILTON Elinor widow Westal "Westall"
Bur21 May 1609 MARDEN Thomas Westal "Westall"
Bur22 May 1609 JONES Elinor child of JONES Thomas Alstone "Alsone"
Bur31 May 1609 BAYLIE Elizabeth Alstone "Alson"
Chr2 Jun 1609 PAGE William child of PAGE Jefferie
Bur3 Jun 1609 GOODCHEAP Joane child of GOODCHEAP Thomas
Chr3 Jun 1609 STROOD Richard child of STROOD Richard Alstone "Allsone"
Bur4 Jun 1609 GALLY [Blank] infant of GALLY John
Chr7 Jun 1609 LEWES Priscilla child of LEWES John
Wm Panton
Bur8 Jun 1609 STROOD Richard child of STROOD Richard Alstone "Allsone"
Bur16 Jun 1609 GREGORIE William child of GREGORIE William barber
Bur23 Jun 1609 COWLES Elizabeth wife of COWLES Thomas draper
Bur23 Jun 1609 PAGE William child of PAGE Jefferie
Bur24 Jun 1609 BARNES Elizabeth dau of BARNES Thomas
Chr25 Jun 1609 KEARE Robt. son of KEARE Henrie
Bur11 Jul 1609 WHITE Edie widow
Chr13 Jul 1609 MATHEW Thomas son of MATHEW Thomas Alstone "Allsone"
Chr16 Jul 1609 GYLES Joane child of GYLES John
Chr16 Jul 1609 BLOXOM Marie child of BLOXOM John
Bur21 Jul 1609 EATON Frances wife of EATON John "and her child"
Mar23 Jul 1609 PETTON Thomas and GOUGHE Marie
Mar25 Jul 1609 JOANES John and CARTWRITT Alice
Chr31 Jul 1609 HIGGES Walter son of HIGGES Antonie
Chr13 Aug 1609 FARRE Henrie son of FARRE Richard elder
Chr13 Aug 1609 TYSON Marie child of TYSON John
Mar27 Aug 1609 TYTHER Thomas and PARKER Elizabeth
Chr3 Sep 1609 COXE Gyles son of COXE Richard
Bur9 Sep 1609 MORGAN Batteris man; poor child of MORGAN William "a poor man"
Chr10 Sep 1609 GREGORIE Thomas son of GREGORIE Thomas junior butcher
Chr10 Sep 1609 HOLDER Frances child of HOLDER William
Bur11 Sep 1609 CHURCH Nicholas
Chr17 Sep 1609 MARIES Walter son of MARIES John junior
Chr21 Sep 1609 WEVER Henrie son of WEVER Richard "and buried that week"
Bur28 Sep 1609 A GWILLIAM William
"Wm Panton, Walter Masonns, John Powell"
Chr1 Oct 1609 PERKINES Sibill child of PERKINES Alexander
Bur6 Oct 1609 LOVEWELL Elizabeth illegitimate child of LOVEWELL Agnes Coberley "Cowbardly"
Chr8 Oct 1609 CLEEVELEY Thomas son of CLEEVELEY Frances
Bur8 Oct 1609 MILTON Thomas son of MILTON Regnold
Mar9 Oct 1609 MACHIN John and BARROES Anne
Chr12 Oct 1609 CHESTROE Alice child of CHESTROE George wheelwright "wheeler"
Mar16 Oct 1609 FRENCH Richard and VERENDER Alice
Mar22 Oct 1609 WHITE Robt. and ROBARDES Elinor
Mar30 Oct 1609 WHITE Thomas and DAVISONE Margaret
Mar30 Oct 1609 HAWLING John and TAYLER Elizabeth
Mar13 Nov 1609 WHITE Richard and HAWSTED Elizabeth
Mar13 Nov 1609 HUMFRIES[MAIOR] William and GOUGHE Jane
Bur13 Nov 1609 LAWRENCE Alice illegitimate child of LAWRENCE Alice Leckhampton
Bur14 Nov 1609 WILLIAMES Owen
Bur17 Nov 1609 CLARKE Margeret child of CLARKE Thomas tanner
Chr29 Nov 1609 WEST Henry son of WEST Henry "and buried shortly after"
Chr30 Nov 1609 HATHAWAY Marie illegitimate child of HATHAWAY Margeret Westal "Westall"
Chr3 Dec 1609 JENNINGES Marie child of JENNINGES Richard chandler
Chr3 Dec 1609 FARRE Jane child of FARRE Richard shoemaker
Chr1 Jan 1609/10 JONES William son of JONES Thomas Alstone "Allsone"
Chr3 Jan 1609/10 TWYNNYNG Ralfe son of TWYNNYNG William baker
Chr14 Jan 1609/10 STROODE Marie child of STROODE William School "of the schoolhowse"
Chr18 Jan 1609/10 FISHER William son of FISHER William labourer
Chr21 Jan 1609/10 SMYTH Marget child of SMYTH William Brandyard "of the brandyeard"
Chr22 Jan 1609/10 NEWMAN John child of NEWMAN John carpenter
Bur23 Jan 1609/10 BARNEY Alice widow; old
Bur23 Jan 1609/10 BENET Anne dau of BENET Robt.
Chr28 Jan 1609/10 WARD Jone child of WARD Thomas
"Wm Panton, Henry Bicke, Robert Eckey his mark"
Bur9 Feb 1609/10 ROGERS John son of ROGERS Richard Harthurstfield "harthurst"
Bur14 Feb 1609/10 NICHOLLES Richard sieve maker "siveyer"
Chr16 Feb 1609/10 JONES William son of JONES Thomas Town "of the towne"
Chr28 Feb 1609/10 WATTIES Jane child of WATTIES John tailor
Chr2 Mar 1609/10 FAWKES Anne child of FAWKES Edward
Chr3 Mar 1609/10 JONES John child of JONES John weaver "and buried shortly after"
Chr4 Mar 1609/10 GRYME Nicholas child of GRYME Richard
Bur26 Mar 1610 CHAUNCE Elinor servant
Chr29 Mar 1610 LIGON Elizabeth child of LIGON John Esq
Chr30 Mar 1610 TAYLER Margerie child of TAYLER John
Chr26 Apr 1610 GREGORIE Thomas son of GREGORIE John labourer
Chr29 Apr 1610 BANASTER Elizabeth child of BANASTER Richard gent
Chr29 Apr 1610 PARRY Alice child of PARRY Walter
Chr29 Apr 1610 STUBBE Elizabeth child of STUBBE Thomas
Chr6 May 1610 BUDDING Elinor child of BUDDING Edward tailor
Chr17 May 1610 AVERIE Margerie child of AVERIE Robt. Alstone "Allson"
Chr20 May 1610 BROCKE Richard child of BROCKE Walter
Chr3 Jun 1610 DAVIS Elizabeth child of DAVIS Isaack
Chr10 Jun 1610 PARRIE Daniell son of PARRIE Gyles
Chr24 Jun 1610 POWELL Elizabeth child of POWELL William tailor
Chr28 Jun 1610 FOXE Edward son of FOXE Walter
Chr28 Jun 1610 ECKLEY Marie child of ECKLEY Robt.
Chr15 Jul 1610 HAWLING Joane child of HAWLING John Harthurstfield "harthurst"
Chr15 Jul 1610 MACHIN Avis child of MACHIN John labourer
Chr24 Jul 1610 VERENDER William illegitimate child of VERENDER Marie
Chr29 Jul 1610 MATHEW Walter child of MATHEW Jefferie
Bur28 Jul 1610 MAIOR [Blank] infant of MAIOR William
W Panton
Chr5 Aug 1610 WATTES Thomas son of WATTES William tailor
Chr5 Aug 1610 EATON Margeret child of EATON John butcher
Mar6 Aug 1610 DAVIS Thomas and NICHOLLES Elizabeth
Chr8 Aug 1610 GALLIE Elinor child of GALLIE John
Mar12 Aug 1610 WHITE Walter and MAIOR Alice
Chr12 Aug 1610 DOLE Thomas son of DOLE Frances
Chr12 Aug 1610 KEMYS Walter child of KEMYS Richard
Chr20 Aug 1610 TYTHER Thomas son of TYTHER Thomas
Chr30 Aug 1610 MAIOR Joane child of MAIOR John
Bur2 Sep 1610 FAWKES Elizabeth widow
Chr3 Sep 1610 FRENCH Thomas child of FRENCH Thomas "and buried the same weeke"
Chr3 Sep 1610 FRENCH John child of FRENCH Thomas "and buried the same weeke"
Chr9 Sep 1610 COWLES Thomas son of COWLES Thomas
Chr9 Sep 1610 BLISSE Anne child of BLISSE Edward
Chr13 Sep 1610 KEMETT Thomas child of KEMETT Thomas
Chr16 Sep 1610 ELLIS Richard child of ELLIS Thomas
Chr17 Sep 1610 STROOD Katherine child of STROOD Richard Alstone "Allsone"
Chr23 Sep 1610 TAYLER Thomas child of TAYLER George
Chr31 Sep 1610 KERBIE John son of KERBIE William labourer
Bur13 Oct 1610 BAYLIES [Blank] infant of BAYLIES John
Chr14 Oct 1610 BEVAN John son of BEVAN Thomas poor man "and buried shortly after"
Chr16 Oct 1610 GRAY Margeret child of GRAY Thomas
Chr18 Oct 1610 WHITE Thomas child of WHITE Thomas "and buried shortly after"
Chr20 Oct 1610 BLOXOM John child of BLOXOM John
Mar22 Oct 1610 FAWKES William and DAVENANT Dorothie widow
Chr27 Oct 1610 STURMIE Alice child of STURMIE John shoemaker
Bur5 Nov 1610 WEST [Blank] infant of WEST Henrie
Bur5 Nov 1610 FAWKES Elizabeth wife of FAWKES Robt.
Chr9 Nov 1610 WHITE Gyles child of WHITE Richard "and bur[ied] the next weeke"
Bur10 Nov 1610 COXE Robt. son of COXE Robt.
Chr22 Nov 1610 MILTON Robt. son of MILTON Robt. Westal "Westall"
Bur23 Nov 1610 WARD Sibill wife of WARD Thomas
Wm Panton minister
Chr25 Nov 1610 WILKINS Thomas son of WILKINS Thomas butcher
Bur29 Nov 1610 COXE Richard maltster
Chr30 Nov 1610 LANE Alice child of LANE Henrie Sandford
Chr30 Nov 1610 REEVE Agnes child of REEVE Gyles
Chr2 Dec 1610 ATKINS Thomas son of ATKINS Thomas
Chr2 Dec 1610 HAWKINS John son of HAWKINS John
Bur11 Dec 1610 CLEEVELEY Thomas Westal "Westall"
Chr12 Dec 1610 POWELL Ralfe son of POWELL John Sandford
Chr14 Dec 1610 WHEATLAND Anne child of WHEATLAND John
Chr15 Dec 1610 GALE Marie child of GALE Andrew
Bur17 Dec 1610 TAYLER Thomas child of TAYLER George
Chr25 Dec 1610 LYES Katherine child of LYES Henry
Chr26 Dec 1610 MATHEW Edward son of MATHEW Thomas Alstone "Allson"
Chr27 Dec 1610 ASHEMEAD Nicholas son of ASHEMEAD John
Bur28 Dec 1610 KERBIE John child of KERBIE William labourer
Bur3 Jan 1610/11 LAWRENCE Alice wife of LAWRENCE Richard Arle
Chr5 Jan 1610/11 MILTON Walter son of MILTON Walter Arle
Chr6 Jan 1610/11 MILTON Walter son of MILTON Thomas vintner
Bur17 Jan 1610/11 FRENCH John son of FRENCH Katherine widow
Bur23 Jan 1610/11 FINCH Alice widow; old
Bur26 Jan 1610/11 GREGORIE Joane wife of GREGORIE John labourer
Chr24 Jan 1610/11 ROGERS Dorothie child of ROGERS William
Chr27 Jan 1610/11 SANDFORD Marie child of SANDFORD Thomas
Wm Panton
Chr5 Feb 1610/11 HALE Richard child of HALE Reynold
Chr9 Feb 1610/11 NICHOLLES John son of NICHOLLES William
Chr16 Feb 1610/11 WEVER Alice child of WEVER Richard Town "of the towne"
Chr24 Feb 1610/11 STROOD William son of STROOD William elder
Chr27 Feb 1610/11 COOPER William son of COOPER Robt. currier
Chr28 Feb 1610/11 ROGERS William son of ROGERS Lawrence
Chr2 Mar 1610/11 CLEEVELEY Margeret child of CLEVELEY[sic] Frances
Bur3 Mar 1610/11 HORWOOD Jane widow
Chr3 Mar 1610/11 GREENEWAY John son of GREENEWAY Antonie
Bur5 Mar 1610/11 WILKINS Alice woman; old Stroud "an old women from Stroodwater"
Chr5 Mar 1610/11 WHITE Elinor child of WHITE William
Chr11 Mar 1610/11 WHOOPER John son of WHOOPER Richard junior
Chr14 Mar 1610/11 NEWMAN Richard child of NEWMAN Richard
Bur22 Mar 1610/11 MATHEW Elizabeth dau of MATHEW Thomas
Chr26 Mar 1611 ASHMEAD Edward son of ASHMEAD Thomas
Chr31 Mar 1611 BARNES Thomas son of BARNES Nicholas "and buried the next week"
Bur31 Mar 1611 MYLLES Alice widow; old
Chr3 Apr 1611 SEVELL Thomas son of SEVELL Thomas
Chr5 Apr 1611 WHITE Walter son of WHITE Walter butcher
Chr5 Apr 1611 ROSE Joane child of ROSE Edward
Bur8 Apr 1611 MATHEW Jefferie Alstone "Allsone"
Mar15 Apr 1611 HICKES Thomas and WILLIAMS Elinor
Bur15 Apr 1611 WATTES Elinor dau of WATTES William
Mar22 Apr 1611 BOWER Robt. and JONES Alice
Bur31 Apr 1611 HAWSTED Helen widow
Bur25 Apr 1611 WATTES Elizabeth dau of WATTES William
Wm Panton
Bur1 May 1611 WATTES Thomas child of WATTES William tailor
Bur3 May 1611 NEWMAN Richard child of NEWMAN Richard
Bur7 May 1611 WATTES Gyles son of WATTES William
Bur7 May 1611 WATTES John son of WATTES William
Bur16 May 1611 TWYNNYNG James Arle
Bur18 May 1611 POWELL Frances wife of POWELL Hughe
Chr19 May 1611 MARIES William child of MARIES John junior
Bur19 May 1611 GWYFFITH Margerie wife of GWYFFITH James tailor
Mar21 May 1611 BOLTON Ralfe and AKERS Katherine
Chr26 May 1611 JOANES Richard child of JOANES John weaver
Bur26 May 1611 BENFIELD Richard Arle
Bur1 Jun 1611 MILTON Julian dau of MILTON Reynold
Chr2 Jun 1611 CHESTROE John child of CHESTROE George wheelwright "wheeler"
Chr3 Jun 1611 EDWARDES Jane child of EDWARDES John
Bur6 Jun 1611 HATHAWAY Mary illegitimate child of HATHAWAY Margeret Westal "Westall"
Bur8 Jun 1611 NEWMAN Elinor wife of NEWMAN Gabriell
Chr9 Jun 1611 PACKER William child of PACKER John gent
Bur13 Jun 1611 GALE Lucie wife of GALE Andrew
Chr17 Jun 1611 BOWER Thomas child of BOWER Robt.
Mar24 Jun 1611 SMYTH John and HAWKER Margeret
Bur26 Jun 1611 SMYTH Jane dau of SMYTH John Harthurstfield "harthurst"
Bur29 Jun 1611 MARSHALL Alice wife of MARSHALL Thomas miller
Mar4 Jul 1611 TALBOYS Richard and MACHIN Marie
Chr6 Jul 1611 IRELAND Randle son of IRELAND John
Chr7 Jul 1611 ARTHUR John son of ARTHUR John paviour
Chr13 Jul 1611 GREGORIE William son of GREGORIE William barber
Bur14 Jul 1611 BUDDING Agnes widow; old
Bur18 Jul 1611 MAIOR[HUMFRIES] Thomas
Bur21 Jul 1611 HAWKINS Thomas Westal "Westall"
Chr31 Jul 1611 VERENDER John child of VERENDER Richard "and buried the weeke following"
Chr31 Jul 1611 VERENDER Katherine child of VERENDER Richard "and buried the weeke following"
"Wm Panton, Giles Parry, Thomas Gegory his mark "
Chr11 Aug 1611 OKEY Henrie son of OKEY Jefferie
Chr11 Aug 1611 GREGORIE Marie child of GREGORIE Thomas Arle
Chr11 Aug 1611 HEYWARD Elizabeth child of HEYWARD Richard collarmaker
Mar12 Aug 1611 MARSHALL Thomas and RUSSELL Elinor
Chr18 Aug 1611 FINCH Richard son of FINCH Richard tailor
Bur21 Aug 1611 STROOD John illegitimate child of STROOD Richard Uckington "Uckenton"
Bur22 Aug 1611 GYNES Richard carpenter Alstone "Allson"
Bur27 Aug 1611 DEACLES Elizabeth wife of DEACLES Richard
Chr27 Aug 1611 BATSON Katherine illegitimate child of BATSON Margeret "born the day before in the p[ar]ish of Prestburie"
Chr5 Sep 1611 CLIFFORD William son of CLIFFORD John tanner
Bur11 Sep 1611 ROBARDES Thomas Town "of the towne"
Chr11 Sep 1611 BERRIE Anne child of BERRIE John
Bur12 Sep 1611 BOWER Thomas child of BOWER Robt.
Chr15 Sep 1611 PARRIE Joane child of PARRIE Gyles
Chr17 Sep 1611 PAGE Anne child of PAGE Jefferie
Bur18 Sep 1611 FAWKES Robt. old
Bur29 Sep 1611 POWELL Walter Westal "Westall"
Chr29 Sep 1611 WHITE William child of WHITE Thomas glover
Chr3 Oct 1611 HUMFRIES[MAIOR] Thomas son of HUMFRIES[MAIOR] William
Chr13 Oct 1611 HOLDIE Frances dau of HOLDIE Ralfe
Chr18 Oct 1611 DAVIS Alice child of DAVIS Roger
Chr20 Oct 1611 GARDE Walter son of GARDE William
Bur21 Oct 1611 BERRIE Henrie son of BERRIE John
Chr3 Nov 1611 WEST Elizabeth child of WEST Henry "and buried the weeke"
Mar7 Nov 1611 LAND Humfrey and HIGGES Julian
Chr10 Nov 1611 COWLES Elizabeth child of COWLES Thomas
Chr17 Nov 1611 MASON Elizabeth child of MASON Henry shoemaker
Wm Panton
Bur20 Nov 1611 WHITTERNE Thomas illegitimate Cotswolds child of "of Cotteshold"
Chr23 Nov 1611 IRELAND Zacharie son of IRELAND Zacharie
Chr24 Nov 1611 GREGORIE Elinor child of GREGORIE Thomas School " ""at the school" Partly in the gutter
Chr24 Nov 1611 LEWES Edie child of LEWES John
Mar25 Nov 1611 BEVAN Richard and EVANS Katherine
Bur30 Nov 1611 SANDFORD Samuell son of SANDFORD Thomas
Mar5 Dec 1611 BARNES Robt. and HAWSTED Alice
Bur12 Dec 1611 MONNES Joane widow
Mar21 Dec 1611 BUDDINGE Edward and HIGGES Elizabeth
Bur27 Dec 1611 HIBBART Johane wife of HIBBART John
Chr27 Dec 1611 WATTIES John child of WATTIES John "and buried the same wicke"
Chr27 Dec 1611 WATTIES Alice child of WATTIES John "and buried the same wicke"
Bur1 Jan 1611/12 BEVAN John son of BEVAN Richard dish mender
Chr1 Jan 1611/12 GYLES John child of GYLES John Town "of the towne"
Chr2 Jan 1611/12 BANISTER Margaret child of BANISTER Richard gent
Chr6 Jan 1611/12 FRENCH John son of FRENCH Thomas
Mar13 Jan 1611/12 MILTON Walter and PETER Anne
Mar13 Jan 1611/12 GYNES Thomas and BARRAN Elizabeth
Chr15 Jan 1611/12 BROCKE John son of BROCKE Walter
Chr18 Jan 1611/12 GREGORIE John son of GREGORIE John son of [GREGORIE] Richard father Three generations of GREGORIE
Chr21 Jan 1611/12 COXE Walter son of COXE John cooper
Chr27 Jan 1611/12 HAWKINS Judith illegitimate child of HAWKINS Joane
Chr2 Feb 1611/12 TAYLER William son of TAYLER John weaver
Chr2 Feb 1611/12 BAYLIES Margeret child of BAYLIES John
Chr2 Feb 1611/12 DAVIS Margeret child of DAVIS Thomas cooper
Bur3 Feb 1611/12 TWYNNYNG John son of TWYNNYNG John
"Wm Panton, Giles Parry Thomas Gregory his mark"
Chr18 Feb 1611/12 LIGON William son of LIGON John Esq
Bur20 Feb 1611/12 MILLARD Elinor widow
Chr25 Feb 1611/12 PARRIE John son of PARRIE Walter
Chr2 Mar 1611/12 DARKE Jane child of [BLANK] [Blank] poor vagrant "child of a poor vagrant"
Bur3 Mar 1611/12 DARKE Jane child of [BLANK] [Blank] poor vagrant "child of a poor vagrant"
Chr25 Mar 1612 GYNES Walter son of GYNES Thomas
Chr29 Mar 1612 SMYTH Anne child of SMYTH John junior Harthurstfield "harthurst"
Bur2 Apr 1612 LATNER Margerie widow
Chr4 Apr 1612 BURROWES William son of BURROWES William
Bur6 Apr 1612 SMYTH Anne wife of SMYTH John the younger Harthurstfield "haethurst"
Chr9 Apr 1612 KERBIE Isabell child of KERBIE William labourer
Chr10 Apr 1612 KEMETT Martha child of KEMET[sic] Thomas
Bur12 Apr 1612 JACKSONES John
Bur22 Apr 1612 HICKES Thomas Benhall "Beanall"
Bur24 Apr 1612 HAWKINS Joane wife of HAWKINS Thomas little "little Thomas Hawkins"
Bur5 May 1612 LEWIS Edie child of LEWIS John labourer
Mar11 May 1612 HIBBART John and DAY Margerie
Chr11 May 1612 JONES Margeret child of JONES Thomas Alstone "Allson"
Bur14 May 1612 HIGGES Robart gent
Bur17 May 1612 HOLDSHIP Robt. son of HOLDSHIP John
Bur17 May 1612 BERRIE Joane wife of BERRIE John
Bur17 May 1612 JOANES William child of JOANES Thomas Alstone "Allson"
Chr24 May 1612 SANDFORD Thomas son of SANDFORD Thomas
Bur26 May 1612 SPYRT Symon old
Bur29 May 1612 BERRIE John
Chr31 May 1612 KING Henrie son of KING William
"Wm Panton, John Strood his mark, Frances Cleveley his mark"
Chr1 Jun 1612 FISHER Richard child of FISHER William
Bur3 Jun 1612 BURROES William child of BURROES William
Chr7 Jun 1612 GREENE Thomas son of GREENE William
Chr7 Jun 1612 AVERIE Joane child of AVERIE Robt.
Bur14 Jun 1612 CORKE Ralfe Arle
Bur15 Jun 1612 WHARTON [Blank] infant of WHARTON Morgon
Chr21 Jun 1612 COWPER Dorothie child of COWPER Humfrie
Chr24 Jun 1612 STUBBES Joyce child of STUBBES Thomas
Chr28 Jun 1612 WHITE Elinor child of WHITE Richard butcher
Chr2 Jul 1612 VERENDER Isabell child of VERENDER Thomas
Bur3 Jul 1612 VERENDER Alice wife of VERENDER Thomas
Bur4 Jul 1612 LAWRENCE Richard old Arle
Bur16 Jul 1612 DAVIS [Blank] infant of DAVIS Izack
Bur22 Jul 1612 COWLLES Elizabeth child of COWLLES Thomas
Bur28 Jul 1612 HEYWARD Richard collarmaker
Bur6 Aug 1612 BOWER [Blank] infant of BOWER Robt.
Chr8 Aug 1612 MARSHALL Hester child of MARSHALL Thomas
Bur21 Aug 1612 FRENCH[LANE] Walter Arle
Bur21 Aug 1612 BROWNERICKE Alice
Bur24 Aug 1612 STURMIE Thomas Alstone "Allsone"
Bur25 Aug 1612 PARRY Thomas mercer
Chr9 Sep 1612 WILKINS Thomas son of WILKINS Frances
Bur10 Sep 1612 ASHMEAD John
Chr12 Sep 1612 STURMIE Margeret child of STURMIE John shoemaker
Chr13 Sep 1612 EATON John son of EATON John
Chr22 Sep 1612 LAWRENCE John illegitimate child of LAWRENCE Alice
"Wm Panton Richard Gardner his mark, John Merrell his mark"
Bur28 Sep 1612 FOXE Jane wife of FOXE Walter
Chr28 Sep 1612 FOXE Thomason dau of FOXE Walter
Mar5 Oct 1612 HAWKINS Thomas and POWLTE Elizabeth
Bur6 Oct 1612 HULLES Alice
Bur6 Oct 1612 PACKER [Blank] infant of PACKER John gent
Chr8 Oct 1612 VERENDER Anne child of VERENDER Richard
Mar10 Oct 1612 OVERBURIE Foulke and DAVIS Jane
Chr11 Oct 1612 FORTEY Richard child of FORTEY Richard
Chr11 Oct 1612 WEST Anne child of WEST Henrie
Bur11 Oct 1612 MASON Joane widow
Bur15 Oct 1612 WERRETT Katherine
Bur17 Oct 1612 ROGERS Elizabeth child of ROGERS Lawrence
Bur18 Oct 1612 VERENDER Isabell child of VERENDER Thomas
Bur24 Oct 1612 BALDWYN Elizabeth widow
Chr1 Nov 1612 MILTON John son of MILTON Thomas
Chr1 Nov 1612 DOLE Richard son of DOLE Frances "and buried shortly after"
Chr6 Nov 1612 POWELL Katherine child of POWELL William
Bur7 Nov 1612 YEARNTON Marie wife of YEARNTON Robt.
Chr8 Nov 1612 BLOXOM Joane child of BLOXOM John
Chr12 Nov 1612 ROBARDES Edward child of ROBARDES Henry
Bur14 Nov 1612 DOLE Richard son of DOLE Frances
Bur25 Nov 1612 MAIOW John old Almshouse "thalmes howse"
Chr7 Dec 1612 WILLES Thomas son of WILLES Richard
Bur13 Dec 1612 CLARKE Richard Almshouse "thalmes howse"
Chr14 Dec 1612 WATTIS Richard child of WATTIS John "and buried the weeke"
"Wm Panton, John Strood his mark, Frances Cleveley his mark"
Chr21 Dec 1612 ELLIS Anne child of ELLIS Thomas
Bur29 Dec 1612 FARRE Alice wife of FARRE Richard junior
Bur31 Dec 1612 GREENE Joane widow
Chr3 Jan 1612/13 CHANDLER Joane child of CHANDLER Cutbart[sic]
Chr7 Jan 1612/13 MACHIN Hercules son of MACHIN John
Chr9 Jan 1612/13 TWYNNYNG Thomas son of TWYNNYNG William
Chr16 Jan 1612/13 ROGERS Isabell child of ROGERS William
Chr17 Jan 1612/13 CLEEVELEY Thomas child of CLEEVELEY Walter
Chr19 Jan 1612/13 BUDDING James child of BUDDING Edward
Bur25 Jan 1612/13 BUDDING Edy wife of BUDDING Edward "wife of the said Edward Budding"
Chr28 Jan 1612/13 HAWKINS Elizabeth child of HAWKINS John
Chr31 Jan 1612/13 ASHMEAD Elinor child of ASHMEAD Thomas
Chr2 Feb 1612/13 COWLES Mathew child of COWLES Thomas
Bur7 Feb 1612/13 COWLES Thomas son of COWLES Thomas "son of the said Thomas Cowles"
Chr9 Feb 1612/13 MILTON Richard child of MILTON Robt. Westal "Westall"
Bur12 Feb 1612/13 FRENCH Elizabeth dau of FRENCH Richard
Chr16 Feb 1612/13 ECKLEY Marget child of ECKLEY Robt.
Bur17 Feb 1612/13 FINCH Anne wife of FINCH Richard carpenter
Chr24 Feb 1612/13 CHURCHES Jane child of CHURCHES Edward
Chr6 Mar 1612/13 BLISSE Elizabeth child of BLISSE Edward
Chr8 Mar 1612/13 FAWKES Alice child of FAWKES Edward
Bur8 Mar 1612/13 HURST Mary dau of HURST Margery widow
Chr16 Mar 1612/13 PAGE Davie child of PAGE Jefferie
"Wm Panton, John Merrell his mark, Richard Gardner his mark"
Chr18 Mar 1612/13 OKEY John child of OKEY William
Bur26 Mar 1613 YEARNETON Richard
Chr27 Mar 1613 MILTON Marie child of MILTON Walter Arle
Bur31 Mar 1613 MAYLES William
Chr1 Apr 1613 CLEVELY Anne child of CLEVELY Frances
Chr11 Apr 1613 WALL John son of WALL John
Chr11 Apr 1613 TYTHER Elizabeth child of TYTHER Thomas
Mar15 Apr 1613 ARKOLE Walter and FREEMAN Christian
Chr17 Apr 1613 KING Joane child of KING Thomas
Mar6 May 1613 KING Thomas and LYES Julian
Chr15 May 1613 BARNES William child of BARNES Nicholas
Chr21 May 1613 HIGGES Mary child of HIGGES Antonie "and buried a while after"" [8 July]"
Chr30 May 1613 MILTON Frances child of MILTON Walter tailor Town "of the towne"
Bur21 Jun 1613 STURMIE [Blank] infant of STURMIE Henrie
Mar24 Jun 1613 SMYTH John and ROGERS Rose
Bur8 Jul 1613 HIGGES Marie child of HIGGES Antonie
Chr18 Jul 1613 ATKINES Henrie child of ATKINES Thomas
Bur20 Jul 1613 PYMAKER[[BLANK]] Margerie
Bur31 Jul 1613 PACKER Thomas son of PACKER Thomason widow
Bur2 Aug 1613 TUCKER Edie
Chr4 Aug 1613 KENT Anne child of KENT John
Bur7 Aug 1613 COMBE John Alstone "Allsone"
Chr14 Aug 1613 MERCER Edie illegitimate child of MERCER Joane
Bur21 Aug 1613 POWELL Jane wife of POWELL Davie
Chr22 Aug 1613 KEMYS Elizabeth child of KEMYS Richard
Chr26 Aug 1613 STROOD Thomas son of STROOD William elder
"Wm Panton, John Hawle his mark, John Maries his mark, Walter Shearford"
Bur1 Sep 1613 MILTON John carpenter
Bur3 Sep 1613 POWELL [Blank] infant of POWELL Hughe
Bur8 Sep 1613 WHARTON Thomas old Almshouse "thalmeshowse"
Bur12 Sep 1613 MARIES [Blank] infant of MARIES John junior
Bur16 Sep 1613 TYSON John labourer
Chr21 Sep 1613 TOWNELEY John child of TOWNELEY John
Bur21 Sep 1613 MAIOR[HUMFRYES] Joane widow
Chr23 Sep 1613 WHITE Thomas child of WHITE William
Chr26 Sep 1613 PARRY Elizabeth child of PARRY Gyles
Chr28 Sep 1613 CHESTROE Anne child of CHESTROE George
Bur29 Sep 1613 PHELPES Elizabeth widow
Mar5 Oct 1613 QUERNE Richard and GYBBES Marie
Chr7 Oct 1613 COMYN Katheryne child of COMYN George stranger
Bur15 Oct 1613 BOWER [Blank] infant of BOWER Robt.
Chr17 Oct 1613 CHURCH Nycholas son of CHURCH William
Bur17 Oct 1613 FRENCHE Thomas son of FRENCHE Thomas
Mar18 Oct 1613 LANE Walter and IRELAND Margerie
Bur20 Oct 1613 MERCER Edie illegitimate child of MERCER Joane
Bur21 Oct 1613 KERBIE Rose wife of KERBIE William
Bur21 Oct 1613 BADSONE Adam
Bur26 Oct 1613 WHITE Thomas child of WHITE William
Chr26 Oct 1613 SEVELL Margeret child of SEVELL Thomas
Bur29 Oct 1613 LAD [Blank] infant of LAD Edward
"Wm Panton, John Hawll his mark"
Chr13 Nov 1613 QUERNE John son of QUERNE Richard
Chr16 Nov 1613 HUMFRIES[MAIOR] Elizabeth child of HUMFRIES[MAIOR] John
Bur22 Nov 1613 CLARKE Elizabeth widow
Bur22 Nov 1613 TISON William son of TISON John
Bur24 Nov 1613 CHANNDLER Peter
Mar24 Nov 1613 HUET John and LANE Susan
Bur9 Dec 1613 GREGORIE [Blank] infant of GREGORIE Henry
Bur20 Dec 1613 COOKE [Blank] infant of COOKE Frances
Chr25 Dec 1613 GREENE Andrew child of GREENE William
Chr27 Dec 1613 DAFFIE[BUDDING] Anne illegitimate child of DAFFIE[BUDDING] Elizabeth
Chr27 Dec 1613 PACKER Lodowicke child of PACKER Lodowick
Chr28 Dec 1613 ARTHUR Thomas son of ARTHUR John "and buried the 29th"
Bur29 Dec 1613 ARTHUR Thomas son of ARTHUR John
Chr6 Jan 1613/14 BROCKE William son of BROCKE Walter
Bur6 Jan 1613/14 TAYLER[KINGSTON] Elizabeth widow
Chr9 Jan 1613/14 ARKOLE Walter child of ARKOLE Walter the younger
Chr16 Jan 1613/14 TOWNESEND Joane child of TOWNESEND Thomas
Bur17 Jan 1613/14 MONNES William boy
Bur19 Jan 1613/14 KERBIE William elder
Chr20 Jan 1613/14 DOLE William son of DOLE Frances
Bur21 Jan 1613/14 PACKER Lodwicke son of PACKER Lodwicke
Chr23 Jan 1613/14 FRENCH[LANE] Jane child of FRENCH[LANE] Richard
Bur25 Jan 1613/14 GREGORIE Thomas old
Chr30 Jan 1613/14 JEYNES Thomas son of JEYNES Thomas
Bur31 Jan 1613/14 MONNES Joane
Chr2 Feb 1613/14 AVERIE Margaret child of AVERIE Robt.
Chr4 Feb 1613/14 MUSTOWE Elizabeth child of MUSTOWE Fardinando[sic]
Chr13 Feb 1613/14 SMYTH Elizabeth child of SMYTH John the younger Harthurstfield "harthurst"
Chr19 Feb 1613/14 NICHOLLES Thomas child of NICHOLLES William
Chr20 Feb 1613/14 FRENCH Edie child of FRENCH Thomas
"Wm Panton, John Maries his mark, Walter Shearford"
Bur11 Mar 1613/14 WARD John
Chr13 Mar 1613/14 WHITE Alice child of WHITE Walter
Bur18 Mar 1613/14 SMYTH Richard Boddington "Bodington"
Chr25 Mar 1614 GALLIE John son of GALLIE John
Bur26 Mar 1614 WATKINES Richard tailor
Bur1 Apr 1614 CHANDLER Joane child of CHANDLER Cutbart[sic]
Bur2 Apr 1614 ROBINS Richard Alstone "Allsone"
Chr4 Apr 1614 GRAY Isabell child of GRAY Thomas
Bur9 Apr 1614 COWLES Mathew child of COWLES Thomas
Bur10 Apr 1614 BEVAN Margerie wife of BEVAN Edward
Chr10 Apr 1614 STURMIE Katherine child of STURMIE John shoemaker
Bur16 Apr 1614 BUDDING Edward old Charlton Kings "Charleton"
Bur16 Apr 1614 LEECH Nicholas old
Bur21 Apr 1614 HAYLE Katherine
Bur1 May 1614 WATKINS Elinor widow
Mar2 May 1614 BENTON Humfrey and DEANES Anne
Mar2 May 1614 MILTON Robt. and KERBIE Anne
Bur5 May 1614 POWELL Mageret widow Westal "Westall"
Chr5 May 1614 KEMET Henry son of KEMET Thomas
Bur7 May 1614 DOWDESWELL Joane widow Sandford
Bur18 May 1614 VERENDER Reginold
Bur23 May 1614 AVERIE Margeret child of AVERIE Robt.
Bur23 May 1614 HAWKINS Elizabeth child of HAWKINS John
Bur26 May 1614 TOWNELEY John son of TOWNELEY John
Bur7 Jun 1614 WEVER Davie Westal "Westall"
Bur11 Jun 1614 ASHEMEAD Elinor child of ASHEMEAD Thomas
Bur14 Jun 1614 HARBERT[BUCKOLD] John
Chr16 Jun 1614 LEECH Lettice child of LEECH William
Wm Panton
Chr17 Jun 1614 DAVIS[ISACKE] Elizabeth child of DAVIS[ISACKE] Roger
Chr20 Jun 1614 HOLDY John son of HOLDY Ralfe
Bur24 Jun 1614 GARDNER Joane wife of GARDNER Richard
Mar7 Jul 1614 BUTWELL Edmund and COXE Margerie
Chr7 Jul 1614 ECKLEY Walter son of ECKLEY Robt.
Bur15 Jul 1614 BICKE Elizabeth wife of BICKE Robt. elder
Bur15 Jul 1614 GREENEWAY Mary
Mar18 Jul 1614 WALTER William and CORKE Anne widow
Bur18 Jul 1614 WALTER William elder Westal "Westall"
Bur1 Aug 1614 FRENCH Anne wife of FRENCH Thomas
Bur1 Aug 1614 COWLES [Blank] infant of COWLES Thomas
Bur7 Aug 1614 BLISSE Anne child of BLISSE Edward
Bur17 Aug 1614 HARDING Richard
Bur19 Aug 1614 ROGERS John son of ROGERS John
Chr24 Aug 1614 GREGORIE Anne child of GREGORIE Thomas
Bur2 Sep 1614 HAWLING Elizabeth wife of HAWLING Thomas
Bur24 Sep 1614 EDWARDES Alice Almshouse " ""the almes howse"
Bur25 Sep 1614 LIPPEATT Edmund
Bur1 Oct 1614 JOANES Edward Alstone "Allsone"
Chr2 Oct 1614 SANDFORD Abigaile child of SANDFORD Thomas
Chr2 Oct 1614 HAWLINGE Gyles son of HAWLINGE Henry
Chr4 Oct 1614 ASHLEY Elizabeth child of ASHLEY Walter
Chr11 Oct 1614 POWELL Isabell child of POWELL John Sandford
Chr15 Oct 1614 STUBBE Joane child of STUBBE Thomas
Mar20 Oct 1614 MAYLES Henry and TAYLER Elinor
Wm Panton
Mar22 Oct 1614 PARKER John and WOODWARD Joane
Chr28 Oct 1614 ROBARDES Henrie son of ROBARDES Henrie
Mar31 Oct 1614 SNEAD William and HOBBES Anne
Chr1 Nov 1614 WHITE Thomas son of WHITE Thomas glover
Mar7 Nov 1614 BANNER[NEWMAN] Edward and GWYLLIAM Elizabeth
Chr9 Nov 1614 FORTEY Marian child of FORTEY Richard
Chr20 Nov 1614 PARRY Richard son of PARRY Walter
Bur25 Nov 1614 WOODDE Walter
Bur29 Nov 1614 MILTON John son of MILTON Thomas
Chr4 Dec 1614 VERENDER Marie child of VERENDER Thomas
Chr14 Dec 1614 JONES Nicholas son of JONES Thomas
Bur29 Dec 1614 ROGERS William son of ROGERS Lawrence
Chr31 Dec 1614 CHANDLER John son of CHANDLER Cutbart[sic]
Bur5 Jan 1614/15 FLUCKE Henry a hind
Chr19 Jan 1614/15 GREGORIE Robt. son of GREGORIE John
Bur23 Jan 1614/15 CLIFFORD [Blank] infant of CLIFFORD John
Bur24 Jan 1614/15 MACHIN Anne
Bur25 Jan 1614/15 CLIFORD Alice wife of CLIFORD John tanner
Chr26 Jan 1614/15 BROWNE Allen son of BROWNE Richard
Bur29 Jan 1614/15 GREGORIE Robt. son of GREGORIE John
Bur2 Feb 1614/15 DARBIE Adam tailor
Bur4 Feb 1614/15 COMYN Anne maid
Bur4 Feb 1614/15 DYLCOCKES John almsman
Bur12 Feb 1614/15 STEPHENS Alice maid
Bur13 Feb 1614/15 READ Elinor wife of READ John
Mar20 Feb 1614/15 WERRETT William and BRASSINGTON Elinor
Bur20 Feb 1614/15 ARTHUR Elizabeth widow
Bur21 Feb 1614/15 WILCOXE Richard
Wm Panton
Chr2 Mar 1614/15 ARTHUR Margeret child of ARTHUR John
Chr5 Mar 1614/15 MARIES Robt. child of MARIES John junior
Chr11 Mar 1614/15 IRELAND Isabell child of IRELAND Zacharie
Chr19 Mar 1614/15 SMYTH Elinor child of SMYTH John junior Harthurstfield "harthurst"
Bur21 Mar 1614/15 POWELL Davie
Chr26 Mar 1615 CLEEVELEY Edie child of CLEVELEY[sic] Walter
Bur30 Mar 1615 FARRE Richard almsman
Bur31 Mar 1615 GRAY Alice wife of GRAY Thomas
Bur31 Mar 1615 BROOKBANKE Alice
Bur7 Apr 1615 TAYLER Joane widow
Chr10 Apr 1615 BALLINGER John son of BALLINGER Richard
Chr16 Apr 1615 PACKER Richard son of PACKER John
Chr16 Apr 1615 SEVELL Henrie son of SEVELL Thomas
Bur16 Apr 1615 BARNEWOOD Anne widow
Mar17 Apr 1615 JELFE Henrie and ROBINS Elinor
Chr26 Apr 1615 POWELL Anne child of POWELL William
Bur29 Apr 1615 NORRIS Margerie widow
Chr30 Apr 1615 HAWLING Anne child of HAWLING John Harthurstfield "harthurst"
Bur1 May 1615 CUGGLEY Agnes widow
Chr4 May 1615 HAWKINS Margeret child of HAWKINS John
Chr4 May 1615 CHURCHE Elizabeth child of CHURCHE William
Bur5 May 1615 FLUCKE Joane maid; old
Bur5 May 1615 ECKLEY William son of ECKLEY Robt.
Chr14 May 1615 MILTON Samuel son of MILTON Thomas
Chr14 May 1615 DAVIS[ISAACK] Roger son of DAVIS[ISAACK] Roger
Bur15 May 1615 MERRELL Isabell wife of MERRELL John
Bur18 May 1615 FORTEY Jone wife of FORTEY Richard
Bur25 May 1615 WHOOPER Isabell wife of WHOOPER Richard junior
Chr26 May 1615 MASON John son of MASON John junior Arle
"Wm Panton, Walter Parrye, John Sturmy "
1615 Jun No entries recorded June 1615
Chr13 Jul 1615 OKEY John son of OKEY John
Chr15 Jul 1615 HUMFRYES[MAIOR] Elizabeth child of HUMFRYES[MAIOR] Henrie
Chr16 Jul 1615 GREGORIE Thomas son of GREGORIE Thomas Arle
Mar23 Jul 1615 TANTIE Thomas and MORE Jone
Chr23 Jul 1615 WHITE Henrie son of WHITE Richard
Chr30 Jul 1615 COOKE Walter son of COOKE Ralfe
Chr30 Jul 1615 MILTON Thomas son of MILTON Robt. carpenter
Chr30 Jul 1615 GYLES Anne child of GYLES John labourer
Chr4 Aug 1615 HARRIS Humfrey son of HARRIS Ralfe
Bur13 Aug 1615 OKEY Katherine widow
Chr16 Aug 1615 COOK Elizabeth child of COOKE[sic] Frances
Chr21 Aug 1615 HUMFRIES[MAIOR] Margeret child of HUMFRIES[MAIOR] William
Chr27 Aug 1615 COXE John child of COXE John
Chr27 Aug 1615 WEST Elizabeth child of WEST Henrie
Chr3 Sep 1615 KEMYS Richard child of KEMYS Henrie junior
Chr3 Sep 1615 EATON Katherine child of EATON John
Bur5 Sep 1615 WHITE Henrie child of WHITE Richard
Bur13 Sep 1615 SMYTH William Arle
Bur14 Sep 1615 KEMYS Richard child of KEMYS Henrie
Bur14 Sep 1615 COMPTON Thomas Arle
Bur15 Sep 1615 DOLE John
Bur15 Sep 1615 MAPPE Thomas
Chr16 Sep 1615 QUEARNE Richard son of QUEARNE Richard
Chr17 Sep 1615 KENT Marie child of KENT John
Chr24 Sep 1615 COWLLES Marie child of COWLLES Thomas
Chr29 Sep 1615 ASHEMEAD Gyles son of ASHEMEAD Thomas
Chr29 Sep 1615 FISHER Thomas son of FISHER William
Bur29 Sep 1615 BLISSE Elizabeth dau of BLISSE Edward
Chr30 Sep 1615 HUETT John son of HUETT John
"Wm Panton, John Maris jun[ior], Walter Cleevelye"
Chr1 Oct 1615 CHESTROE Samuell child of CHESTROE George
Chr8 Oct 1615 MARSHALL Thomas son of MARSHALL Thomas
Bur12 Oct 1615 WATTIES [Blank] infant of WATTIES John
Bur13 Oct 1615 POWELL [Blank] infant of POWELL Hughe
Bur13 Oct 1615 TWYNNYNG Margaret wife of TWYNNYNG John
Chr1 Nov 1615 ELLIS Margeret child of ELLIS Thomas
Chr1 Nov 1615 KEARBIE Alice child of KEARBIE William
Chr2 Nov 1615 ROGERS John son of ROGERS Richard junior
Chr9 Nov 1615 WERRET Richard son of WERRET William
Bur10 Nov 1615 BLISSE Alice wife of BLISSE Edward
Chr12 Nov 1615 MILTON Katherine child of MILTON Walter carpenter
Chr15 Nov 1615 WAKEFIELD Frances child of WAKEFIELD Barthellmew[sic]
Chr20 Nov 1615 KEMYS Edmond child of KEMYS Richard
Bur22 Nov 1615 LANE[FRENCH] [Blank] infant of LANE[FRENCH] William
Mar27 Nov 1615 COXE Richard and MASONE Jone
Bur27 Nov 1615 CLARKE Richard
Chr28 Nov 1615 FRENCH Elizabeth child of FRENCH Richard glover
Chr16 Dec 1615 VERENDER Marie illegitimate child of VERENDER Marie
Chr17 Dec 1615 MASON Edmond son of MASON Richard junior
Bur20 Dec 1615 BUTWELL [Blank] infant of BUTWELL Edmond
Bur27 Dec 1615 VERENDER Marie illegitimate child of VERENDER Marie
Chr3 Jan 1615/16 BLOXOME Henrie child of BLOXOME John
Chr3 Jan 1615/16 SYMONS Elinor illegitimate child of SYMONS Jone
Bur3 Jan 1615/16 HUES Alice old
Bur13 Jan 1615/16 SEVELL Margerie widow
Chr14 Jan 1615/16 CLEEVELEY Frances child of CLEEVELEY Frances
"Wm Panton, Walter Parrye, John Sturmy church wardens"
Bur15 Jan 1615/16 TURLOE Robt.
Bur15 Jan 1615/16 WILCOXE Margaret widow
Mar22 Jan 1615/16 FORTEY Richard and RUSSELL Joane
Chr22 Jan 1615/16 MACHIN Anne child of MACHIN John
Bur26 Jan 1615/16 HOLDER Richard
Chr28 Jan 1615/16 IRELAND Abigaile child of IRELAND John
Chr29 Jan 1615/16 GRYMES Thomas son of GRYMES Richard
Bur4 Feb 1615/16 GRYFFYN Hughe
Bur4 Feb 1615/16 DOBBYNS Alice widow
Chr11 Feb 1615/16 TANTIE Joane child of TANTIE Thomas Alstone "Allsone"
Bur13 Feb 1615/16 COXE [Blank] infant of COXE Richard labourer
Chr18 Feb 1615/16 DAVISON Alice child of DAVISON Thomas
Chr18 Feb 1615/16 GARDENER Walter son of GARDENER Richard
Bur22 Feb 1615/16 HIBBART Margerie wife of HIBBART John almsman
Bur24 Feb 1615/16 BOWEN Margery wife of BOWEN Henry
Bur24 Feb 1615/16 KENT Marie child of KENT John
Chr25 Feb 1615/16 MILTON Elizabeth child of MILTON Walter tailor
Bur28 Feb 1615/16 HICKES John Benhall "Beanall"
Chr1 Mar 1615/16 GYNES Richard child of GYNES Thomas "and buried the same weeke"
Bur3 Mar 1615/16 DAVISON Elizabeth wife of DAVISON Thomas
Bur14 Mar 1615/16 POWELL Anne wife of POWELL Hughe
Bur17 Mar 1615/16 PACKER Joane widow
Chr30 Mar 1616 LEECH William child of LEECH William
Chr30 Mar 1616 ROGERS Katherine child of ROGERS William
Chr1 Apr 1616 WARD Antonie child of WARD William
Chr2 Apr 1616 DOLE Katherine child of DOLE Frances
"Wm Panton, Walter Parrye, John Sturmy, John Maris"
Bur7 Apr 1616 LEECHE William child of LEECHE William
Chr14 Apr 1616 GALLY Alice child of GALLY John
Chr25 Apr 1616 ECKLEY William son of ECKLEY Robt.
Chr11 May 1616 BISHOP Elizabeth illegitimate child of BISHOP Marie
Bur11 May 1616 BERRYE Margaret girl
Chr12 May 1616 SANDFORD Samuell son of SANDFORD Thomas
Bur14 May 1616 STROOD Richard
Bur20 May 1616 HATHAWAY Alice
Bur24 May 1616 BISHOPPE Elizabeth illegitimate child of BISHOPPE Mary
Chr25 May 1616 MAIOR[HUMFRYES] Alice child of MAIOR[HUMFRYES] John
Mar26 May 1616 WHOOPER Richard and DOBBINS Margaret
Mar17 Jun 1616 HIBBART Henrie and COMBE Margaret
Chr17 Jun 1616 TESTE Elizabeth child of TESTE William
Chr20 Jun 1616 MARIES Rose child of MARIES John junior
Chr30 Jun 1616 GARDE John son of GARDE William
Bur5 Jul 1616 MATHEW Richard
Chr7 Jul 1616 MAYLES Elinour child of MAYLES Henry
Chr7 Jul 1616 GREENING Richard child of GREENING John
Bur14 Jul 1616 SYMONS Elizabeth old
Mar15 Jul 1616 DOBBINS John and STROODE Joane
Chr21 Jul 1616 TOWNESEND Thomas son of TOWNESEND Thomas
Bur1 Aug 1616 WATTIES Anne dau of WATTIES Mary widow
Bur2 Aug 1616 DAVIS Elizabeth dau of DAVIS Isacke
Bur3 Aug 1616 GREENEWAY Elinor wife of GREENEWAY Thomas
Chr4 Aug 1616 SMYTH Rose child of SMYTH John Harthurstfield "harthurst"
Bur15 Aug 1616 COWPER Frances[sic] son of COWPER Robt.
Chr18 Aug 1616 BAYLIES Edmond son of BAYLIES John
Chr26 Aug 1616 STRETFORD Robt. son of STRETFORD John gent
"Wm Panton, John Packer, John Sturmy"
Chr1 Sep 1616 PARRY Sara child of PARRY Gyles
Chr2 Sep 1616 KEMYS John son of KEMYS Henrie junior
Bur2 Sep 1616 ABBINGTON Judith wife of ABBINGTON John gent
Bur3 Sep 1616 ARKYLL [Blank] infant of ARKYLL Walter
Chr8 Sep 1616 MERRELL John son of MERRELL John
Chr15 Sep 1616 STURMIE John son of STURMIE John
Mar18 Sep 1616 HATHERLEY John and COXE Joane
Chr19 Sep 1616 PACKER Alexander child of PACKER John gent
Chr22 Sep 1616 MILTON John son of MILTON Robt. Westal "Westall"
Mar7 Oct 1616 BUDDING Edward and CRIES Elizabeth
Mar14 Oct 1616 TRYNDAR William and KERBIE Alice
Chr14 Oct 1616 ROBARDES Elinor child of ROBARDES Edward
Mar21 Oct 1616 TWYNNYNG John and SMYTH Alice
Mar21 Oct 1616 BLISSE Edward and RANFORD Thomason
Chr22 Oct 1616 FRENCH[LANE] Katherine child of FRENCH[LANE] William
Chr23 Oct 1616 MASONE Marie child of MASONE Thomas
Chr27 Oct 1616 HORNE John child of HORNE John
Chr27 Oct 1616 MASON Walter illegitimate child of MASON Margery
Bur27 Oct 1616 BUTLER Marie dau of BUTLER Marget
Chr28 Oct 1616 STURMIE Elizabeth child of STURMIE John shoemaker
Chr1 Nov 1616 NEWMAN Thomas son of NEWMAN John
Bur5 Nov 1616 STYLE John
Bur7 Nov 1616 CORKE Elinor widow
Bur8 Nov 1616 MASON Walter illegitimate child of MASON Margerie
Chr13 Nov 1616 WHITE Edy child of WHITE Richard
Mar17 Nov 1616 POWELL Hugh and HAMPTON Joane
Chr23 Nov 1616 HARRYS William son of HARRYS Ralfe
Bur27 Nov 1616 BUCKLE Marie wife of BUCKLE John
"Wm Panton, John Buckle, Tho. Cowles"
Chr15 Dec 1616 GREGORIE Jane child of GREGORIE Thomas
Chr15 Dec 1616 LEECH Michell illegitimate child of LEECH Katherine
Chr18 Dec 1616 WILLES Henry child of WILLES Richard
Chr1 Jan 1616/17 CHESTROE Gyles child of CHESTROE George
Chr12 Jan 1616/17 LITTLE Margeret child of LITTLE Edward
Mar13 Jan 1616/17 GREENEWAY Thomas and WATERMAN Elinor
Chr19 Jan 1616/17 CHANDLER Don son of CHANDLER Cutbart
Mar27 Jan 1616/17 HYET Robt. and ELLIS Joane
Chr27 Jan 1616/17 WHITE William son of WHITE Walter
Chr28 Jan 1616/17 KEARBYE Elinor child of KEARBYE William
Bur 1616/17 Jan 29 PARRY John child of PARRY Walter
Chr2 Feb 1616/17 PARKER Katherine child of PARKER John
Chr3 Feb 1616/17 KENT Margeret child of KENT William "& buried the morrow"
Bur 1616/17 Feb 4 KENT Margeret child of KENT William
Chr6 Feb 1616/17 CHURCHE Alice child of CHURCHE William
Bur 1616/17 Feb 7 MILTON Alice widow
Chr9 Feb 1616/17 BALLINGER Richard child of BALLINGER Richard
Chr16 Feb 1616/17 GREGORIE Elinor child of GREGORIE John the elder
Chr16 Feb 1616/17 KENT Elizabeth child of KENT John
Bur 1616/17 Feb 28 FAWKES Thomas
Chr14 Mar 1616/17 JONES Elinor child of JONES Thomas "& buried the weeke following"
Bur 1617 Mar 27 BUTWELL Margerie widow
Chr28 Mar 1617 STROOD John son of STROOD Richard Alstone "Allson"
Bur 1617 Apr 1 COWPER[FADDINGE] Marie
Chr2 Apr 1617 LEECH Jane child of LEECH William
Bur 1617 Apr 4 HICKE Elizabeth widow
Chr13 Apr 1617 WILKINS Alice child of WILKINS Frances
"Wm Panton, John Packer, John Sturmy"
Chr16 Apr 1617 GREGORIE Ezechiell child of GREGORIE Henrie
Bur 1617 Apr 17 GYLES Anne child of GYLES John
Chr22 Apr 1617 PARRY Katherine child of PARRY Walter
Chr27 Apr 1617 HUMFRIES Anne child of HUMFRIES Thomas
Bur 1617 Apr 30 COMPTON Joane widow
Chr4 May 1617 POWELL William son of POWELL John Sandford
Mar5 May 1617 FAWKES Richard and NORRIS Elinor
Bur 1617 May 9 BOWER [Blank] infant child of BOWER Robt.
Chr11 May 1617 PAGE Walter son of PAGE Jefferie
Chr14 May 1617 SEVELL Antonie son of SEVELL Thomas
Chr30 May 1617 WERRET Margerie child of WERRET William "& buried the weeke"
Bur 1617 Jun 10 CLARKE Elinor widow
Chr14 Jun 1617 COXE Walter child of COXE Thomas cooper
Bur 1617 Jun 25 COWLLES Elizabeth wife of COWLLES Thomas
Bur 1617 Jun 28 GYNES Richard son of GYNES Thomas
Mar14 Jul 1617 LEECH Christopher and MOPPE Joane
Bur 1617 Jul 19 HIGGES Elizabeth wife of HIGGES John
Bur 1617 Jul 23 COWPER[DOWDESWELL] Humfrie
Chr3 Aug 1617 FORTEY Thomas son of FORTEY Richard
Chr6 Aug 1617 BLISSE Thomas child of BLISSE Edward "& buried the same weeke"
Chr10 Aug 1617 IRELAND John son of IRELAND Zacharie
Mar11 Aug 1617 CRUMPE Thomas and MATHEW Elizabeth
Chr14 Aug 1617 ARKOLLE Edward son of ARKOLLE Ellis
Chr15 Aug 1617 BADSON Jone illegitimate child of BADSON Marget
Chr16 Aug 1617 HAWKINES Robt. child of HAWKINES John "& buried the next weeke"
Chr17 Aug 1617 BUDDING Marie child of BUDDING Edward
Chr17 Aug 1617 TITTER Katherine child of TITTER Thomas
Chr24 Aug 1617 AVERIE Robart son of AVERIE Robt.
Chr25 Aug 1617 WATTIES Reuben son of WATTIES John
"Wm Panton, John Burke, Thos Cowles"
Chr3 Sep 1617 QUERNE Thomas son of QUERNE Richard "& buried the weeke following"
Chr8 Sep 1617 BLOXOM William child of BLOXOM John
Chr10 Sep 1617 BROWNE Marie child of BROWNE Richard
Bur 1617 Sep 14 TRYNDER Elizabeth wife of TRYNDER Henrie
Chr20 Sep 1617 SANDFORD John child of SANDFORD Thomas
Chr21 Sep 1617 ARKOLLE John child of ARKOLLE Walter
Bur 1617 Sep 30 WEST [Blank] infant child of WEST Henrie
Chr5 Oct 1617 ROBARDES Elizabeth child of ROBARDES Henry
Mar6 Oct 1617 BARNEWOOD Richard and BOWER Elinor
Chr19 Oct 1617 MILTON Daniell son of MILTON Thomas
Mar20 Oct 1617 BRYAN Robt. and ELLIS Anne
Mar20 Oct 1617 HAWKER Richard and VENNE Mary
Chr25 Oct 1617 LANE[FRENCH] Robt. son of LANE[FRENCH] Reynold
Chr26 Oct 1617 KEMETT Elinor child of KEMETT Thomas
Chr2 Nov 1617 COXE Thomas child of COXE John
Chr2 Nov 1617 COXE Mary child of COXE John
Chr9 Nov 1617 LYMBRICKE Jane child of LYMBRICKE John gent
Chr14 Nov 1617 HURST Susanna child of HURST Thomas
Bur 1617 Nov 15 BADSON [Blank] infant child of BADSON John
Chr18 Nov 1617 HUMFRIES[MAIOR] Thomas son of HUMFRIES[MAIOR] Henrie
Bur 1617 Nov 19 FLOYD David Tewkesbury "Tewkesburie"
Bur 1617 Nov 21 HANCOXE Alice widow
Chr22 Nov 1617 FAWKES Marian child of FAWKES Richard
Chr23 Nov 1617 GREGORIE Elinor child of GREGORIE Frances Arle
Chr23 Nov 1617 DAVIS Walter son of DAVIS Thomas cooper
Chr30 Nov 1617 DAVIS Thomas son of DAVIS Isaack
Chr30 Nov 1617 VERENDER Margaret child of VERENDER Thomas
Bur 1617 Dec 4 GREGORIE Jane child of GREGORIE Thomas
Chr7 Dec 1617 ELLIS John son of ELLIS John
Chr10 Dec 1617 SMYTH Thomas son of SMYTH John Harthurstfield
"Wm Panton, John Packer, John Sturmy"
Chr21 Dec 1617 DAVISONE Richard child of DAVISONE Thomas
Chr28 Dec 1617 ROGERS Elinor child of ROGERS Richard junior
Bur 1617 Dec 25 ROGERS Millesamt[sic] widow
Chr1 Jan 1617/18 POWELL William child of POWELL William "& buried shortly after"
Chr1 Jan 1617/18 DOLE Margerie child of DOLE Frances
Bur 1617/18 Jan 2 SMYTHE James old Westal "Westall"
Bur 1617/18 Jan 8 BATSON Jone infant child of BATSON Margeret
Chr10 Jan 1617/18 MILTON John son of MILTON Robt. carpenter
Chr11 Jan 1617/18 PANTON Sara child of PANTON Richard
Chr11 Jan 1617/18 PARRY Margeret child of PARRY Gyles
Chr11 Jan 1617/18 OKEY Robt. child of OKEY John carpenter
Mar15 Jan 1617/18 HUES William and GREENEWAY Elinor
Chr22 Jan 1617/18 BANNER Alice child of BANNER Edward
Mar26 Jan 1617/18 FLUCKE George and HOLDY Elizabeth
Bur 1617/18 Jan 27 GREGORIE Richard old
Mar28 Jan 1617/18 TRYNDAR Henry and FAR Mary widow
Bur 1617/18 Jan 28 COXE Mary child of COXE John
Chr2 Feb 1617/18 MARIES Thomas son of MARIES John junior
Chr3 Feb 1617/18 HYETT Thomas son of HYETT Robart
Chr8 Feb 1617/18 ECKLEY Antonie son of ECKLEY Robart
Chr12 Feb 1617/18 BUTWELL Margerie child of BUTWELL Edmund
Bur 1617/18 Feb 17 BUTLER Thomas
Bur 1617/18 Feb 19 TAYLER Margerie
Bur 1617/18 Feb 23 WALLERYN Edmund gent
Chr28 Feb 1617/18 COOKE Margaret child of COOKE Frances
Chr4 Mar 1617/18 OKEY Jefferie son of OKEY William
Chr4 Mar 1617/18 FRENCH[LANE] Walter son of FRENCH[LANE] William
Chr7 Mar 1617/18 MILTON Anne child of MILTON Walter carpenter
Chr7 Mar 1617/18 ROBARDES Thomas son of ROBARDES Edward
Chr8 Mar 1617/18 PACKER Lodwick son of PACKER Lodwick gent
"Wm Panton, John Buckle, Thos Cowles"
Bur 1617/18 Mar 8 KEMYS William old
Chr11 Mar 1617/18 CLEVELEY Walter son of CLEVELEY Walter
Bur 1617/18 Mar 11 BICKE Alice widow; old
Bur 1617/18 Mar 12 BROWNE Gyles old
Chr14 Mar 1617/18 DOBBINS John son of DOBBINS John
Bur 1617/18 Mar 22 POWELL William child of POWELL William
Bur 1617/18 Mar 22 VERENDER Martha
Chr23 Mar 1617/18 WHITE Richard son of WHITE Thomas
Bur 1617/18 Mar 23 FAWKES Marrian child of FAWKES Richard
Bur 1618 Mar 25 STEPHENS Margerie widow
Chr29 Mar 1618 HUES Richard son of HUES William
Chr6 Apr 1618 ELLIS Elizabeth child of ELLIS Thomas
Chr10 Apr 1618 BRYAN Reuben illegitimate child of BRYAN Rebecca "& buried the same weeke"
Chr18 Apr 1618 KENT Alice child of KENT William Arle
Chr28 Apr 1618 CHANDLER Joyce child of CHANDLER Cuthbart
Bur 1618 Apr 29 COOKE [Blank] illegitimate child of COOKE Elizabeth
Chr30 Apr 1618 CHESTROE George son of CHESTROE George
Chr2 May 1618 COXE Margerie child of COXE Richard labourer
Bur 1618 May 2 GREGORIE Anne widow; old
Mar7 May 1618 NICHOLLES Thomas and FLUCKE Anne
Chr10 May 1618 FLUCKE Thomas child of FLUCKE George
Bur 1618 May 11 COXE Joane wife of COXE Richard labourer
Bur 1618 May 23 GREGORIE Elinor wife of GREGORIE William Arle
Chr31 May 1618 BARNEWOOD William child of BARNEWOOD Richard
"John Packer, John Sturmy"
Chr1 Jun 1618 KEMYS John illegitimate child of KEMYS Elizabeth
Chr3 Jun 1618 EDWARDES Elizabeth child of EDWARDES Richard Naunton "Nawneton" "Either Naunton tithing, Norton nr Gloucester or Naunton, Cotswolds"
Bur 1618 Jun 3 COSEBIE William
Chr6 Jun 1618 HOLDYE Walter son of HOLDYE Ralphe
Bur 1618 Jun 6 FOXE Thomas son of FOXE Walter
Chr7 Jun 1618 MERRELL William son of MERRELL John baker
Mar8 Jun 1618 WILLES John and NURSE Alice
Bur 1618 Jun 23 EATON [Blank] infant child of EATON John
Chr2 Jul 1618 ELBROW William son of ELBROW Thomas
Chr5 Jul 1618 LEECHE William son of LEECHE [Christ]opher
Bur 1618 Jul 18 COXE Thomas son of COXE Thomas cooper
Chr19 Jul 1618 COOKE Gyles child of COOKE Ralfe
Chr2 Aug 1618 BLISSE Alice child of BLISSE Edward
Chr2 Aug 1618 KEMYS Jane child of KEMYS Richard
Chr3 Aug 1618 FISHER Margaret child of FISHER William
Chr16 Aug 1618 TAYLER Sara child of TAYLER George
Chr20 Aug 1618 MAIOR[HUMFRIES] William child of MAIOR[HUMFRIES] William
Bur 1618 Aug 24 KEMYS John illegitimate child of KEMYS Elizabeth
Chr30 Aug 1618 MILTON Marie child of MILTON Walter tailor
Bur 1618 Sep 2 LAD Jane child of LAD Edward
Bur 1618 Sep 19 BARNES William son of BARNES Nicholas
Chr3 Oct 1618 HAWKINES Elizabeth child of HAWKINES John
Chr4 Oct 1618 GREGORIE Margaret child of GREGORIE Thomas Town "of the towne"
Chr4 Oct 1618 TAYLER Elizabeth child of TAYLER John weaver
Bur 1618 Oct 9 HAWKER William
Chr10 Oct 1618 WHITE Katherine child of WHITE Richard
Bur 1618 Oct 28 SMYTH Thomas
"Wm Panton, Willm Strood, Thomas Mason"
Bur 1618 Nov 3 HAWKES Agnes wife of HAWKES John
Bur 1618 Nov 4 BUDDING[DAFFIE] Elizabeth
Bur 1618 Nov 4 LEECH William child of LEECH [Christ]opher
Chr22 Nov 1618 OKEY John son of OKEY John mercer
Chr24 Nov 1618 WARD John son of WARD Richard Swindon "Sywndon"
Bur 1618 Nov 28 VERENDER Anne Almshouse "the almes howse"
Bur 1618 Nov 30 BUDDING Anne
Bur 1618 Dec 4 KEMYS John son of KEMYS Henrie junior
Bur 1618 Dec 5 DOBBINS John son of DOBBINS John
Chr9 Dec 1618 HORNE Rowland son of HORNE Rowland
Chr9 Dec 1618 KENT John son of KENT John
Bur 1618 Dec 15 HUDSON Emme wife of HUDSON William
Chr28 Dec 1618 BADSON Sara child of BADSON Samuell
Chr30 Dec 1618 ROWLES Gyles son of ROWLES Antonie gent "being then five dayes old"
Bur 1618 Dec 30 TUFFELEY Jefferie
Chr5 Jan 1618/19 KEARBIE Elizabeth child of KEARBIE William
Chr6 Jan 1618/19 ROGERS Margaret child of ROGERS William
Chr10 Jan 1618/19 HUMFRIES Elizabeth child of HUMFRIES Thomas baker
Bur 1618/19 Jan 16 HAWLE John shoemaker
Bur 1618/19 Jan 17 GREGORIE John son of GREGORIE John labourer
Chr17 Jan 1618/19 HAMLYN Katherine child of HAMLYN Edward
Chr26 Jan 1618/19 STURMIE Marie child of STURMIE John mercer
Chr27 Jan 1618/19 JONES Joane child of JONES Thomas
Bur 1618/19 Jan 29 GREGORIE Elinor child of GREGORIE John labourer
Bur 1618/19 Jan 30 WEST Joane wife of WEST Henry
Chr31 Jan 1618/19 WATERS Frances child of WATERS Robt.
Bur 1618/19 Feb 7 DARKE Charles
Mar8 Feb 1618/19 GARDENER John and LANE Anne
Bur 1618/19 Feb 8 STURMIE Marie infant child of STURMIE John mercer
"Wm Panton, Francis Gregory"
Bur 1618/19 Feb 11 AVERIE Jane dau of AVERIE Robt.
Chr14 Feb 1618/19 SMYTH John son of SMYTH John junior Harthurstfield "harthurst"
Bur 1618/19 Feb 15 WIGHT[DENNYS] Edmond Almshouse "the almes howse"
Bur 1618/19 Feb 17 ASHLEY Elizabeth dau of ASHLEY Walter
Chr21 Feb 1618/19 CLIFFORD Fortune child of CLIFFORD John tanner
Bur 1618/19 Feb 26 TITHER Katherine child of TITHER Thomas
Chr7 Mar 1618/19 TANTIE Gyles son of TANTIE Thomas
Chr13 Mar 1618/19 LITTLE Margaret child of LITTLE Edmond
Chr14 Mar 1618/19 MASONE Thomas son of MASONE Thomas
Bur 1618/19 Mar 21 FINCH[SWEYER] John
Chr27 Mar 1619 MASONE Richard child of MASONE Richard "and buried same day"
Bur 1619 Mar 27 MASONE Richard child of MASONE Richard
Chr1 Apr 1619 FOWRTEY Elizabeth dau of FOWRTEY Henrie
Bur 1619 Apr 2 SYMONS Joane old
Bur 1619 Apr 3 KEARBY Elizabeth child of KEARBY William
Mar6 Apr 1619 REEVE George and GREGORIE Alice
Chr8 Apr 1619 MACHIN Jane child of MACHIN John
Chr17 Apr 1619 GALLY Elizabeth child of GALLY John
Chr20 Apr 1619 REEVE Jane child of REEVE George
Bur 1619 Apr 21 COXE Margaret wife of COXE Thomas
Chr29 Apr 1619 WILLES Gyles son of WILLES John
Bur 1619 Apr 30 LEECH Joane wife of LEECH Edward
Chr5 May 1619 QUEARNE Marie child of QUEARNE Richard
Bur 1619 May 13 BOWER Alice wife of BOWER Robt.
Bur 1619 May 18 MAWLE[COTMORE] Henrie
Chr18 May 1619 IRELAND Ralphe son of IRELAND Zacharie
Chr19 May 1619 LYMERICKE Gyles child of LYMERICKE John gent
Chr19 May 1619 LYMERICKE Charles child of LYMERICKE John gent
Bur 1619 May 22 COXE Margerie child of COXE Richard labourer
"Wm Panton, Walter Mason, John Powell"
Chr26 May 1619 STURMEY Marie child of STURMEY John shoemaker
Chr30 May 1619 BALLINGER Elinour child of BALLINGER Richard
Mar1 Jun 1619 BENFIELD Thomas and HIGGES Elizabeth
Chr19 Jun 1619 STROOD Elizabeth child of STROOD Richard Alstone "Allson"
Chr20 Jun 1619 FRENCH Thomas son of FRENCH Richard
Chr20 Jun 1619 BOWER John illegitimate child of BOWER Elizabeth
Chr24 Jun 1619 WHITE John child of WHITE Walter
Mar24 Jun 1619 HAWKES John and STEWARD Sibill
Bur 1619 Jun 26 MERRELL Joane widow; old
Chr11 Jul 1619 PARRY Anne child of PARRY Walter
Chr15 Jul 1619 BARNES Margaret child of BARNES Nichlas[sic]
Bur 1619 Jul 17 JENNYNGES Margaret wife of JENNYNGES Richard
Chr17 Jul 1619 JENNYNGEs Anne child of JENNYNGES Richard "of the said Richard Jennynges"
Bur 1619 Aug 3 SEVELL Alice wife of SEVELL Thomas
Chr22 Aug 1619 FRENCH[LANE] Frances[sic] son of FRENCH[LANE] Reynold
Chr22 Aug 1619 LYPPEAT Elinour child of LYPPEAT Nicholas
Chr12 Sep 1619 LEECH Alexander child of LEECH William
Chr12 Sep 1619 GREGORIE Marie child of GREGORIE Frances Arle
Chr20 Sep 1619 BALINGER William son of BALINGER William
Chr23 Sep 1619 KEMYS Elizabeth child of KEMYS Henry
Chr26 Sep 1619 ELLIS William child of ELLIS John
Chr26 Sep 1619 CHURCHE Marie child of CHURCHE William
Bur 1619 Sep 30 HARDING Mawd widow
Chr2 Oct 1619 GARDENER Marie child of GARDENER John "and buried shortly after"
Chr9 Oct 1619 REYNOLDES Richard son of REYNOLDES John
Mar10 Oct 1619 CARTWRITE Thomas and READ Margeret
Bur 1619 Oct 16 DOBBINS [Blank] infant child of DOBBINS John
Chr17 Oct 1619 ROBARDES Henrie son of ROBARDES Edward
Chr17 Oct 1619 TEST Henrie "and buried shortly after"
Mar18 Oct 1619 BISHOPP Walter and SANFORD Amy
Chr31 Oct 1619 HURST Thomas son of HURST Thomas
"Wm Panton, Walter Mason, John Powell"
Chr1 Nov 1619 OKEY William child of OKEY John Alstone
Mar4 Nov 1619 COOKE Richard and GEYNES Margeret
Bur 1619 Nov 17 GREGORIE [Blank] infant child of GREGORIE Henry
Mar18 Nov 1619 BLAKENEY Henrie and CASTELL Anne
Chr8 Dec 1619 CHESTROE Edward child of CHESTROE George "and buried shortly after"
Chr19 Dec 1619 PACKER Edward child of PACKER Robt. gent
Chr19 Dec 1619 JAMES William child of JAMES Richard Harthurstfield
Bur 1619 Dec 19 IVERY Elizabeth wife of IVERY Thomas
Bur 1619 Dec 23 EDWARDES Alice old
Chr23 Dec 1619 BLOXOM Joseph child of BLOXOM John
Chr30 Dec 1619 LEECH Joane child of LEECH Christopher
Chr2 Jan 1619/20 TITTER John son of TITTER Thomas
Chr9 Jan 1619/20 BUDDING Edy child of BUDDING Edward
Chr10 Jan 1619/20 GYNES John son of GYNES Thomas
Chr11 Jan 1619/20 PACKER John son of PACKER Lodwick gent
Chr15 Jan 1619/20 ELBROWE Margaret child of ELBROWE Thomas
Chr16 Jan 1619/20 NICHOLLES Hester child of NICHOLLES Thomas
Chr20 Jan 1619/20 ROBARDES William son of ROBARDES Henry
Mar22 Jan 1619/20 CLARKE Thomas and LANE Mary
Chr22 Jan 1619/20 HYETT Robart son of HYETT Robt.
Chr23 Jan 1619/20 POWELL Elizabeth child of POWELL Hugh
Chr23 Jan 1619/20 BEVAN Edward child of BEVAN Richard
Chr24 Jan 1619/20 LAWRENCE Thomas illegitimate child of LAWRENCE Alice
Bur 1619/20 Jan 26 TAYLER Thomas man; old
Bur 1619/20 Jan 26 HURST Thomas child of HURST Thomas
Chr30 Jan 1619/20 DAVISONE Thomas son of DAVISONE Thomas
Chr31 Jan 1619/20 CURTIES Joane child of CURTIES John
Chr1 Feb 1619/20 SMYTH Jane child of SMYTH Robt. Westal "Westall"
Bur 1619/20 Feb 3 YEARNETON Richard old
Chr3 Feb 1619/20 KEARBIE Margerie child of KEARBIE William
Chr6 Feb 1619/20 WHITE Sara child of WHITE Richard
Chr7 Feb 1619/20 REAPE Elizabeth child of REAPE Robart butcher
"Wm Panton, Zachary Dowland"
Mar22 Feb 1619/20 COLLET William and MASON Joane
Bur 1619/20 Feb 25 COOKE Alice widow Arle
Mar26 Feb 1619/20 CLARKE Robt. and GREENEWAY Marie
Bur 1619/20 Mar 10 TWYNNYNG William baker
Chr11 Mar 1619/20 WHOOPER John son of WHOOPER Richard Alstone "Allson"
Chr12 Mar 1619/20 WERRET Gyles son of WERRET William
Chr18 Mar 1619/20 HAWKES John son of HAWKES John bellman
Bur 1619/20 Mar 22 YEARDLEY Elinor widow
Chr5 Apr 1620 JONES Alice child of JONES John
Bur 1620 Apr 11 BEVAN Edward son of BEVAN Richard
Bur 1620 Apr 13 WHITE Robt.
Chr16 Apr 1620 BOWER Elizabeth child of BOWER Robt.
Chr17 Apr 1620 GREENING Marie child of GREENING John
Mar26 Apr 1620 PYE John and BEVAN Sibill
Chr1 May 1620 CLARKE Elizabeth child of CLARKE Thomas shoemaker
Bur 1620 May 3 DAVIS Alice wife of DAVIS John
Chr21 May 1620 STURMIE Thomas child of STURMIE John mercer
Chr26 May 1620 TYMBRELL William child of TYMBRELL William
Chr26 May 1620 TYMBRELL John child of TYMBRELL William
Chr28 May 1620 KENT Richard son of KENT William
Chr6 Jun 1620 COXE Elinor child of COXE Gyles
Chr11 Jun 1620 FINCH Thomas son of FINCH Richard tailor
Bur 1620 Jun 15 MASONE Anne wife of MASONE Richard
Bur 1620 Jun 22 BROCKE John son of BROCKE William Harthurstfield "harthurst"
Mar26 Jun 1620 WARDE John and BARBOUR Jone
Bur 1620 Jun 28 ARKYLL John son of ARKYLL Walter junior
Bur 1620 Jun 29 BLOXAM Joane child of BLOXAM John
Chr1 Jul 1620 HOLDY Jesper[sic] son of HOLDY Ralfe
Bur 1620 Jul 2 STEWARD Elizabeth widow
Chr8 Jul 1620 MARIES Katherine child of MARIES John junior
"Wm Panton, James Harsted, John Mason"
Bur 1620 Jul 23 GREGORIE Anne wife of GREGORIE Walter
Chr30 Jul 1620 ECKLEY James son of ECKLEY Robt.
Chr30 Jul 1620 VERENDER Martha child of WERRETT Thomas "and buried shortly after"
Bur 1620 Aug 2 HIGGES Anne Mrs See Notes 1558-1653 2
Chr3 Aug 1620 BUTWELL Joane child of BUTWELL Edmund
Chr5 Aug 1620 MILTON Jane child of MILTON Walter Arle
Chr6 Aug 1620 CHAPPELL William child of CHAPPELL John
Chr6 Aug 1620 FRENCH[LANE] Henry son of FRENCH[LANE] William
Mar7 Aug 1620 STURMIE Antonie and PERKES Marie
Chr13 Aug 1620 GARD Elinor child of GARD William
Chr20 Aug 1620 MATHEW William son of MATHEW Walter butcher
Bur 1620 Aug 21 HATHAWAY Elizabeth
Bur 1620 Aug 25 RYDLER Alice widow Alstone "Allson"
Chr27 Aug 1620 MILTON Robt. son of MILTON Robt. carpenter
Mar30 Aug 1620 AP EVAN Edward and WEB Margaret widow
Chr2 Sep 1620 LEECH Frances child of LEECH William junior
Bur 1620 Sep 5 HIBBART John almsfolk
Bur 1620 Sep 5 KEMET Joane almsfolk
Bur 1620 Sep 9 FARRE Jane dau of FARRE Richard
Bur 1620 Sep 10 MASON Margaret dau of MASON John
Chr10 Sep 1620 ROGERS William child of ROGERS Richard junior
Chr11 Sep 1620 WAKEFIELD Anne child of WAKEFIELD Barthelmew[sic]
Chr21 Sep 1620 COOKE Richard child of COOKE Richard
Chr24 Sep 1620 GARDNER Isabell child of GARDNER John
Chr27 Sep 1620 CLARKE Lidia child of CLARKE George
Chr29 Sep 1620 MILTON Marie dau of MILTON Robt. Westal "Westall"
Chr1 Oct 1620 COXE Richard son of COXE John
Chr2 Oct 1620 CHANDLER Frances child of CHANDLER Cutbart[sic]
Bur 1620 Oct 5 BROCKE William old Sturmeys “Sturmyes field” Sturmey's Field Arle
"Wm Panton, Henry Bicke, Robt Eckley"
Chr8 Oct 1620 ARKOLL Joseph son of ARKOLL Walter junior
Mar12 Oct 1620 LATNER Thomas and REEVE Susan
Chr14 Oct 1620 KEMYS Anne child of KEMYS Richard
Bur 1620 Oct 17 CHAPPELL William son of CHAPPELL John
Bur 1620 Oct 18 NIBLET William Badgeworth
Chr22 Oct 1620 PAGE John son of PAGE Jefferie
Bur 1620 Oct 23 COOKE Richard son of COOKE Richard
Bur 1620 Oct 28 CHURCHE Thomas old
Chr28 Oct 1620 BARNEWOOD Richard son of BARNEWOOD Richard
Chr4 Nov 1620 BLISSE Thomason child of BLISSE Edward
Chr5 Nov 1620 DOBBINES Richard son of DOBBINES John
Chr12 Nov 1620 HAMLYN William son of HAMLYN Edward
Mar13 Nov 1620 TURKEY Richard and EDMONDES Alice
Chr18 Nov 1620 BISHOPPE Richard son of BISHOPPE Walter Ballinger' deleted
Chr18 Nov 1620 GREGORY Margaret child of GREGORY Henry
Chr19 Nov 1620 SMYTH Anne child of SMYTH John junior Harthurstfield "harthurst"
Chr19 Nov 1620 BENFIELD Elinour child of BENFIELD Thomas
Chr19 Nov 1620 ETHERIDGE William son of ETHERIDGE Robt.
Bur 1620 Nov 22 GEORGE Thomas See Notes 1558-1653 3
Bur 1620 Nov 23 LEECH Frances child of LEECH William
Bur 1620 Nov 26 YEARNTON Alice widow
Bur 1620 Nov 27 PACKER John child of PACKER Lodwick gent
Chr1 Dec 1620 STURMIE Thomas son of STURMIE John shoemaker
Bur 1620 Dec 10 CLARKE Lidia child of CLARKE George
Bur 1620 Dec 15 BAKER[WILCOXE] Joane
Bur 1620 Dec 25 WHITE Alice child of WHITE William
Chr31 Dec 1620 PACKER Thomas son of PACKER Robt. gent
Wm Panton James Harsted John Mason
Bur 1620/21 Jan 12 TRYNDAR Henry baker
Chr14 Jan 1620/21 ROGERS Richard son of ROGERS William
Bur 1620/21 Jan 17 MACHIN Thomas gent
Chr29 Jan 1620/21 JENNYNGS Katherine child of JENNYNGS Richard
Chr29 Jan 1620/21 KERBIE Marie child of KERBIE William
Bur 1620/21 Jan 30 GREGORIE William old Arle
Bur 1620/21 Feb 1 [BLANK] [Blank] "man; old, poor, stranger" "a pore old man a stranger"
Bur 1620/21 Feb 2 HAWKINS Thomas Close End "of the close endes"
Chr4 Feb 1620/21 CLEEVELEY William son of CLEEVELEY Walter
Chr4 Feb 1620/21 COLLETT Margaret child of COLLETT William
Chr10 Feb 1620/21 FREE John son of FREE John
Bur 1620/21 Feb 11 DOLE Elizabeth wife of DOLE John
Mar12 Feb 1620/21 FRENCH Walter and HOOKE Elinor
Chr12 Feb 1620/21 HORNE Judith child of HORNE Rowland
Bur 1620/21 Feb 17 HIGGS Avis
Bur 1620/21 Feb 28 BANASTER Richard son of BANASTER Richard gent
Bur 1620/21 Feb 28 JAMES William child of JAMES Richard
Chr10 Mar 1620/21 ELLIS Sammuell son of ELLIS Thomas
Chr11 Mar 1620/21 HIGGS Henry son of HIGGS John gent
Chr11 Mar 1620/21 WATTIES Marie child of WATTIES John
Chr12 Mar 1620/21 CLEEVELEY Jone child of CLEEVELEY Frances
Chr13 Mar 1620/21 HUMFRIES Jone child of HUMFRIES Thomas baker
Chr14 Mar 1620/21 PARKER Jone child of PARKER John
Chr18 Mar 1620/21 SEVELL William son of SEVELL Thomas
Chr18 Mar 1620/21 PYE Katheryne child of PYE John
Chr20 Mar 1620/21 HICKES Thomas son of HICKES William
Chr25 Mar 1621 COOKE Marie child of COOKE Ralphe
Bur 1621 Mar 25 ARTHUR[PAVIER] William
Bur 1621 Mar 26 WHOPER John child of WHOPER Richard Alstone "Allson"
Bur 1621 Mar 26 MASONE [Blank] infant child of MASONE Richard
Bur 1621 Mar 29 WATTS Edie wife of WATTS William
Chr31 Mar 1621 TEST Anne child of TEST William
"Wm Panton, Henry Bicke Robt Eckley"
Bur 1621 Apr 1 FREE John child of FREE John
Bur 1621 Apr 5 PARRY [Blank] infant child of PARRY Gyles
Chr7 Apr 1621 TUCKEY Thomas child of TUCKEY Richard
Bur 1621 Apr 7 WHITE Alice wife of WHITE William
Chr15 Apr 1621 MILTON Rachell child of MILTON Walter
Bur 1621 Apr 17 NEWMAN Gabriell Arle
Bur 1621 Apr 19 FRENCHE Henry child of FRENCHE William
Chr22 Apr 1621 KING Margerie child of KING William
Chr26 Apr 1621 HURST Henry son of HURST Thomas
Bur 1621 May 2 BADGEHOTT Elizabeth Mrs farmer Parsonage "of the parsonage" "The Parsonage, High Street; ""farmer"" - collector of taxes
" PFC 78/1 in 1/1 f4/4 15 1 195
Chr5 May 1621 LEECH John son of LEECH William the elder
Chr9 May 1621 HAWKINES Joane child of HAWKINES John
Chr13 May 1621 GREGORIE William child of GREGORIE Thomas "and buried the same day the other twynne"
Bur 1621 May 13 GREGORIE [Blank] child of GREGORIE Thomas
Bur 1621 May 21 GREGORIE Anne wife of GREGORIE Thomas "the sayd Thomas Gregorie"
Chr26 May 1621 BADSON Samuell child of BADSON Samuell
Chr27 May 1621 CLARKE Marie dau of CLARKE Robt. tanner
Chr14 Jun 1621 CHESTROE Nathaniell son of CHESTROE George
Bur 1621 Jun 25 GARLAND Jane wife of GARLAND Thomas
Chr26 Jun 1621 ELLIS Anne child of ELLIS John "and buried shortly after"
Chr7 Jul 1621 ROBARDES Elizabeth child of ROBARDES Edward
Chr8 Jul 1621 CLARK Thomas child of CLARK Thomas shoemaker
Chr16 Jul 1621 HATHAWAY Richard illegitimate child of HATHAWAY Margaret
Mar18 Jul 1621 HIGGES John and DARBIE Anne
Chr19 Jul 1621 TANTIE Katherine child of TANTIE Thomas
Chr5 Aug 1621 PARRY Marie child of PARRY Walter
Bur 1621 Aug 9 WARD Alice widow Alstone "Allson"
Bur 1621 Aug 16 KENT Frances wife of KENT John
Chr18 Aug 1621 DARKE Charles son of DARKE Thomas
Bur 1621 Aug 18 STURMIE [Blank] infant child of STURMIE Antonie
Chr16 Sep 1621 ELBROW Walter child of ELBROW Thomas
Chr26 Sep 1621 VERENDER Anne child of VERENDER Thomas
Chr26 Sep 1621 POWELL Marie child of POWELL William
Chr29 Sep 1621 BALLINGER Robart child of BALLINGER Richard
Wm Panton
Mar1 Oct 1621 TWYNNYNG William and DAVIS Frances
Chr6 Oct 1621 LANE Anne illegitimate child of LANE Elinor
Bur 1621 Oct 12 GARDENER Thomas Almshouse "the almes howse"
Chr13 Oct 1621 LYPPEAT John son of LYPPEAT Nicholas
Mar22 Oct 1621 WALTER Gyles and COXE Elizabeth
Bur 1621 Oct 24 FRENCH Katherine widow
Chr28 Oct 1621 GREENEWAY Elinor child of GREENEWAY Thomas
Chr1 Nov 1621 COXE Thomas son of COXE Gyles
Chr2 Nov 1621 LEECH Marie child of LEECH William junior
Chr18 Nov 1621 CHAPPELL Anne child of CHAPPELL John "and buried shortly after"
Bur 1621 Nov 21 GARDE William
Chr25 Nov 1621 OKEY Anne child of OKEY John Alstone "Allson"
Chr9 Dec 1621 STURMY Tobie son of STURMY John mercer
Chr9 Dec 1621 DAVIS Elinor child of DAVIS John
Bur 1621 Dec 9 FRENCH[LANE] Joane widow
Chr10 Dec 1621 HOARE Richard son of HOARE Walter
Bur 1621 Dec 12 DAVISONE Richard son of DAVISONE Thomas
Chr13 Dec 1621 NICHOLLES Thomas son of NICHOLLES Thomas
Chr13 Dec 1621 COXE Marie child of COXE John
Bur 1621 Dec 25 MILLES [Blank] infant child of MILLES William
Bur 1621 Dec 27 WEBBE Thomas
Chr27 Dec 1621 FREE John son of FREE John
Chr28 Dec 1621 REYNOLDES Elizabeth child of REYNOLDES John
Chr30 Dec 1621 WEST Henrie child of WEST Henry
Chr30 Dec 1621 CLIFFORD Samuell son of CLIFFORD John
Bur 1621 Dec 30 HOLDIE John old
Chr31 Dec 1621 TYMBRELL Anne child of TYMBRELL William
Bur 1621/22 Jan 1 GREENEWAY Thomas
Bur 1621/22 Jan 2 DOLE [Blank] infant child of DOLE John
Bur 1621/22 Jan 7 NICHOLLES Thomas child of NICHOLLES Thomas
Wm Panton
Chr19 Jan 1621/22 ASHEMEADE Elizabeth child of ASHEMEADE John
Chr23 Jan 1621/22 JONES Israell dau of JONES Thomas
Chr27 Jan 1621/22 WILLES Richard son of WILLES John
Chr31 Jan 1621/22 FRENCH Katherine child of FRENCH William
Chr1 Feb 1621/22 BROWNE Anne child of BROWNE Richard
Chr3 Feb 1621/22 WHITE Richard son of WHITE Richard
Chr7 Feb 1621/22 MASONE Margaret child of MASONE Thomas
Chr19 Feb 1621/22 WOOLLERIE Anne child of WOOLLERIE Arnold
Chr25 Feb 1621/22 HYETT Joane child of HYETT Robt.
Bur 1621/22 Mar 1 LYMERICK Elizabeth wife of LYMERICK John Esq
Bur 1621/22 Mar 1 SMYTH [Blank] infant child of SMYTH John Harthurstfield "harthurst"
Chr4 Mar 1621/22 POMFREY Marie illegitimate child of POMFREY Elinor "and buried that week"
Chr7 Mar 1621/22 DAVISONE Joane child of DAVISONE Thomas
Bur 1621/22 Mar 7 TOWNELEY John
Bur 1621/22 Mar 22 WHEATLAND John
Bur 1621/22 Mar 23 EATON John butcher
Bur 1622 Mar 29 BROWNE Richard
Bur 1622 Mar 30 DOLE Elizabeth Almshouse "the almes howse"
Chr31 Mar 1622 WATERS Margerie child of WATERS Robart
Bur 1622 Apr 5 JONES Israell dau of JONES Thomas
Chr7 Apr 1622 JENNYNGS Margeret child of JENNYNGS Richard
Chr7 Apr 1622 COOKE Elizabeth child of COOKE Richard
Chr10 Apr 1622 EDWARDES Mary child of EDWARDES Richard "and buried the week after"
Chr22 Apr 1622 IRELAND Walter child of IRELAND Zacharie
Chr23 Apr 1622 FRENCHE Richard child of FRENCHE Richard "and buried shortly after"
Chr28 Apr 1622 PACKER John child of PACKER Robert gent
Chr6 May 1622 WAKEFIELD Richard child of WAKEFIELD Barthelmew[sic]
Bur 1622 May 13 DAVISON Alice wife of DAVISON Richard
Bur 1622 May 23 GREGORIE Richard
Wm Panton
Mar26 Jun 1622 WHEELER Frances[sic] and BOWER Alice
Bur 1622 Jun 27 FINCH Elinor wife of FINCH Thomas old
Chr27 Jun 1622 WHITE Thomas son of WHITE Walter
Chr27 Jun 1622 BAGGOTT Anne child of BAGGOTT Richard
Chr1 Jul 1622 WAIGHT Jane child of WAIGHT Walter
Bur 1622 Jul 2 ROBARDES Elizabeth child of ROBARDES Henry
Chr6 Jul 1622 BARNES[HAMLYN] Anne child of BARNES[HAMLYN] Edward
Chr7 Jul 1622 BEVAN Elinor child of BEVAN Richard
Chr8 Jul 1622 HEWES William illegitimate child of HEWES Joane
Chr11 Jul 1622 MATHEW Joane child of MATHEW Walter butcher
Chr11 Jul 1622 HAWKER William child of HAWKER Richard
Mar25 Jul 1622 BEALE Alexander and IPWELL Elinor Tirley
Chr27 Jul 1622 HUMFRIES[MAIOR] Henry child of HUMFRIES[MAIOR. Henry
Chr28 Jul 1622 TAYLER Mary child of TAYLER John weaver
Chr5 Aug 1622 CHANDLER Thomas son of CHANDLER Cutbart
Bur 1622 Aug 9 MASON John old Borough "the Burrough"
Bur 1622 Aug 31 RIPPE Elizabeth child of RIPPE Robt.
Chr14 Sep 1622 ROBARDES John son of ROBARDES Henrie
Chr15 Sep 1622 PARRY Debera child of PARRY Gyles
Chr21 Sep 1622 WHITE Margeret child of WHITE Thomas
Chr22 Sep 1622 MARIES Sara child of MARIES John
Bur 1622 Sep 27 PAGE John son of PAGE Jefferie
Chr29 Sep 1622 BLOXOM John son of BLOXOM John
Chr1 Oct 1622 GREENING Katherine child of GREENING John
Chr6 Oct 1622 HIGGS Sammuell son of HIGGS Antonie
Bur 1622 Oct 11 TWYNNYNG [Blank] infant child of TWYNNYNG William
Wm Panton Henry Masonn Richard Davison
Bur 1622 Oct 14 DOLE William son of DOLE Frances
Mar15 Oct 1622 KING William and FARRE Frances
Mar17 Oct 1622 WHEELER William and WALTER Margerie
Bur 1622 Oct 22 GOODCHEAP Thomas
Bur 1622 Oct 22 HUMFRIES Elizabeth child of HUMFRIES Thomas
Bur 1622 Oct 27 MARSHALL Hester dau of MARSHALL Thomas
Bur 1622 Oct 28 MATHEW Walter old
Bur 1622 Oct 30 PACKER Thomas son of PACKER Lodwick gent
Bur 1622 Oct 31 IRELAND Isabell dau of IRELAND Zacharie
Chr6 Nov 1622 ELLIS John son of ELLIS John "and buried the week following"
Chr6 Nov 1622 ELLIS Sammuell son of ELLIS John "and buried the week following"
Chr6 Nov 1622 HICKS William son of HICKS William
Bur 1622 Nov 20 BATSON Sammuell child of BATSON Samuell
Bur 1622 Nov 21 ELLIS Margaret wife of ELLIS John
Bur 1622 Nov 24 HORNE Judith child of HORNE Rowland
Bur 1622 Nov 24 JONES Alice child of JONES Margaret
Bur 1622 Nov 27 HIGGS John old
Bur 1622 Nov 29 WILLIS Marie
Bur 1622 Dec 7 SMYTH Richard old Arle
Bur 1622 Dec 10 GOODRICH [Blank] infant child of GOODRICH Robert "two infants of Robert Goodrich"
Bur 1622 Dec 10 GOODRICH [Blank] infant child of GOODRICH Robert "two infants of Robert Goodrich"
Bur 1622 Dec 11 BLISSE William son of BLISSE Edward
Bur 1622 Dec 13 WATERMAN Margerie widow
Bur 1622 Dec 15 LEECH Jone wife of LEECH [Christ]opher
Bur 1622 Dec 15 NICHOLLES Hester child of NICHOLLES Thomas
Bur 1622 Dec 21 ELBROW Walter child of ELBROW Thomas
Bur 1622 Dec 22 WAITE Audrie wife of WAITE Walter
Bur 1622 Dec 23 VERENDER Anne child of VERENDER Thomas
Bur 1622 Dec 24 IVERIE Joane old
Bur 1622 Dec 30 DAVISON Joane child of DAVISON Thomas
Chr30 Dec 1622 BENFIELD Thomas child of BENFIELD Thomas
Wm Panton Andrew Gale Walter Mathew
Chr5 Jan 1622/23 BLISSE Elizabeth child of BLISSE Edward
Chr6 Jan 1622/23 WARD Anne illegitimate child of WARD Anne
Chr9 Jan 1622/23 BARNEWOOD Robt. child of BARNEWOOD Richard
Chr12 Jan 1622/23 COLLET William child of COLLET William
Chr12 Jan 1622/23 SEVELL Walter child of SEVELL Thomas
Bur 1622/23 Jan 28 STURMEY Elizabeth dau of STURMEY John shoemaker
Bur 1622/23 Jan 28 STURMEY Marie dau of STURMEY John shoemaker
Chr29 Jan 1622/23 CHAPPELL Thomas child of CHAPPELL John
Bur 1622/23 Jan 31 DARKE [Blank] infant child of DARKE Thomas
Bur 1622/23 Feb 1 MASON Marie dau of MASON Thomas
Bur 1622/23 Feb 1 KEMETT [Blank] infant child of KEMETT Thomas
Chr8 Feb 1622/23 GARDENER Richard child of GARDENER John
Bur 1622/23 Feb 14 CLIFFORD Samuell child of CLIFFORD John
Chr15 Feb 1622/23 CLARKE William son of CLARKE Thomas
Bur 1622/23 Feb 16 WHITE Richard child of WHITE Richard
Mar24 Feb 1622/23 FAWKES Richard and BARNES Elinor
Bur 1622/23 Feb 26 KEARBIE [Blank] infant child of KEARBIE William
Bur 1622/23 Feb 28 SMYTH Jane child of SMYTH Robart
Chr2 Mar 1622/23 GREGORY Frannces[sic] son of GREGORY Frannces Arle
Bur 1622/23 Mar 8 FREE John child of FREE John
Chr8 Mar 1622/23 QUERNE Marie child of QUERNE Richard
Chr9 Mar 1622/23 PARRIE Hester child of PARRIE Walter
Bur 1622/23 Mar 10 KING Alice wife of KING William
Chr11 Mar 1622/23 HURST Thomas child of HURST Thomas "and buried shortly after"
Bur 1622/23 Mar 13 PACKER [Blank] infant child of PACKER Robert
Chr13 Mar 1622/23 BUTTWELL Anne child of BUTTWELL Edmond
Chr16 Mar 1622/23 MILTON Anne child of MILTON Robt. Westal "Westall"
Bur 1622/23 Mar 20 FRENCH [Blank] infant child of FRENCH Walter
Bur 1623 Mar 25 CLARKE [Blank] infant child of CLARKE Robert tanner
Bur 1623 Apr 26 KING Thomas Arle
Chr27 Apr 1623 DAVIS John son of DAVIS John
Wm Panton Henry Masonn Richard Davison
Chr13 May 1623 SHARPE John son of SHARPE Richard
Bur 1623 May 17 CHURCH Marie dau of CHURCH William
Chr19 May 1623 PAGE William son of PAGE Jefferie
Chr24 May 1623 MASON Elizabeth child of MASON Richard
Chr25 May 1623 FRENCH[LANE] Walter son of FRENCH[LANE] Reynold
Chr25 May 1623 BOWER John son of BOWER Robart
Mar26 May 1623 KENT John and BEVAN Anne
Chr2 Jun 1623 DAVISON Marie child of DAVISON Thomas
Bur 1623 Jun 15 WHITE Thomas son of WHITE Thomas
Chr16 Jun 1623 LITTLE John son of LITTLE Edmond
Bur 1623 Jun 18 HUMFRIES Joane child of HUMFRIES Thomas baker
Chr23 Jun 1623 CLARKE Samuell son of CLARKE Robt. butcher
Chr27 Jun 1623 CURTIES John son of CURTIES John
Chr28 Jun 1623 HYET Margeret child of HYET Robt.
Chr7 Jul 1623 JYNES Margaret child of JYNES Thomas
Bur 1623 Jul 9 WHITE Susan dau of WHITE John
Chr12 Jul 1623 JENNYNGS John child of JENNYNGS Richard
Chr5 Aug 1623 SMYTH William son of SMYTH John
Bur 1623 Aug 8 CHAPPELL Thomas child of CHAPPELL John
Chr9 Aug 1623 GREGORIE Jane child of GREGORIE Henrie
Chr18 Aug 1623 ARKOLL John son of ARKOLL Walter junior
Chr26 Aug 1623 WINKLE Jane child of WINKLE John "and buried shortly after"
Chr13 Sep 1623 FREE Thomas son of FREE John
Bur 1623 Sep 14 CLARKE Samuell son of CLARKE Robt. butcher
Chr21 Sep 1623 PYE Thom. son of PYE John
Bur 1623 Oct 7 ROGERS [Blank] infant child of ROGERS Richard
Chr15 Oct 1623 FISHER Jone child of FISHER William
Chr19 Oct 1623 COXE Jane child of COXE John
Bur 1623 Oct 22 GREGORIE [Blank] infant child of GREGORIE Thomas
Chr28 Oct 1623 FAUKES Elinor child of FAUKES Richard
Chr1 Nov 1623 KENT Anne child of KENT William
Chr1 Nov 1623 LEECH Anne dau of LEECH William long "lonng William Leech"
Chr9 Nov 1623 BALLINGER William child of BALLINGER Richard
Wm Panton Toby Packer John Ellis
Chr16 Nov 1623 ELBROW Elinor child of ELBROW Thomas
Chr20 Nov 1623 CHESTROE Daniell child of CHESTROE George
Bur 1623 Nov 22 WHOOPER Richard old
Chr29 Nov 1623 TANTIE Isabell child of TANTIE Thomas
Chr30 Nov 1623 MERRELL Anne child of MERRELL John
Bur 1623 Dec 1 ELLIS Anne widow
Chr3 Dec 1623 TEST William son of TEST William
Bur 1623 Dec 6 STROOD William junior
Chr14 Dec 1623 HORNE Thomas son of HORNE Rowland
Chr26 Dec 1623 EDWARDES Margaret child of EDWARDES Richard
Chr28 Dec 1623 PARRIE Anne child of PARRIE Gyles
Bur 1623 Dec 31 KEMYS Henrie old
Chr1 Jan 1623/24 MASON Marie child of MASON Thomas
Mar1 Jan 1623/24 LEECH Edward and WILLIAMS Anne
Chr3 Jan 1623/24 FRENCH Christiane child of FRENCH Richard
Bur 1623/24 Jan 5 ROGERS Richard old
Chr6 Jan 1623/24 LEECH Tobie child of LEECH William
Mar15 Jan 1623/24 MAYSEY John and HALE Elizabeth
Chr17 Jan 1623/24 DOBBINS John son of DOBBINS John
Chr21 Jan 1623/24 WHITE Richard son of WHITE Richard
Bur 1623/24 Jan 23 FOURTEY Marian child of FOURTEY Richard
Chr24 Jan 1623/24 WHOPER Richard son of WHOPER Richard
Bur 1623/24 Jan 24 EDWARDES Marget child of EDWARDES Richard
Chr28 Jan 1623/24 WATTIES Hanna child of WATTIES John
Chr31 Jan 1623/24 KEMYS John son of KEMYS Richard
Bur 1623/24 Feb 2 FRENCH[LANE] Alice widow
Bur 1623/24 Feb 2 NICHOLLES Jane wife of NICHOLLES William
Bur 1623/24 Feb 2 WARD [Blank] infant child of WARD John
Chr2 Feb 1623/24 HAWKINS Anne child of HAWKINS John
Bur 1623/24 Feb 11 JOHNSONS Marie vagrant
Bur 1623/24 Feb 15 HAWKES John old
Chr22 Feb 1623/24 ROBARDES John child of ROBARDES Edward
Chr25 Feb 1623/24 COXE Walter son of COXE Gyles
Bur 1623/24 Feb 26 BEVAN Marget wife of BEVAN Edward
Chr28 Feb 1623/24 TITHER Robart son of TITHER Thomas
Wm Panton Henry Lane Robert Packer
Chr9 Mar 1623/24 ASHMEAD John child of ASHMEAD John
Chr10 Mar 1623/24 WOOLERIE Elinor child of WOOLLERIE Arnold
Chr11 Mar 1623/24 HORE Marget child of HORE Walter
Chr13 Mar 1623/24 MILTON Attewood son of MILTON Walter
Chr22 Mar 1623/24 CLEEVELEY Samuell son of CLEEVELEY Walter
Chr23 Mar 1623/24 STURMIE Marie child of STURMIE John mercer
Chr25 Mar 1624 SKYPPE Thomas son of SKYPPE John gent
Bur 1624 Mar 25 SKYPPE Wynifrid wife of SKYPPE John gent "wife of the said John Skyppe gent"
Chr29 Mar 1624 ROGERS Hanna child of ROGERS William
Bur 1624 Apr 1 GREGORIE John Borough "the burrow"
Chr4 Apr 1624 DARKE Katherine child of DARKE Thomas
Chr8 Apr 1624 JONES Frances child of JONES Margeret
Chr17 Apr 1624 HULLES William illegitimate child of HULLES Margaret
Chr18 Apr 1624 CLARKE Jane child of CLARKE Robt. tanner
Bur 1624 Apr 21 ARKOLLE Ellis
Chr24 Apr 1624 CARPENDER Richard child of CARPENDER Richard
Chr25 Apr 1624 MAIOR[HUMFRYES] Henrie son of MAIOR[HUMPFRYES] William
Chr21 Apr 1624 TWYNNYNG Katherine child of TWYNNYNG William
Bur 1624 Apr 30 DOLE [Blank] infant child of DOLE John
Chr1 May 1624 WEST Jone child of WEST Henrie
Bur 1624 May 1 HORNE Thomas child of HORNE Rowland
Chr2 May 1624 PACKER Dorothie child of PACKER Tobie gent
Chr5 May 1624 CHURCHE Robt. son of CHURCHE William
Bur 1624 May 5 ELBROW Anne widow
Bur 1624 May 10 COXE Alice wife of COXE Robt.
Bur 1624 May 13 TEST Anne child of TEST William
Chr14 May 1624 HUMFRIES Thomas son of HUMFRIES Thomas
Chr17 May 1624 STYLE Elizabeth child of STYLE Robt.
Bur 1624 May 20 WAKEFIELD [Blank] infant child of WAKEFIELD Barthellmew[sic]
Notice of John Powell and Ruchard Jones - responsibility for orphan - see Notes 1558-1653 Note 4 See Notes 1558-1653 4
Chr1 Jun 1624 WERRETT Elizabeth dau of WERRETT William
Chr6 Jun 1624 NICHOLLS John son of NICHOLLS Thomas
Bur 1624 Jun 16 JEYNES Margaret dau of JEYNES Thomas
Bur 1624 Jun 21 GREENEWAY John son of GREENEWAY Anthony
Mar28 Jun 1624 KINGE William and MATHEWES Alice
Bur 1624 Jun 29 ATKINS Thomas
Bur 1624 Jul 2 STREET John
Chr4 Jul 1624 OKEY Richard son of OKEY John
Chr6 Jul 1624 BUDDINGE Elizabeth dau of BUDDINGE Edward
Bur 1624 Jul 13 YARNETON Robte
Bur 1624 Jul 13 CLARKE Jane dau of CLARKE Robte.
Bur 1624 Jul 17 HALE Reynold
Bur 1624 Jul 18 MAIOR[HUMFRYES] Henry son of MAIOR[HUMPFRYES] William
Bur 1624 Jul 19 KEENE Alice
Bur 1624 Jul 21 KENT John illegitimate child of KENT Jone
Bur 1624 Jul 21 HULLES William illegitimate son of HULLES Margaret
Chr24 Jul 1624 HUMFREYES[MAIOR] Walter son of HUMFREYES[MAIOR] Henry
Mar5 Aug 1624 BANFOR Patrick and WILDIE Jone
Chr8 Aug 1624 PACKER William son of PACKER Robte.
Chr14 Aug 1624 MARYES Katherine child of MARYES Walter
Chr15 Aug 1624 KERBYE Katherine child of KERBYE William
Bur 1624 Aug 22 IRELAND John
Chr24 Aug 1624 DAVISSON Richard son of DAVISSON Richard
Bur 1624 Aug 25 TYTHER Elizabeth wife of TYTHER Thomas
Chr2 Sep 1624 MATHEW Jane child of MATHEW Walter
Bur 1624 Sep 3 IVERIE Edmond pauper
Mar5 Sep 1624 BOYSE John and MASON Margery Other transcriptions possible
Chr16 Sep 1624 CLIFFORD Richard child of CLIFFORD John
Chr19 Sep 1624 ELLYS Walter child of ELLYS John
Chr19 Sep 1624 BARKER Dorithy child of BARKER William
Chr26 Sep 1624 CHANNDLER Richard child of CHANNDLER Cuttbeard
Bur 1624 Sep 28 PANTON William curate
Bur 1624 Oct 1 GREGORY [Blank] infant child of GREGORY Thomas
Bur 1624 Oct 3 MAYSYE Thomas son of MAYSYE John Other transcriptions possible
Mar11 Oct 1624 ROGERS Gyles and BROCKE Jane
Bur 1624 Oct 18 COOPER Robt.
Bur 1624 Oct 20 ROGERS [Blank] infant child of ROGERS Richard
John English
Chr22 Oct 1624 DAVIES Rose child of DAVIES Elynor traveller
Bur 1624 Oct 23 GREGORY Margaret wife of GREGORY Henry
Bur 1624 Oct 29 HALL Anne spinster
Chr4 Nov 1624 KING John son of KING William shoemaker
Bur 1624 Nov 5 FRENCH John
Chr9 Nov 1624 COXE Robert son of COXE Richard
Chr11 Nov 1624 BLOXAM Thomas son of BLOXAM John
Chr20 Nov 1624 FRENCH Elizabeth child of FRENCH William
Chr27 Nov 1624 TAYLOR Catherine child of TAYLOR John smith
Bur 1624 Nov 27 LEECH Elizabeth widow
Chr28 Nov 1624 DAVYSON Elynor child of DAVYSON John
Chr30 Nov 1624 HODGEKYNS Anne child of HODGEKYNS William
Bur 1624 Nov 30 WOODCOCK William
Bur 1624 Dec 7 LITTLE William
Bur 1624 Dec 7 HODGEKINS Anne child of HODGEKINS Wm.
Chr12 Dec 1624 POWELL Jone child of POWELL William
Chr31 Dec 1624 KEMMYS John illegitimate child of KEMMYS Jane
Bur 1624/25 Jan 3 MATHEW Jone child of MATHEW Walter butcher
Bur 1624/25 Jan 4 FRENCH Christian child of FRENCH Richard glover
Bur 1624/25 Jan 5 MILTON Edward son of MILTON Thomas
Bur 1624/25 Jan 11 DARKE Catherine child of DARKE Thomas
Mar13 Jan 1624/25 WILLS Richard and DAVIES Mary
John English
Chr14 Jan 1624/25 COLLETT John child of COLLETT William
Chr21 Jan 1624/25 LEECH Elizabeth child of LEECH William junior
Chr23 Jan 1624/25 CLARKE Richard son of CLARKE Thomas shoemaker
Bur 1624/25 Jan 29 CLARKE Mary wife of CLARKE Thomas
Bur 1624/25 Jan 30 HAWKINS Elizabeth widow
Bur 1624/25 Feb 2 COOKE Gyles son of COOKE Ralphe
Bur 1624/25 Feb 5 YARNTON Robert junior
Bur 1624/25 Feb 6 BLOXAME John son of BLOXAME John
Bur 1624/25 Feb 7 WHITE Alice widow
Bur 1624/25 Feb 9 HICKS Thomas
Bur 1624/25 Feb 11 MASON Margaret widow
Chr11 Feb 1624/25 BUTTELL Mary child of BUTTELL Edward
Chr12 Feb 1624/25 BENFEILD John child of BENFEILD Thomas
Chr13 Feb 1624/25 FAWX Edward son of FAWX Richard
Chr15 Feb 1624/25 COX William son of COX John
Chr16 Feb 1624/25 HURST Gyles son of HURST Thomas
Bur 1624/25 Feb 19 SHARFORD Walter
Bur 1624/25 Feb 19 KEMMYS Joane widow
Chr21 Feb 1624/25 FORTY Francis child of FORTY Henry
Bur 1624/25 Feb 22 PEARCE William illegitimate
Bur 1624/25 Feb 25 ECKLY Robt.
Bur 1624/25 Feb 27 CLARKE Edithe widow
Chr27 Feb 1624/25 HICKS Anthony son of HICKS William
Mar28 Feb 1624/25 GARDNER Richard and DARBY Elynor
John English
Bur 1624/25 Mar 1 MAYLES Henry
Chr3 Mar 1624/25 BAGGOTT Richard son of BAGGOTT Richard
Bur 1624/25 Mar 8 BAYLEIS Anne wife of BAYLEIS John
Chr13 Mar 1624/25 KENT Mary child of KENT John
Bur 1624/25 Mar 15 WHITE William
Chr20 Mar 1624/25 MARYES Anne child of MARYES John
Bur 1624/25 Mar 20 TANTY Gyles son of TANTY Thomas
Bur 1624/25 Mar 20 SMYTH Catherine widow
Bur 1625 Mar 29 ETON Anne widow
Bur 1625 Mar 31 ARTOLE Walter Other transcriptions possible
Bur 1625 Apr 1 PACKER William Alstone "Aulstone"
Bur 1625 Apr 13 LEECH Anne child of LEECH William Cross "of the Cross"
Chr16 Apr 1625 WHITE Humphry child of WHITE Walter
Chr16 Apr 1625 WHITE Elizabeth child of WHITE Walter
Chr18 Apr 1625 GREGORY Margret child of GREGORY Francis
Bur 1625 Apr 24 WHITE Humphry child of WHITE Walter
Mar25 Apr 1625 DAVIS Walter and MITCHAM Elizabeth
Bur 1625 Apr 25 LANE Elizab child of LANE William
Bur 1625 Apr 26 GEYNES Margret widow
Bur 1625 Apr 26 WHITE Elizab child of WHITE Walter
Chr28 Apr 1625 HAMLIN Thomas son of HAMLIN Edward
Bur 1625 Apr 30 BOWER John son of BOWER Robert
Bur 1625 May 2 KEMMIS Jane wife of KEMMIS Richard
Bur 1625 May 5 HAMLIN Edward
Chr8 May 1625 WILLIS Elinor child of WILLIS Richard
John English
Chr18 May 1625 CARLISE Richard son of CARLISE John
Bur 1625 May 18 HOOPER Margret wife of HOOPER Richard
Chr22 May 1625 CLARKE Anthony son of CLARKE Robert tanner
Bur 1625 May 23 WHITE Margret wife of WHITE John
Chr4 Jun 1625 SEVILL Edmond son of SEVILL Tho.
Bur 1625 Jun 9 WATTS Willm.
Chr19 Jun 1625 IRELAND Alice child of IRELAND Zachary
Chr22 Jun 1625 NICHOLS Alice dau of NICHOLS Willm.
Bur 1625 Jun 22 PACKER Edward Alstone "Aulstone"
Chr3 Jul 1625 KINGE Peter son of KINGE Willm.
Bur 1625 Jul 3 ROBERTS John son of ROBERTS Edward
Chr6 Jul 1625 HOLDY Willm. son of HOLDY Ralphe
Bur 1625 Jul 9 DAVIS [Blank] child of DAVIS Walter
Bur 1625 Jul 10 GILES Elianor wife of GILES Jo.
Bur 1625 Jul 23 FINCHE Thos.
Bur 1625 Jul 31 FAUX Elinor wife of FAUX Richard shoemaker
Bur 1625 Aug 4 CLARKE Richard son of CLARKE Tho.
Bur 1625 Aug 4 TOWNSEND Jane wife of TOWNSEND Tho.
Chr7 Aug 1625 GENNINGE Saraah[sic] child of GENNINGE Richard
Chr7 Aug 1625 ARCOLL Mary child of ARCOLL John
Chr8 Aug 1625 MASON John son of MASON Tho.
Bur 1625 Aug 8 FARR Frauncis[sic]
Chr21 Aug 1625 BOWER Jane child of BOWER Robert
Chr9 Sep 1625 GARDINER Thom. son of GARDINER Jo.
Chr9 Sep 1625 GARDINER John son of GARDINER Jo.
Chr11 Sep 1625 ROGERS Giles son of ROGERS Giles
Chr12 Sep 1625 ROGERS Richard son of ROGERS Rich.
Bur 1625 Sep 14 ROGERS Richard son of ROGERS Rich.
Bur 1625 Sep 15 ROGERS Anne wife of ROGERS Richard
John English
Chr17 Sep 1625 HOOPER Willm. son of HOOPER Wm.
Chr18 Sep 1625 LEECH Margret child of LEECH Anne
Bur 1625 Sep 21 HORNE Rowland son of HORNE Rowland
Bur 1625 Sep 22 SHARPE Francis child of SHARPE Richard
Bur 1625 Sep 23 MILTON Alice widow
Bur 1625 Sep 23 LEECH Elizab child of LEECH William
Chr24 Sep 1625 MASON Margret child of MASON Willm.
Chr1 Oct 1625 ROBERTS Anne child of ROBERTS Henry
Bur 1625 Oct 2 PYE Tho. son of PYE Jo.
Bur 1625 Oct 3 GARDINER Tho. son of GARDINER Jo.
Bur 1625 Oct 4 GREGORY Walter
Chr8 Oct 1625 EDWARDS Alice child of EDWARDS Richard
Chr9 Oct 1625 TROTTMAN Willm. son of TROTTMAN Edward
Bur 1625 Oct 17 FRENCH[LANE] Thomas son of FRENCH[LANE] Rich.
Bur 1625 Oct 19 WHEELER Robte servant
Bur 1625 Oct 23 PARRY Margret child of PARRY Giles
Bur 1625 Oct 23 MARIS Catharine child of MARIS Walter
Bur 1625 Oct 26 ELBROW Wm. son of ELBROW Tho.
Chr29 Oct 1625 DARKE Richard son of DARKE Tho.
Chr29 Oct 1625 STILE Katharine child of STILE Robte.
Bur 1625 Nov 5 CLIFFORD Rich. son of CLIFFORD John
Chr6 Nov 1625 IRELAND Mary child of IRELAND John
Bur 1625 Nov 7 MASON Mary child of MASON Wm.
Bur 1625 Nov 9 MATHEW Anne
Bur 1625 Nov 9 HIGGES Jo. Mr
Chr12 Nov 1625 HAWKINS Danniell son of HAWKINS Danniell
Bur 1625 Nov 18 WHITE [Blank] child of WHITE Tho. glover
John English
Chr20 Nov 1625 BLISSE Edward son of BLISSE Edward
Bur 1625 Nov 23 HAWKER Margret widow
Bur 1625 Dec 2 MILTON Attwood son of MILTON Walter
Chr7 Dec 1625 HAUKINS Tho. son of HAUKINS William
Chr14 Dec 1625 GRININGE Elizab child of GRININGE Jo.
Bur 1625 Dec 17 TITTER Robte child of TITTER Tho.
Chr19 Dec 1625 ASHEMEAD Thos. son of ASHMEAD Jo.
Bur 1625 Dec 30 HOWSHIPPE Elinor wife of HOWSHIPPE Jo.
Bur 1625 Dec 30 GREGORY [Blank] infant child of GREGORY Thom.
Bur 1625 Dec 30 WAGER Elinor servant
Chr8 Jan 1625/26 PYE Tho. son of PYE Jo.
Bur 1625/26 Jan 9 FOSTER Christopher
Bur 1625/26 Jan 15 ROBERTS Henry son of ROBERTS Edw.
Bur 1625/26 Jan 17 MAPE [Blank] widow
Chr18 Jan 1625/26 FREE Mary child of FREE Jo.
Bur 1625/26 Jan 30 DAVIS Walter
Chr5 Feb 1625/26 STURMY Mary child of STURMY Jo.
Chr6 Feb 1625/26 MARIES Walter son of MARIES Walter
Bur 1625/26 Feb 6 MASON Henry Alstone "Aulston"
Bur 1625/26 Feb 9 SHARFORD Francis
Chr12 Feb 1625/26 PACKER Charles son of PACKER Robte.
Chr12 Feb 1625/26 FRENCH Willm. son of FRENCH Wm.
Chr16 Feb 1625/26 COOKE Margret child of COOKE Richard
Chr19 Feb 1625/26 PARRY Thomas son of PARRY Tho.
Chr19 Feb 1625/26 VERINDER Anne child of VERINDER Tho.
Chr21 Feb 1625/26 CHANNDLER Jane dau of CHANNDLER Cutbert[sic]
Bur 1625/26 Feb 21 MAULE Joane
John English
Bur 1625/26 Mar 2 TOWNSEND Joane child of TOWNSEND Tho.
Bur 1625/26 Mar 6 ASHMEAD Tho. son of ASHMEAD Jo.
Chr7 Mar 1625/26 WAKEFEILD Roberte son of WAKEFEILD Bartholomew
Bur 1625/26 Mar 8 ARCOLL Avis widow
Bur 1625/26 Mar 15 FAUCKES John son of FAUCKES Edward
Chr2 Apr 1626 ROBARTS Margaret child of ROBARTS Edward
Bur 1626 Apr 4 ROBARTS Margaret child of ROBARTS Edw.
Bur 1626 Apr 16 CLARKE Elizabeth wife of CLARKE Tho. tanner
Chr17 Apr 1626 WEAVER Dorothy child of WEAVER Richard
Bur 1626 Apr 17 HIGGE Anthony
Bur 1626 Apr 22 BAYLIES [Blank] old
Chr23 Apr 1626 SMITH Anne child of SMITH John
Bur 1626 Apr 26 WILLS [Blank] wife of WILLS [Blank] Other transcriptions possible
Bur 1626 Apr 27 BROCKE [Blank] widow
Chr[bl] Apr 1626 ROGERS Dorothy child of ROGERS Elinor
Mar8 May 1626 WHITTERNE Roberte and MILTON Jane
Chr8 May 1626 WARD Elizabeth child of WARD John
Chr29 May 1626 BANASTER Franncis[sic] child of BANASTER William
Chr29 May 1626 DAVISON Margaret child of DAVISON Tho.
Chr30 May 1626 DAVIS Tacy child of DAVIS John
Chr30 May 1626 ELBOROUGH Giles son of ELBOROUGH Tho.
Chr4 Jun 1626 FRENCH[LANE] Thomas son of FRENCH[LANE] Richard
Chr11 Jun 1626 ARCOLE Mary child of ARCOLE Walter
Mar2 Jul 1626 BANASTER Tho. and ATKINS Elizabeth
Chr16 Jul 1626 HICKS Anne dau of HICKS Robte.
Mar30 Jul 1626 BALINGER Edward and MILTON Anne Other transcriptions possible
John English
Bur 1626 Aug 1 GARNER Walter son of GARNER Richard
Bur 1626 Aug 2 WHITE [Blank] infant child of WHITE Walter
Bur 1626 Aug 4 COLLET Margaret child of COLLET William
Bur 1626 Aug 4 DAVIS [Blank] infant child of DAVIS [Blank] widow
Chr13 Aug 1626 TAYLER Susan child of TAYLER John
Chr13 Aug 1626 KENT Jane child of KENT Joh.
Bur 1626 Aug 17 BISHOP Walter
Chr18 Aug 1626 SHARPE Bridget child of SHARPE William
Chr20 Aug 1626 BUCKLE John son of BUCKLE John
Bur 1626 Sep 1 GENNINGES John son of GENNINGES Ric.
Bur 1626 Sep 3 COX Tho.
Bur 1626 Sep 9 APOR William traveller "travayloare"
Bur 1626 Sep 14 KEMMET Henry son of KEMMET Tho.
Chr17 Sep 1626 ELLIS Guy son of ELLIS Jo.
Chr22 Sep 1626 APOR Anne woman; travelling child of APOR [Blank] "[Anne] ""a travaylinge womans child"
Chr5 Oct 1626 COX Toby son of COX John
Bur 1626 Oct 6 SMITH William son of SMITH Jo.
Chr8 Oct 1626 PARRY William son of PARRY Walter
Bur 1626 Oct 8 [BLANK] John stranger; son of a
Chr11 Oct 1626 FRANKLIN Phillip son of FRANKLIN Phillip
Chr16 Oct 1626 MILTON Hester child of MILTON Walter
Mar19 Oct 1626 PATES Tho. and BANASTER Mary
Bur 1626 Oct 21 MASON Elinour
Chr22 Oct 1626 COX Robt. son of COX Giles
Chr31 Oct 1626 COX Mary child of COX Richard
Chr1 Nov 1626 NINNE Mary child of NINNE Anchor Other transcriptions possible
Bur 1626 Nov 2 COOKE Margaret wife of COOKE Ralfe "and her child"
Bur 1626 Nov 2 COOKE [Blank] child of COOKE Ralfe COOKE Margaret wife
Bur 1626 Nov 4 SMITH [Blank] wife of SMITH Jo. Harthurstfield "Heartersfeild"
Mar5 Nov 1626 WHITE Rich and WAGER Elizabeth
Bur 1626 Nov 7 NEWMAN William
Bur 1626 Nov 9 HOLDY Margaret
John English
Bur 1626 Nov 11 WHITE Joane
Chr11 Nov 1626 HARRIS Humphry son of HARRIS Humfrey
Chr18 Nov 1626 ROGERS William son of ROGERS William
Chr18 Nov 1626 BARKER Elizabeth dau of BARKER William
Chr29 Nov 1626 CLEEVELY Charles son of CLEEVELY Walter
Chr2 Dec 1626 FISHER Robert son of FISHER William
Chr4 Dec 1626 LITTLE Alice child of LITTLE Edward
Bur 1626 Dec 6 COX Toby son of COX John
Chr12 Dec 1626 MILTON William son of MILTON Robert
Chr27 Dec 1626 MATTHEW Tho. son of MATTHEW Walter
Chr7 Jan 1626/27 TROTMAN Susan child of TROTMAN Edw.
Bur 1626/27 Jan 12 KNIGHT Isabell Mrs
Mar15 Jan 1626/27 NICHOLS John and FARRE Tacy
Chr17 Jan 1626/27 TWINNINGE Tho. son of TWINNINGE William
Bur 1626/27 Jan 19 HOSTEAD Anne wife of HOSTEAD James
Chr28 Jan 1626/27 MASON Joane child of MASON Tho.
Bur 1626/27 Jan 28 BATSON Samuell
Bur 1626/27 Jan 31 ROGERS Elinor old
Chr2 Feb 1626/27 HICKS John son of HICKS Wm.
Chr5 Feb 1626/27 BERROUGH Giles son of BERROUGH Robert tanner Newnham "Newm" "Possibly Newnham, Forest of Dean"
Chr5 Feb 1626/27 CLARKE Dorothy child of CLARKE George
Chr19 Feb 1626/27 HOARE [Mary] child of HOARE Walter Mary has been erased
Chr24 Feb 1626/27 GREGORY Susan child of GREGORY Frannces
Bur 1626/27 Feb 25 BUDDINGE Elizabeth wife of BUDDINGE Edward
Chr26 Feb 1626/27 WILLS Richard son of WILLS Richard
Chr26 Feb 1626/27 LEACH William son of LEACH William
Chr2 Mar 1626/27 HAWKINS William son of HAWKINS William
Bur 1626/27 Mar 4 HAWKINS William son of HAWKINS William
Bur 1626/27 Mar 4 TURLEY [Blank] widow
John English
Chr12 Mar 1626/27 ASHMEAD Mary child of ASHMEAD John
Chr24 Mar 1626/27 DAVISON Alice child of DAVISON John
Chr30 Mar 1627 CLARKE Henry son of CLARKE Roberte butcher
Chr16 Apr 1627 TITTER Margaret child of TITTER Tho.
Bur 1627 Apr 18 FRENCH Tho. son of FRENCH Richard
Chr22 Apr 1627 MERRELL Tho. son of MERRELL John
Mar22 Apr 1627 GOODCHEAPE Henry and WHITE Alice
Chr6 May 1627 PACKER Robert son of PACKER Robert
Chr9 May 1627 TEST Thomas son of TEST Wm.
Bur 1627 May 11 CHANDELER [Blank] infant child of CHANDELER Cutbeart[sic]
Chr14 May 1627 GENNINGES Elinor dau of GENNINGES Richard
Chr19 May 1627 DOBBINS Thomas son of DOBBINS John
Chr25 May 1627 WATTS Mary dau of WATTS Alice
Bur 1627 May 26 COX Robert elder
Bur 1627 May 29 TROTMAN Susan child of TROTMAN Edward
Bur 1627 Jun 3 OAKEY [Blank] infant child of OAKEY John junior Alstone
Bur 1627 Jun 5 MASON John elder
Chr6 Jun 1627 NICHOLS Mary child of NICHOLS Thomas
Bur 1627 Jul 4 MYLTON Thomas
Chr8 Jul 1627 STILE William son of STILE Robert
Chr9 Jul 1627 LANE[FRENCH] Mary child of LANE[FRENCH] Reynold
Bur 1627 Jul 11 MACHIN Thomas
Chr15 Jul 1627 BERNARD Margaret child of BERNARD Richard
Chr19 Jul 1627 BERRY Richard son of BERRY John
Chr21 Jul 1627 BANASTER Elizabeth dau of BANASTER Tho.
Bur 1627 Jul 23 BANASTER Elizabeth dau of BANASTER Tho.
Chr25 Jul 1627 DAVISON Richard son of DAVISON Tho.
"John English, Edw. Churches, John Clarke, John Maries churchwardens"
Bur 1627 Aug 2 TAYLER Margarett child of TAYLER Ralfe
Chr12 Aug 1627 WHITE Marie child of WHITE Richard
Bur 1627 Aug 13 POWLE Thomas
Chr19 Aug 1627 FAUX Richard son of FAUX Richard
Chr19 Aug 1627 CHESTER Anthony son of CHESTER George
Chr19 Aug 1627 FREE Hannah dau of FREE John
Chr21 Aug 1627 PATES Richard son of PATES Thomas
Chr21 Aug 1627 PATES Penelope dau of PATES Thomas
Chr22 Aug 1627 GARNER Thomas son of GARNER Thomas
Bur 1627 Aug 24 GARNER Thomas son of GARNER Tho.
Chr27 Aug 1627 WHITE Mary dau of WHITE Richard shepherd
Chr30 Aug 1627 HOOPER Richard son of HOOPER William
Bur 1627 Sep 7 TICKLE Joane widow
Chr9 Sep 1627 MORSE John son of MORSE John
Chr9 Sep 1627 BALLINGER Thomas son of BALLINGER Edmund
Chr9 Sep 1627 [BLANK] Fortune dau of [BLANK] [Blank] "daughter of unknowne parents"
Chr13 Sep 1627 COLLET Thomas son of COLLET Wm.
Chr22 Sep 1627 GREGORY Elinor dau of GREGORY Edward
Bur 1627 Sep 26 MAJOR[HUMPHRIES] John
Chr1 Oct 1627 WHITTERNE Dorothy child of WHIITTERNE Robert shoemaker
Bur 1627 Oct 2 GREGORY [Blank] infant child of GREGORY Thomas
Chr4 Oct 1627 HURST Anne child of HURST Thomas
"John English, Edward Churches, John Clarke, John Maries "
Mar8 Oct 1627 GILES John and CLARKE Margery
Chr8 Oct 1627 TOWNSENDE John son of TOWNSENDE Tho.
Chr15 Oct 1627 DARKE Mary dau of DARKE Thomas
Bur 1627 Oct 17 HULLS William
Bur 1627 Oct 23 GELLY William son of GELLY Geoffery
Bur 1627 Oct 28 VERINDER James
Chr28 Oct 1627 TANTIE Margarite dau of TANTIE Tho.
Chr31 Oct 1627 MARRIS Catherine dau of MARRIS Walter
Bur 1627 Nov 4 TOWNESEND John son of TOWNESEND Tho.
Bur 1627 Nov 6 IRELANDE Abigail
Chr16 Nov 1627 HOOPER Margarit child of HOOPER Richard
Mar17 Nov 1627 FAUKES Thomas and LANE Alice
Chr19 Nov 1627 DAVISON Steven son of DAVISON Richard
Chr21 Nov 1627 COX Roger son of COX John maltster
Bur 1627 Nov 27 CHANNDLER Thomas son of CHANNDLER Cuthbert
Bur 1627 Nov 27 GARDINER John son of GARDINER John
Chr29 Nov 1627 WOOD Ralph son of WOOD Timothy
Chr1 Dec 1627 BANASTER Anne dau of BANASTER William
Chr1 Dec 1627 [BANASTER] Richard son of [BANASTER] [William] "Richard the sonne"
Bur 1627 Dec 11 SMITH John Harthurstfield "Harters feild"
Bur 1627 Dec 12 CLIFFORD [Blank] infant child of CLIFFORD John
Chr14 Dec 1627 ROBERTS Richard child of ROBERTS Henry
Chr17 Dec 1627 ELLIS Anne dau of ELLIS John
Chr21 Dec 1627 WAIGHT Walter son of WAIGHT Walter
Chr22 Dec 1627 BENFEILD William son of BENFEILD Tho.
Chr22 Dec 1627 HORNE Mary dau of HORNE Rowland
Chr23 Dec 1627 CARTWRIGHT Thomas son of CARTWRIGHT Thomas
Bur 1627 Dec 26 STILE Tho. son of STILE Thomas
Chr27 Dec 1627 SEVILL Robert son of SEVILL Thomas
Bur 1627 Dec 31 NEWMAN Anne wife of NEWMAN Richard
"John English, Edw. Churches, John Clarke, John Maries, Churchwardens "
Chr1 Jan 1627/28 TORBINDER Walter son of TORBINDER Henry traveller Other transcriptions possible
Bur 1627/28 Jan 6 HAWKINS Margaret dau of HAWKINS Danniell Entry partially erased; see 26 March 1628
Bur 1627/28 Jan 11 HOOPER Joane dau of HOOPER Richard
Chr16 Jan 1627/28 CHURCH William son of CHURCH Wm.
Bur 1627/28 Jan 19 HOASTED Joane
Bur 1627/28 Jan 20 HAWKINS Mary wife of HAWKINS John
Bur 1627/28 Jan 20 DEARE Mary child of DEARE Tho. travelling tinker
Bur 1627/28 Jan 21 STILE Margaret
Chr30 Jan 1627/28 TROTMAN Margarite dau of TROTMAN Edward
Mar2 Feb 1627/28 HAYWARD John and GREGORY Elizabeth Arle
Chr2 Feb 1627/28 SMITH Mary dau of SMITH John Harthurstfield "Harters feild"
Bur 1627/28 Feb 2 JOLLY Edward son of JOLLY Geofery
Chr16 Feb 1627/28 GARDINER Margarit dau of GARDINER Jo.
Mar24 Feb 1627/28 ATTWALL William and SUELL Margerit
Mar26 Feb 1627/28 DAYGHTON Thomas and GREENWAY Susanna
Bur 1627/28 Feb 26 DAVIES Roger
Bur 1627/28 Feb 28 HARBOUR Anne
Bur 1627/28 Mar 3 ROBERTS Edward
Bur 1627/28 Mar 4 HOASTEAD Nicholas
Bur 1627/28 Mar 11 KENT [Blank] infant child of KENT William Arle
Bur14 Mar 1627/28 STROUD [Blank] infant child of STROUD Thomas Alstone "Aullstone"
Chr21 Mar 1627/28 JONES William son of JONES William
Chr22 Mar 1627/28 WILCOX Anne dau of WILCOX Richard
Bur 1628 Mar 26 HAWKINS Margaret dau of HAWKINS Daniel See also 6 January 1627/28
Chr31 Mar 1628 HICKES Henry son of HICKES William
[bl] 1628 Apr 1 BLOXAME Nicholas son of BLOXAME John
Chr7 Apr 1628 GOODCHEAP Jane dau of GOODCHEAP Henry
"John English, Edw. Churches, John Clarke, John Maries "
Bur 1628 Apr 10 CLEEVLY Charles son of CLEEVLY Walter
Chr14 Apr 1628 BARKER William son of BARKER Wm.
Mar14 Apr 1628 HOULDER Roger and MILTON Margreate
Bur 1628 Apr 15 KENDALL [Blank] wife of KENDALL Thomas
Bur 1628 Apr 16 [ILLEGIBLE] Joane Possibly STURMEY - entry runs into gutter
Bur 1628 Apr 17 HAWKINS Margery dau of HAWKINS John
Bur 1628 Apr 18 KENT Alice wife of KENT Wm.
Chr20 Apr 1628 NINNE Anchour son of NINNE Anchour
Mar21 Apr 1628 GRASSINGE William and GALE Jane
Bur 1628 Apr 22 WALLET Henry
Bur 1628 Apr 24 EVANS Joane
Chr2 May 1628 STROUDE Phillip son of STROUDE Anne
Mar8 May 1628 KENDALL Thomas and PARKER Alice
Chr11 May 1628 HYATE Alice dau of HYATE Robert
Chr11 May 1628 ROGERS Joane dau of ROGERS Giles Harthurstfield "Hartersfeild"
Chr19 May 1628 HALL John son of HALL Edward
Bur 1628 May 24 MATHEW Walter Alstone
Chr27 May 1628 HUETT Susan child of HUETT John
Bur 1628 Jun 2 FREE John tailor
Bur 1628 Jun 2 MYLTON William Westal
Bur 1628 Jun 18 SEVILL Robert son of SEVILL Thomas
Chr25 Jun 1628 FRENCH[LANE] Richard son of FRENCH[LANE] Richard
"Jeames English, cleric, Walter Parry, Anthony Greeneway"
Bur 1628 Jul 6 GOODRICH[WELLS] Joan spinster
Chr6 Jul 1628 JENING Elizabeth dau of JENING Richard
Bur 1628 Jul 20 CLARKE Elizabeth dau of CLARKE Robert tanner
Bur 1628 Jul 27 HYETT Gyles son of HYETT Edmund chandler
Chr2 Aug 1628 BUCKLE Katheryne dau of BUCKLE John
Chr23 Aug 1628 CHANNLER Joan dau of CHANNLER Cuthbert
Bur 1628 Aug 26 BOWER Joan
Bur 1628 Sep 1 HOLDYE Joan widow
Bur 1628 Sep 3 FORTYE John old
Chr6 Sep 1628 BANASTER Richard son of BANASTER Thomas gent
Bur 1628 Sep 7 HALL [Blank] infant child of HALL George
Bur 1628 Sep 10 HOLDYE Rowland
Chr14 Sep 1628 OKEY Ellnor dau of OKEY John Alstone
Bur 1628 Sep 14 KINGE [Blank] widow mother of KINGE William shoemaker
Chr18 Sep 1628 KENT Anne child of KENT John
Chr28 Sep 1628 PYE Ales[sic] child of PYE John
Bur 1628 Oct 5 GREGORIE [Blank] infant child of GREGORIE Thomas
Chr6 Oct 1628 KEERE Joan dau of KEERE John
"James English, cleric, Anthony Greeneway, Walter Parry"
Bur 1628 Oct 7 GREGORY Ellnor wife of GREGORY Tho.
Bur 1628 Oct 7 GREENWAY [Blank] dau of GREENWAY Anthony
Chr3 Nov 1628 FRENCH[LANE] Ralphe son of FRENCH[LANE] William baker
Chr5 Nov 1628 HALE Murthll dau of HALE John
Chr16 Nov 1628 WOOD Mary dau of WOOD Thomas Harthurstfield "harthurstf[ield]" Word lost on edge of the page
Bur 1628 Nov 16 DOWDSWELL[COWPER] Heenry[sic]
Chr24 Nov 1628 GARNER Mary dau of GARNER Thomas
Chr27 Nov 1628 COX Richard son of COX Richard
Bur 1628 Dec 3 ASHLY Walter
Bur 1628 Dec 7 CLARK Elizabeth dau of CLARK Robet tanner
Bur 1628 Dec 9 GREGORIE [Blank] infant child of GREGORIE Edward
Chr13 Dec 1628 WAKEFIELD Barsheba dau of WAKEFIELD Barthelomew
Bur 1628 Dec 14 NICOLLS Tacy wife of NICHOLLS John "and her litle infant"
Bur 1628 Dec 14 NICOLLS [Blank] infant child of NICHOLLS John NICHOLLS Tacy wife
Chr28 Dec 1628 MOORE Thomas son of MOORE Thomas
Chr6 Jan 1628/29 BOWRE Alice dau of BOWRE Robt.
Chr13 Jan 1628/29 MILLES Marie dau of MILLES William
Chr11 Jan 1628/29 PAGE Raph [blank] PAGE Joane
Mar12 Jan 1628/29 LITTLE Roger and [ILLEG] Elizabeth Possibly POWELL/ POVELL
"Jeames English, cleric, Walter Parry, Anthony Greeneway"
Bur 1628/29 Jan 15 DUBBERLY Edward
Bur 1628/29 Jan 23 LADD Edward
Chr24 Jan 1628/29 KENDOLL Alice dau of KENDOLL Thomas
Chr30 Jan 1628/29 LEECH Anne dau of LEECH Wm.
Chr2 Feb 1628/29 MASON Walter son of MASON Thomas
Bur 1628/29 Feb 4 DAVISON Margaret dau of DAVISON Thom.
Chr6 Feb 1628/29 TOWNSEND Catharine dau of TOWNSEND Thom.
Chr8 Feb 1628/29 VARRENDER John son of VARRENDER Thom.
Chr8 Feb 1628/29 BUTTWELL Eleanor dau of BUTTWELL Edward
Bur 1628/29 Feb 8 STROWDE Margarett widow Cheltenham
Chr12 Feb 1628/29 WHYTE Rabeccha[sic] child of WHYTE Thomas
Bur 1628/29 Feb 20 MARYES [Blank] infant child of MARYES John
Bur 1628/29 Mar 8 WEEVER Joyce widow
Bur 1628/29 Mar 13 TICKLE Ann wife of TICKLE Richard
Chr15 Mar 1628/29 DOWDSWELL Anne dau of DOWDSWELL Giles
Chr17 Mar 1628/29 HAWKINGES Elizabeth child of HAWKINGES Daniell
Chr19 Mar 1628/29 STROWDE Thomas son of STROWDE Thomas
Chr21 Mar 1628/29 FRANKLYN Thomas son of FRANKLYN Phillipp
Chr22 Mar 1628/29 KING Richard child of KING Wm.
Chr23 Mar 1628/29 FLOOKE Anthony son of FLOOKE Richard
Bur 1628/29 Mar 24 STROWD Margeret widow Alstone "Allstone"
Bur 1629 Mar 26 CLARKE William
Chr30 Mar 1629 PACKER Marie dau of PACKER Robte.
Bur 1629 Apr 7 CHANNDLER Jane wife of CHANNDLER Cuthburt
Mar13 Apr 1629 STEPHENS Richard and LANE Margarett
Chr17 Apr 1629 WILLS William son of WILLS Richard
Bur 1629 Apr 19 VERRENDER John son of VERRENDER Thomas
Chr22 Apr 1629 WOODE Ellynor dau of WOODE Tymothie
Chr26 Apr 1629 ELLBROWE William son of ELLBROWE Thomas
Chr3 May 1629 TAWNIE Edmund son of TAWNIE Thomas
Bur 1629 May 15 CLEVELEY [Blank] widow
Chr18 May 1629 KENT Richard son of KENT William
Bur 1629 May 24 SHARFORD Margarett widow
Bur 1629 May 24 KENT Richard son of KENT William
Chr26 May 1629 WHITE Richard son of WHITE Richard shepherd
Bur 1629 May 27 ROGERS Alice wife of ROGERS Lawrence
Bur 1629 Jun 3 BUTTWELL Ellynor dau of BUTTWELL Edmund
Chr4 Jun 1629 CLYFFORDE John son of CLYFFORDE John
Chr6 Jun 1629 KING William son of KING William
Chr7 Jun 1629 HORNE Sarah dau of HORNE Rowland
Bur 1629 Jun 11 FAR Richard
Bur 1629 Jun 11 MASON [Blank] infant child of MASON Richard
Chr14 Jun 1629 BEAVEN Margarett dau of BEAVEN William
Bur 1629 Jun 28 WOODE Ellynor dau of WOODE Tymothie
Bur 1629 Jun 29 WHITE Richard son of WHITE Richard
Bur 1629 Jul 1 FRENCH[LANE] Elizabeth wife of FRENCH[LANE] William
Bur 1629 Jul 9 HAMLINNE Thomas son of HAMLINNE William
Mar13 Jul 1629 PAGE James and TOWNELEY Anne
Bur 1629 Jul 15 COX Marie dau of COX Richard
Chr17 Jul 1629 ROGERS Margarett dau of ROGERS Richard
Chr19 Jul 1629 LADDE John son of LADDE John
Chr20 Jul 1629 ENGLISH Jane dau of ENGLISH John cleric
Bur 1629 Aug 10 FIELD Anne wife of FIELD Wallter
Chr12 Aug 1629 [H]UMPHRIES[MAIOR] Richard son of [H]UMPHRIES [MAIOR] Henrie
Bur 1629 Aug 26 LANE Richard son of LANE Richard
Chr29 Aug 1629 WHITE Marie dau of WHITE Richard
Chr6 Sep 1629 AISHEMEAD Alice dau of AISHMEAD John
Bur 1629 Sep 8 SMITH Anne widow
Chr13 Sep 1629 ARCOLL Noath[sic] son of ARCOLL Wallter
Chr20 Sep 1629 TEAST Anne dau of TEAST William
Chr21 Sep 1629 GOODCHEAPE Edmund son of GOODCHEAPE Thomas
Chr27 Sep 1629 TWINING Frances dau of TWINING William
Bur 1629 Oct 1 WILLS Ellynor dau of WILLS Richard
Chr10 Oct 1629 DAVIES Ellynor dau of DAVIES Thomas
Chr13 Oct 1629 BARNARD Anthonie son of BARNARD Richard
Chr17 Oct 1629 ROGERS Wallter son of ROGERS William
Chr18 Oct 1629 CLARKE Robt. son of CLARKE Robte. tanner
Chr18 Oct 1629 JHONES Clarie dau of JHONES Thomas
Bur 1629 Oct 22 BENFIELD John son of BENFIELD Thomas
Chr24 Oct 1629 QUERNE Thomas son of QUERNE Richard
Chr25 Oct 1629 HYATT Marie dau of HYATT Edward
Chr28 Oct 1629 GRYNDELL Robt. son of GRYNDELL John
Chr28 Oct 1629 COX Francis son of COX John
Chr1 Nov 1629 BANNASTER John son of BANNASTER William gent
Chr11 Nov 1629 WHEIGHT William son of WHEIGHT Wallter
Mar16 Nov 1629 PULLER Richard and FYNCH Margarett
Mar25 Nov 1629 STROWDE William and GALLE Anne
Chr29 Nov 1629 NYNDE Margarett dau of NYNDE Ancor
Chr30 Nov 1629 TAYLOR Ralphe son of TAYLOR Richard
Bur 1629 Dec 5 MOORE Thomas
Bur 1629 Dec 12 GARDNER [Blank] infant child of GARDNER John
Bur 1629 Dec 18 WOODCOCKE Ellynor widow
Chr21 Dec 1629 MASONNE Jane child of MASONNE William
Bur 1629 Dec 24 ROGERS Lawrence
Bur 1629 Dec 24 DARKE [Blank] infant child of DARKE Thomas
Chr26 Dec 1629 FAWKES Allice dau of FAWKES Edward
Chr27 Dec 1629 WODDARDE Marie dau of WODDARDE Richard
Chr1 Jan 1629/30 NEWMAN Andrew son of NEWMAN Richard
Chr12 Jan 1629/30 HOARE Wallter son of HOARE Wallter
Chr18 Jan 1629/30 STROWDE Joane dau of STROWDE Joane
Chr20 Jan 1629/30 TRATMAN Ellynor dau of TRATMAN Edward
Chr24 Jan 1629/30 DAVISONNE William son of DAVISONNE Richard
Bur 1629/30 Jan 28 STURMIE Ellynor spinster
Chr31 Jan 1629/30 PAGE James son of PAGE James
Bur 1629/30 Feb 4 WALLTER Anne widow
Bur 1629/30 Feb 7 JAMES [Blank] wife of JAMES Richard
Chr15 Feb 1629/30 PARRIE John son of PARRIE Wallter
Chr25 Feb 1629/30 KENT Thomas son of KENT John
Chr28 Feb 1629/30 STROWDE Anne dau of STROWDE John
Chr1 Mar 1629/30 GOODCHEAPE Margarett dau of GOODCHEAPE Henrie
Chr9 Mar 1629/30 MARIES Allice dau of MARIES Wallter
Chr17 Mar 1629/30 MOORE Mathias son of MOORE Thomas
Chr22 Mar 1629/30 EDWARDES Anne dau of EDWARDES Richard
Chr23 Mar 1629/30 KEMMIS Joane dau of KEMMIS Richard
Bur 1630 Mar 25 KENT Ann wife of KENT John
Mar5 Apr 1630 NICHOLLES John and JONES Ellynor
Chr6 Apr 1630 STYLE John son of STYLE Thomas
Chr11 Apr 1630 CLARKE Abigall child of CLARKE Henry
Bur 1630 Apr 14 HIXX John son of HIXX William
Bur 1630 Apr 18 BOWEN Henry
Chr25 Apr 1630 ELLIS Henry son of ELLIS John
Chr28 Apr 1630 KEARE John son of KEARE John
Chr8 May 1630 HOOPER Alice child of HOOPER William
Chr11 May 1630 WOOD Ellynor child of WOOD Tymothy
Chr12 May 1630 PATES Mary child of PATES Thomas
Chr18 May 1630 PERKINS Alice child of PERKINS William
Bur 1630 May 26 WOLLERY Joane dau of WOLLERY Arnold
Bur 1630 May 28 COX Thomas old
Chr30 May 1630 WELLES Richard son of WELLES Michall
Chr30 May 1630 WILLCOX Richard son of WILLCOX Richard
Bur 1630 Jun 2 WELLS Richard son of WELLS Michall
Bur 1630 Jun 8 FINCH Ann wife of FINCH Thomas
Mar10 Jun 1630 STROWD Anthony and THAYER Ann
Chr13 Jun 1630 DEARE Gabriell son of DEARE Thomas
Mar17 Jun 1630 ELBORROUGH William and FOX Jane
Chr25 Jun 1630 PACKER Christopher child of PACKER Robt. gent
Chr27 Jun 1630 SEAVILL Richard son of SEAVILL Thomas
Chr30 Jun 1630 WHITHORNE Robert son of WHITHORNE Robt.
Bur 1630 Jun 29 HUDSON Ann stranger
Bur 1630 Jul 2 STURMY Margeret wife of STURMY Henry
Chr2 Jul 1630 BA[ILLEG]ON John son of BA[ILLEG]ON John Possibly BAYVON
Bur 1630 Jul 18 COX Francis son of COX John
Chr28 Jul 1630 LITTLE Edmond son of LITTLE Edmond
Chr28 Jul 1630 [ILLEGIBLE] Mary child of [ILLEGIBLE] Anthony
Bur 1630 Aug 2 FRANKLYN [Blank] wife of FRANKLYN Philip
Bur 1630 Aug 5 GREENING Margaret wife of GREENING Thomas
Chr15 Aug 1630 BLISSE Mary child of BLISSE Edward
Bur 1630 Aug 15 BANASTER Thomas Mr
Chr21 Aug 1630 BALLENGER William son of BALLENGER Edmund
Chr23 Aug 1630 BANASTER Thomas son of BANASTER Thomas gent
Chr24 Aug 1630 [BLANK] Mary child of [BLANK] [Blank] "poor, traveller"
Chr29 Aug 1630 BOWLTER Mary child of BOWLTER John
Bur 1630 Sep 1 HARDING Joane young "young woman"
Chr3 Sep 1630 HURST John son of HURST Thomas
Chr5 Sep 1630 LANE Ann child of LANE Richard
Chr9 Sep 1630 DAVESONNE John son of DAVESONNE Thomas
Bur10 Sep 1630 WHITHORNE John son of WHITHORNE Robt.
Chr11 Sep 1630 DOWDSWELL Richard son of DOWDSWELL Richard
Mar13 Sep 1630 FINCH Thomas and OKELL Edith
Bur 1630 Sep 14 KING William son of KING William
Bur 1630 Sep 16 MASON Richard old
Bur 1630 Sep 16 COX [Blank] infant child of COX Richard
Chr18 Sep 1630 WHITE Alice child of WHITE Thomas
Bur 1630 Sep 20 HAWEKYNS Elizabeth
Chr26 Sep 1630 JOANES Mary child of JOANES William
Bur 1630 Sep 29 DARKE Charles son of DARKE Thomas Grovefield "Grovefeild"
Bur5 Oct 1630 KEARE Henry
Chr7 Oct 1630 HYOTT Martha dau of HYOTT Robert
Bur 1630 Oct 10 GRYFFETT Alice wife of GRYFFETT James
Bur12 Oct 1630 PARRY Richard glover
Bur22 Oct 1630 COLLET William son of COLLET William
Chr25 Oct 1630 FLUCK Susanna child of FLUCK Richard
Bur25 Oct 1630 MASONN Joane child of MASONN Thomas
Bur6 Nov 1630 FINCH Katherin
Mar7 Nov 1630 CROWDER William and GREGORY Ann
Chr7 Nov 1630 SMITH Jane child of SMITH John
Chr7 Nov 1630 CURRIER Jane child of CURRIER William
Bur7 Nov 1630 MASON Thomas child of MASON Thomas
Bur 1630 Nov 8 EDWARDES Ann child of EDWARDES Richard
Bur9 Nov 1630 HAWKEINS Danniell child of HAWKEINS Danniell
Bur 1630 Nov 9 WAITE An[sic] wife of WAITE Walter
Chr9 Nov 1630 COLLET Ellinor child of COLLET William
Bur10 Nov 1630 HOOPER William
Chr12 Nov 1630 MERRELL Ann child of MERRELL John
Bur15 Nov 1630 ELLICE An[sic] child of ELLICE John
Bur16 Nov 1630 MAGEOR Richard son of MAGEOR Henry Possibly MAGROR
Bur19 Nov 1630 FAULKES Ellinor child of FAULKES Richard
Bur21 Nov 1630 DOWDSWELL Richard son of DOWDSWELL Richard
Chr22 Nov 1630 MERRELL Alice child of MERRELL John
Mar24 Nov 1630 WILLES George and COX Maudelyn
Bur1 Dec 1630 SYMMONS Lettice child of SYMMONS John
Chr5 Dec 1630 MYLLES Richard son of MYLLES Willim
Bur8 Dec 1630 DOBBYNES Thomas son of DOBBYNES John
Bur8 Dec 1630 WHILLER John
Chr11 Dec 1630 NICHOLLS Ann child of NICHOLLS Richard
Mar16 Dec 1630 HALE John and FLOOKE[WHIILLER] Ann
Chr26 Dec 1630 NICHOLLES Walter son of NICHOLLES John
Chr8 Jan 1630/31 STROWD Edithe child of STROWD Thomas
Chr17 Jan 1630/31 GARDNER Sara child of GARDNER Thomas
Chr23 Jan 1630/31 KING Margeret child of KING William
Chr24 Jan 1630/31 GARDNER Elizabeth child of GARDNER John
Chr30 Jan 1630/31 WHITE Thomas son of WHIITE Thomas Alstone "Allston"
Bur31 Jan 1630/31 HOANE Roger
Bur12 Feb 1630/31 WEBB [Blank] widow
Chr15 Feb 1630/31 PYE Joane child of PYE John
Bur16 Feb 1630/31 KEMYS Joane wife of KEMYS Richard
Chr21 Feb 1630/31 MASONNE Sara child of MASONNE Thomas
Bur23 Feb 1630/31 GOODCHEAP William
Bur24 Feb 1630/31 VERRENDOR [Blank] widow Almshouse "the Almeshouse"
Bur25 Feb 1630/31 BANNASTER Thomas son of BANNASTER Thomas gent
Bur2 Mar 1630/31 FRENCH Ralphe son of FRENCH William baker
Bur16 Mar 1630/31 MASONN John Arle
Bur6 Mar 1630/31 VERRENDOR Thomas son of VERRENDOR Thomas
Bur8 Mar 1630/31 MATHEW [Blank] widow
Chr9 Mar 1630/31 FREE Katherin child of FREE Rice[sic]
Chr12 Mar 1630/31 BOWER Francis [illegitimate] child of BOWER Gyles SANFORD Mary "Son of Gyles Bower and Mary Sanford"
Bur14 Mar 1630/31 NEWMAN [Blank] widow Almshouse "the Almes house"
Bur14 Mar 1630/31 LONGE John son of LONGE Thomas
Chr17 Mar 1630/31 DAVIS John son of DAVIS Ralphe
Bur19 Mar 1630/31 BARNEY William Almshouse "the Almes house"
Bur3 Mar 1630/31 CHAPPELL Joane wife of CHAPPELL John
Buried at the Berhole the 15 of August 1606 Margrat Carpentar
Feb 9th 1628 [illegible] Page crumpled
PACKER Robert List of six names - no explanation given
LATNER Richard List of six names - no explanation given
IRELAND Susan List of six names - no explanation given
LADD John List of six names - no explanation given
FLUCK Richard List of six names - no explanation given
BISHOP Amyan List of six names - no explanation given
Buried at the the Berehole Click on red triangle
The Regester book of Cheltenham of Christenings weddinges and burieinges in March Anno Dom[ini] 1631 The second parish book starts here
Chr28 Mar 1631 GREGORY Sarah dau of GREGORY Francis
Chr12 Apr 1631 KEARE Elizabeth dau of KEARE John labourer
Chr12 Apr 1631 KEARE Alice dau of KEARE John labourer
Bur 1631 Apr 12 TONY Gyles maltman
Chr9 Apr 1631 GREENING Margret dau of GREENING John
Bur 1631 May 3 TAYLOR John weaver
Bur 1631 May 5 DARKE Alice wife of DARKE Ralph
Bur 1631 May 15 GRYFFETT James tailor
Chr31 May 1631 PERKINS Alice dau of PERKINS William
Mar[illeg] Jun 1631 BEAVIN John HIGGS Ellinor
Chr23 Jun 1631 COX Margret dau of COX Gyles maltster
Bur 1631 Jun 25 MASONE Walter son of MASONE Thomas
Bur 1631 Jul 22 EBLEY [Blank] widow Alstone
Chr23 Jul 1631 WELLS Alice dau of WELLS Michaell
Chr27 Jul 1631 WILLS Richard WILLS Edward carpenter
Chr5 Aug 1631 DAVIS Thomas son of DAVIS Thomas [Blank] wife
Chr14 Aug 1631 BANNISTER Richard son of BANNISTER William gent
Chr20 Aug 1631 HEMMINGS [Illeg] dau of HEMMINGS Richard Possibly JENNINGS
"Walter Mason, William Collett"
Chr[bl] Sep 1631 COX An[sic] child of COX Richard
Bur 1631 Sep 9 BAGCOTT Richard
Bur 1631 Sep 11 MILTONE Reynold old
Bur 1631 Sep 14 DAVIS [Blank] widow
Bur 1631 Sep 18 [BLANK] [Blank] stranger
Bur 1631 Sep 21 HIGGS Walter weaver
Chr23 Sep 1631 HORNE Geminah dau of HORNE Roland
Bur 1631 Sep 25 DARKE [Blank]
Mar26 Sep 1631 WEBBE Nicholas and IRELAND Dorrothie
Chr26 Sep 1631 AISHMEAD [Blank] child of AISHMEAD Thomas
Mar27 Sep 1631 COX Gyles and FOUCKES Anne
Chr29 Sep 1631 FINCH Richard son of FINCH Thomas
Bur 1631 Oct 1 TYSONNE [Blank]
Chr3 Oct 1631 BENFEILD John son of BENFEILD Thomas
Bur 1631 Oct 7 MATHEW John
Bur 1631 Oct 11 COOPER Isabell
Mar12 Oct 1631 HOPER Zackry and TOWSER Alice
Bur 1631 Oct 13 CURTISE Elizabeth wife of CURTISE John
Chr16 Oct 1631 TONEY Thomas son of TONEY Thomas
Chr24 Oct 1631 MATHEW Walter son of MATHEW Walter
Bur 1631 Oct 26 CURTISE Joane dau of CURTISE John
Chr29 Oct 1631 WOOD Richard son of WOOD Thomas
Bur 1631 Oct 30 POWELL Joane dau of POWELL William victualler
Bur 1631 Oct 31 MACHIN Anne wife of MACHIN John
"Walter Mason, William Collett"
Chr5 Nov 1631 AISHMEAD William son of AISHMEAD William
Bur 1631 Nov 6 FRENCH Walter miller
Bur 1631 Nov 9 OKEY William Town "of the Towne"
Bur 1631 Nov 9 GREGORY [Blank] child of GREGORY Edward
Bur 1631 Nov 18 CURRYER Joan
Chr20 Nov 1631 WHITE Thomas son of WHITE Richard
Chr20 Nov 1631 ELLICE Danniell son of ELLICE John
Mar21 Nov 1631 COMBE William and GOODCHEP Jane
Mar21 Nov 1631 HOBCOTT Thomas and STURMY Margaret
Bur 1631 Nov 22 COX [Blank]
Mar26 Nov 1631 BLISSE John and FLUCKE Elizabeth
Mar27 Nov 1631 RUTTER James and BARNES Ellinor
Bur 1631 Nov 29 LONGE Elizabeth dau of LONGE Thomas
Bur 1631 Nov 28 BARNES Elizabeth wife of BARNES John
Bur 1631 Dec 2 DARKE [Blank] child of DARKE Thomas
Bur 1631 Dec 4 HICKES Yedith child of HICKES William
Chr5 Dec 1631 BARNWOOD William son of BARNWOOD William
Bur 1631 Dec 6 MILLS Richard son of MILLS William
Bur 1631 Dec 7 SMITH child of SMITH John
Chr22 Dec 1631 ROBBERTS Elizabeth dau of ROBBERTS Henry
Bur 1631 Dec 27 ROGERS John son of ROGERS Richard
"Walter Mason, William Collett"
Chr7 Jan 1631/32 GRYNDELL Elizabeth dau of GRYNDELL John
Chr8 Jan 1631/32 GOODCHEP Elizabeth dau of GOODCHEP Thomas
Bur 1631/32 Jan 10 BOWLEY [Blank] child of BOWLEY John traveller
Bur 1631/32 Jan 13 AKERS William sweep
Chr13 Jan 1631/32 BEAVYN John son of BEAVYN William
Bur 1631/32 Jan 19 LEECH [Blank] child of LEECH William Cross "of the Crosse"
Bur 1631/32 Jan 20 BROWNEBRICKE Katheryn
Bur 1631/32 Jan 22 MILTON Yedith widow of MILTON Reynold
Bur 1631/32 Jan 26 YERORY [Blank] Arle
Chr29 Jan 1631/32 MAGEOR Francis son of MAGEOR Henry
Mar30 Jan 1631/32 HOOKES Richard and SHARFORD Margret
Chr30 Jan 1631/32 WILLS Richard son of WILLS George
Bur 1631/32 Feb 4 NICHOLLS [Blank] wife of NICHOLLS Thomas
Bur 1631/32 Feb 8 [BLANK] [Blank] stranger
Chr9 Feb 1631/32 KEARE Mary dau of KEARE John shoemaker
Bur 1631/32 Feb 13 KENDALL Thomas
Chr[13] Feb 1631/32 TOWNESEND Joan dau of TOWNESEND Thomas
Chr13 Feb 1631/32 HAWKINS Margret dau of HAWKINS Danniell
Chr14 Feb 1631/32 CLARKE John son of CLARKE Robert
Chr14 Feb 1631/32 STROWD Elizabeth dau of STROWD William
Bur 1631/32 Feb 26 KEARE Mary wife of KEARE John
"Walter Mason, William Collett" 1631/32
Bur 1631/32 Feb 29 MARYS Joane wife of MARYS John Alstone "Alston"
Chr3 Mar 1631/32 [BLANK] Margret dau of [BLANK] [Blank] rag gatherer
Chr3 Mar 1631/32 STROWD John son of STROWD John Alstone "de Alston"
Chr4 Mar 1631/32 SHARPE William son of SHARPE Richard
Chr5 Mar 1631/32 DAVIS Margery dau of DAVIS Thomas
Bur 1631/32 Mar 5 MILTONE [Blank] infant child of MILTONE Robert
Mar6 Mar 1631/32 BESBIGE [Blank] Mr and CARPENTER Anne Winchcombe
Chr30 Mar 1632 DOWDSWELL Mary dau of DOWDSWELL Richard
Bur 1631/32 Mar 20 COX Robert son of COX John
Chr1 Apr 1632 WILLS Richard son of WILLS Richard carpenter
Chr2 Apr 1632 NYMES Susanna child of NYMES Amor
Bur 1632 Apr 9 LANE Henry Sandford
Chr28 Apr 1632 ROGERS Joane dau of ROGERS Richard
Bur 1632 May 20 SHARPE William son of SHARPE Richard
Bur 1632 May 20 HOOPER Alice dau of HOOPER William
Chr21 May 1632 HYATT Edmund son of HYATT Edmund
Chr26 May 1632 STYLE Thomas son of STYLE Thomas
Chr5 Jun 1632 BEAVYN Ellinor dau of BEAVYN John
Chr6 Jun 1632 TANTY John son of TANTY Thomas
Chr7 Jun 1632 OKEY Susanna dau of OKEY John Alstone
Chr9 Jun 1632 BUTTWELL Mary dau of BUTTWELL Edmund
Bur 1632 Jun 13 JOYNES Thomas carpenter
Bur 1632 Jun 13 EDWARDS [Blank] infant child of EDWARDS Richard
Bur 1632 Jun 14 FiNCH [Blank] wife Almshouse wife of FINCH William Almshouse "the Almeshouse"
Chr29 Jun 1632 COX Nicholas son of COX Gyles glover "buried the morrow after"
Bur 1632 Jun 30 COX Nicholas son of COX Gyles glover
"John Sturmy, John Ashmead"
Chr22 Jun 1632 NEWMAN Richard son of NEWMAN Richard joiner
Chr22 Jun 1632 NEWMAN John son of NEWMAN Richard joiner
Chr22 Jun 1632 PAGE Mary dau of PAGE James
Bur 1632 Jul 3 GREGORY [Blank] infant child of GREGORY Edward joiner
Mar4 Jul 1632 MORRELL Humphry and TEALE Margery ?Yanworth "Yeaneworth" Possibly Yanworth
Chr8 Jul 1632 ASHIMEADE Thomas son of ASHIMEADE Thomas
Chr9 Jul 1632 CLARKE Thomas son of CLARKE Henry tanner
Bur 1632 Jul 15 HURST Margery Almshouse "the Almshows"
Mar15 Jul 1632 HAYNES Nicholas and ROFF Joane
Mar22 Jul 1632 BATTSON Walter and REEVE Alice
Chr23 Jul 1632 LANE John son of LANE John Sandford
Bur 1632 Jul 26 BAGGHOTT Richard son of BAGGHOTT Richard
Bur 1632 Jul 30 TRYNDAR Mary widow
Bur 1632 Aug 6 JOANES Robert bachelor
Chr13 Aug 1632 HOPER Zaccry son of HOPER Zachry
Bur 1632 Aug 18 NEWMAN John son of NEWMAN Richard
Bur 1632 Aug 19 POWELL Katherin dau of POWELL William
Chr19 Aug 1632 RUTTER Randoll son of RUTTER James
Chr24 Aug 1632 SMALLMAN [Blank] child of SMALLMAN Randoll
Chr25 Aug 1632 BOULTER Elizabeth dau of BOULTER Tho.
Bur26 Jun 1632 DAVIES Randall son of DAVIES Henry Possibly DAWES
"John Sturmy, John Ashmead"
Bur 1632 Aug 31 MACHINE Isabell dau of MACHINE [Illegible]
Chr2 Sep 1632 STROWD John son of STROWD Thomas
Mar6 Sep 1632 BARNARD Richard and STROWD Mary
Chr9 Sep 1632 NYCHOLLS William son of NYCHOLLS John
Chr10 Sep 1632 LEAST John son of LEAST William Other transcriptions possible
Chr12 Sep 1632 HIAT William son of HIAT Robeard
Chr21 Sep 1632 SPENCER Elizabeth dau of SPENCER John
Bur 1632 Sep 30 HOLDI Ralph
Bur 1632 Oct 5 TROTMAN John son of TROTMAN Edman
Chr18 Oct 1632 GREGORY William son of GREGORY Francis
Bur 1632 Oct 19 PERKINS Elizabeth dau of PERKINS William
Bur 1632 Oct 19 BARNEWOD [Blank] infant child of BARNWOOD Richard
Mar29 Oct 1632 MATHEW William and BENNET Joane
Bur 1632 Oct 29 TAYLOR Richard Longdon
Mar1 Nov 1632 TYSON Gylyes and CLIVELY Anne
Chr4 Nov 1632 CHAPMAN Gorge[sic] son of CHAPMAN Thomas
Mar5 Nov 1632 MACHIN John and GRENWAY Elnor
Bur 1632 Nov 7 SHINE William Charlton Kings "Chalton Kinges"
"John Sturmy, John Ashmead"
Bur 1632 Nov 10 HIGGES Mary widow Sandford "Sanford"
Bur 1632 Nov 16 CEEVILL Richard son of CEEVILL Thomas
Bur 1632 Nov 17 SIMONS Richard Harthurstfield "hartersfield"
Bur 1632 Nov 18 BLISSE [Blank] infant child of BLISSE John
Bur 1632 Nov 23 STROWD [Blank] wife of STROWD Richard
Chr25 Nov 1632 LADD Ellnor dau of LADD John
Chr24 Nov 1632 CLARKE Margery child of CLARKE Thomas
Bur 1632 Nov 28 WILLS [Blank] child child of WILLS George
Chr2 Dec 1632 TWYNNINGE William son of TWYNNINGE William
Chr2 Dec 1632 FAWCKES John son of FAWCKES Edward
Bur 1632 Dec 4 GREGORY Henry
Bur 1632 Dec 5 WHITE Ellinor dau of WHITE Richard
Bur 1632 Dec 6 HILL George child of HILL [Illegible]
Bur 1632 Dec 7 HIGGS [Blank] widow wife of HIGGS John Sandford
Bur 1632 Dec 14 BENFEILD John
Bur 1632 Dec 16 POOLE John
Chr26 Dec 1632 CURRIER Elizabeth dau of CURRIER William
Chr27 Dec 1632 WHIT William son of WHIT Richard
Bur 1632 Dec 27 SMALMAN John son of SMALMANN Randel
Bur 1632 Dec 30 BATSONNE widow
"John Sturmy, John Ashmead"
Chr3 Jan 1632/33 CLIVELEY Elizabeth child of CLIVELEY Thomas "and buried the next [illeg]"
Chr5 Jan 1632/33 WHIT Nicholas son of WHIT Richard
Chr5 Jan 1632/33 MILL Margeat dau of MILL William
Bur 1632/33 Jan 11 HOLMAN Jone wife of HOLMAN Thomas
Bur 1632/33 Jan 18 PACKER [Blank] infant child of PACKER Robard
Bur 1632/33 Jan 24 GALE Jone wife of GALE Andrw[sic]
Bur 1632/33 Jan 29 HIATT Edmund son of HIATT Edmund
Bur 1632/33 Feb 6 ATKENS Thomas son of ATKENS Hendry[sic]
Chr9 Feb 1632/33 [BLANK] Kezia child of [BLANK] [Blank]
Bur 1632/33 Feb 22 TAYLOR Henry son of TAYLOR Richard
Bur 1632/33 Feb 23 HOOPER [Blank] widow
Chr24 Feb 1632/33 PATES John son of PATES Thomas
Bur 1632/33 Mar 1 HURST John son of HURST Tho.
Chr4 Mar 1632/33 BALLINGER Mary dau of BALLINGER Edmund
Chr4 Mar 1632/33 FERRIS Mary dau of FERRIS John
Mar5 Mar 1632/33 JORDAN Richard Fulbrooke [Oxon] and MASON Alice "Fulbrooke in the county of Oxford"
Chr5 Mar 1632/33 PAGE Zachariah son of PAGE George
Chr5 Mar 1632/33 BRAFFORD Mary dau of BRAFFORD Thomas
Bur5 Mar 1632/33 SYMONS Fayth wife of SYMONS John
Bur 1632/33 Mar 5 PAGE Mary dau of PAGE George
"John Sturmy, John Ashmead"
Chr15 Mar 1632/33 MASON Mary dau of MASON Walter
Bur 1632/33 Mar 20 SHARPE Richard son of SHARPE Richard
Chr21 Mar 1632/33 TYSON Alice dau of TYSON Giles
Bur 1632/33 Mar 23 STURMY Allice widow
Bur 1632/33 Mar 23 WILLES Allice wife of WILLES John
Bur 1632/33 Mar 23 MURRALL Alice dau of MURRELL John
Chr23 Mar 1632/33 COLLET William son of COLLET William
Chr24 Mar 1632/33 GARNER John son of GARNER Thomas
Chr25 Mar 1633 MARIS Samuel son of MARIS Walter
Bur 1633 Mar 27 GARNER John son of GARNER Thomas
Chr31 Mar 1633 WILCOX Richard son of WILCOX Richard
Chr31 Mar 1633 FLUCKE Elinor dau of FLUCKE Giles
Chr4 Apr 1633 WILLS Mary dau of WILLS Edward
Bur 1633 Apr 6 MAIOR[HUMPHREYES] Thomas son of MAIOR[HUMPHREYES] Henry
Chr13 Apr 1633 MATHEW Walter son of MATHEW Walter
Bur 1633 Apr 14 HUMPHREYES[MAIOR] Francis son of HUMPHREYES[MAIOR] Henry
Chr22 Apr 1633 JONES Thomas son of JONES Thomas
Bur 1633 May 5 PACKER Mary dau of PACKER Robert Alstone "Alston"
Chr6 May 1633 TAYLOR Thomas son of TAYLOR Thomas weaver
Chr6 May 1633 [BLANK] Margaret dau of [BLANK] [Blank]
Chr7 May 1633 HAYWARD Mary dau of HAYWARD Tho. Alstone "Alston"
Chr12 May 1633 TRAUTMAN Edward son of TRAUTMAN Edward
Bur 1633 May 29 SMYTH John baker
Chr2 Jun 1633 MASON Thomas son of MASON Tho.
Chr2 Jun 1633 HAWKINS Anne dau of HAWKINS Elinor
Bur 1633 Jun 3 BEAVYN John son of BEAVYN Willm.
Chr5 Jun 1633 ASHMEAD Elizabeth dau of ASHMEAD Tho. mercer
Bur 1633 Jun 14 LEWES[GRYNHINE] infant child of LEWES[GRYNHINE] Tho.
Chr16 Jun 1633 NiCHOLLS Mary dau of NICHOLLS Richard
Chr16 Jun 1633 LEECH Judith dau of LEECH Willm Cross "of the Crose"
Mar17 Jun 1633 REEVE Gyles and OKEY Anne
Mar17 Jun 1633 BLOXSOME John and GARDE Betridge
Bur 1633 Jun 19 DARKE Mary dau of DARKE Tho. "Cronefield" Not identified locally
Chr22 Jun 1633 STROUD Anthony son of STROUD Anthony Alstone "Alston"
"Tho. Gregory, Edmund Hyett"
Bur 1633 Jul 5 POWELL William victualler
Bur 1633 Jul 12 CHURCH Jane dau of CHURCH Edward
Chr14 Jul 1633 HURST Randoll son of HURST Tho.
Mar16 Jul 1633 PACKER John Leigh and PACKER Anne "the Leighe"
Chr19 Jul 1633 LEA[MASON] Mary dau of LEA[MASON] Willm.
Chr4 Aug 1633 GALE Jane dau of GALE Edward
Chr11 Aug 1633 COX Margaret dau of COX Gyles
Chr12 Aug 1633 MATHEWE Samuell son of MATHEWE Willm.
Bur 1633 Aug 14 MATHEWE Samuell son of MATHEWE Willm.
Chr18 Aug 1633 FAWKES John son of FAWKES Richard
Bur 1633 Aug 20 HAWKINS Anne dau of HAWKINS Elinor
Chr24 Aug 1633 BARNARD John son of BARNARD Willm.
Bur 1633 Aug 28 TYLLER Elizabeth dau of TYLLER Tho.
Chr1 Sep 1633 ASHMEADE John son of ASHMEADE Willm.
Chr1 Sep 1633 COMPTON Daniell son of COMPTON Maxillium[sic] traveller
Chr1 Sep 1633 FARR Sarath dau of FARR John
Mar2 Sep 1633 HOLMAN Tho. and AVERISE Margery
Bur 1633 Sep 2 FORTY Parnell wife of FORTY Gabriell
"Tho Gregory, Edmund Hyett"
Chr8 Sep 1633 BYSHOPPE Sarath dau of BYSHOPPE Willm. Harthurstfield
Chr16 Sep 1633 POWELL Elizabeth dau of POWELL John
Bur 1633 Sep 27 BLOXAM Betridge wife of BLOXAM John "and her infant"
Bur27 Sep 1633 BLOXAM [Blank] infant [blank] BLOXAM [Blank]
Chr29 Sep 1633 DAVISE Ralph son of DAVISE Ralph
Chr6 Oct 1633 ELLYS Thomas son of ELLYS Tho.
Chr13 Oct 1633 MORSE Willm. son of MORSE John
Bur 1633 Oct 14 TWININGE John senior
Chr21 Oct 1633 TAYLOR Jane dau of TAYLOR Richard tailor
Bur 1633 Oct 22 BUCKLE John son of BUCKLE John "primogenit"
Chr22 Oct 1633 BARNES Alice dau of BARNES Nicholas
Chr26 Oct 1633 DOBBINS Joane dau of DOBBINS John
Chr27 Oct 1633 DUKE Tho. son of DUKE Tho.
Bur 1633 Oct 28 DUKE Tho. son of DUKE Tho.
Bur 1633 Oct 29 BARKER Willm. son of BARKER Willm.
Bur 1633 Oct 30 DARKE [Blank] infant child of DARKE Tho.
"Tho Gregory, Edmund Hyett"
Chr1 Nov 1633 TONY Michaell son of TONY Tho.
Mar1 Nov 1633 THEIR Willm. and WILKES Elizabeth
Mar13 Nov 1633 BIRKE Robt. junior and GOODCHEPE Mary
Mar16 Nov 1633 TAYLOR Edward and GRININGE Jane
Bur 1633 Nov 29 BAGGOTT [Blank] widow
Chr1 Dec 1633 WILLS Tho. son of WILLS George
Chr10 Dec 1633 POWELL John son of POWELL Tho. glover
Chr11 Dec 1633 GOTHERIDGE[WELLS] Michaell son of GOTHERIDGE[WELLS] Michael
Bur 1633 Dec 28 POWELL Mary dau of POWELL John Sandford
Bur 1633 Dec 29 GREGORY Joane wife of GREGORY Franncyse[sic] Arle
Chr30 Dec 1633 GRINDLE Willm. son of GRINDLE John
Bur 1633/34 Jan 3 GRINDLE Alice wife of GRINDLE John
Chr5 Jan 1633/34 KENT Franncyse[sic] son of KENT Franncyse[sic]
Chr6 Jan 1633/34 DAVISON Hannah dau of DAVISON John
Bur 1633/34 Jan 7 CHESTROE Samuell son of CHESTROE George
Chr7 Jan 1633/34 NEWMAN Jane dau of NEWMAN Richard
"Tho Gregory, Edmund Hyett"
Chr7 Jan 1633/34 KEMYSE Richard son of KEMYSE Joane
Chr12 Jan 1633/34 JONES Frannces dau of JONES Willm.
Chr29 Jan 1633/34 BOULTER Joane dau of BOULTER John
Chr8 Feb 1633/34 ATWOOD Tho. son of ATWOOD Tho. Harthurstfield
Chr9 Feb 1633/34 BEAVYN John son of BEAVYN John
Bur 1633/34 Feb 10 TAYLOR Tho.
Chr16 Feb 1633/34 STROUDE Mary dau of STROUDE John
Chr19 Feb 1633/34 STILE Jane dau of STILE Robert
Bur 1633/34 Feb 21 ROGERS Katherine dau of ROGERS Willm.
Bur 1633/34 Feb 24 BRAWFORD Alice dau of BRAWFORD Tho.
Chr28 Feb 1633/34 CLIVELY John son of CLIVELY Tho.
Bur 1633/34 Feb 29 CLIVELY John son of CLIVELY Tho.
Chr2 Mar 1633/34 COMBE Jane dau of COMBE Willm.
Chr8 Mar 1633/34 BARNARD Mary dau of BARNARD Richard
Bur 1633/34 Mar 10 MYLTON Elizabeth dau of MYLTON Walter
Chr18 Mar 1633/34 BRAWFORD Margaret dau of BRAWFORD Tho.
Bur 1633/34 Mar 18 PRANTON Margarett wife of PRANTON Willm. clerk
Bur 1633/34 Mar 20 QUERNE Mary wife of QUERNE Richard
"Tho Gregory, Edmund Hyett"
[Bl] 1634 [Mar] [bl] [BLANK] Marg[?aret] "there daughter to be"
Chr30 Mar 1634 TITTER Elizabeth dau of TITTER Thomas
Chr7 Apr 1634 CLARKE Thomas son of CLARKE Robert tanner
Chr7 Apr 1634 CLARKE John son of CLARKE Tho. shoemaker
Bur 1634 Apr 8 BARNES Henry weaver
Mar14 Apr 1634 CHAILL Walter and BAYDON Dorothy
Mar17 Apr 1634 NICHOLLS John and SANDERS Elizabeth
Chr25 Apr 1634 VERRINDER Elizabeth dau of VERRINDER Thomas
Chr25 Apr 1634 CHURCH Sara dau of CHURCH Thomas
Bur 1634 Apr 28 COOKE Josepth[sic]
Bur 1634 Apr 29 GREGORY Alice widow
Bur 1634 May 6 BEAVIN John son of BEAVIN John
Chr6 May 1634 KINGE Debura[sic] dau of KINGE William
Chr7 May 1634 ROBINSON John son of ROBINSON Edward
Chr14 May 1634 ARCOLE Christian dau of ARCOLE Walter
Chr15 May 1634 DAVISON Sara dau of DAVISON Thomas
Chr16 May 1634 CLIFFORD Ann dau of CLIFFORD Ann
Chr26 May 1634 CLARKE Henry son of CLARKE Henry tanner
Chr28 May 1634 HALE Margaret dau of HALE John
Mar30 May 1634 STUBBS Thomas and PERKES Ann
Chr1 Jun 1634 ELLYS Joseph son of ELLYS John
Chr2 Jun 1634 HICKE Mary dau of HICKE William
Chr12 Jun 1634 LADD Mary dau of LADD John
Chr15 Jun 1634 ATKYNS Johane dau of ATKYNS Henry
Bur 1634 Jun 21 FAWKES Dorothy wife of FAWKES William
Bur 1634 Jun 26 WOLLERY Arnold
Chr30 Jun 1634 OKEY Margarett dau of OKEY John Alstone "Alston"
Chr4 Jul 1634 RICH Margarett dau of RICH Edward
Chr5 Jul 1634 DAVISE Mary dau of DAVISE Thomas
Chr10 Jul 1634 LEWIS Margarett dau of LEWIS Thomas
Chr12 Jul 1634 NYNDE Sara dau of NYNDE Anchor
Bur 1634 Jul 24 CHESTROE Alice dau of CHESTROE George
Mar1 Aug 1634 ATKYNS Thomas and BADGER Dorothy
Chr2 Aug 1634 BLISSE John son of BLISSE John
Bur 1634 Aug 3 TAYLOR Ann wife of TAYLOR Ralph
Bur 1634 Aug 5 ARCHOLE Mary widow
Chr10 Aug 1634 HOARE John son of HOARE Walter
Chr11 Aug 1634 BUCKLE Walter son of BUCKLE John
Chr17 Aug 1634 FINCH Sara dau of FINCH Tho. glover
Bur 1634 Aug 26 THEYRE [Blank] infant child of THEYRE William Alstone "Alston"
Bur 1634 Aug 27 HYETT Alice dau of HYETT Robert
Bur 1634 Aug 30 FINCH Johane dau of FINCH Richard tailor
Bur 1634 Sep 1 CLARKE Thomas tanner
Chr5 Sep 1634 BICKE Mary dau of BICKE Robert
Chr7 Sep 1634 BOWER Mary dau of BOWER Robert
Chr12 Sep 1634 STUBB Daniell son of STUBB Thomas
Bur 1634 Sep 14 FLUCKE widow
Chr17 Sep 1634 WILLS John son of WILLS John
Chr25 Sep 1634 MATHEWE Mary dau of MATHEWE Gyles Brandyard "of the brondyard"
Bur 1634 Sep 29 COX Daniell son of COX Richard
Bur 1634 Oct 1 MASON Mary dau of MASON Walter
Bur 1634 Oct 7 HULLS widow
Chr11 Oct 1634 KEERE Thomas son of KEERE John labourer
Chr13 Oct 1634 KEERE Elizabeth dau of KEERE John shoemaker
Chr16 Oct 1634 TAYLOR Margarett dau of TAYLOR Edward
Chr18 Oct 1634 KINGE Margarett dau of KINGE Henry
Bur 1634 Oct 19 ELLYS infant child of ELLYS Guy
Chr20 Oct 1634 BADSON Walter son of BADSON Walter
Bur 1634 Nov 3 HAMBLINGE [Blank] widow
Chr9 Nov 1634 HAYWARD Katherine dau of HAYWARD Thomas
Bur 1634 Nov 10 SMYTH Ann dau of SMYTH John Harthurstfield "hartersfield"
Chr10 Nov 1634 SPENCER John son of SPENCER John
Chr16 Nov 1634 FAWKES Ann dau of FAWKES Edmund
Chr19 Nov 1634 ROBERTE Thomoson dau of ROBERTE Henry
Chr20 Nov 1634 NICHOLL Jane dau of NICHOLL John
Mar28 Nov 1634 SLATTER William and GRYNINGE Elizabeth Campden "of Camden"
Chr28 Nov 1634 COOKE Nicholas son of COOKE Ann
Mar29 Nov 1634 OKEY William and POWELL Margaret
Chr29 Nov 1634 WILLS Elianor dau of WILLS Richard
Chr30 Nov 1634 MYLLS Alice dau of MYLLS William
Bur 1634 Dec 1 CLEEVELY Frannce
Chr8 Dec 1634 ASHMEADE Nicholas son of ASHMEADE John
Chr8 Dec 1634 STYLE Richard son of STYLE Thomas
Chr13 Dec 1634 HAWKYNS Isabell dau of HAWKYNS Daniell
Chr24 Dec 1634 BANASTER Thomas son of BANASTER William
Bur 1634 Dec 24 BANASTER William gent; senior
Chr30 Dec 1634 DOWDSWELL Thomas son of DOWDSWELL Richard
Bur 1634/35 Jan 1 BRASINGTON James son of BRASINGTON James
Chr1 Jan 1634/35 IRELAND John son of IRELAND Randoll
Bur 1634/35 Jan 6 WILLYS Elizabeth Mrs
Chr6 Jan 1634/35 CHADD Jolane[sic] dau of CHADD Walter Possibly Johane
Chr8 Jan 1634/35 CURRIER Sara dau of CURRIER William
Chr10 Jan 1634/35 PAGE Sara dau of PAGE James
Chr11 Jan 1634/35 ELLYS Alice dau of ELLYS Richard
Mar12 Jan 1634/35 BEAVEN Nicholas and VERINDER Alice
Chr14 Jan 1634/35 STROWDE Ann dau of STROWDE Willm.
Chr19 Jan 1634/35 DRINKWATER William son of DRINKWATER Thomas
Bur 1634/35 Jan 24 FAWKES John son of FAWKES Edmund
Mar24 Jan 1634/35 DAVISE William and SYMMONS Jane
Mar25 Jan 1634/35 MYLTON Walter and FAWKES Alice
Chr2 Feb 1634/35 WILLYS William son of WILLYS William Dowdeswell "Dowdswell"
Mar3 Feb 1634/35 BEAVEN Thomas and HAWLE Mary
Bur 1634/35 Feb 4 HAWKYNS Isabell dau of HAWKYNS Daniell
Chr8 Feb 1634/35 STROWD Margarett dau of STROWD Thomas
Chr9 Feb 1634/35 MASON Mary dau of MASON Walter Jane wife "second daughter"
Chr9 Feb 1634/35 DUKE Margarett dau of DUKE Thomas
Bur 1634/35 Feb 11 PYE [Blank] infant child of PYE John
Bur 1634/35 Feb 15 QUORNE John
Chr19 Feb 1634/35 TONY Mary dau of TONY Thomas
Bur 1634/35 Feb 21 WILLYS William son of WILLYS William Dowdeswell "Dowdswell"
Chr21 Feb 1634/35 NICHOLLS Hanna dau of NICHOLLS John
Chr16 Mar 1634/35 THEIR Elizabeth dau of THEIR Samuell
Bur 1634/35 Mar 18 WALKER John
Bur 1634/35 Mar 19 BAGGOTT Ann dau of BAGGOTT [Blank]
Bur 1635 Apr 4 MASON Henry
Chr11 Apr 1635 SMAWMAN Cuthbert son of SMAWMAN Randoll
Chr11 Apr 1635 SMAWMAN Susanna dau of SMAWMAN Randoll
Bur 1635 Apr 16 ATTWOOD Thomas son of ATTWOOD Tho. Harthurstfield
Chr24 Apr 1635 BARNARD Ann dau of BARNARD Willm.
Bur 1635 Apr 27 FAWKES John son of FAWKES Richard
Bur 1635 May 1 CHAPPELL John
Chr10 May 1635 RUTTER James son of RUTTER James
Bur 1635 May 12 TEST William
Chr20 May 1635 MATHEW Katherine dau of MATHEW Walter Katherine wife
Chr12 Jun 1635 BROFFORD John son of BROFFORD Thomas Johane wife
Chr17 Jun 1635 ASHLEY John son of ASHLEY John Susanna wife
Chr21 Jun 1635 TWYNINGE Beniamin son of TWYNINGE William Katherine wife
Chr22 Jun 1635 GOODCHEEPE Thomas son of GOODCHEEPE Henry Alice wife
Chr28 Jun 1635 GALE Sarah dau of GALE Edmund Alice wife
Mar29 Jun 1635 FIELD Walter and TWYNINGE Alice
Chr11 Jul 1635 BARNARD William son of BARNARD Richard Mary wife
Bur 1635 Jul 13 BARNARD William son of BARNARD Richard Mary wife
Chr28 Jul 1635 TRAUTMAN Mary dau of TRAUTMAN Edmund Mary wife
Bur 1635 Jul 29 DARKE [Blank] infant child of DARKE Tho. Grovefield Margery wife "Groves Field"
Bur 1635 Jul 29 [DARKE] Margery wife of DARKE Tho.
Bur 1635 Aug 4 BARNARD Mary wife of BARNARD Richard
Chr4 Aug 1635 CLARKE Richard son of CLARKE Tho. Rose wife
Chr13 Aug 1635 BLOXSOM John son of BLOXSOM John
Chr15 Aug 1635 MATHEW Johane dau of MATHEW William Johane wife
Bur 1635 Aug 24 FLYE Ann dau of FLYE John Dorothy wife
Chr30 Aug 1635 PERKYNS William son of PERKYNS William Margery wife
Bur 1635 Sep 4 TONY Mychaell[sic] son of TONY Thmas[sic] Eliz. wife
Chr6 Sep 1635 VERRINDER Thomas son of VERRINDER Tho. Margaret wife
Bur 1635 Sep 13 FINCH Richard old carpenter
Chr14 Sep 1635 BALLENGER Edmund son of BALLENGER Edmund Mary wife
Chr17 Sep 1635 ASHMEAD Alice dau of ASHMEAD Thomas mercer Eliz. wife
Chr28 Sep 1635 PAGE Nathaniell son of PAGE George Margery wife
Chr29 Sep 1635 THEIR William son of THEIR William Eliz. wife
Chr30 Sep 1635 MARYS Sarah dau of MARYS Walter Alice wife
Chr9 Oct 1635 COX Thomas son of COX Gyles Ann wife
Chr10 Oct 1635 COLLET Henry son of COLLET William Johane wife
Chr10 Oct 1635 OKEY Ann dau of OKEY John Susanna wife
Chr11 Oct 1635 ASHMEAD Thomas son of ASHMEAD William Isable wife
Chr17 Oct 1635 HIGGS Mary dau of HIGGS Tho. Margarett wife
Bur 1635 Oct 22 BLISSE [Blank] infant child of BLISSE Jeffery Eliz. wife
Chr28 Oct 1635 WILLS Margarett dau of WILLS Edward Alice wife
Bur 1635 Nov 24 TONY Mary dau of TONY Tho. Eliz. wife
Mar25 Nov 1635 TAYLOR John Swindon and CHAMBERLAYNE Margery
Mar25 Nov 1635 TAYLOR Ralph and DOLE Alice
Chr25 Nov 1635 ELLYS Jane dau of ELLYS Guy Edith wife
Chr29 Nov 1635 DAVIS Isable dau of DAVIS William Jane wife
Chr30 Nov 1635 JONES Andrewe son of JONES Margarett
Bur 1635 Dec 2 BARNARD Ann dau of BARNARD William Mary wife
Bur 1635 Dec 22 DAVISON William son of DAVISON Tho. Margery wife
Chr29 Dec 1635 WHITE Elizabeth dau of WHITE Tho. Westal Margarett wife "Westall"
Bur 1635 Dec 29 ROGERS John old
Chr31 Dec 1635 HAWKINS Daniell son of HAWKINS Daniell Margarett wife
Chr4 Jan 1635/36 GOODCHEAPE Mary dau of GOODCHEAPE Tho. Eliz. wife
Bur 1635/36 Jan 7 TURBERVILE Margery widow
Bur 1635/36 Jan 11 WERRETT Margarett Almshouse "the Almeshowse"
Bur 1635/36 Jan 13 DOUBERLY Amy Almshouse "the Almeshowse"
Chr17 Jan 1635/36 BAYLIFFE Johane dau of BAYLIFFE Henry Margarett wife
Mar25 Jan 1635/36 COTTERELL Thomas and BICK Johane
Chr25 Jan 1635/36 FINCH Roberta dau of FINCH Tho. Sarah wife
Chr26 Jan 1635/36 BARNES Nicholas son of BARNES Nicholas Eliz. wife
Chr31 Jan 1635/36 LEECH Edward son of LEECH Willm. Cross Judith wife "the Crose"
Chr31 Jan 1635/36 HOBCOTT Elizabeth dau of HOBCOTT Tho. Margarett wife
Chr2 Feb 1635/36 ATWOOD Thomas son of ATWOOD Tho. Harthurstfield Mary wife
Chr2 Feb 1635/36 SKIPT Frances dau of SKIPT Ambrose Elizabeth wife
Chr7 Feb 1635/36 WATER Ann dau of WATER James traveller Johane wife
Chr13 Feb 1635/36 MYLTON Ann dau of MYLTON Walter junior Alice wife
Bur 1635/36 Feb 14 SMYTH Susanna dau of SMYTH Richard Alstone "Alston"
Chr20 Feb 1635/36 KINGE William son of KINGE William shoemaker Frances wife
Mar29 Feb 1635/36 ARKOOL Walter junior and MAIOR Elizabeth
Chr29 Feb 1635/36 JONES Ralphe son of JONES Willm. Francis[sic] wife
Chr29 Feb 1635/36 POWELL infant child of POWELL John Margaret wife
Chr3 Mar 1635/36 LEA Rosse dau of LEA William Elizabeth wife
Chr3 Mar 1635/36 OKEY Richard son of OKEY William Margarett wife
Bur 1635/36 Mar 10 BAULE [Blank] widow
Bur 1635/36 Mar 13 OKEY Richard son of OKEY William Margarett wife
Chr19 Mar 1635/36 DAVIS Thomas son of DAVIS Margarett
"Christopher Bayly, Minister, William Barnard, Thomas Goodchope his mark, Churchwardens"
Bur 1636 Apr 1 FLUCKE Susanna dau of FLUCKE Richard Amye wife
Chr8 Apr 1636 ASHEMEAD Mary dau of ASHEMEAD Thomas Elizabeth wife
Bur 1636 Apr 8 GREENINGE Margaret
Chr8 Apr 1636 WILLES Edward son of WILLES John
Chr12 Apr 1636 WILLCOX Isabell dau of WILLCOX Richard
Chr12 Apr 1636 WILLCOX Mary dau of WILLCOX Richard
Chr25 Apr 1636 BEAVYN Thomas son of BEAVYN Thomas
Bur 1636 Apr 26 BANASTER Richard gent
Bur 1636 Apr 27 WILLCOX Isabell dau of WILLCOX Richard
Chr1 May 1636 KEA John son of KEA Lanncellott gent Elizabeth wife
Mar10 May 1636 HILL Arther stranger and HYPHIN Ann stranger
Chr5 May 1636 TAYLOR Jane dau of TAYLOR Richard
Chr16 May 1636 PYE Thomas son of PYE John Sibble wife
Bur 1636 May 17 WHITE John Almshouse "the Almeshowse"
Bur 1636 Jun 1 BARNES John son of BARNES John weaver Arle
Bur 1636 Jun 2 DIBBLE Alice
Bur 1636 Jun 14 DOWESWELL Mary dau of DOWESWELL Richard
Bur 1636 Jun 15 WILLS Margaret dau of WILLS Edward
Bur 1636 Jun 30 CLARKE Margery dau of CLARKE Thomas
Mar4 Jul 1636 WILLSON Thomas and BOSTEAN Ann
Mar4 Jul 1636 OKEY William and KERBY Alice
Chr4 Jul 1636 MASON Henry son of MASON Walter
Bur 1636 Jul 4 RUTTER James son of RUTTER James
Chr10 Jul 1636 POWELL Joyes dau of POWELL Thomas
Chr10 Jul 1636 LAURENCE Catherin dau of LAURENCE Nicklas
Bur 1636 Jul 12 MATHEW Jane dau of MATHEW William
Bur 1636 Jul 15 HAWKINS Margaret wife of HAWKINS Daniell
Bur 1636 Jul 20 LAURENCE Elizabeth wife of LAURENCE Nicklas
Bur 1636 Jul 21 MILLS Alice dau of MILLS William Mary wife
Bur 1636 Jul 24 NORTON John
Bur 1636 Jul 25 LYTTLE Catherin dau of LYTTLE Edmund
Chr26 Jul 1636 ATTWOOD Mary dau of ATTWOOD Edward
Bur 1636 Jul 26 COX Robert son of COX John
Bur 1636 Jul [bl] BEAVIN [Blank] infant child of BEAVIN John "buried the same week [as Robert Cox, above]"
Chr28 Jul 1636 MASON Sarah dau of MASON Walter junior "buried in same week"
Chr8 Aug 1636 NICHOLLS Margaret dau of NICHOLLS Richard
Mar9 Aug 1636 ARTER John and KEAMPE Margaret
Chr10 Aug 1636 TOWNESEND Richard son of TOWNeSEND Thomas
Bur 1636 Aug 10 JONES Mary dau of JONES William
Chr14 Aug 1636 COMBE Elizabeth dau of COMBE William
Bur 1636 Aug 18 COX Thomas son of COX Giles
Bur 1636 Aug 21 VERRENDER Elizabeth dau of VERRENDER Thomas
Chr23 Aug 1636 HIXX[sic] Sarah dau of HIXX[sic] William
Bur 1636 Aug 25 GARDNER Richard glover
Bur 1636 Aug 26 CURRYER Sarah dau of CURRYER William
Bur 1636 Aug 30 BARNES Nicholas son of BARNES Nicholas Eliza. wife
Bur 1636 Aug 31 POWELL Joyes dau of POWELL Thomas
Mar1 Sep 1636 TOWNESEND John Shurdington and HAWLL Ann Shurdington
Chr4 Sep 1636 GOODRICH[WELLS] Edward son of GOODRICH[WELLS] Michaell
Bur 1636 Sep 5 PATES Richard son of PATES Thomas gent Mary wife
Chr7 Sep 1636 STROWD Judith dau of STROWD Thomas junior
Chr11 Sep 1636 DAVIS Henry son of DAVIS Ralfe
Chr14 Sep 1636 CLIVELY Ann dau of CLIVELY Thomas
Bur 1636 Sep 16 STROWD Elizabeth dau of STROWD William Alstone "Alston"
Bur 1636 Sep 21 STROWD Sammuell son of STROWD William
Chr24 Sep 1636 PACKER Margaret dau of PACKER Robert gent
Bur 1636 Oct 5 BOLLTER Johane dau of BOLLTER John free mason "Free mason" Carver of free stone
Bur 1636 Oct 12 BANASTER Richard son of BANASTER William gent
Chr17 Oct 1636 WARD Isabell dau of WARD William cordwainer
Chr18 Oct 1636 ROGERS Richard son of ROGERS Richard
Chr19 Oct 1636 NEWMAN Richard son of NEWMAN Richard
Mar24 Oct 1636 RANDLE James and SPERKES Joane
Chr20 Oct 1636 STROWD Sarah dau of STROWD John Alstone "Alston"
Chr30 Oct 1636 GREGORY Ann dau of GREGORY Franncis
Bur 1636 Nov 6 BARNARD [Blank] infant child of BARNARD William gent Mary wife
Chr9 Nov 1636 PATES Ann dau of PATES Thomas gent Mary wife
Bur 1636 Nov 9 BANNER Edward carpenter
Mar12 Nov 1636 OKEY William and WHEELER Elisabeth
Bur 1636 Nov 13 GRIFFIN [Blank] widow
Chr14 Nov 1636 PAGE Mary dau of PAGE James
Chr27 Nov 1636 ATTKINS Henry son of ATTKINS Henry Olliffe wife
Bur 1636 Nov 27 POOLE Henry gent
Chr1 Dec 1636 MATHEW Giles son of MATHEW Walter
Bur 1636 Dec 4 BARRAN Ann
Chr5 Dec 1636 DOLE Thomas son of DOLE John
Chr10 Dec 1636 MILLS William son of MILLS William
Bur 1636 Dec 14 STROWD [Blank] infant child of STROWD Thomas
Bur 1636 Dec 15 REYNOLDS Dorothy wife of REYNOLDS John
Bur 1636 Dec 24 BALLINGER Edmund son of BALLINGER Edmund
Chr29 Dec 1636 KEAMETT Alice dau of KEAMETT Alice "buried 2 daies after"
Chr30 Dec 1636 GIBBSON Joyes dau of GIBBSON John
Bur 1636 Dec 31 KEAMETT Alice dau of KEAMETT Alice
Chr2 Jan 1636/37 FAWXE John son of FAWXE Edmund
Bur 1636/37 Jan 2 HAWKINS Joane
Chr4 Jan 1636/37 WHITE Richard son of WHITE Richard junior
Bur 1636/37 Jan 5 DRINKWATER [Blank] infant child of DRINKWATER William
Chr7 Jan 1636/37 HOLLEY Margaret dau of HOLLEY John
Bur 1636/37 Jan 10 DAVIS Thomas smith
Bur 1636/37 Jan 20 HYETT Joane wife of HYETT Thomas
Chr22 Jan 1636/37 NICHOLLS Elizabeth dau of NICHOLLS John the elder
Chr23 Jan 1636/37 NICHOLLS Jane dau of NICHOLLS John junior
Bur 1636/37 Jan 25 FIELD Walter
Chr25 Jan 1636/37 BRAWFORD Sarah dau of BRAWFORD Thomas
Chr25 Jan 1636/37 BRAWFORD Mary dau of BRAWFORD Thomas
Chr27 Jan 1636/37 CLIFFORD John son of CLIFFORD William
Chr27 Jan 1636/37 CLIFFORD James son of CLIFFORD William
Chr28 Jan 1636/37 ARKILL Elizabeth dau of ARKILL Walter junior
Bur 1636/37 Feb 3 CLIFFORD James son of CLIFFORD William
Chr4 Feb 1636/37 BENFIELD Alice dau of BENFIELD Thomas
Chr5 Feb 1636/37 CURRYER Edward son of CURRYER William
Mar4 Feb 1636/37 MAN John Leigh and GALE Mary "the Leighe"
Mar11 Feb 1636/37 GILES John and AKERS Francis[sic]
Bur 1636/37 Feb 11 LAURENCE [Blank] widow
Bur 1636/37 Feb 15 HOLLSHIP John
Chr22 Feb 1636/37 ROBINSON Mary child of ROBINSON Edward
Bur 1636/37 Mar 8 CLIFFORD Ann
Chr11 Mar 1636/37 LYDDEATT John son of LYDDEATT John
Chr11 Mar 1636/37 TAYLER Mary dau of TAYLER Edward
Chr13 Mar 1636/37 PAGE David son of PAGE David
Chr14 Mar 1636/37 ARTER John son of ARTER John paviour "pavier"
Chr18 Mar 1636/37 KEERE Robert illegitimate son of KEERE Margaret
Chr20 Mar 1636/37 DAVISSON John son of DAVISSON John
Bur 1636/37 Mar 20 POWELL Joane wife of POWELL Henry
Henry Roberts Tho. Ashemead churchwardens
Bur 1637 Apr 1 AVORIS Elinor wife of AVORIS Robert
Chr2 Apr 1637 ASHMEAD Anthony son of ASHMEAD John Elizabeth wife
Chr14 Apr 1637 CLARKE Thomas son of CLARKE Henry "and buried the same wiecke"
Bur 1637 Apr 14 DAVISON Richard senior Charlton Kings "late of Cheltenham'"
Bur 1637 Apr [bl] CLARKE Thomas son of CLARKE Henry
Chr18 Apr 1637 STROWD Edward illegitimate child of STROWD Alice
Chr21 Apr 1637 JONES Nathaniell son of JONES Thomas junior
Chr23 Apr 1637 THEYER Thomas son of THEYER William
Bur 1637 Apr 28 HOULDY Jasper
Bur 1637 Apr 28 MASON Jone dau of MASON William
Bur 1637 May 10 KINGE Margarett dau of KINGE Henry
Chr12 May 1637 HIGGS Thomas son of HIGGS Thomas Sandford
Bur 1637 May 12 GREGORY Edward scrivener "the scriviner"
Chr16 May 1637 POWELL Margarett dau of POWELL John Borough "the Burrough"
Bur 1637 May 17 BARNES Alice wife of BARNES Nicholas senior
Bur 1637 May 27 TANTY Isable dau of TANTY Thomas Alstone "Allston"
Chr29 May 1637 CLARKE Sara dau of CLARKE Robert tanner
Bur 1637 Jun 2 GREGORY Mary dau of GREGORY Frances[sic] Arle
Mar3 Jun 1637 ECKLY Robert and BARNES Jone
Chr4 Jun 1637 RUTTER Ellinor dau of RUTTER James Arle
Chr4 Jun 1637 PERKINS Margarett illegitimate dau of PERKINS Elizabeth
Bur 1637 Jun 10 TYSON [Blank] infant child of TYSON Geyles
Chr17 Jun 1637 NYND Charles son of NYND Arthor
Bur 1637 Jun 18 GREENNINGE Margarett wife of GREENNINGE John
Chr19 Jun 1637 TROTMAN Elizabeth dau of TROTMAN Edward
Bur 1637 Jun 24 ATTWOOD Mary dau of ATTWOOD Edward
Chr29 Jun 1637 COX Geyles son of COX Geyles
Chr29 Jun 1637 ASHMEAD Sara dau of ASHMEAD John Alstone "Allston"
Chr17 Jul 1637 CLIFFORD John son of CLIFFORD John tanner
Chr22 Jul 1637 JONES Kathrine dau of JONES Thomas junior Alstone "Alston"
Chr23 Jul 1637 RICH John son of RICH John gent
Chr23 Jul 1637 ELLIS Richard son of ELLIS Richard
Chr30 Jul 1637 WILLES John son of WILLES George
Henry Mason Thomas Ellis churchwardens
Chr23 Aug 1637 GUYLIAM St John son of GUYLIAM St John
Bur 1637 Aug 28 MASON [Blank] infant child of MASON Walter senior
Bur 1637 Aug 31 STUENS Thomas old Alstone "Alston"
Chr5 Sep 1637 STURMY Sara dau of STURMY Danniell
Chr10 Sep 1637 MERRELL Danniell son of MERRELL Richard
Chr11 Sep 1637 WHITE Edeth dau of WHITE Walter junior
Bur 1637 Sep 13 BARNES [Blank] infant child of BARNES Nicholas junior
Chr14 Sep 1637 ADDAMES Alice illegitimate dau of ADDAMES Kathrine
Chr23 Sep 1637 OCKEY William son of OCKEY William carpenter
Chr1 Oct 1637 TWINNINGE Elizabeth dau of TWINNINGE William
Chr8 Oct 1637 ASHMEAD Ann dau of ASHMEAD Thomas mercer
Chr8 Oct 1637 GEYLES Elizabeth dau of GEYLES Henry
Bur 1637 Oct 11 SMYTH Mary
Chr14 Oct 1637 GALE Robert son of GALE Edward
Chr14 Oct 1637 BISHOPE Margarett dau of BISHOPE George
Mar16 Oct 1637 INGREME Thomas and DAVIS Ellinor
Mar28 Oct 1637 GEORGE Robert and WEST Elizabeth
Chr29 Oct 1637 GREENNINGE Elizabeth dau of GREENNINGE Thomas
Chr7 Nov 1637 FARR Richard son of FARR John
Chr12 Nov 1637 BEVIN Sarah dau of BEVIN William
Bur 1637 Nov 20 HAYARD Thomas son of HAYARD Thomas
Mar20 Nov 1637 MASFILD Richard Harthurstfield and HOWSHIPE Alice "hasfild"
Mar23 Nov 1637 DOWNE Richard Prestbury and BAGGETT Ellinor "Presbury"
Bur 1637 Nov 24 FINCH William Almshouse "the Almes howse"
Chr25 Nov 1637 ATWOOD Elizabeth dau of ATWOOD Edward
Mar2 Dec 1637 COOKE Richard Tewkesbury and ECKLY Mary "Tewxbury"
Mar2 Dec 1637 RICHARDS Michell and GREGORY Ann
Chr2 Dec 1637 TAYLOR Thomas son of TAYLOR Richard
Chr2 Dec 1637 VARRINDER Sarah dau of VARRINDER Thomas
Chr5 Dec 1637 READ Charles son of READ Charles "and buried 4 days after"
Bur 1637 Dec 8 HIGGS Thomas gent
Bur 1637 Dec 9 READ Charles son of READ Charles
Bur 1637 Dec 10 STURMY Mary dau of STURMY Danniell
Chr11 Dec 1637 BARNARD Edward son of BARNARD William
Chr11 Dec 1637 TONY Elizabeth dau of TONY Thomas
Chr15 Dec 1637 GOODCHEAP Henry son of GOODCHEAP Thomas
Chr16 Dec 1637 CHERRINGTON William son of CHERRINGTON William
Chr24 Dec 1637 SPENSER Jone dau of SPENSER John
Chr24 Dec 1637 SPENSER Jane dau of SPENSER John
Bur 1637 Dec 24 MODY [Blank] widow
Henry Mason Thomas Ellis churchwardens
Bur 1637 Dec 24 BRAWFORD Sarah dau of BRAWFORD Thomas
Bur 1637 Dec 26 CHAD Dorathy wife of CHAD Walter
Chr28 Dec 1637 WILLES Steven son of WILLES John
Bur 1637/38 Jan 1 GARDNER Ellinor widow
Bur 1637/38 Jan 6 PARKER Ann wife of PARKER Robert
Bur 1637/38 Jan 10 DAVIS [Blank] infant child of DAVIS Ralph
Chr12 Jan 1637/38 POWELL William son of POWELL Thomas
Mar15 Jan 1637/38 LOWELL William and COLMAN Margarett Birdlip "birdlipe"
Chr20 Jan 1637/38 MILTON Walter son of MILTON Walter junior
Bur 1637/38 Jan 20 DENNIS [Blank] widow
Chr22 Jan 1637/38 MASON[LEE] Ellinor dau of MASON[LEE] William
Chr28 Jan 1637/38 LEWS Anthony son of LEWS Thomas
Chr28 Jan 1637/38 ASHMEAD Nicholas son of ASHMEAD William
Chr28 Jan 1637/38 OCKEY Ann dau of OCKEY Thomas junior
Chr4 Feb 1637/38 HIATT Sarah dau of HIATT Edward
Chr5 Feb 1637/38 MASON Henry son of MASON Henry
Chr11 Feb 1637/38 DUKE Felis dau of DUKE Thomas
Chr12 Feb 1637/38 WHITE Elizabeth dau of WHITE Richard shepherd
Chr24 Feb 1637/38 COLLETT Robert son of COLLETT William
Chr25 Feb 1637/38 IARLAND[sic] Randle son of IARLAND[sic] Randle
Chr4 Mar 1637/38 POWELL William son of POWELL John butcher
Bur 1637/38 Mar 9 BOULTON Margery wife of BOULTON William
Bur 1637/38 Mar 12 CLARKE Henry
Bur 1637/38 Mar 20 MATHEW Geyles senior
Bur 1637/38 Mar 24 ELLIS John junior
Bur 1637/38 Mar 24 BRAWFORD Mary dau of BRAWFORD Thomas Other transcriptions possible
Henry Mason Thomas Ellis Edward Butwell Robert Milton churchwardens
Chr20 Mar 1637/38 IRELAND Susanna dau of IRELAND Anthony "buried third day after"
Bur 1637/38 Mar 23 IRELAND Susanna dau of IRELAND Anthony
Chr26 Mar 1638 WILLSON Thomas son of WILLSON Thomas
Chr28 Mar 1638 BLOXHAM Sarah dau of BLOXHAM John
Bur 1638 Apr 3 KEARE Margaret widow
Bur 1638 Apr 4 LITTLE Margaret wife of LITTLE Edward
Chr8 Apr 1638 BRAWFORD Sarah dau of BRAWFORD Thomas
Chr7 Apr 1638 DOWDSWELL Charles son of DOWDWELL Richard
Chr16 Apr 1638 ABEAVEN Walter son of ABEAVEN Thomas
Chr16 Apr 1638 ABEAVEN John son of ABEAVEN Thomas
Chr16 Apr 1638 SAINTLEGER Mary dau of SAINTLEGER Henry gent
Chr22 Apr 1638 PERKINS John son of PERKINS William
Chr28 Apr 1638 OKEY William son of OKEY William junior
Chr28 Apr 1638 BLOMER Mary dau of BLOMER Henry gent
Mar29 Apr 1638 BAYLIS Richard and HALINGE Anne
Chr5 May 1638 STROWD Mary dau of STROWD Thomas
Bur 1638 May 6 RICKETTS [Blank] infant child of RICKETTS Michaell collarmaker
Bur 1638 May 7 ASHEMEAD Thomas son of ASHEMEAD Thomas tanner
Chr10 May 1638 MILLES Ellinor dau of MILLES William
Bur 1638 May 11 WHITE Katherin dau of WHITE Robert
Bur 1638 May 8 OKEY William son of OKEY William
Chr13 May 1638 MATHEW John son of MATHEW Walter
Chr13 May 1638 MATHEW Nicholas son of MATHEW Walter
Bur 1638 May 16 STROWD Alice spinster
Chr9 Jun 1638 MATHEW Giles son of MATHEW Giles Harthurstfield
Bur 1638 Jun 9 ROGERS [Blank] widow
Bur 1638 Jun 14 GREGORY Margaret dau of GREGORY William
Chr25 Jun 1638 BLISSE Elizabeth dau of BLISSE John
Bur 1638 Jun 31 IRELAND Randle baker
Bur 1638 Jul 1 GOTHERIDGE Joane wife of GOTHERIDGE Robert
Bur 1638 Jul 2 PATES Anne dau of PATES Thomas gent
Chr12 Jul 1638 MARYS John son of MARYS Walter
Bur 1638 Jul 13 MARIS John old
Chr21 Jul 1638 SHARPE Margaret dau of SHARPE Richard
Bur 1638 Jul 23 MARYS John son of MARYS Walter
Mar25 Jul 1638 ARTER John junior and TANSEY Mary
Mar25 Jul 1638 FLATCHER Robert Tewkesbury and WINTER Mary Tewkesbury "Tewxbury"
Chr28 Jul 1638 GOODCHEPP Thomas son of GOODCHEPP Henry
Mar29 Jul 1638 KENT Richard and LYES Alice
Bur 1638 Aug 7 ASHMEAD Anne dau of ASHMEAD Thomas mercer
Bur 1638 Aug 14 BARNARD Mary wife of BARNARD William
Chr20 Aug 1638 GALE Henry son of GALE Andrew "bur. upon the morrow after"
Bur 1638 Aug 21 WILLS Ann wife of WILLS John
Bur 1638 Aug 21 GALE Henry son of GALE Andrew
Bur 1638 Aug 22 PARRY Sarah dau of PARRY Giles
Bur 1638 Aug 24 YATES Thomas gent
Bur 1638 Aug 24 WILLCOX Margaret dau of WILLCOX Richard
Bur 1638 Aug 31 MATHEW [Blank] infant child of MATHEW William
Chr2 Sep 1638 ARTER William son of ARTER John the elder
Bur 1638 Sep 7 PYE [Blank] infant child of PYE John
Chr9 Sep 1638 KINGE Peter son of KINGE William
Chr9 Sep 1638 THEYAR Mary dau of THEYAR William
Chr10 Sep 1638 CLIVELY Mary dau of CLIVELY Thomas
Bur 1638 Sep 13 THEYAR William son of THEYAR William "he was drowned in the Common Stream"
Bur 1638 Sep 14 RUTTER Elizabeth dau of RUTTER James
Bur 1638 Sep 22 ASHEMEAD Nicholas son of ASHEMEAD John
Chr22 Sep 1638 BARNES Jane dau of BARNES Nicholas
Bur 1638 Sep 24 ATKINS Joane Mrs
Mar27 Sep 1638 WARDE John and ROBINSON Joane
Bur 1638 Oct 5 COOKE Thomas innholder
Mar7 Oct 1638 LYTTLE Edmond and KERBY Isabell
Chr9 Oct 1638 KEA Elizabeth dau of KEA Lanncelott gent
Mar15 Oct 1638 KEARE Francis and HAWLINGE Anne
Chr18 Oct 1638 STROWD Samuell son of STROWD William
Bur 1638 Oct 24 MILTON Robert old Westal "Westall"
Chr26 Oct 1638 BOLLTER Sarah dau of BOLLTER John
Bur 1638 Oct 27 GREGORIE Lattice wife of GREGORIE Thomas Arle
Bur 1638 Oct 27 [BLANK] Johane dau of [BLANK] John stranger
Bur 1638 Oct 28 WILCKES Joane dau of WILCKES John
Mar28 Oct 1638 BRIDGES Richard and CHURCH Elizabeth
Chr1 Nov 1638 GARDNER Hanna dau of GARDNER Thomas
Mar5 Nov 1638 GREGORY Richard and CHESTROE Anne
Mar12 Nov 1638 WOULTOME Robert and ROGERS Mary
Chr15 Nov 1638 GREGORY William son of GREGORY William glover
Bur 1638 Nov 16 [GREGORY] William son of [GREGORY] [William]
Chr19 Nov 1638 CLAY Daniell son of CLAY Richard
Bur 1638 Nov 21 [CLAY] Daniell son of [CLAY] [Richard]
Bur 1638 Nov 23 DAVIS Ellinor wife of DAVIS Ralph
Chr23 Nov 1638 TITTER Katherin dau of TITTER Thomas
Bur 1638 Nov 25 WEST Henry son of WEST Henry
Bur 1638 Nov 24 NICHOLLS [Blank] infant child of NICHOLLS John
Bur 1638 Dec 9 SANDFORD John son of SANDFORD Thomas
Bur 1638 Dec 16 ROGERS [Blank] widow
Chr16 Dec 1638 ASHEMEAD Elizabeth dau of ASHEMEAD Thomas miller "millner"
Bur 1638 Dec 25 KENT Joane wife of KENT William Arle
Bur 1638/39 Jan 14 KENT William Arle
Bur 1638/39 Jan 5 KEAMETT Margaret
Bur 1638/39 Jan 15 MOODY David
Bur 1638/39 Jan 24 TEASE Thomas Crier child of TEASE [Blank] widow
Bur 1638/39 Jan 26 DENNYS William "the Cryer"
Chr4 Feb 1638/39 NICKOLLS Walter son of NICKOLLS Richard
Bur 1638/39 Feb 12 CLIVELY Mary child of CLIVELY Thomas
Bur 1638/39 Feb 13 BUDDINGE Edward Almshouse "the Almeshowse"
Bur 1638/39 Feb 14 STROWD Sarah dau of STROWD John Westal "Westall"
Chr17 Feb 1638/39 IRELAND Charles son of IRELAND Zachary
Bur 1638/39 Feb 21 TRINDER Alice wife of TRINDER William
Chr21 Feb 1638/39 TYSAN Anne dau of TYSAN Giles
Chr24 Feb 1638/39 COOKE Anne dau of COOKE Margaret
Chr25 Feb 1638/39 ARKILL Alice child of ARKILL Walter
Chr2 Mar 1638/39 MASON Thomas son of MASON Walter
Bur 1638/39 Mar 3 WHITE Thomas Westal "Westall"
Bur 1638/39 Mar 11 ELLIS [Blank] infant child of ELLIS Guy
Bur 1638/39 Mar 17 SMITH [Blank] wife of SMITH Robert
Bur 1638/39 Mar 17 CHADD Joane dau of CHADD Walter
Bur 1638/39 Mar 20 HOLLDY Margaret dau of HOLLDY John
Bur20 Mar 1638/39 HOOPER Richard
Henry Mager Richard Merrell churchwardens
Chr26 Mar 1639 PARKER Sarah dau of PARKER Mary
Bur 1639 Mar 28 GARDNER Ann wife of GARDNER John
Bur 1639 Apr 12 IRELAND Randle son of IRELAND Randle
Bur 1639 Apr 13 ELLIS Joseph son of ELLIS John
Bur 1639 Apr 13 WHITE Richard son of WHITE Richard carpenter
Bur 1639 Apr 16 ROBERTS Thomas
Bur 1639 Apr 20 WHARTON Morgan Almshouse "the Almeshowse"
Bur 1639 Apr 26 BLISSE Elizabeth wife of BLISSE Jefferie
Chr29 Apr 1639 PAGE James son of PAGE David
Bur 1639 Apr 30 DAVISON Thomas
Chr2 May 1639 ECKLEY Thomas son of ECKLEY Robert
Bur 1639 May 2 CHURCH Alice wife of CHURCH Ralph
Bur 1639 May 7 OKEY John the younger Alstone "Alston"
Chr13 May 1639 FAWKES Isabell dau of FAWKES Edmond junior
Chr20 May 1639 OKEY John son of OKEY John junior Alstone "Alston"
Bur 1639 May 25 MAIOR[HUMFRIS] Jane wife of MAIOR[HUMPFRIS] William
Chr27 May 1639 KENT Elianor dau of KENT Richard Arle
Bur 1639 Jun 8 ECKLEY Thomas son of ECKLEY Robert
Mar17 Jun 1639 SANDFORD Thomas junior and BARNET Alice
Chr17 Jun 1639 BRAWFORD Thomas son of BRAWFORD Thom.
Chr29 Jun 1639 DAVIS Margaret dau of DAVIS William
Chr29 Jun 1639 IRELAND Elizabeth dau of IRELAND Anthonie
Bur 1639 Jul 7 BATSON Walter son of BATSON Walter
Bur 1639 Jul 11 CLEMENTS [Blank] infant child of CLEMENTS Edward
Chr14 Jul 1639 RICKETTS Joseph son of RICKETTS Michaell
Chr20 Jul 1639 LITTLE Walter son of LITTLE Edward
Chr20 Jul 1639 STYLE Charles son of STYLE Jane
Chr21 Jul 1639 NEWMAN Robert son of NEWMAN Thomas
Bur 1639 Jul 21 BLOXHAM Nicholas son of BLOXHAM John senior
Chr22 Jul 1639 POWELL Richard son of POWELL Thomas
Chr1 Aug 1639 FORTIE Thomas son of FORTIE Thomas
Chr4 Aug 1639 THAYER Margaret dau of THAYER Samuell
Chr4 Aug 1639 KEARE John son of KEARE John "bapt the same morning"
Chr5 Aug 1639 PYE Joseph son of PYE John
Chr8 Aug 1639 CURRIER William son of CURRIER William
Chr10 Aug 1639 JEFFERIES Arthur son of JEFFERIES William
Bur 1639 Aug 21 NORTH Margery wife of NORTH William
Chr24 Aug 1639 POWELL Ann dau of POWELL John Borough "of the Burrow"
Chr25 Aug 1639 OKEY William son of OKEY William
Chr7 Sep 1639 WITKARIDGE Richard son of WITKARIDGE Richard
Chr9 Sep 1639 BRIDGES Elizabeth dau of BRIDGES Richard Coberley "Cubbley" Probably Coberley
Bur 1639 Sep 9 CHANNDLER Cuthbert
Bur 1639 Sep 16 HOARE Walter son of HOARE Walter
Bur 1639 Sep 16 WILLS Margery dau of WILLS Edward
Chr21 Sep 1639 KEARE Elizabeth dau of KEARE Franncis
Chr30 Sep 1639 KINGE Elianor dau of KINGE Henry
Chr30 Sep 1639 KINGE Mary dau of KINGE Henry
Chr23 Sep 1639 ATKINS Johan dau of ATKINS Thomas
Mar26 Sep 1639 TRINDALL William and BARROWE Alice
Chr14 Sep 1639 GALE Eliz. dau of GALE Edward
Bur 1639 Oct 5 KINGE Mary dau of KINGE Henry
Chr5 Oct 1639 CLARKE Samuell son of CLARKE Robert tanner
Bur 1639 Oct 5 CLARKE Mary mother [wife of] [CLARKE] [Robert] [tanner]
Bur 1639 Oct 10 BENFEILD Alice dau of BENFEILD Thomas
Bur 1639 Oct 12 TWYNNINGE Beniamin son of TWYNNINGE William
Chr13 Oct 1639 BEAVAN John son of BEAVAN Thomas
Chr14 Oct 1639 MASON[LEA] Amy dau of MASON[LEA] William
Bur 1639 oct 15 TWYNNINGE Elianor
Chr16 Oct 1639 MATHEW Fortune dau of MATHEW Walter
Chr21 Oct 1639 ASHMEAD Sarah dau of ASHMEAD Thomas mercer
Bur 1639 Oct 23 POWELL Ann dau of POWELL John Borough "of the Burrow"
Chr26 Oct 1639 BARNES Mary dau of BARNES Nicholas
Chr28 Oct 1639 GREGORY John son of GREGORY Franncis
Bur 1639 Oct 29 ELLIS Margaret wife of ELLIS Richard
Bur 1639 Nov 3 TYTHER Elizabeth wife of TYTHER Thomas senior
Chr3 Nov 1639 SIMPSONS Richard son of SIMPSONS Richard servant "Mr Ligon's man"
Bur 1639 Nov 13 GILES Margery wife of GILES John senior
Chr5 Nov 1639 WHITE Walter son of WHITE Walter junior
Bur 1639 Nov 15 DAVIS John
Chr17 Nov 1639 RUTTER James son of RUTTER James
Chr18 Nov 1639 COXE John son of COXE Giles
Bur 1639 Nov 25 BAYLYES William
Bur 1639 Nov 25 KEARE John son of KEARE John
Chr26 Nov 1639 GREGORY Walter son of GREGORY William
Bur 1639 Nov 27 [GREGORY] Walter [son of] [GREGORY] [William]
Bur 1639 Nov 30 ARTHUR [Blank] infant child of ARTHUR John
Bur 1639 Dec 6 GILES Johan
Chr22 Dec 1639 HIGGES John son of HIGGES Tho.
Chr22 Dec 1639 DOLE John son of DOLE John
Chr27 Dec 1639 CLEAVELEY Mary dau of CLEAVELEY Tho.
Bur 1639/40 Jan 6 ASHMEAD Ann dau of ASHMEAD Thomas miller
Bur 1639/40 Jan 12 COXE Giles son of COXE Giles
Bur 1639/40 Jan 15 STURMY Henry
Bur 1639/40 Jan 17 OKEY William
Chr18 Jan 1639/40 BLOXAM Mary dau of BLOXAM Henry
Chr20 Jan 1639/40 NICHOLLS Thomas son of NICHOLLS John junior
Bur 1639/40 Jan 24 NEWMAN Alice
Chr26 Jan 1639/40 WELLES Richard son of WELLES Michaell
Bur 1639/40 Jan 29 JONES [Blank] widow Almshouse "the Almeshouse"
Bur 1639/40 Jan 30 FEILD [Blank] widow
Chr2 Feb 1639/40 SMITH Jane dau of SMITH Mark
Chr7 Feb 1639/40 HOPCOLE Thomas son of HOPCOLE Thomas
Chr11 Feb 1639/40 BAYLIES Ann dau of BAYLIES Richard
Chr19 Feb 1639/40 GREGORY Richard son of GREGORY Richard
Mar20 Feb 1639/40 BANNASTER John gent and COOKE Joyce widow
Chr27 Feb 1639/40 WILLES Margery dau of WILLES Edward
Bur 1639/40 Feb 29 MAIOR Elizabeth dau of MAIOR Henry
Chr1 Mar 1639/40 ASHMEAD Nicholas son of ASHMEAD John town "of the Towne"
Chr2 Mar 1639/40 TOWNSEND Elizabeth dau of TOWNSEND Thomas
Chr5 Mar 1639/40 NICHOLLS Mary dau of NICHOLLS John senior
Chr5 Mar 1639/40 NICHOLLS Sarah dau of NICHOLLS John senior
Bur 1639/40 Mar 6 MATHEW Thomas
Chr8 Mar 1639/40 ASHMEAD Ann dau of ASHMEAD John Alstone "Alston"
Chr9 Mar 1639/40 HURST Mary illegitimate dau of HURST Susan
Chr20 Mar 1639/40 OKEY Thomas son of OKEY Thomas
Chr20 Mar 1639/40 CLARKE Walter son of CLARKE Thomas
Chr21 Mar 1639/40 REA Ann dau of REA Lancelot gent
Bur 1639/40 Mar 23 REYNOLDS Johan
finis 1639
Bur 1640 Mar 25 BRANFORD Richard son of BRANFORD Thomas town "of the towne"
Bur 1640 Apr 2 ELLIS Elnor wife of ELLIS John town "of the towne"
Chr4 Apr 1640 SANDFORD Margreat dau of SANDFORD Samuell
Chr11 Apr 1640 WILLS Sara dau of WILLS Thomas
Bur 1640 Apr 15 PIRKINGS Elizabeth dau of PIRKINGS Elizabeth
Bur 1640 Apr 16 TANTY Margery dau of TANTY Thomas
Chr16 Apr 1640 ROBINSON Isabel dau of ROBINSON Edward
Bur 1640 Apr 24 MASON Elnor widow midwife
Chr26 Apr 1640 THAYER Elizabeth dau of THAYER William ?Alstone "aston"
Bur 1640 Apr 29 SKEPP Elizabeth wife of SKEPP Ambrous
Mar1 May 1640 WEBB Robert and SPERENG[ER] Ann Gotherington "G[.]theringtun"
Chr1 May 1640 POWELL John son of POWELL John butcher town "of the towne"
Bur 1640 May 2 ELLIS [Blank] infant child of ELLIS Guy
Chr4 May 1640 MARRIS Charels[sic] son of MARRIS Walter
Chr8 May 1640 NICKHOLLS Issack son of NICKHOLLS Richard
Chr12 May 1640 PAGGE Francis son of PAGGE Walter
Chr16 May 1640 PAGGE Ann dau of PAGGE James
Chr18 May 1640 COMBE Richard son of COMBE William
Chr18 May 1640 COMBE John son of COMBE William
Bur 1640 May 20 COMBE John son of COMBE William
Bur 1640 May 25 SKEPP Ambroues[sic]
Chr25 May 1640 PAGGE John son of PAGGE George
Chr26 May 1640 ASHEMEAD Ann dau of ASHEMEAD William
Mar31 May 1640 JONES Evan Newnham and SANDFIRD Mary "newnam"
Bur 1640 Jun 18 LAND [Blank] wife of LAND Richard
Bur 1640 Jun 19 COOKE Ralph
Bur 1640 Jun 22 SMAWMAN Mary dau of SMAWMAN Randel
Chr4 Jul 1640 OKEY Richard son of OKEY William [Illeg]
Bur 1640 Jul 4 MAYOR[HUMPHRIS] Walter son of MAYOR[HUMPHRIS] Henry
Chr9 Jul 1640 WILLS Maudlin dau of WILLS George carpenter
Chr11 Jul 1640 DOWDSWELL Mary dau of DOWDSWELL Richard
Chr19 Jul 1640 SANFORD Ann dau of SANFORD Thomas
Bur 1640 Jul 23 VARRINDER Thomas
Bur 1640 Jul 24 TANTY Joane wife of TANTY Thomas Alstone "alston"
Bur 1640 Jul 26 SANFORD Ann dau of SANFORD Thomas
Bur[bl] Jul 1640 WHIT Katherin dau of WHIT Richard
Bur 1640 Aug 1 DOBBINS John
Bur 1640 Aug 1 DOBBINS Joane wife of DOBBINS John
Chr2 Aug 1640 PAGG Elinor dau of PAGG Daved
Chr3 Aug 1640 JONES Anthony son of JONES William shoemaker
Mar10 Aug 1640 SMITH Robert and HAYNES Elizabeth Alstone "Alston"
Chr13 Aug 1640 ATWOOD William son of ATWOOD Edman
Chr19 Aug 1640 WELLS Ann dau of WELLS Henry gent
Bur 1640 Sep 2 TRATMAN John
Bur 1640 Sep 11 WARD William
Chr12 Sep 1640 ECKLY Margreat dau of ECKLY Robert
Mar12 Sep 1640 TYSON John and COOPPER Ann Cheltenham
Mar13 Sep 1640 GREGORY Thomas and HARDING Sisly Cheltenham
Mar13 Sep 1640 STEVENS Thomas and BUDING Ann Swindon
Bur 1640 Sep 13 HAMLIN Katheren
Bur 1640 Sep 16 WOLLREY Joane widow
Chr20 Sep 1640 GALE Elizabeth dau of GALE Andrew Alstone "alston"
Chr21 Sep 1640 STROWD Anthony son of STROWD Thomas Alstone "alston"
Bur 1640 Sep 22 SMITH Mary wife of SMITH Richard
Mar27 Sep 1640 TITER Thomas and BAYLES Joane Cheltenham
Chr29 Sep 1640 ARTER Elizabeth dau of ARTER John the elder
Chr29 Sep 1640 BLOXEN Walter son of BLOXEN John junior
Mar1 Oct 1640 GREENEWAY John Cirencester and CHILD Shousana Cirencester "Cirensester"
Mar6 Oct 1640 BUCKELL William Cheltenham and PACKER Katheren Cheltenham
Mar6 Oct 1640 OKEY John miller and COOKE Elizabeth
Chr10 Oct 1640 BISHOP George son of BISHOP George tailor
Chr13 Oct 1640 SALINGER Pool son of SALINGER Henry
Bur 1640 Oct 13 LANE Richard glover
Chr14 Oct 1640 GREGORY Elnor dau of GREGORY William glover
Chr18 Oct 1640 GRIMES Nicholas son of GRIMES Thomas
Bur 1640 Nov 3 PACKER John Alstone
Chr13 Nov 1640 BLOUMOR Henry son of BLOUMOR Henry gent
Chr17 Nov 1640 MILTON Shousana dau of MILTON Walter junior
Chr22 Nov 1640 MASON John son of MASON Henry
Bur 1640 Nov 22 GREGORY Rober[sic] senior
Bur 1640 Nov 23 SIMMANS [Blank] widow Harthurstfield "hartersfild"
Bur 1640 Nov 27 GRYMES Nicholas son of GRYMES Tho.
Chr28 Nov 1640 POWELL William son of POWELL John aleman
Bur 1640 Nov 28 WILLS Sara dau of WILLS Tho.
Chr28 Nov 1640 FORTY Elizabeth dau of FORTY Tho.
Chr29 Nov 1640 OKEY Ales dau of OKEY William
Chr29 Nov 1640 LEWES[GRIFFIN] Ann dau of LEWES[GRIFFIN] Tho.
Bur 1640 Dec 3 WHEATELAND [Blank] widow
Bur 1640 Dec 3 FOYNES Elizabeth dau of FOYNES Henry
Chr8 Dec 1640 KEARE Sara dau of KEARE John shoemaker "showmaker"
Chr13 Dec 1640 STURMY Charles son of STURMY Thomas [Illeg]
Chr28 Dec 1640 FORTY Mary dau of FORTY Walter junior
Chr30 Dec 1640 NEWMAN John son of NEWMAN Thomas
Chr[bl] Dec 1640 BUDD [Illeg] dau of BUDD Anthony Almost illegible
Chr[bl] Dec 1640 BLO[?XAM] Thomas son of BLO[?XAM] Richard
Chr3 Dec 1640 ASHEMEAD Nicholas son of ASHEMEAD Nicholas
Chr4 Jan 1640/41 ECKLEY Elizabeth dau of ECKLEY John
Chr11 Jan 1640/41 DEWKE Margreat dau of DEWKE Thomas
Bur 1640/41 Jan 11 DEWKE Fellis dau of DEWKE Thomas
Chr14 Jan 1640/41 BANISTR[sic] Richard son of BANISTR[sic] John gent
Chr15 Jan 1640/41 ARTER Richard son of ARTER John
Bur 1640/41 Jan 22 DAVISON Elizabeth dau of DAVISON Tho.
Bur 1640/41 Jan 22 BRAFFORD Thomas son of BRAFFORD Tho.
Bur 1640/41 Jan 24 BENET Robert
Mar25 Jan 1640/41 COX Thomas and ROGRS Margreat
Chr2 Feb 1640/41 CHURCH William son of CHURCH Richard
Bur 1640/41 Feb 3 ASHEMEAD Ann dau of ASHEMEAD William
Chr7 Feb 1640/41 BLOXAM Anthony son of BLOXAM William
Chr13 Feb 1640/41 TRINDOR William son of TRINDOR William
Chr18 Feb 1640/41 KERE Mary illegitimate dau of KERE Frances
Chr15 Feb 1640/41 IRLAND Anthony son of IRLAND Anthony
Bur 1640/41 Feb 16 POWELL John ?Borough "of the borr[...]"
Bur 1640/41 Feb 19 KENT Jone
Mar21 Feb 1640/41 TAYLOR John and KEMIS Jone
Bur 1640/41 Feb 24 MORELL Margreat wife of MORELL William
Bur 1640/41 Feb 26 WILKS Jone wife of WILKS John
Chr27 Feb 1640/41 BRAFFORD Elizabeth dau of BRAFFORD Tho.
Chr28 Feb 1640/41 MILLS Ann dau of MILLS William
Bur 1640/41 Mar 2 IRLAND John son of IRLAND Zacra[sic]
Chr8 Mar 1640/41 ASHEMEAD Thomas son of ASHEMEAD Thomas
Bur 1640/41 Mar 10 DAFFEY Alise
Chr10 Mar 1640/41 STEVENS Thomas son of STEVENS Thomas
Bur 1640/41 Mar 12 BARNS Thomas
Chr13 Mar 1640/41 MAGER Alsa dau of MAGER William
Chr13 Mar 1640/41 MILTON Robert son of MILTON Robert
Chr14 Mar 1640/41 STROWD Sara dau of STROWD John
Chr20 Mar 1640/41 CLEVLY Martha dau of CLEVLY Thomas
"Thomas Whit, John Maris, John Ellis ,Nicholas Ashemead, churchwardens"
Bur 1641 Mar 29 ROBINSON Isabell dau of ROBINSON Edward
Bur 1641 Mar [illeg] WAKEFILD Alis wife of WAKEFILD Bartlmew[sic]
Bur 1641 Apr 1 BICKE Robert Town "of the Towne"
Chr5 Apr 1641 MACHIN Alis illegitimate dau of MACHIN Jane
Chr6 Apr 1641 CURRYER Saragh dau of CURRYER William
Bur 1641 Apr 8 DAVISON Richard son of DAVISON Thomas
Bur 1641 Apr 10 ARTOR Joane wife of ARTOR John
Bur 1641 Apr 17 GRYMES ALIS
Bur 1641 Apr 18 TOWSE Margarett widow
Bur 1641 Apr 25 SHEPPARD Henry
Bur 1641 Apr 26 HILL Antony son of HILL James
Chr5 May 1641 GARNER John son of GARNER John
Chr6 May 1641 BEVAN Thomas son of BEVAN Tho.
Bur 1641 May 6 FORTY Gabrell
Chr8 May 1641 SPENSER Alis dau of SPENSER John
Bur 1641 May 14 CLARRKE Alis Almshouse "of the Almshowse"
Chr15 May 1641 TYTTER Ann dau of TYTTER Thomas junior
Bur 1641 May 16 LEECH William
Bur 1641 May 16 STROWD William the elder
Chr17 May 1641 MASON Sarragh dau of MASON William
Chr22 May 1641 BUCKLE John son of BUCKLE William
Chr29 May 1641 BATSON Walter son of BATSON Walter
Bur 1641 Jun 8 BUCKLE John son of BUCKLE William
Bur 1641 Jun 30 DOWDSWELL Charls[sic] son of DOWDSWELL Richard
Mar1 Jul 1641 BEALE Thomas and VERRENDOR Elizabeth
Mar4 Jul 1641 BARNES Tho. and TOWNLY Hesther
Chr12 Jul 1641 FAUCKS Frances[sic] son of FAUCKS Edward junior
Chr29 Jul 1641 SMITH Ann dau of SMITH Robert Alstone "Alston"
Chr29 Jul 1641 STROWD Andrew son of STROWD William Alstone "Alson"
Bur 1641 Aug 2 OCKY Thomas son of OCKY Tho.
Chr6 Aug 1641 MATHEW John son of MATHEW Gyels Harthurstfield "hartersfild"
Chr7 Aug 1641 WHIT Robert son of WHIT Henry Harthurstfield "hartersfild"
Chr9 Aug 1641 MATHEW John son of MATHEW Walter
Chr13 Aug 1641 COLLET Margerett dau of COLLET William
Bur 1641 Aug 31 GYELS John the elder
Bur 1641 Sep 11 WELSH Alice Mrs; widow
Bur 1641 Sep 19 TAYLOR Robennett
Chr19 Sep 1641 HYATT Thomas son of HYATT Tho. junior
Chr19 Sep 1641 GALE Alice dau of GALE Ed.
Chr25 Sep 1641 JAYNES Walter son of JAYNES Walter
Chr26 Sep 1641 GREGORY John son of GREGORY Richard
Mar3 Oct 1641 ADDAMS Walter and COOKE Elizabeth
Chr3 Oct 1641 ELLIS Robert son of ELLIS Robert
Bur 1641 Oct 3 KENT Frances
Bur 1641 Oct 3 ELLIS [Blank] infant child of ELLIS Richard
Mar4 Oct 1641 MOSS William and HAYNES Alice
Chr4 Oct 1641 GREGORY Jacob son of GREGORY Thomas ?Norton "Nanton" "Either Naunton tithing, Norton nr Gloucester or Naunton, Cotswolds"
Mar9 Oct 1641 WARD Anthony and STEEVENS Jane
Chr9 Oct 1641 SANFORD Ann dau of SANFORD Thomas junior
Bur 1641 Oct 12 WHARTON Alis
Bur 1641 Oct 17 LANE[FRENCH] Raynold
Bur 1641 Oct 18 HOOCKS Margeret wife of HOOKES Richard
Bur 1641 Oct 25 LIDDIAT Mary widow
Bur 1641 Oct 26 BLOXOM James son of BLOXOM William
Chr1 Nov 1641 GRYMES Mary dau of GRYMES Tho.
Chr1 Nov 1641 RiCHARDS Mary dau of RICHARDS Mychall
Bur 1641 Nov 3 PYE Thomas son of PYE John
Bur 1641 Nov 3 PYE Josef son of PYE John
Bur 1641 Nov 5 MILLS Saragh dau of MILLS William
Chr6 Nov 1641 THAYER Samuell son of THAYER Samuell
Bur 1641 Nov 6 FAWCKS William
Chr9 Nov 1641 WILLS Ann dau of WILLS Thomas
Chr14 Nov 1641 DAVIS Gabrell son of DAVIS Roger
Mar18 Nov 1641 DAVIS Thomas and BONNER Alice
Chr28 Nov 1641 PERKINS Thomas son of PERKINS William
Bur 1641 Nov 28 BEVINS John son of BEVINS Thomas
Bur 1641 Nov 30 OCKY John
Bur 1641 Nov 30 POWELL John butcher
Chr3 Dec 1641 ASHMED Gyels son of ASHMED William
Bur 1641 Dec 5 FARR [Blank] infant child of FARR John
Bur 1641 Dec 9 BUCKE [Blank] widow
Bur 1641 Dec 9 BLOXOM John son of BLOXOM John junior
Chr11 Dec 1641 BAYLIS Richard son of BAYLIS Richard
Bur 1641 Dec 14 WILLS John Alstone "Alston"
Bur 1641 Dec 15 ELCOX Joane widow
Chr16 Dec 1641 COULES Alice dau of COULES John Possibly COWLES
Bur 1641 Dec 17 COULES Alice wife of COULES John Possibly COWLES
Bur 1641 Dec 23 SEVELL Thomas
Chr28 Dec 1641 COX Margaret dau of COX Gyels
Bur 1641 Dec 30 LITTLE Edward son of LITTLE Edward
Mar5 Jan 1641/42 TANTY Thomas and KENT Elinor widow
Bur 1641/42 Jan 8 DAVISON Richard son of DAVISON Thomas
Bur 1641/42 Jan 25 STEEVANS Margerett wife of STEEVANS Richard
Chr10 Jan 1641/42 WHITT Richard son of WHITT Walter junior
Mar5 Feb 1641/42 ROBINS Richard and CLAKE Elinor
Chr5 Feb 1641/42 JEFFERIS Mary dau of JEFFERIS William
Bur 1641/42 Feb 14 DAVIS Ann widow
Chr15 Feb 1641/42 NYCHOLS Elinor dau of NYCHOLS John
Mar21 Feb 1641/42 LEA Richard and LEECH Jane
Bur 1641/42 Feb 21 DOLE Elizabeth Almshouse "of the Almshowse"
Bur 1641/42 Feb 22 KEMETT Mary
Chr26 Feb 1641/42 WOOD John son of WOOD Thomas
Chr28 Feb 1641/42 KINGE Gyles son of KINGE William
Bur 1641/42 Mar 4 JONES John son of JONES Richard
Chr5 Mar 1641/42 RUTTER Margerett dau of RUTTER James
Bur 1641/42 Mar 14 HARVY Robert junior
Bur 1641/42 Mar 15 MILLS Ann dau of MILLS William
Bur 1641/42 Mar 20 HORNE Jemamagh wife of HORNE Rowland
Bur 1641/42 Mar 23 SYMONS John
finis 1641 Anno Domini1642
Chr[bl] Mar 1642 SMITH Ann dau of SMITH Thomas "buried the said Ann the weeke following"
Bur 1642 Mar [bl] SMITH Ann dau of SMITH Thomas
Bur 1642 Mar 28 SANDFORD Isabell wife of SANDFORD Samuell
Chr29 Mar 1642 WELLES William son of WELLES Michaell
Chr2 Apr 1642 LITTLE Damaris dau of LITTLE Edward
Chr4 Apr 1642 MASON Jane dau of MASON Walter the elder
Chr8 Apr 1642 BAYLIES John son of BAYLIES Henry
Bur 1642 Apr 12 STROWD Sammuell son of STROWD William
Chr7 May 1642 ATTIWELL Ann dau of ATTIWELL William
Chr15 May 1642 ARTHUR Thomas son of AUTHUR John junior
Mar19 May 1642 LITTLE Richard and RANDLE Margarett
Chr19 May 1642 ECKLEY Katherine dau of ECKLEY John
Chr22 May 1642 JEYNES Henry son of JEYNES Henry
Bur26 May 1642 MAN Sara dau of MAN John Leigh "of the Lye"
Chr31 May 1642 BUCKLE Katherine dau of BUCKLE William
Chr31 May 1642 BROWNE Frances illegitimate dau of BROWNE Mary
Chr1 Jun 1642 CLARKE John son of CLARKE Henry Alstone
Mar2 Jun 1642 MASON Edward and KIRBY Ann
Chr4 Jun 1642 BEALE Anthony son of BEALE Thomas
Chr11 Jun 1642 ROBINS Elianor dau of ROBINS Richard
Mar20 Jun 1642 KINGE Thomas gent and LORINGE Ann
Chr26 Jun 1642 NARD Anthony son of NARD Anthony
Chr28 Jun 1642 OKEY Eliz. dau of OKEY Thomas
Bur28 Jun 1642 ECKLEY Catherin dau of ECKLEY John
Chr1 Jul 1642 OKEY John son of OKEY John
Bur4 Jul 1642 DAVIS [Blank] infant child of DAVIS William
Bur8 Jul 1642 STURMY John Borough "of the Burrow"
Chr10 Jul 1642 BANNASTER Ann dau of BANNASTER John gent
Chr12 Jul 1642 LANE Thomas illegitimate son of LANE Alice
Mar11 Jul 1642 ARCOLE Joseph and PYN Katherin
Bur16 Jul 1642 ARCOLE Elizabeth dau of ARCOLE Walter junior
Chr6 Aug 1642 GREGORY Elianor dau of GREGORY William "& bur. the 12th"
Bur12 Aug 1642 GREGORY Elianor dau of GREGORY William
Bur6 Sep 1642 [BLANK] Jane stranger
Chr9 Sep 1642 SMITH Elizabeth dau of SMITH Mark
Bur10 Sep 1642 MILTON Walter son of MILTON Walter junior
Bur13 Sep 1642 WOODCOCK Johan Alstone "Alston"
Chr14 Sep 1642 ELLIS Dorothy dau of ELLIS Thomas junior
Chr14 Sep 1642 ELLIS Edith dau of ELLIS Guy
Chr24 Sep 1642 IRELAND Ralph son of IRELAND Zachary junior
Chr30 Sep 1642 ASHMEAD Thomas son of ASHMEAD Nicholas
Chr1 Oct 1642 SIMKIN Margarett dau of SIMKIN Richard
Chr2 Oct 1642 HEYWARD Daniell son of HEYWARD Thomas
Chr11 Oct 1642 STURMY Thomas son of STURMY Thomas
Chr11 Oct 1642 STURMY Henry son of STURMY Thomas
Bur12 Oct 1642 WHITE Walter son of WHITE Walter junior
Bur20 Oct 1642 STROWD Ann dau of STROWD John
Bur22 Oct 1642 NICKOLLS Thomas
Bur22 Oct 1642 STURMY Ann midwife
Bur23 Oct 1642 WOLLARY Ann
Mar26 Oct 1642 BECKETT James and PIPER Ann
Mar27 Oct 1642 ROOKE Edmund and QUARRIER Margery
Bur28 Oct 1642 BUCKLE John
Chr30 Oct 1642 HIGGS Thomas son of HIGGS Thomas
Chr1 Nov 1642 ASHMEAD Hester dau of ASHMEAD Thomas
Mar4 Nov 1642 [BLANK] John servant Leckhampton and [BLANK] Jane servant Leckhampton "[both] ""servant[s] to Mr Norwood of leckhampton"
Chr8 Nov 1642 TAYLOR Richard son of TAYLOR Richard
Chr12 Nov 1642 BRAWFORD Thomas son of BRAWFORD Thomas
Bur18 Nov 1642 KEMMETT Ann
Chr20 Nov 1642 IRELAND Susan dau of IRELAND Anthony
Mar6 Nov 1642 BECKET James and WEARE[PIPER] Elianor
Mar21 Nov 1642 BENTHAM John and NUMAN Jane
Bur3 Dec 1642 WHITE Mary dau of WHITE Richard ?weaver ?[W]eave[r] -word partially illegible
Bur5 Dec 1642 TYSAN [Blank] infant child of TYSAN Giles
Bur10 Dec 1642 CORKE Margarett
Chr10 Dec 1642 MERRELL Samuell son of MERRELL Richard
Mar11 Dec 1642 NEWMAN Gyles and MARTIN Elizabeth
Chr12 Dec 1642 BLOXAM William son of BLOXAM William
Chr12 Dec 1642 FORTY Ann dau of FORTY Richard junior
Chr14 Dec 1642 DAVIS[ISACK] Alice dau of DAVIS[ISACK] Thom.
Bur16 Dec 1642 MILTON Elizabeth widow Westal "Westall"
Bur30 Dec 1642 BARNES Sarah dau of BARNES Nicholas
Mar1 Jan 1642/43 FORTY John and SPENCER Jane Cleeve Refer to February 2nd 1642/43
Chr2 Jan 1642/43 CHURCH Mary dau of CHURCH Nicholas
Chr2 Jan 1642/43 MASON Barnaby son of MASON William
Chr4 Jan 1642/43 PAGE Ann dau of PAGE David
Chr6 Jan 1642/43 DOLE Katherin dau of DOLE Thomas
Bur10 Jan 1642/43 PAGE George son of PAGE George
Mar28 Jan 1642/43 ROBERTS Edward and ELLIS Ann
Chr26 Jan 1642/43 BERRY Gyles son of BERRY Gyles barber
Bur28 Jan 1642/43 ARCOLL [Blank] infant child of ARCOLL Joseph
Bur30 Jan 1642/43 PACKER Thomazin mistress; widow
Mar2 Mar 1642/43 FOWLER John and SPENCER Marian Refer to February 2nd 1642/43
Chr1 Mar 1642/43 MILTON Catherine dau of MILTON Robert Westal "Westall"
Bur2 Mar 1642/43 BARNARD Edward son of BARNARD William
Chr6 Mar 1642/43 ST LEGAR Rose dau of ST LEGAR Henry gent
Bur8 Mar 1642/43 MATHEWES [Blank] infant child of MATHEWES William
Chr10 Mar 1642/43 HAWLING Katherin dau of HAWLING John miller
Chr10 Mar 1642/43 BARNES Margarett dau of BARNES Thomas
Mar12 Mar 1642/43 PICKLEY Thomas and MILTON Mary
Bur20 Mar 1642/43 SMITH Richard
Mar2 Feb 1642/43 FOWLER John and SPENCER Marian See entries March 2nd and january 2nd 1642/43
Chr2 Feb 1642/43 ARCOLE Walter son of ARCOLE Walter junior
Chr2 Feb 1642/43 DOLE Frances dau of DOLE John
Chr4 Feb 1642/43 KEARE Ann dau of KEARE Francis
Bur5 Feb 1642/43 ISACKE Alice dau of ISACKE Thomas
Bur5 Feb 1642/43 FORTY Ann dau of FORTY Richard junior
Chr20 Feb 1642/43 KINGE Mary dau of KINGE Henry
Chr25 Feb 1642/43 MASON Walter son of MASON Henry
"Note that the month of February is misplaced, being sett in after March"
finis 1642
Chr25 Mar 1643 WHITE Gyles son of WHITE Henry
Bur25 Mar 1643 DARKE Thomas
Chr2 Apr 1643 ILES Hester dau of ILES John
Chr8 Apr 1643 JONES Gyles son of JONES William
Bur15 Apr 1643 LAN[.]A widow
Bur23 Apr 1643 PACKER Robert gent
Bur25 Apr 1643 ST LEGER Rose dau of ST LEGER Henry
Bur26 Apr 1643 DARLE Sarah
Mar29 Apr 1643 SANDFORD Samuel and MEACOCK Judeth
Mar1 May 1643 HIBBERT Thomas and LAWRENCE Jane
Bur6 May 1643 ASHEMEAD Anne wife of ASHEMEAD Thomas
Bur8 May 1643 LANE [Blank] widow
Bur9 May 1643 POWELL Joane
Bur16 May 1643 MASON Thomas
Mar11 May 1643 PRICKALEY Thomas and WILKINS Elizabeth
Bur18 May 1643 TESTE John son of TESTE [Blank] widow
Bur20 May 1643 STURMY Thomas son of STURMY Thomas
Bur21 May 1643 MATHEW Joane widow
Chr22 May 1643 BRICKEL Anthony son of BRICKEL Thomas
Chr18 May 1643 GALE John son of GALE Edward
Chr19 May 1643 MASON Edward son of MASON Edward
Mar23 May 1643 SHEPHERD John and STORY Jane Possibly STONEY
Chr23 May 1643 MAIOR Mary dau of MAIOR William
Bur23 May 1643 BANASTER Thomas son of BANASTER Elianor
Chr27 May 1643 OKEY Richard son of OKEY William "buried shortly after"
Bur[bl] May 1643 OKEY Richard son of OKEY William
Bur4 Jun 1643 MILTON [Blank] widow Westal "Westall"
Chr5 Jun 1643 COWLES [Blank] [blank] COWLES John Westal "Westall"
Bur5 Jun 1643 ATWELL Anne dau of ATWELL William
Chr6 Jun 1643 PACKER Katherine dau of PACKER Alexander
Chr10 Jun 1643 CARLILE Alice dau of CARLILE Deodalus
Bur14 Jun 1643 BIRTE Rich.
Bur14 Jun 1643 BARNES [Blank] infant child of BARNES Nicholas
Bur16 Jun 1643 ELLIS Dorothy dau of ELLIS Thomas
Mar27 Jun 1643 MAYWELL[COOKE] William and LITTLE Anne
Mar27 Jun 1643 MARSHALL William and HALE Elizabeth
Chr28 Jun 1643 HYETT John son of HYETT Thomas junior
Bur3 Jul 1643 ROBINS Richard
Bur3 Jul 1643 MERRELL Samuel son of MERRELL Richard
Bur5 Jul 1643 GREGORY Elizabeth widow
Chr6 Jul 1643 PAGE Hester dau of PAGE James
Bur7 Jul 1643 ROGERS Gyles Harthurstfield "Hartersfield"
Chr10 Jul 1643 BUCKLE Mary dau of BUCKLE William
Bur18 Jul 1643 TAYLER Richard son of TAYLER Richard
Bur20 Jul 1643 TONEY [Blank] [blank] of TONEY Thomas Alstone "Alston"
Mar26 Jul 1643 BICKE Richard and ELLIOTTS Priscilla
Chr26 Jul 1643 ASHMEAD Mary dau of ASHMEAD Gyles
Bur26 Jul 1643 STURMY Henry son of STURMY Daniel
Bur26 Jul 1643 VARINDER Thomas son of VARINDER Thomas
Bur6 Aug 1643 BROWNE Frances illegitimate dau of BROWNE Mary
Bur9 Aug 1643 TITTAR Anne dau of TITTAR Thomas
Chr9 Aug 1643 GARDNER Richard son of GARDNER John "buried the same weeke"
Bur[bl] Aug 1643 GARDNER Richard son of GARDNER John
Bur9 Aug 1643 ENGLISH Jane wife of ENGLISH John Dr Divinity [cleric]
Chr19 Aug 1643 LEE Robert son of LEE Richard
Chr19 Aug 1643 BLOXOM Alice dau of BLOXOM Joseph
Bur20 Aug 1643 ROGERS James son of ROGERS Gyles Harthurstfield "Hartersfield"
Chr20 Aug 1643 ROBINSON Isabell twin dau of ROBINSON Edward
Chr20 Aug 1643 ROBINSON Elizabeth twin dau of ROBINSON Edward
Chr20 Aug 1643 OAKEY James son of OAKEY John
Bur20 Aug 1643 JONES Thomas
Bur22 Aug 1643 NICKSON Henry soldier
Chr26 Aug 1643 BAYLEYS Edward son of BAYLEYS Edward "and buried the morrow"
Bur27 Aug 1643 BAYLEYS Edward son of BAYLEYS Edward
Born 1643 Sep 18 OAKY Margarett dau of OAKY Henry Entered twice in different script
Mar19 Oct 1643 HALL John and WOOD Margarett
Chr10 Nov 1643 ASHMEAD Margrit dau of ASHMEAD Thomas tanner
Chr12 Dec 1643 ARTERS Thomas son of ARTERS John senior
Mar16 Dec 1643 DICKASON Thomas and HAYNES Margarett
Mar6 Jan 1643/44 MEEKE Thomas and DOLE Margery
Chr6 Jan 1643/44 BATSON [Blank] [blank] of BATSON Walter
Chr6 Jan 1643/44 PRICHARD Thomas son of PRICHARD Thomas
Bur6 Jan 1643/44 RUTTER [Blank] infant child of RUTTER James
Chr8 Jan 1643/44 ECKLEY John son of ECKLEY John
Bur14 Jan 1643/44 THEYER Elizabeth wife of THEYER William
Chr20 Jan 1643/44 TITTAR Anne dau of TITTAR Thomas
Bur4 Feb 1643/44 SANDFORD Martha wife of SANDFORD Thomas
Bur9 Feb 1643/44 ASHMEAD Thomas son of ASHMEAD Thomas butcher
Bur9 Feb 1643/44 ECKLEY John son of ECKLEY John
Chr18 Feb 1643/44 STURMY Thomas twin son of STURMY Thomas carrier
Chr18 Feb 1643/44 STURMY Daniel twin son of STURMY Thomas carrier
Mar18 Feb 1643/44 PRATT Thomas and POMPHREY Katherine
Mar20 Feb 1643/44 BALLENGER Richard and ELLIS Elizabeth
Bur22 Feb 1643/44 TOMKINS [Blank] infant child of TOMKINS Nicholas
Mar2 Mar 1643/44 YATE Nicholas and WELLS Jane
Bur8 Mar 1643/44 COLLINS Joane wife of COLLINS John
Chr12 Mar 1643/44 GREGORY Cicely dau of GREGORY Thomas junior
Chr14 Mar 1643/44 ST LEGER Martha dau of ST LEGER Henry
Chr18 Mar 1643/44 GOODCHEAPE Elizabeth dau of GOODCHEAPE Henry
Finis 1643
Anno Domini 1644
Chr30 Mar 1644 ASHMEAD Mary dau of ASHMEAD Nicholas
Chr31 Mar 1644 OAKEY Walter son of OAKEY William
Bur2 Apr 1644 IRELAND Margret wife of IRELAND Zachary
Bur2 Apr 1644 ROBERTS [Blank] infant child of ROBERTS Edward
Chr8 Apr 1644 HOLDSHIP [Blank] [blank] of HOLDSHIP John
Chr10 Apr 1644 COMBE Mary dau of COMBE William
Mar22 Apr 1644 JOHNSON Edward and STURMEY Mary
Mar23 Apr 1644 DARBY Zacheus and MAIOR Joane
Bur28 Apr 1644 FAWKES Elianor dau of FAWKES Richard junior
Bur[bl] May 1644 COLLETT William
Chr4 May 1644 FISHER Clement son of FISHER Clement
Bur4 May 1644 PACKER Anne wife of PACKER Arthur gent
Mar5 May 1644 MEALIN William and POPE Elianor Possibly MEAKIN
Mar9 May 1644 PETER[WARD] John and WILSON Mary
Mar10 May 1644 [BLANK] Nicholas and BRASSINGTON Joane Withington
Mar16 May 1644 DORNELL Gyles and COPNER Hester
Chr[bl] May 1644 BERRY [Blank] dau of BERRY Gyles
Chr3 Jun 1644 FISHER [Blank] dau of FISHER Richard
Mar10 Jun 1644 FAWKES Richard and PERRY Elianor
Chr18 Jun 1644 MILTON [Blank] [blank] of MILTON Walter junior
Chr20 Jun 1644 ATWELL [Blank] dau of ATWELL William
Bur24 Jun 1644 LANE Elianor widow
Mar25 Jun 1644 MACE William and BISHOP Katherine
Bur2 Jul 1644 BLOXOM Gyles son of BLOXOM John
Mar7 Jul 1644 BROWNE John and BRASSINGTON Jane
Mar13 Jul 1644 STROUD John and WARD Anne
Bur18 Jul 1644 KNOX Anne daughter-in-law of COWLES Thomas
Mar21 Jul 1644 KNIGHT Nicholas and BUTT Jane
Bur22 Jul 1644 ARCOLL Walter son of ARCOLL Walter junior
Mar25 Jul 1644 COTTERELL Edward and TOMES Mary
Mar1 Aug 1644 COMPTON Thomas and CLAY Edith
Mar3 Aug 1644 KENT Thomas and FLACKE Jane
Mar8 Sep 1644 MARSHALL Thomas and STEPHENS Margaret
Mar26 Sep 1644 HOBBS John and JONES Anne
Bur21 Sep 1644 BANASTER John gent
Bur22 Sep 1644 LYGON John Esq Arle
Chr5 Oct 1644 LITTLE William twin son of LITTLE Edward "twynnes of Edward Little"
Chr5 Oct 1644 LITTLE Katherine twin dau of LITTLE Edward "twynnes of Edward Little"
Bur5 Oct 1644 LITTLE [Blank] wife of LITTLE Edward
Bur6 Oct 1644 ARCOLL Walter son of ARCOLL Joseph
Chr8 Oct 1644 WHITE Elizabetha dau of WHITE Walter junior
Chr12 Oct 1644 SPENCER Thomas son of SPENCER John
Chr14 Oct 1644 GARDNER Samuel son of GARDNER John
Mar17 Oct 1644 POULTON Edward and ATWOOD Margaret
Mar17 Oct 1644 BATES Thomas and TURNER Alice
Bur20 Oct 1644 DAVIS Isaack
Chr24 Oct 1644 MASON Anne dau of MASON John Arle "& buried 2 days after"
Bur[26] Oct 1644 MASON Anne dau of MASON John Arle
Chr1 Nov 1644 JEFFERYES William son of JEFFERYES William
Chr1 Nov 1644 WILLS Henry son of WILLS John
Bur4 Nov 1644 GREENWAY Anthony
Chr14 Nov 1644 BAYLEYS Elizabeth dau of BAYLEYS Richard
Chr20 Nov 1644 BAYLEYS Robert son of BAYLEYS Edward
Chr21 Nov 1644 SANDFORD Martha dau of SANDFORD Thomas
Chr29 Nov 1644 WHITE Elizabeth dau of WHITE William
Chr29 Nov 1644 PAGE Mary dau of PAGE George
Chr4 Dec 1644 MORRELL Mary dau of MORRELL William
Chr8 Dec 1644 FORTY Richard son of FORTY Richard
Chr18 Dec 1644 FORTY Elizabeth dau of FORTY Thomas
Chr24 Dec 1644 MAIOR Joane dau of MAIOR William
Chr26 Dec 1644 HYETT Edith dau of HYETT Thomas
Chr27 Dec 1644 TAYLER [Blank] [blank] of TAYLER Richard
Chr2 Jan 1644/45 WILLS Sarah dau of WILLS Thomas
Bur2 Jan 1644/45 JONES [Blank] widow
Bur4 Jan 1644/45 STURMY Alice
Bur4 Jan 1644/45 NICHOLLS [Blank] infant child of NICHOLLS John "two infants of John Nicholls"
Bur4 Jan 1644/45 NICHOLLS [Blank] infant child of NICHOLLS John "two infants of John Nicholls"
Chr8 Jan 1644/45 CHURCH Nicholas son of CHURCH Nicholas
Bur8 Jan 1644/45 NICHOLLS Thomas
Bur9 Jan 1644/45 HALL [Blank] widow
Bur11 Jan 1644/45 ELLIS [Blank] wife of ELLIS Richard
Chr20 Jan 1644/45 ILES Maurice son of ILES John
Bur25 Jan 1644/45 KEERE [Blank] infant child of KEERE John
Chr4 Feb 1644/45 GREGORY Ann dau of GREGORY Robert butcher
Chr10 Feb 1644/45 ATKINS Robert son of ATKINS Thomas
Chr10 Feb 1644/45 DOLE Katherine dau of DOLE Thomas
Chr16 Feb 1644/45 BERRY Elizabeth dau of BERRY Gyles
Bur25 Feb 1644/45 FINCH Thomas smith
Bur28 Feb 1644/45 TUFFLEIGH [Blank] widow
Chr6 Mar 1644/45 KEERE [Blank] [blank] of KEERE Francis
Bur8 Mar 1644/45 ILES Elizabeth
Bur10 Mar 1644/45 RUTTER [Blank] [blank] of RUTTER James
Chr14 Mar 1644/45 DUKE Thomas son of DUKE Thomas
Chr18 Mar 1644/45 WHITE William son of WHITE William
Chr24 Mar 1644/45 BLOXOM Henry son of BLOXOM Henry
Finis 1644
Anno Domini 1645
Born 1645 Mar 25 OAKY Anne dau of OAKY Henry
Bur26 Mar 1645 TROTMAN Elianor
Bur28 Mar 1645 JEYNES [Blank] infant child of JEYNES Thomas
Chr6 Apr 1645 COX John son of COX Thomas
Chr6 Apr 1645 JOHNSON Mary dau of JOHNSON Edward
Mar6 Apr 1645 WILLS Gyles and OAKEY Clary
Mar7 Apr 1645 LEWIS Richard and JONES Edith
Bur15 Apr 1645 ROBERTS [Blank] widow
Bur18 Apr 1645 LEECH Mary wife of LEECH Christopher
Chr20 Apr 1645 CHERINGTON Walter son of CHERINGTON Walter
Chr26 Apr 1645 PERKINS William son of PERKINS William
Chr30 Apr 1645 MILTON Amy dau of MILTON Robert
Chr5 May 1645 BUCKLE William son of BUCKLE William
Chr8 May 1645 BARNES Hester dau of BARNES Thomas
Chr10 May 1645 ROBERTS Henry son of ROBERTS Edward
Bur12 May 1645 MEEKE [Blank] infant child of MEEKE Thomas
Bur12 May 1645 REA [Blank] wife of REA Lancelott
Chr18 May 1645 DOLE Hester dau of DOLE John
Chr1 Jun 1645 GREENE John son of GREENE John
Chr5 Jun 1645 COXE Thomas son of COXE Thomas
Bur6 Jun 1645 MORRELL [Blank] wife of MORRELL Humphrey
Chr15 Jun 1645 STEPHENS Richard son of STEPHENS Thomas
Bur16 Jun 1645 STEPHENS Richard son of STEPHENS Thomas
Chr19 Jun 1645 WILLS Joane dau of WILLS Edward
Bur19 Jun 1645 WILLS [Blank] infant child of WILLS George
Chr21 Jun 1645 FINCH Charles son of FINCH Thomas
Bur22 Jun 1645 SANDFORD Thomas clerk Cheltenham "clerk of the parish"
Mar28 Jun 1645 GREENWAY John and MARSHALL Judeth
Mar30 Jun 1645 CRUMPE George and BOWER Jane
Bur5 Jul 1645 CHURCHES Elizab. wife of CHURCHES Edward
Chr6 Jul 1645 BRAFORD Margery dau of BRAFORD Thomas
Chr6 Jul 1645 IRELAND Anthony son of IRELAND Anthony
Bur7 Jul 1645 BRAFORD Margery dau of BRAFORD Thomas
Chr10 Jul 1645 HUMPHREYS Thomas son of HUMPHREYS Thomas
Chr14 Jul 1645 MERRELL Mary dau of MERRELL Richard
Mar15 Jul 1645 AVERYES Robert and KING Margery
Chr17 Jul 1645 GREGORY John son of GREGORY John
Mar21 Jul 1645 HAWKES John and TRAVELL Elianor
Bur26 Jul 1645 GARDNER Rich. junior
Bur31 Jul 1645 TWYNNING Elizabeth widow
Chr10 Aug 1645 NEWMAN Thomas son of NEWMAN Thomas Possibly HENMAN
Chr15 Aug 1645 OAKEY William son of OAKEY William
Bur15 Aug 1645 HUMPHREYS Thomas son of HUMPHREYS Thomas
Bur19 Aug 1645 OAKEY William son of OAKEY William
Chr21 Aug 1645 HIGGS Anthony son of HIGGS Thomas Sandford
Chr21 Aug 1645 STURMY Henry son of STURMY Thomas carrier
Bur24 Aug 1645 STURMY Henry son of STURMY Thomas
Bur25 Aug 1645 HIGGS Thomas Sandford
Chr28 Aug 1645 [BLANK] Anne dau of [BLANK] [Blank]
Bur6 Sep 1645 FAWX Richard son of FAWX Richard
Bur9 Sep 1645 SMALLMAN Edward
Chr12 Sep 1645 ROBERTS Jane dau of ROBERTS William
Chr12 Sep 1645 HATHEWAY Mary dau of HATHEWAY John
Chr16 Sep 1645 CURRIER Mary dau of CURRIER William
Bur18 Sep 1645 STEPHENS Susanna wife of STEPHENS John
Bur18 Sep 1645 ROBERTS Jane dau of ROBERTS Will.
Mar20 Sep 1645 HOOPER Richard and KEMMETT Katherine
Chr27 Sep 1645 MILTON Anne dau of MILTON John
Chr28 Sep 1645 STROUD John son of STROUD John
Chr28 Sep 1645 BLOXOM John son of BLOXOM John
Chr29 Sep 1645 MARYS Robert son of MARYS Thomas
Mar30 Sep 1645 TURNER Henry and STILE Jane
Mar9 Oct 1645 MASFIELD John and S[ILLEG]T Margaret Possibly SMART/SWINT
Chr10 Oct 1645 ARCOLL Sarah dau of ARCOLL Walter
Chr11 Oct 1645 OAKEY Sarah dau of OAKEY Jeffery
Chr12 Oct 1645 ARCOLL John son of ARCOLL Joseph
Chr15 Oct 1645 ASHMEAD Gyles son of ASHMEAD Gyles
Mar25 Oct 1645 HILL Hugh and MORRELL Jane
Bur29 Oct 1645 WILLS Richard junior
Bur30 Oct 1645 NEWMAN Richard
Mar6 Nov 1645 STANBY William and MANNS Elizabeth
Chr7 Nov 1645 DOBYNS John son of DOBYNS Richard
Mar10 Nov 1645 CURTIS John and STRATFORD Katherine
Mar15 Nov 1645 THORNBOROUGH William and SMAMAN Frances
Chr16 Nov 1645 AVERIES Robert son of AVERIES Robert
Bur21 Nov 1645 RICOUTS Mary dau of RICOUTS Michael
Mar22 Nov 1645 BENNETT Thomas and OAKEY Anne
Bur23 Nov 1645 AVERIES Robert son of AVERIES Robert
Chr25 Nov 1645 GREGORY Samuel son of GREGORY Richard
Chr28 Nov 1645 ECKLY Margaret dau of ECKLY Walter
Chr28 Nov 1645 ECKLY Margaret dau of ECKLY Walter
Chr29 Nov 1645 MASON Alice dau of MASON Edward
Chr4 Dec 1645 BEALE Edward son of BEALE Thomas
Bur5 Dec 1645 ECKLEY John Alstone "Alston"
Bur9 Dec 1645 GRIFFIN Lewis
Bur9 Dec 1645 GREGORY [Blank] infant child of GREGORY William Borough "of the burrough"
Bur14 Dec 1645 HILL John soldier
Bur18 Dec 1645 PERKINS William son of PERKINS William
Mar21 Dec 1645 KEERE William and EDWARDS Alice
Bur21 Dec 1645 GREGORY Elianor wife of GREGORY William Borough "of the burrow"
Bur26 Dec 1645 WHEATLAND [Blank] infant child of WHEATLAND Mary
Chr30 Dec 1645 NICHOLLES Dorothy dau of NICHOLLES John
Chr4 Jan 1645/46 PAGE Elizabeth dau of PAGE Walter "& bur. the 7th"
Bur7 Jan 1645/46 PAGE Elizabeth dau of PAGE Walter
Chr10 Jan 1645/46 GREGORY Thomas son of GREGORY William junior
Bur12 Jan 1645/46 GREGORY Anne dau of GREGORY Thomas
Chr20 Jan 1645/46 GREGORY Katherine dau of GREGORY Francis
Mar22 Jan 1645/46 PROBERT Roger and STEPHENS Sarah
Bur23 Jan 1645/46 MAIOR Anne widow
Bur26 Jan 1645/46 LEWIS Edith widow
Chr27 Jan 1645/46 WHEELER Sarah dau of WHEELER Richard "& bur. the same day"
Bur27 Jan 1645/46 WHEELER Sarah dau of WHEELER Richard
Chr29 Jan 1645/46 FORTY John son of FORTY Richard "& bur. the 31 day"
Bur31 Jan 1645/46 FORTY John son of FORTY Richard
Bur3 Feb 1645/46 FAWLKS Elianor wife of FAWLKS Richard
Chr3 Feb 1645/46 PACKER Anne dau of PACKER Alexander
Bur4 Feb 1645/46 WHEELER Joane wife of WHEELER Richard
Bur4 Feb 1645/46 DARKE [Blank] infant child of DARKE John Harthurstfield "Hartersfield"
Chr7 Feb 1645/46 HORNE Jemina dau of HORNE John
Chr8 Feb 1645/46 HAWLING Elizabeth dau of HAWLING John "& bur. the 10th"
Chr9 Feb 1645/46 SANDFORD Judeth dau of SANDFORD Samuel
Bur10 Feb 1645/46 HAWLING Elizabeth dau of HAWLING John
Chr15 Feb 1645/46 PAGE William son of PAGE David
Bur18 Feb 1645/46 PACKER Anne wife of PACKER Alexander
Chr20 Feb 1645/46 LEWIS John son of LEWIS Richard
Mar21 Feb 1645/46 GREENE Richard and STEPHENS Joane
Chr23 Feb 1645/46 ST LEGER William son of ST LEGER Henry
Chr23 Feb 1645/46 MILTON [Blank] [blank] of MILTON Walter junior
Bur24 Feb 1645/46 ATWOOD Edward
Chr3 Mar 1645/46 CLARKE John son of CLARKE John
Chr9 Mar 1645/46 JONES Anne dau of JONES William Alstone "Alston"
Bur10 Mar 1645/46 BATSON Edith widow
Mar14 Mar 1645/46 BALLENGER Richard and LATNER Anne
Bur16 Mar 1645/46 NICHOLLS William
Bur17 Mar 1645/46 ARCOLL Elizabeth wife of ARCOLL Walter junior
Finis 1645
Anno Domini 1646
Chr27 Mar 1646 LEECH William son of LEECH John
Mar31 Mar 1646 SMART Richard and GOTHERIDGE Joane
Bur2 Apr 1646 BATSON Alice illegitimate; infant child of BATSON [Blank]
Bur4 Apr 1646 DOLE Frances wife of DOLE Francis
Bur8 Apr 1646 BANASTER Anne dau of BANASTER Joyce widow
Bur10 Apr 1646 BATSON Walter son of BATSON Walter
Bur13 Apr 1646 BUCKLE William son of BUCKLE William
Bur13 Apr 1646 BATSON Walter
Chr30 Apr 1646 ELLIS Henry son of ELLIS Richard
Bur1 May 1646 GREENEWAY Jane widow
Bur1 May 1646 BOWER Alice dau of BOWER Robert
Bur8 May 1646 TYSON Anne wife of TYSON John
Chr15 May 1646 BERRY William son of BERRY Gyles
Mar18 May 1646 KEMIS John and KENT Mary
Mar19 May 1646 LITTLE John and LILLY Elianor
Bur30 May 1646 BUCKLE Elizabeth wife of BUCKLE Thomas
Bur28 May 1646 CLARKE Mary dau of CLARKE Robert tanner
Bur30 May 1646 BUCKLE Anthony son of BUCKLE Thomas
Chr[bl] May 1646 THAYE Willian[sic] son of THAYE William Alstone "Allson"
Chr1 Jun 1646 GREGORY Robert son of GREGORY Robert butcher
Born 1646 Jun 1 WARD Richard son of WARD Anthony
Chr1 Jun 1646 HIGGS John son of HIGGS Samuel
Bur5 Jun 1646 BOULTON William
Bur7 Jun 1646 ROBINS [Blank] widow
Bur13 Jun 1646 GOTHERIDGE Margaret
Mar16 Jun 1646 FLETCHER Robert and LOMBARD Margaret
Mar16 Jun 1646 BALLENGER Gyles and MILTON Rachel
Bur21 Jun 1646 GREENWAY Elianor spinster
Bur30 Jun 1646 BICKE Henry
Chr1 Jul 1646 HARTLEBURY[MASON] Anne dau of HARTLEBURY[MASON] John
Chr6 Jul 1646 ATWOOD Anne dau of ATWOOD Edward
Chr6 Jul 1646 BLISSE Anne dau of BLISSE Richard
Chr13 Jul 1646 MERRELL William son of MERRELL William
Mar14 Jul 1646 ARCOLL Walter and DICKASON Mary
Mar22 Jul 1646 SHERLOCKE Abraham and WAYTE Anne
Mar25 Jul 1646 GIBBS Francis and NICHOLLS Anne
Bur26 Jul 1646 HAWKS [Blank] infant child of HAWKS John
Chr27 Jul 1646 TAYLOR Elizabeth dau of TAYLOR Richard
Mar27 Jul 1646 BECKETT Richard and [BLANK] Anne
Chr16 Aug 1646 KENT John son of KENT Richard
Chr18 Aug 1646 DAVIS Roger son of DAVIS Roger
Chr22 Aug 1646 PICKSLEY Walter son of PICKSLEY Thomas
Chr23 Aug 1646 MASON Mary dau of MASON Henry
Mar31 Aug 1646 ROBERTS John and GUISTE Gertrad[sic]
Bur11 Sep 1646 MORSE John
Mar12 Sep 1646 KINGE William and RANDLE Katherine
Bur13 Sep 1646 JONES Clary dau of JONES Thomas
Chr15 Sep 1646 ROBERTS Henry son of ROBERTS William
Chr20 Sep 1646 MEACOCKE Thomas son of MEACOCKE Thomas
Bur20 Sep 1646 BLISSE Elizabeth dau of BLISSE Richard
Chr20 Sep 1646 HUMPHREYS Thomas son of HUMPHREYS Thomas
Bur25 Sep 1646 STURMEY Daniel
Mar26 Sep 1646 HANCOXE Richard and WATTIS Mary
Bur31 Sep 1646 LANE Margery wife of LANE Walter
Mar6 Oct 1646 WALLER Edmund and HOWSE Margaret
Chr11 Oct 1646 WHITE Anne dau of WHITE Walter junior
Bur23 Oct 1646 BLISSE [Blank] infant child of BLISSE Jeffery
Bur24 Oct 1646 BLISSE Elianor wife of BLISSE Jeffery
Chr1 Nov 1646 GREGORY Hannah dau of GREGORY Thomas junior
Chr6 Nov 1646 OKEY Francis son of OKEY Thomas
Chr8 Nov 1646 ARCOLL Joseph son of ARCOLL Joseph
Chr9 Nov 1646 ILES Joyce dau of ILES John
Bur11 Nov 1646 BEAVIN Katherine wife of BEAVIN Richard
Chr13 Nov 1646 STEPHENS Edward son of STEPHENS Thomas
Chr16 Nov 1646 DENNIS Anne dau of DENNIS William gent
Chr22 Nov 1646 TITTER Martha dau of TITTER Thomas
Chr25 Nov 1646 CLIFFORD James son of CLIFFORD William
Chr28 Nov 1646 OAKEY Elizabeth dau of OAKEY William
Chr29 Nov 1646 ASHMEAD Mary dau of ASHMEAD William
Chr30 Nov 1646 HYETT Anne dau of HYETT Thomas
Bur2 Dec 1646 CLIFFORD James son of CLIFFORD William
Chr7 Dec 1646 WILLS Margery dau of WILLS George
Bur12 Dec 1646 KEERE Anne wife of KEERE Francis
Chr12 Dec 1646 KEERE Sarah dau of KEERE Francis
Chr15 Dec 1646 NORRIS[GRIMES] Katherine dau of NORRIS[GRIMES] Thomas
Chr18 Dec 1646 MASON Margaret dau of MASON William tailor
Chr20 Dec 1646 ASHMEAD Susanna dau of ASHMEAD Thomas junior
Bur26 Dec 1646 STEPHENS Edward son of STEPHENS Thomas
Chr27 Dec 1646 BALL Katherine dau of BALL John
Chr28 Dec 1646 WILLS Jane dau of WILLS John
Bur30 Dec 1646 LITTLE Edward son of LITTLE Edward
Chr8 Jan 1646/47 TAYLOR Elizabeth dau of TAYLOR John
Bur11 Jan 1646/47 HOWSHIP Elianor dau of HOWSHIP John
Bur14 Jan 1646/47 COOKE Joane wife of COOKE Thomas
Chr17 Jan 1646/47 BLOXOM Elizabeth dau of BLOXOM William
Chr17 Jan 1646/47 PAGE Alice dau of PAGE Walter
Bur18 Jan 1646/47 TAYLOR Richard
Chr28 Jan 1646/47 BALLENGER Joyce dau of BALLENGER Gyles
Bur2 Feb 1646/47 MILTON Amie wife of MILTON Robert
Chr3 Feb 1646/47 STURMY John son of STURMY Thomas carrier
Bur4 Feb 1646/47 LANE[FRENCH] Francis
Bur4 Feb 1646/47 BLOXOM Joseph son of BLOXOM Joseph
Chr7 Feb 1646/47 BLISSE William son of BLISSE John
Bur11 Feb 1646/47 GALE Andrew
Chr13 Feb 1646/47 SANDFORD Elizabeth dau of SANDFORD Thomas
Bur18 Feb 1646/47 GREGORY Thomas the elder
Chr20 Feb 1646/47 BAYLIES [Blank] dau of BAYLIES Richard
Bur20 Feb 1646/47 DRINKWATER Elizabeth wife of DRINKWATER William
Chr21 Feb 1646/47 JOHNSON Alice dau of JOHNSON Edward
Chr23 Feb 1646/47 BLISSE Alice dau of BLISSE John
Bur26 Feb 1646/47 BARNES Margaret widow
Bur27 Feb 1646/47 BARNES Elizabeth dau of BARNES Thomas
Anno Domini 1647
Bur26 Mar 1647 DAVISON Elianor wife of DAVISON John
Chr10 Apr 1647 FOXE Thomas son of FOXE Richard
Chr11 Apr 1647 AVERIES Robert son of AVERIES Robert
Chr17 Apr 1647 WAITE Gyles son of WAITE Gyles
Chr21 Apr 1647 IRELAND Dennis son of IRELAND Zachary
Chr30 Apr 1647 BUCKLE Elizabeth dau of BUCKLE William
Chr8 May 1647 PEMBERTON [Blank] [blank] of PEMBERTON John
Bur12 May 1647 MAIOR Alice wife of MAIOR Henry
Bur23 May 1647 WEST Henry
Chr20 Jun 1647 DOBYNS Richard son of DOBYNS Richard
Chr25 Jun 1647 MERRELL Richard son of MERRELL Richard
Bur10 Jul 1647 HYETT Edith dau of HYETT Thomas
Chr27 Aug 1647 MARYS John son of MARYS Thomas
Chr28 Aug 1647 INGLES Sarah dau of INGLES Thomas
Bur30 Aug 1647 MATHEW [Blank] widow
Bur6 Sep 1647 GOTHERIDGE[WELLS] Michael
Chr26 Sep 1647 SANDFORD Martha dau of SANDFORD Samuel
Chr2 Oct 1647 MILTON John son of MILTON John
Mar2 Oct 1647 GOTHERIDGE Walter and TAYLOR Elizabeth
Chr9 Oct 1647 GREGORY Francis son of GREGORY William
Chr16 Oct 1647 BUCKLE Elizabeth dau of BUCKLE Thomas
Bur23 Oct 1647 GARDNER Richard old
Bur29 Oct 1647 EDWARDS Richard
Chr29 Oct 1647 BARNES Sarah dau of BARNES Thomas
Mar5 Nov 1647 MARSHALL Richard and HUNT Mary
Chr6 Nov 1647 GALE Nathaniel son of GALE Edmund
Chr6 Nov 1647 HUMPHREYS Sarah dau of HUMPHREYS Thomas
Chr6 Nov 1647 LEE Jane dau of LEE Richard
Chr8 Nov 1647 IRELAND Francis son of IRELAND Anthony
Bur8 Nov 1647 BARNES Sarah dau of BARNES Thomas
Mar12 Nov 1647 SMITH William and FINCH Elizabeth
Mar12 Nov 1647 MILTON Francis and WHITE Mary
Chr20 Nov 1647 MATHEW William son of MATHEW Gyles
Chr21 Nov 1647 RUTTER Elianor dau of RUTTER James
Chr22 Nov 1647 FINCH Elizabeth dau of FINCH Thomas
Bur26 Nov 1647 ENGLISH John Dr.Divinity [cleric] "& Rector here"
Bur26 Nov 1647 CLEEVELY Robert
Chr28 Nov 1647 ECKLEY James son of ECKLEY James
Chr28 Nov 1647 BENNETT Thomas son of BENNETT Thomas Possibly BERNNETT
Bur5 Dec 1647 PICKSLY Mary wife of PICKSLY Thomas
Bur13 Dec 1647 MASON Barnaby son of MASON William
Chr17 Dec 1647 MATHEW Joane dau of MATHEW Richard
Chr17 Dec 1647 MILTON Samuel son of MILTON Walter
Bur23 Dec 1647 ECKLEY James son of ECKLEY James
Bur24 Dec 1647 BARNES John Arle
Bur30 Dec 1647 DAVIS Elianor widow
Chr30 Dec 1647 CHUR[ILLEG] Daniell son of CHUR[ILLEG] Nicholas Added in a different hand & end of surname is in the gutter
Chr5 Jan 1647/48 ASHMEAD Sarah dau of ASHMEAD Gyles
Chr7 Jan 1647/48 BURY Abigail dau of BURY Gyles
Chr13 Jan 1647/48 CHURCH Daniel son of CHURCH Nicholas
Chr13 Jan 1647/48 RICOUTS Thomas son of RICOUTS Thomas
Chr16 Jan 1647/48 ELLIS Anthony son of ELLIS Richard
Bur17 Jan 1647/48 COXE [Blank] infant child of COXE Robert "two infants of Robert Coxe"
Bur17 Jan 1647/48 COXE [Blank] infant child of COXE Robert "two infants of Robert Coxe"
Bur23 Jan 1647/48 HOLMAN Thomas
Chr4 Feb 1647/48 ARCOLL Walter son of ARCOLL Walter
Bur7 Feb 1647/48 HATHEWAY Margaret
Bur10 Feb 1647/48 REEVE Gyles
Mar12 Feb 1647/48 SHIPPE Thomas and END Anne
Chr14 Feb 1647/48 GARDNER Mary dau of GARDNER John
Chr15 Feb 1647/48 TROTMAN William son of TROTMAN William
Bur4 Mar 1647/48 WARDE Thomas
Bur4 Mar 1647/48 CLIFFORD Mary
Bur7 Mar 1647/48 ROGERS John
Chr9 Mar 1647/48 SMITH John son of SMITH John
Bur23 Mar 1647/48 COOKE Thomas innholder
finis 1647
Anno Domini 1648
Chr2 Apr 1648 FAUXE Hester dau of FAUXE Edward
Chr2 Apr 1648 HAWKES Sarah dau of HAWKES John
Chr14 Apr 1648 KINGE Anne dau of KINGE Henry
Chr14 Apr 1648 DRINKEWATER Willm. son of DRINKEWATER Willm.
Bur[bl] Apr 1648 ASHMEADE Thomas son of ASHMEADE Nicholas
Bur3 May 1648 LANE[FRENCH] Robert Arle
Bur5 May 1648 PACKER Edward gent Alstone "Aston"
Chr10 May 1648 ECKLY Walter son of ECKLY Walter
Bur14 May 1648 ELLIS John son of ELLIS Robert
Bur14 May 1648 ECKLY Margaret dau of ECKLY Robert
Bur24 May 1648 WEAVER Ellinor wife of WEAVER Richard
Mar21 May 1648 PACKER Richard gent and CHARDELOUR Margaret
Bur11 Jun 1648 ECKELY Walter son of ECKELY Walter
Bur12 Jun 1648 WAKEFEELD Robert son of WAKEFEELD Bartholomew
Bur12 Jun 1648 JOANES Alice almswoman
Bur17 Jun 1648 GRINDLE Robert son of GRINDLE John
Bur1 Jul 1648 BALLENGER Anne wife of BALLENGER Richard
Chr5 Jul 1648 DOLE Mary dau of DOLE Tho.
Chr5 Jul 1648 DOLE Martha dau of DOLE Tho.
Bur6 Jul 1648 HALE Joyse widow
Chr9 Jul 1648 HUMPHRIS[LONG] Ann dau of HUMPHRIS[LONG] Thomas
Bur10 Jul 1648 DOLE Mary dau of DOLE Tho.
Bur10 Jul 1648 DOLE Martha dau of DOLE Tho.
Chr17 Jul 1648 ATKINGS Dorethey dau of ATKINGS Tho.
Chr18 Jul 1648 CLARKE Joyce dau of CLARKE John tailor
Mar21 Jul 1648 ARKELL John and PI[.]E Alse
Chr22 Jul 1648 BLOWME Frances dau of BLOWMER Henry
Bur22 Jul 1648 HIGGS Margreat dau of HIGGS [Blank] widow Sandford "Sanford"
Chr24 Jul 1648 COX Margreat dau of COX Thom.
Chr27 Jul 1648 PAGG Andrew son of PAGG Davey
Bur27 Jul 1648 POWELL Margreat widow
Bur5 Aug 1648 TAYLOR Mary wife of TAYLOR John
Bur10 Aug 1648 JONES Ralph son of JONES William
Chr11 Aug 1648 MILTON Mary dau of MILTON Francis
Bur11 Aug 1648 SMITH Rose wife of SMITH John Harthurstfield "hartersfild"
Bur13 Aug 1648 MILTON Mary dau of MILTON Francis
Bur14 Aug 1648 JONES Ann dau of JONES William
Chr27 Aug 1648 CLARK Robert son of CLARK Anthony
Chr1 Sep 1648 STROWD Thomas son of STROWD John junior Alstone "Alston"
Chr4 Sep 1648 POWELL William son of POWELL Thomas Borough "of the burrow"
Bur5 Sep 1648 SMITH George gent soldier
Bur6 Sep 1648 LEECH Christour[sic]
Bur7 Sep 1648 POWELL William son of POWELL Tho.
Bur9 Sep 1648 CLARKE Samuell son of CLARKE Robert tanner
Bur27 Sep 1648 OKEY Jeffery almshouse "Almeshouse"
Chr9 Oct 1648 MERRELL Elizabeth dau of MERRELL Thos. baker
Bur14 Oct 1648 STEEVENS John Alstone "Alston" Possibly STURMEY
Chr16 Oct 1648 BLOXAM Richard son of BLOXAM John junior
Bur17 Oct 1648 STROWDE Wm. School "of the schoolehouse"
Bur25 Oct 1648 BERNAN Julian wife of BERNAN Wm. Other transcriptions possible
Bur26 Oct 1648 WEST John
Bur26 Oct 1648 WEST Silble wife of WEST John
Bur27 Oct 1648 MASON Mary dau of MASON Edward
Bur28 Oct 1648 OKEY Elizabeth widow
Chr29 Oct 1648 GREGORY Daniell son of GREGORY Richard
Chr29 Oct 1648 LITTLE George son of LITTLE John
Mar1 Nov 1648 SMITH Gyles and TONEY Jane Possibly TOUEY
Bur6 Nov 1648 FISHER Anne widow
Chr8 Nov 1648 FORTY George son of FORTY Thomas
Chr11 Nov 1648 STURMY Mary dau of STURMY Thomas carrier
Chr13 Nov 1648 OKEY Catherine dau of OKEY Wm.
Bur17 Nov 1648 PACKER Richard gent
Chr8 Dec 1648 MARYES Mary dau of MARYES Walter
Bur9 Dec 1648 HAWKINS John
Chr9 Dec 1648 BUCKLE Mary dau of BUCKLE Tho.
Chr11 Dec 1648 HIGGS Alyce dau of HIGGS Samuel
Bur13 Dec 1648 STROWD Elizabeth widow
Bur17 Dec 1648 CURRIER Will
Bur17 Dec 1648 CHURCHES Ralph
Bur25 Dec 1648 GREGORY Will almshouse
Chr26 Dec 1648 OKEY Henry son of OKEY Henry
Bur29 Dec 1648 GRINDLE John
Chr29 Dec 1648 MERRALL Ellinor dau of MERRALL Wm.
Mar29 Dec 1648 HUGHES Wm. and ROGGERS Elizbth
Bur9 Jan 1648/49 PARRY Anne widow
Bur27 Jan 1648/49 HIGGS Barnaby gent
Bur29 Jan 1648/49 COLLETT Joane widow
Chr5 Feb 1648/49 GRIMES Hester dau of GRIMES Thomas
Chr9 Feb 1648/49 JOHNSON Sarah dau of JOHNSON Edward
Chr11 Feb 1648/49 JONES Richard son of JONES Richard
Chr10 Feb 1648/49 ROBERTS Anne dau of ROBERTS William
Bur18 Feb 1648/49 WILLS John son of WILLS Richard
Mar18 Feb 1648/49 LEECH Toby and HALINGE Jane
Chr21 Feb 1648/49 WHITE John son of WHITE Walter junior
Chr26 Feb 1648/49 FAULX Anthony son of FAULX Richard
Bur29 Feb 1648/49 GREGORY [Blank] infant child of GREGORY Francis junior
Bur3 Mar 1648/49 STROWD Phillip illegitimate son of PACKER Robert
Bur3 Mar 1648/49 DAVIS Elianor widow
Bur4 Mar 1648/49 OKEY John miller
Bur5 Mar 1648/49 WHITE Margaret wife of WHITE Thomas glover
Chr17 Mar 1648/49 BALLENGER Mary dau of BALLENGER Robert
Chr19 Mar 1648/49 GALE Mary dau of GALE Richard
Bur18 Mar 1648/49 TOWNSEND Thomas butcher
Bur20 Mar 1648/49 CLARKE Joane widow
Bur21 Mar 1648/49 LONG[HUMPHREYS] Thomas baker
Anno Domini 1649
Chr27 Mar 1649 MILTON Elizabeth dau of MILTON Robert Westal "Westall"
Bur27 Mar 1649 TAYLOR Ralph weaver
Mar31 Mar 1649 STURMEY George and MASON Sarah
Bur31 Mar 1649 HYETT [Blank] infant child of HYETT Thomas
Bur2 Apr 1649 BARNES Nicholas the elder
Chr10 Apr 1649 SIMKIN [Blank] [blank] of SIMKIN Richard
Chr20 Apr 1649 ASHMEAD Mary dau of ASHMEAD John junior Alstone "Alston"
Blank page Blank page
Blank page Blank page
Chr1 May 1649 HARTLEBURY[MASON] John son of HARTLEBURY[MASON] John
Chr19 May 1649 TAYLOR Joane dau of TAYLOR John blacksmith
Bur26 May 1649 HORNE Sarah dau of HORNE Rowland
Chr27 May 1649 ARCOLL Mary dau of ARCOLL John
Bur28 May 1649 ARCOLL Mary dau of ARCOLL John
Bur31 May 1649 WILLS Mary dau of WILLS George
Mar31 May 1649 [BLANK] [Blank] [and] [BLANK] [Blank]
Born 1649 May 1 ASHMEAD Mary dau of ASHMEAD John Entered later in a different hand
Bur1 Jun 1649 MERRETT William tailor
Chr4 Jun 1649 WHITHORNE[DEERE] Margaret dau of WHITHORNE[DEERE] Robert "Memo they were born in Charlton Kings"
Chr4 Jun 1649 WHITHORNE[DEERE] Anne dau of WHITHORNE[DEERE] Robert "Memo they were born in Charlton Kings"
Chr8 Jun 1649 MILTON Richard son of MILTON Richard Several jottings at this point
Bur8 Jun 1649 NICKHOLES [Blank] son of NICKHOLES John
Bur22 Jun 1649 KEMAS Thomas son of KEMAS John
Chr23 Jun 1649 NEWMAN William son of NEWMAN Thomas Alstone "Allston"
Bur28 Jun 1649 BEALE Thomas
Turn to the next page for July August Sept This is entered in another hand
Chr19 Oct 1649 ROGERS Ann dau of ROGERS Richard carrier
Bur23 Oct 1649 CLARKE Thomas shoemaker
Bur26 Oct 1649 WARD Jane wife of WARD Anthony
Chr26 Oct 1649 ARKLE Mary dau of ARKLE Joseph
Bur28 Oct 1649 UMPHRIS [Blank] infant child of UMPHRIS Tho.
Bur13 Nov 1649 WHITE Margrett
Bur13 Nov 1649 HILL [Blank] old dishcarrier "Owld Hill A dishcarier"
Bur15 Nov 1649 MILTON Margery wife of MILTON Walter Arle
Chr23 Nov 1649 HOBES Hester dau of HOBES Giles mercer
Chr26 Nov 1649 EDWARDS John son of EDWARDS John gent
Chr30 Nov 1649 ROBERTS Samuell son of ROBERTS Edward
Chr3 Dec 1649 BUCKLE Ann dau of BUCKLE William mercer
Chr3 Dec 1649 LEECH Susana dau of LEECH Toby glover
Bur8 Dec 1649 MILTON Richard
Chr10 Dec 1649 HAWLIN Ann dau of HAWLIN John miller
Bur11 Dec 1649 MILTON Walter Arle
Bur15 Dec 1649 BANISTER [Blank] infant child of BANISTER Richard gent
Bur15 Dec 1649 LEA Johne dau of LEA Richard Other transcriptions possible
Bur17 Dec 1649 KEARE John son of KEARE Ann widow
Chr21 Dec 1649 IRELAND John son of IRELAND Anthony
Chr21 Dec 1649 ENGLES John son of ENGLES John
Bur21 Dec 1649 IRELAND Elizabeth dau of IRELAND Anthony
Bur25 Dec 1649 DOWLSWELL Ann dau of DOWLSWELL Giles Arle
Bur26 Dec 1649 HENRY Alice wife of HENRY Richard tailor
Bur26 Dec 1649 ENGLES John son of ENGLES Tho.
Bur29 Dec 1649 HOOPER Alice wife of HOOPER Henry
Bur31 Dec 1649 ASHMEAD John senior Borough "of the burrow"
Bur2 Jul 1649 OKEY Jo. son of OKEY Henry
Bur3 Jul 1649 GALLY John senior
Chr10 Jul 1649 POWELL William son of POWELL Thomas Borough "of the burrow"
Bur11 Jul 1649 MASON Walter junior
Bur14 Jul 1649 AKERS Ann
Bur22 Jul 1649 IRON Ann
Mar27 Jul 1649 GALLY Tho. and BRIGHTER Jane
Bur28 Jul 1649 BLISH William son of BLISH John
Bur6 Aug 1649 BLOXOM Margrett dau of BLOXOM William
Bur8 Aug 1649 COX Giles son of COX Giles glover
Chr9 Aug 1649 MATHEW Richard son of MATHEW Richard "& bur the 13th"
Bur13 Aug 1649 MATHEW Richard son of MATHEW Richard
Chr13 Aug 1649 NICKHOLES Jane dau of NICKHOLES John Alstone "Allston"
Bur15 Aug 1649 MERELL Mary dau of MERELL Richard
Bur17 Aug 1649 SMART John son of SMART John
Bur4 Sep 1649 FAWKES Ann widow
Bur4 Sep 1649 BRAKE Ann
Bur8 Sep 1649 MILLS William
Chr10 Sep 1649 GRIVELL Elizabeth dau of GRIVELL Richard gent
Chr15 Sep 1649 COX Robert son of COX Robert smith
Chr17 Sep 1649 ILES Olive dau of ILES John shoemaker
Chr22 Sep 1649 STEPHENS Mary dau of STEPHENS William
Bur25 Sep 1649 MILTON Robert son of MILTON Robert Westal "Westall"
Bur28 Sep 1649 KEARE Jane dau of KEARE William
Bur28 Sep 1649 DAVIS William Welshman "A weltchman"
Chr31 Sep 1649 LIDYETT Ann dau of LIDYETT Lawrence
Chr[bl] Oct 1649 KEARE John son of KEARE John shoemaker
Bur8 Oct 1649 ASHMEAD [Blank] infant child of ASHMEAD Giles butcher
Mar9 Oct 1649 TERRATT Francis and TEST Ann
Mar9 Oct 1649 BLOXOM Thomas and DAVIS Cary
Chr13 Oct 1649 AVERIS Thomas son of AVERIS Robert
Chr17 Oct 1649 WARD Thomas son of WARD Anthony "& bur the 21st"
Bur21 Oct 1649 WARD Thomas son of WARD Anthony
Bur1 Jan 1649/50 COX Thomas senior
Bur2 Jan 1649/50 OKEY Sible wife of OKEY William Alstone "Allston"
Chr4 Jan 1649/50 STURMY Mary dau of STURMY George mercer
Bur8 Jan 1649/50 IRELAND Francis dau of IRELAND Anthony
Bur14 Jan 1649/50 ELLIS Alice wife of ELLIS Tho. senior
Chr16 Jan 1649/50 NICKHOLES Elinor dau of NICKHOLES Richard
Chr19 Jan 1649/50 MILTON [Blank] dau of MILTON John weaver
Bur19 Jan 1649/50 STURMY Alice widow
Bur21 Jan 1649/50 NICKHOLES Elinor dau of NICKHOLES Richard
Bur24 Jan 1649/50 COTRILL Joane widow
Chr25 Jan 1649/50 BURY Thomas son of BURY Giles
Chr25 Jan 1649/50 DAVIS Mary dau of DAVIS John
Chr28 Jan 1649/50 CLARKE Mary dau of CLARKE Anthony
Chr2 Feb 1649/50 UMPHRIS[MAIOR] Elizabeth dau of UMPHRIS[MAIOR] William
Bur4 Feb 1649/50 UMPHRIS Sarah dau of UMPHRIS Tho.
Bur5 Feb 1649/50 HICKS [Blank] infant child of HICKS William
Chr6 Feb 1649/50 MACOKE Nathaniell son of MACOKE Thomas
Bur6 Feb 1649/50 HEARNITON Alice widow
Bur9 Feb 1649/50 CLARKE Margrett wife of CLARKE Robert butcher
Chr18 Feb 1649/50 DRINKWATER Daniell son of DRINKWATER William Alstone "Allston"
Chr27 Feb 1649/50 DOBBINGS Nicholas son of DOBBINGS Richard
Chr28 Feb 1649/50 SANFORD Sarah dau of SANFORD Thomas
Bur2 Mar 1649/50 ATTWOOD Mary dau of ATTWOOD Mary widow
Chr4 Mar 1649/50 DOLE Martha dau of DOLE John "& bur the same week"
Chr4 Mar 1649/50 DOLE Mary dau of DOLE John "& bur the same week"
Bur[bl] Mar 1649/50 DOLE Martha dau of DOLE John
Bur[bl] Mar 1649/50 DOLE Mary dau of DOLE John
Chr15 Mar 1649/50 IRELAND Walter son of IRELAND Walter Sandford "Sanford"
Chr16 Mar 1649/50 ECKLY Edward son of ECKLY James Alstone "Allston"
Bur20 Mar 1649/50 COX Robert smith
Chr18 Feb 1649/50 HIGG Richard son of HIGG Lawrence
Chr[bl] Apr 1650 [ILLEG]ICKLS Frances dau of [ILLEG]ICKLS Tho. "5 Febury " Possibly NICKLS
Chr22 Apr 1650 STURMY Havard son of STURMY Tho.
Chr22 Apr 1650 BLOXOM John son of BLOXOM William
Chr15 Apr 1650 GREGORY Thomas son of GREGORY Robert
Chr15 Apr 1650 GREGORY Francis son of GREGORY Robert
Entry erased illegible
Entry erased illegible
Chr15 Jun 1650 JONES William son of JONES Philip Arle "Arell"
Chr15 Jun 1650 JEFRIS William son of JEFRIS William Chelt[enham]
Chr17 Jun 1650 MARR[ILLEG] William son of MARR[ILLEG] Thomas Possibly MARRIES/MARRIS
Chr17 Jun 1650 DOOLLE Mary dau of DOOLLE Thomas
Bur19 Jun 1650 CUKELS Thomas son of CUKELS Thomas
Chr28 Jun 1650 WRESTELL Mary dau of WRESTELL Peeter
Chr5 Jul 1650 BLOXOM Samuell son of BLOXOM Jozeph
Bur18 Jul 1650 EDWARDS Mary widow
Chr19 Jul 1650 BLOXOM Edmund son of BLOXOM Henry
Chr19 Jul 1650 NICKOLES Shusanah dau of NICKOLES John
Bur21 Jul 1650 HUMPHRIS [Blank] infant child of HUMPHRIS Tho.
Bur24 Jul 1650 OCKEY John son of OCKEY William
Chr26 Jul 1650 GREGORY William son of GREGORY William shoemaker
Chr26 Jul 1650 FINCH Alice dau of FINCH Tho. tailor
Mar26 Jul 1650 CLARK Tho. and STROWD Jone
Bur27 Jul 1650 GRYMES Robert son of GRYMES Tho.
Bur29 Jul 1650 BALLINGER Edmunde Westal "Westall"
Chr29 Jul 1650 ASHMEADE John son of ASHMEADE Tho. tanner
Bur13 Jul 1650 HYYET Robert shoemaker
Chr17 Jul 1650 MATHEW Wallter son of MATHEW Gyles
Chr18 Jul 1650 BUCKELL Sarah dau of BUCKELL Tho.
Chr24 Aug 1650 RICKETS Thomas son of RICKETS Thomas
Bur26 Aug 1650 STIVENS Margret wife of STIVENS William Alstone "Alston"
Chr31 Aug 1650 NICKOLES Mary dau of NICKOLES James
[Illeg] Entry erased and illegible
Chr6 Sep 1650 BAYLIS Sarah dau of BAYLIS Richard
Chr20 Sep 1650 WHIT John son of WHIT John
Chr30 Sep 1650 MASON Richard son of MASON Edward
Chr1 Oct 1650 ASHMEADE Thomas son of ASHMEADE Gyls
Bur10 Oct 1650 GRYMES Katren dau of GRYMES Thomas
Bur12 Oct 1650 KEENE Ann widow
Chr14 Oct 1650 GARNER Richard son of GARNER John
Mar21 Oct 1650 HOWLMAN Powell and BLACK[ILLEG Bridget
Chr21 Oct 1650 NICKOLES Tho. son of NICKOLES John miller
Chr25 Oct 1650 WILLES Thomas son of WILLES Thomas
November 11 1650
Chr11 Nov 1650 GREGORY Francis son of GREGORY Francis Alstone "Alston"
Bur11 Nov 1650 JONES Elizabeth wife of JONES Philip
Chr29 Nov 1650 OCKEY Jefry son of OCKEY Jafry
Chr1 Dec 1650 MATHEW Elizabeth dau of MATHEW Richard
Chr10 Dec 1650 COWELLS John son of COWELLS John Alstone "Alston"
Chr11 Dec 1650 WAZLEY George son of WAZLEY Edward Possibly MAZLEY
Chr13 Dec 1650 DAVIS Sarah dau of DAVIS Roger
Chr15 Dec 1650 THAYER Elizbth dau of THAYER William
Chr15 Dec 1650 BALINGER William son of BALINGER William
Chr15 Jan 1650/51 HARTLEBURY Tho. son of HARTLEBURY John Arle
Chr26 Dec 1650 ELLIS Eliner dau of ELLIS Guy
February 1650
Chr24 Jan 1650/51 CHURCH Samuell son of CHURCH Nicholas Very large decorated script
March 1650
Chr24 Apr 1651 YAT Sara dau of YAT Humphry
[Illeg] Entry erased and illegible
Born 1651 Apr 7 MILLTON Mary dau of MILLTON Robt. Westal "Westall"
Born 1651 Apr 9 ASHMEAD John son of ASHMEAD John
Chr3 Jun 1651 IRELAND Mary dau of IRELAND Walter
July 1651 Blank entry
Chr14 Aug 1651 ROBERTS George son of ROBERTS George gent
Chr22 Aug 1651 JOHNSON Esther dau of JOHNSON Edward
Chr[bl] Sep 1651 THAYER Ellizabethe dau of THEYER William Arle "Allr"
Chr13 Oct 1651 POWELL Edward son of POWELL Ralph
Chr8 Oct 1651 COX Sarah dau of COX Walter Alstone "de Alston"
Chr16 Nov 1651 BA[ILLEG]ER Thomas son of BA[ILLEG]ER Richard Westal "westall"
James Beckett
December 1651
Chr[bl] [Bl] 1651 [ILLEGIBLE] Thomas son of [ILLEGIBLE] [Illegible] Entry erased and illegible
June
Chr30 [Bl] 1651 CARTWRIGHT Thomas son of CARTWRIGHT Thomas junior
Chr10 Jan 1651/52 HOBBES Ann dau of HOBBES Gyles
Chr26 Jan 1651/52 CLARKE Thomas son of CLARKE Thomas
Bur26 Feb 1651/52 SMITH Edward son of SMITH Edward
Chr27 Feb 1651/52 ILES Ann dau of ILES John
Bur28 Feb 1651/52 BARNES Sarah dau of BARNES Nicholas
Chr1 Mar 1651/52 ROBERTS William son of ROBERTS William
Bur3 Mar 1651/52 TITER Thomes senior
Chr5 Mar 1651/52 IRLAND Zackry son of IRLAND Zackry
Chr5 Mar 1651/52 FORTY Samuell son of FORTY Richard
Chr6 Mar 1651/52 BUCKETT Sarah dau of BUCKETT William
Mar6 Mar 1651/52 WHIT Tho. and DOWADSWELL Jone
Chr7 Mar 1651/52 HUMPHRIS[ LONGE] Sarha dau of HUMPHRIS[LONGE] Tho.
Chr7 Mar 1651/52 TAYLOR Jone dau of TAYLOR John
Chr8 Mar 1651/52 WRESTELL Margret dau of WRESTELL Peeter
Chr12 Mar 1651/52 ARKELL Sarah dau of ARKELL Joseph
Chr19 Mar 1651/52 BEVIN William son of BEVIN William
Chr20 Mar 1651/52 AVRISE William son of AVRISE Robert
Chr20 Mar 1651/52 JONES Elizabth dau of JONES Edwarde
Bur22 Mar 1651/52 STROWDE William
Bur26 Mar 1652 HICKES [Blank] infant child of HICKES John
Chr27 Mar 1652 DOALLE Richard son of DOALLE John Other transcriptions possible
Bur27 Mar 1652 DAVIS [Blank] infant child of DAVIS John Other transcriptions possible
Bur2 Apr 1652 DARKE[sic] Richard son of DARK[sic] Tho.
Bur3 Apr 1652 DRINKWATER Elizebth wife of DRINKWATER William
Bur20 Apr 1652 MATHEWS Richard Arle
Bur21 Apr 1652 LIDIET John son of LIDIET John
Chr30 Apr 1652 ASHMEAD John son of ASHMEAD Nicholas mercer
Chr13 Apr 1652 PERNE Richard son of PERNE Henry
Chr30 Apr 1652 ASHEMEADE John son of ASHEMEADE Nicholas mercer
Chr4 May 1652 HIGGS Frances dau of HIGGS Lawrence
Chr11 Jun 1652 ROGGERES Richard son of ROGGERES Richard carrier
[Bl] 1652 Jun [illeg] [ILLEGIBLE] One illegible entry
[Bl] 1652 Jul Month recorded but no entries
[Bl] 1652 Aug Month recorded but no entries
Sept 1652 Nicholas Ashemeade Gey Ellis Thomas Packer Walter Lane churchwardens r[eceive]d the p[ar]ish Acounts the 7 Sept 1652 & [illegible]
Chr8 Sep 1652 WRIGHT Frances dau of WRIGHT Edward
Chr12 Sep 1652 BENFILD William son of BENFILD William
Chr15 Sep 1652 WAZLEY John son of WAZLEY Edward
Bur20 Sep 1652 COOPER John
Chr24 Sep 1652 GARD Margrt dau of GARD John
Mar30 Sep 1652 ZEALINGE Stephen and GIBES Jane
Chr24 Sep 1652 MEACOK Hester dau of MEACOK Thomas
Mar2 Oct 1652 SPRETMAN William and BRASENTON Elinor
Chr9 Oct 1652 ECKLEY Margry dau of ECKLEY James
Mar11 Oct 1652 B[ILLEG] Richard and [ILLEG] Mary
Bur13 Oct 1652 ADAMS John son-in-law of WARNER Walter
Bur16 Oct 1652 COLLET John son of COLLET John
Chr28 Oct 1652 LEE Richard son of LEE Richard
Chr6 Nov 1652 PLANTON John son of PLANTON Ralph
Chr9 Nov 1652 PRIN William son of PRIN William gent
Chr10 Nov 1652 POWLL Sara dau of POWLL Thomas Borough "of the burrow"
Chr12 Nov 1652 BENFILD Sara dau of BENFILD Thomas
Chr15 Nov 1652 HOWLMAN Mary dau of HOWLMAN Paulle baker "bakr"
Bur17 Nov 1652 JOYNS Henry
Chr20 Nov 1652 LONG Georg[e] son of LONG George
Chr27 Nov 1652 NICKHOLS Richard son of NICKHOLS Richard
Chr27 Nov 1652 MORE John son of MORE John
Chr27 Nov 1652 HIGGS Mary dau of HIGGS Samuell
Chr27 Nov 1652 ASHEMEAD Elizebeth dau of ASHEMEAD John junior
Chr29 Nov 1652 WILLS Margery dau of WILLS Thomas
Chr3 Dec 1652 FINCH Thomas son of FINCH Thomas
Chr3 Dec 1652 WARD Thomas son of WARD Thomas
Bur5 Dec 1652 DAVIS [Blank] infant child of DAVIS John
Bur8 Dec 1652 MACHEN Elno wife of MACHEN John
Mar10 Dec 1652 HEWS William and BALLINGER Joane
Chr14 Dec 1652 ASHEMEAD Henry son of ASHEMEAD Gyls
Chr1 Jan 1652/53 LEECH Toby son of LEECH Toby
Chr3 Jan 1652/53 FORTY Mary dau of FORTY Thomas
Chr10 Jan 1652/53 KING Katheren dau of KING Peter
Chr13 Jan 1652/53 CLEVELY Elnor dau of CLEVELY Thomas
Bur13 Jan 1652/53 DOBBINS Nicholas son of DOBBINS Richard
Chr14 Jan 1652/53 STURMY Francis son of STURMY Thomas
Chr15 Jan 1652/53 HARTELBURY[MASON] Francis son of HARTELBURY[MASON] John
Bur25 Jan 1652/53 BLOWMOR Henry gent
Chr15 Feb 1652/53 OKEY Thomas son of OKEY William
Bur15 Feb 1652/53 POWLL Sara dau of POWLL Tho. Borough "of the burow"
Bur22 Feb 1652/53 BANESTER Ann wife of BANESTER Richard "of the"
Chr18 Feb 1652/53 WARNER Briget dau of WARNER Walter
Chr23 Feb 1652/53 CLARKE Anthony son of CLARKE Anthony tanner
Chr25 Feb 1652/53 PATTS Elizabeth dau of PATTS John gent
Bur28 Feb 1652/53 HAWKES Elnor dau of HAWKES John
Bur29 Feb 1652/53 PRIN Penelope wife of PRIN William
Bur9 Mar 1652/53 BICK Eidey[sic] widow
Chr11 Mar 1652/53 OKEY Joane dau of OKEY Jeffery
Chr25 Mar 1653 HIETT Richard son of HIETT Gyles
Chr26 Mar 1653 MERRELL Mary dau of MERRELL Thomas baker "bakr"
Mar30 Mar 1653 NEWMAN John and CARDWELL Mary
Chr28 Mar 1653 WILLS Sarah dau of WILLS Richard ?carpenter "carpenenter"
Chr1 Apr 1653 KING Elizabeth dau of KING Henry "1633" The date seems to have no relevance to any other entry
Chr11 Apr 1653 BARNARD Robert son of BARNARD Robert
Chr11 Apr 1653 BENNET Jone dau of BENNET Thomas
Chr10 Apr 1653 MATHEW Sarah dau of MATHEW Giles
Chr14 Apr 1653 WHITE Richard son of WHITE Margaret
Born 1653 Apr 20 STURMY John son of STURMY George "upon the 20th day of Apr 1653"
Chr24 Apr 1653 ELLIS Ann dau of ELLIS Guy junior
Born 1653 Apr 25 CLARKE Hannah dau of CLARKE Tho.
Chr[illeg] Apr 1653 [ILLEGIBLE] Sarah dau of [Illeg] John
[illeg] 1653 [May] 12 [ILLEGIBLE] [Blank] An erased entry
Chr13 May 1653 BUDDING Anne dau of BUDDING Edward
Chr13 May 1653 GREGORY Richard son of GREGORY William shoemaker
Chr14 May 1653 HAVARD Augustine son of HARVARD Roger Esq
Chr20 May 1653 COLLET Sara dau of COLLET John
Chr30 May 1653 ROBERTS Ann dau of ROBERTS Georg[sic] gent
Nicholas Ashemead Guy Ellis Walter Lane Thomas Packer church wardens
Chr30 Jun 1653 WAITE Elizabeth dau of WAITE Walter "was named 30th June"
[Chr]20 Jun 1653 STEVENSON[COWLES] Thomas son of STEVENSON[COWLES] Thomas "upon ye 20th day"
Born 1653 Jun 2[illeg] BALLINGER Elizabeth dau of BALLINGER Robert
Chr1 Jul 1653 CHESTROE John son of CHESTROE John
Bur4 Jul 1653 JOHNSON [Blank] infant child of JOHNSON Edward
Bur15 Jul 1653 BUTWELL Edward
Bur15 Jul 1653 STURMY Mary wife of STURMY Anthony
Chr[bl] [Jul] 1653 WRIGHT Frances dau of WRIGHT Edward gent
August 1662 This date seems to be a random entry
[Chr]6 Aug 1653 SEVILL Mary dau of SEVILL Edmond "was named the 6th day"
[Chr]12 Aug 1653 SMITH Thomas son of SMITH Edward
Mar13 Aug 1653 VENFIELD Thomas and BADGEHOTT Elizabeth
[Chr]20 Aug 1653 CARTWRIGHT Tymothy son of CARTWRIGHT Thomas
Bur5 Sep 1653 BAYLIS [Blank] child of BAYLIS Richard
Bur11 Sep 1653 BAYLIS Anne wife of BAYLIS Richard
Mar13 Sep 1653 CLEEVELY Henry and ASHMEADE Mary
Bur[illeg] Sep 1653 WHITE Joane widow
Chr14 Sep 1653 ECKLY Margery dau of ECKLY James
[Chr]15 Oct 1653 BLOXOME Joseph son of BLOXOME Joseph
Bur16 Oct 1653 BUCKLE William
Bur18 Oct 1653 BLOXOME Joice child of BLOXOME Joseph
[Chr]21 Oct 1653 HAWKES John son of HAWKES John
[Chr]22 Oct 1653 MARIES Mary [dau of] MARIES Thomas
[Chr]22 Oct 1653 GREGORY Anthony son of GREGORY Richard
Bur27 Oct 1653 BANASTER Elizabeth
[Chr]29 Oct 1653 LITTLE Sarah child of LITTLE John
Bur31 Oct 1653 BURRY Robert child of BURRY Gyles
Chr10 Nov 1653 IRELAND Sarah dau of IRELAND Walter
Born 1653 Nov 3 TOWNLY John son of TOWNLY John gent
1648 no entries in Sept Entry made in a later hand
1650 no entries in May Entry made in a later hand
1652 no entries in July and Aug Entry made in a later hand
Chr1 Jul 1653 CHESTROE John son of CHESTROE John
James Wood Joseph Ludlo
John Baker Joseph Barwood